ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Deal Half Marathon 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:53 00:05:53 Mercedes McGivern Thanet Roadrunners Ac F 11 & 12 Girl 388 1 1
2 00:06:01 00:06:01 Liam Westland Deal Tri Club M 11 & 12 Boy 392 1 1
3 00:06:07 00:06:07 Sam Pleasance Deal Tri M 11 & 12 Boy 379 2 2
4 00:06:12 00:06:12 Ferne Peirce Thanet Roadrunners Ac F 13 & 14 Girl 386 2 1
5 00:06:34 00:06:34 Tia Wiggins F 8 Under Girl 391 3 1
6 00:06:55 00:06:55 Lucas Hesmondhalsh M 8 Under Boy 381 3 1
7 00:07:03 00:07:03 Danika L'Fakir F 9 & 10 Girl 384 4 1
8 00:07:17 00:07:17 Henry Westland Deal Tri Club M 9 & 10 Boy 393 4 1
9 00:07:21 00:07:21 Maisie Kemp Thanet Road Runners F 8 Under Girl 397 5 2
10 00:07:29 00:07:29 Ella Pleasance Deal Tri F 8 Under Girl 378 6 3
11 00:07:36 00:07:36 Ellen Reeves F 8 Under Girl 394 7 4
12 00:07:42 00:07:42 Leila Ghasemi F 8 Under Girl 400 8 5
13 00:08:22 00:08:22 Carla Hesmondhalsh F 9 & 10 Girl 380 9 2
14 00:08:49 00:08:49 Isabel Phillips F 8 Under Girl 396 10 6
15 00:09:11 00:09:11 Isobel Brown F 8 Under Girl 383 11 7
16 00:09:17 00:09:17 Lily-May Parris Ashford Tri Club F 8 Under Girl 389 12 8
17 00:09:31 00:09:31 Harry Rayment M 8 Under Boy 395 5 2
18 00:09:45 00:09:45 Isla Brown F 8 Under Girl 382 13 9
19 00:09:50 00:09:50 Caitlin Eales Deal Tri F 15 & 16 Girl 385 14 1
20 00:10:27 00:10:27 Samson Ghasemi M 9 & 10 Boy 398 6 2
21 00:10:27 00:10:27 Mason Ghasemi M 8 Under Boy 399 7 3
22 00:11:12 00:11:12 George Rayment Deal Tri M 8 Under Boy 387 8 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:20:28 01:20:28 Cole Gibbens Invicta East Kent Ac M Junior Male 90 1 1
2 01:21:01 01:21:01 Matthew Collyer Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 53 2 1
3 01:21:55 01:21:55 Daniel Clarke Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 50 3 2
4 01:23:10 01:23:09 Craig Barden M Senior Male 10 4 3
5 01:24:19 01:24:19 Jonathan Barnard Deal Tri M Senior Male 12 5 4
6 01:24:49 01:24:47 David Lewis Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 152 6 5
7 01:24:49 01:24:48 Christopher Edwards Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Veteran Male 71 7 1
8 01:27:58 01:27:57 Adam Groombridge Dover Roadrunners Ac M Veteran Male 269 8 2
9 01:28:07 01:28:06 Mark Savage Coastal Striders M Veteran Male 209 9 3
10 01:28:33 01:28:30 Andrew Varty M Veteran Male 244 10 4
11 01:28:43 01:28:40 Jill Cliff Deal Tri Club F Vintage Female 296 1 1
12 01:29:15 01:29:14 Connor Mallion-Woods M Junior Male 158 11 2
13 01:29:34 01:29:32 Andrew Richardson Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 200 12 6
14 01:29:53 01:29:48 Daniel Van Hinsbergh M Senior Male 290 13 7
15 01:30:57 01:30:48 Tristen Dunne M Veteran Male 70 14 5
16 01:32:27 01:32:25 Cath Stibbs Kent Ac F SuperVet Female 229 2 1
17 01:33:13 01:33:08 James Whittle M Veteran Male 253 15 6
18 01:34:03 01:34:03 Sam Cooke Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 295 16 8
19 01:34:26 01:34:24 Nikki Goodwin Folkestone Rc F Veteran Female 95 3 1
20 01:34:50 01:34:41 Gerry Mccorriston M Veteran Male 164 17 7
21 01:34:59 01:34:52 Morgan Bloomer M Senior Male 24 18 9
22 01:35:11 01:35:09 Chris Addison Folkestone Rc M SuperVet Male 4 19 1
23 01:35:22 01:35:19 Florence Papougnot F Senior Female 180 4 1
24 01:35:39 01:35:37 Paul Sales M Veteran Male 207 20 8
25 01:36:17 01:36:13 Ben Doherty Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 274 21 10
26 01:36:27 01:36:25 Abigail Cardwell Thanet Roadrunners Ac F Senior Female 41 5 2
27 01:36:56 01:36:51 Robert Nicholas M Senior Male 172 22 11
28 01:37:18 01:37:14 Antonio Lenton M Veteran Male 151 23 9
29 01:37:31 01:37:27 Chhai Chhim Invicta East Kent Ac M Senior Male 47 24 12
30 01:37:54 01:37:50 Lee Gavin Dover Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 87 25 13
31 01:37:56 01:37:55 Jack Barden M Senior Male 11 26 14
32 01:39:09 01:39:06 Giovanni Biagiotti M Veteran Male 19 27 10
33 01:39:34 01:39:31 Jasmine Lasslett F Senior Female 146 6 3
34 01:40:08 01:40:02 Simon Dawson M Veteran Male 61 28 11
35 01:40:44 01:40:39 Thomas Fentem Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 282 29 15
36 01:40:47 01:40:35 Colin Wright M Veteran Male 261 30 12
37 01:40:57 01:40:53 Gregory Dixon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M SuperVet Male 67 31 2
38 01:41:22 01:41:14 William Mitchell M Senior Male 167 32 16
39 01:41:29 01:41:25 Andrew Gibbens Invicta East Kent Ac M SuperVet Male 89 33 3
40 01:41:52 01:41:43 Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers F Vintage Female 7 7 2
41 01:42:00 01:41:55 Robert Kendall M Senior Male 133 34 17
42 01:42:16 01:42:03 Ricardo Spina M Senior Male 227 35 18
43 01:42:27 01:42:20 George Maughan M Senior Male 161 36 19
44 01:42:40 01:42:37 Justin Fantetti M Veteran Male 78 37 13
45 01:42:47 01:42:42 Colin Newton M Senior Male 170 38 20
46 01:43:20 01:43:17 Spencer Hoult Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Veteran Male 115 39 14
47 01:43:24 01:43:04 Steven Michael M SuperVet Male 165 40 4
48 01:43:38 01:43:35 Mark Stow M Senior Male 232 41 21
49 01:43:59 01:43:51 Abbie Kirkham F Veteran Female 138 8 2
50 01:44:14 01:44:08 Dave Henderson Sandwich Running Club M Veteran Male 109 42 15
51 01:44:16 01:44:06 Andrew Legge M Veteran Male 149 43 16
52 01:44:17 01:44:12 Lee Gladwell M Veteran Male 92 44 17
53 01:44:20 01:44:04 Kevin Tunak M Veteran Male 239 45 18
54 01:44:57 01:44:51 Adam Crook Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Veteran Male 57 46 19
55 01:45:23 01:45:14 Harvey Turner M Senior Male 240 47 22
56 01:45:28 01:45:19 Stephen Carpenter M SuperVet Male 42 48 5
57 01:45:58 01:45:52 Samuel Johnson M Senior Male 127 49 23
58 01:45:59 01:45:48 Dan Hayes M Veteran Male 107 50 20
59 01:46:12 01:46:09 Jason Smith M Senior Male 223 51 24
60 01:46:25 01:46:23 Stuart Adams M Senior Male 3 52 25
61 01:46:52 01:46:47 Graham Old Invicta East Kent Ac M Veteran Male 176 53 21
62 01:47:23 01:47:19 Chloe Brown F Veteran Female 35 9 3
63 01:47:36 01:47:33 Mark Baldock M SuperVet Male 8 54 6
64 01:47:45 01:47:37 Mel Stinton F SuperVet Female 230 10 2
65 01:47:48 01:47:44 Karen Bennett Canterbury Harriers F SuperVet Female 17 11 3
66 01:47:56 01:47:47 Kirk Bell M Veteran Male 15 55 22
67 01:48:44 01:48:41 Clive Allon Folkestone Rc M SuperVet Male 5 56 7
68 01:48:46 01:48:44 Martin Fulford M Veteran Male 84 57 23
69 01:48:49 01:48:37 Ian West Swale Tri Ckub M SuperVet Male 251 58 8
70 01:49:27 01:49:17 Marc Yeatman M Senior Male 264 59 26
71 01:49:58 01:49:50 Steven West M SuperVet Male 252 60 9
72 01:50:04 01:49:53 Jeya Paramasivam M Veteran Male 181 61 24
73 01:50:30 01:50:23 Joey Chasseaud Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 46 62 27
74 01:50:33 01:50:25 Ryan Hulks M Senior Male 289 63 28
75 01:51:19 01:51:01 Martin Abbott M Senior Male 1 64 29
76 01:51:28 01:51:22 Rob Maynard M Veteran Male 162 65 25
77 01:51:36 01:51:33 Anthony Scott Folkestone Rc M SuperVet Male 212 66 10
78 01:51:43 01:51:33 Lewis Maher Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 157 67 30
79 01:51:44 01:51:29 Dalton Levehy M Senior Male 278 68 31
80 01:51:54 01:51:51 John Howard M Veteran Male 117 69 26
81 01:51:55 01:51:50 Rebecca Glasgow F Veteran Female 93 12 4
82 01:52:00 01:51:50 Steven Reynolds M SuperVet Male 286 70 11
83 01:52:00 01:51:50 Christopher Neale Dover Roadrunners Ac M Veteran Male 169 71 27
84 01:52:35 01:52:30 Lisa Buckler F Veteran Female 36 13 5
85 01:52:37 01:52:27 Robert Wood Ashford Striders Rc M Veteran Male 260 72 28
86 01:53:02 01:52:53 Martin Mcconnell Dover Roadrunners Ac M SuperVet Male 163 73 12
87 01:53:26 01:53:20 Katy Wright F Senior Female 262 14 4
88 01:53:26 01:53:21 Terry Clatworthy M Senior Male 51 74 32
89 01:53:50 01:53:42 Kristina Chapman F Senior Female 45 15 5
90 01:54:23 01:54:16 Philip Heathfield Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 108 75 33
91 01:54:25 01:54:13 Lynsey Hesmondhalsh F Veteran Female 283 16 6
92 01:55:02 01:54:54 Shaun Washington M Veteran Male 248 76 29
93 01:55:29 01:55:22 Maisie-Jayne Lahr F Senior Female 288 17 6
94 01:55:34 01:55:29 Nigel Laker M Senior Male 145 77 34
95 01:56:10 01:56:01 Rebecca Jackson Invictus East Kent F Senior Female 123 18 7
96 01:56:23 01:56:18 Andrew Smith M Veteran Male 221 78 30
97 01:56:29 01:56:15 Michael Bannon M SuperVet Male 9 79 13
98 01:56:47 01:56:42 Robert Copsey Blesma M Veteran Male 287 80 31
99 01:56:47 01:56:43 Grace Gibbens F Junior Female 91 19 1
100 01:57:11 01:56:58 Ievan Edlands M Veteran Male 284 81 32
101 01:57:27 01:57:22 Diane Parsons Folkestone Rc F Veteran Female 186 20 7
102 01:57:37 01:57:32 Deborah Parris Canterbury Harriers F SuperVet Female 184 21 4
103 01:57:37 01:57:33 Emily Parris F Senior Female 182 22 8
104 01:58:45 01:58:33 Maria Mcgeorge F SuperVet Female 268 23 5
105 01:59:12 01:59:08 Marie Brazier Folkestone Rc F Veteran Female 30 24 8
106 01:59:38 01:59:29 Genette Falconer F Veteran Female 77 25 9
107 01:59:38 01:59:30 Peter Cox M Veteran Male 285 82 33
108 01:59:56 01:59:45 Adam Tomaszewski Dover Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 237 83 35
109 02:00:00 01:59:47 Jack Hansom M Senior Male 102 84 36
110 02:00:31 02:00:15 Patrick Rogers M SuperVet Male 203 85 14
111 02:00:38 02:00:34 John O'hara Folkestone Rc M SuperVet Male 175 86 15
112 02:00:44 02:00:34 Jaclyn Kay Ashford & District Rrc F Veteran Female 279 26 10
113 02:00:58 02:00:48 Jane Wisbey F SuperVet Female 256 27 6
114 02:01:00 02:00:48 Billy Harris M Senior Male 104 87 37
115 02:01:08 02:01:00 David Parris Ashford Tri Club M Veteran Male 183 88 34
116 02:01:10 02:00:56 Christy Walker F Senior Female 246 28 9
117 02:01:13 02:00:58 Sophia Joy F Senior Female 132 29 10
118 02:01:20 02:01:07 David Dickinson M SuperVet Male 66 89 16
119 02:01:32 02:01:26 Ashley Harding M Senior Male 103 90 38
120 02:01:37 02:01:25 Tom Wells Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 250 91 39
121 02:01:45 02:01:30 Nicola Carter Deal Tri Club F Veteran Female 44 30 11
122 02:01:53 02:01:46 Amanda Cooper Ashford Tri Club F SuperVet Female 54 31 7
123 02:02:23 02:02:11 Nick Shave M SuperVet Male 213 92 17
124 02:02:38 02:02:30 Howard Goode M Senior Male 94 93 40
125 02:02:44 02:02:37 Tamasin Jarrett F Veteran Female 124 32 12
126 02:02:58 02:02:49 Alexander Acaster M Senior Male 2 94 41
127 02:03:19 02:03:09 Michael Evans M Senior Male 73 95 42
128 02:04:04 02:03:49 Helen Corbishley Veterans Athletic Club F Veteran Female 55 33 13
129 02:05:03 02:04:50 Darren Rookes Lonely Hog Running Club M Veteran Male 205 96 35
130 02:05:06 02:04:54 Millie Bent F Senior Female 293 34 11
131 02:05:23 02:05:11 David Martin M Vintage Male 160 97 1
132 02:05:39 02:05:28 Wesley Maher Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 298 98 43
133 02:07:16 02:06:59 Zoe Holness F SuperVet Female 114 35 8
134 02:07:20 02:07:05 Madeline Craggs F Veteran Female 291 36 14
135 02:07:37 02:07:31 David Day M SuperVet Male 64 99 18
136 02:07:44 02:07:31 Thomas Kerr M Senior Male 297 100 44
137 02:07:51 02:07:37 Steve Wilkinson M Veteran Male 254 101 36
138 02:07:52 02:07:40 Tim Kerr Thame Runners M Vintage Male 134 102 2
139 02:08:31 02:08:20 Claire Thurgate Dover Road Runners F SuperVet Female 236 37 9
140 02:08:57 02:08:42 Tim Biddle M Veteran Male 20 103 37
141 02:09:02 02:08:51 Jim Wilkinson M Veteran Male 255 104 38
142 02:09:51 02:09:43 Joanne Jeffreys F Veteran Female 126 38 15
143 02:09:52 02:09:43 Richard Purton Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 196 105 45
144 02:09:53 02:09:33 Matthew Thomas M Senior Male 235 106 46
145 02:09:53 02:09:34 Peter Oetzmann M Veteran Male 281 107 39
146 02:10:01 02:09:45 Graham Ives M Veteran Male 122 108 40
147 02:10:35 02:10:18 Simon Leicester M Senior Male 150 109 47
148 02:11:28 02:11:20 Paul Pilcher M Veteran Male 188 110 41
149 02:11:42 02:11:21 Sarah Gee F SuperVet Female 88 39 10
150 02:12:15 02:12:07 Jan Kuba M Veteran Male 143 111 42
151 02:12:16 02:12:06 Deborah Elliott F Veteran Female 294 40 16
152 02:12:51 02:12:38 Megan Rigden F Senior Female 201 41 12
153 02:13:01 02:12:53 Kerry Creasy Deal Tri Club F Veteran Female 56 42 17
154 02:13:55 02:13:34 Del Omahoney Weald Tri Club M SuperVet Male 177 112 19
155 02:14:36 02:14:21 Jennifer Hall F Senior Female 270 43 13
156 02:15:04 02:14:45 Alex Rogerson M Veteran Male 204 113 43
157 02:15:18 02:14:59 Steph Faber F Veteran Female 76 44 18
158 02:15:31 02:15:20 Sarah Wale Jelly Legs Running Club F SuperVet Female 245 45 11
159 02:16:41 02:16:32 Mark Carruthers M Veteran Male 275 114 44
160 02:16:48 02:16:37 Jae Hopkins Blister Sisters F SuperVet Female 292 46 12
161 02:17:10 02:16:56 Clifford Dooner M Senior Male 68 115 48
162 02:17:18 02:17:00 Lee Humphrey M Senior Male 119 116 49
163 02:17:37 02:17:26 Ian Kingswood M Veteran Male 137 117 45
164 02:17:41 02:17:23 Stephen Saidu M Veteran Male 206 118 46
165 02:18:01 02:17:46 Lee Andrews M Senior Male 6 119 50
166 02:18:35 02:18:19 Rachael Turner F Senior Female 242 47 14
167 02:18:47 02:18:33 Ricky Yates M Senior Male 263 120 51
168 02:18:58 02:18:50 Jenny Rayment Deal Tri Club F Veteran Female 199 48 19
169 02:19:09 02:18:51 Lewis Heron M Senior Male 110 121 52
170 02:19:15 02:19:07 Gavin Longhurst M Senior Male 154 122 53
171 02:19:18 02:19:04 Natasha Quigley F Senior Female 197 49 15
172 02:19:18 02:19:04 Kerry Dawkins F SuperVet Female 60 50 13
173 02:19:30 02:19:14 Amber Blackwell F Senior Female 22 51 16
174 02:19:50 02:19:43 Ian Watson Ashford Tri Club M SuperVet Male 249 123 20
175 02:20:33 02:20:22 Kev Gardner Deal Tri Club M SuperVet Male 86 124 21
176 02:20:57 02:20:41 Katerina Pollard F Veteran Female 191 52 20
177 02:21:02 02:20:56 Kiki Laker F Senior Female 144 53 17
178 02:21:06 02:21:00 Lindsey Sutton F SuperVet Female 233 54 14
179 02:21:17 02:20:58 Sarah Burke Ashford Tri Club F Senior Female 280 55 18
180 02:23:03 02:23:03 Sarah Tulk Kent Police F Veteran Female 238 56 21
181 02:23:20 02:23:06 Melissa Cunliffe F Vintage Female 266 57 3
182 02:24:14 02:24:04 Sylvia Barrett Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M SuperVet Male 14 125 22
183 02:24:14 02:24:04 Zoe Holmes Dover Road Runners Ac F SuperVet Female 113 58 15
184 02:25:03 02:24:55 Sabitra Pokharel F SuperVet Female 190 59 16
185 02:25:13 02:24:55 Colin James Wood M Vintage Male 276 126 3
186 02:29:31 02:29:13 Georgette King F Senior Female 135 60 19
187 02:30:35 02:30:17 Stuart Bennett M Veteran Male 16 127 47
188 02:33:16 02:32:59 Hannah Rintoul Lonely Goat Rc F Junior Female 202 61 2
189 02:34:07 02:34:07 Lisa Cutts F SuperVet Female 267 62 17
190 02:34:52 02:34:52 Chris McDonald M SuperVet Male 271 128 23
191 02:35:31 02:35:14 Lorna Cheshire F Veteran Female 277 63 22
192 02:50:48 02:50:48 Andy Johnston M SuperVet Male 128 129 24
193 02:50:49 02:50:49 Debbie Johnston Lonely Goat Rc F SuperVet Female 129 64 18
194 02:53:27 02:53:27 Penelope Fox F Vintage Female 83 65 4
195 03:33:40 03:33:40 Mary Tohen F Vintage Female 273 66 5