ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Doddington Place Gardens Spring 5k & 10k 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:50:51 00:36:06 Fintan Kavanagh Sittingbourne Striders M Junior Male 39 1 1
2 00:40:07 00:40:05 Jack Bradley Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 174 2 1
3 00:40:27 00:40:27 Scott Simpson Sittingbourne striders M Senior Male 426 3 2
4 00:41:07 00:41:04 Alex Stathopoulos M Male Vet 45 279 4 1
5 00:58:26 00:41:27 George Bennett University of Warwick M Senior Male 157 5 3
6 01:06:19 00:42:40 Richard Bonham Castle point joggers M Male Vet 50 360 6 1
7 01:03:20 00:42:43 David Thwaites Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 364 7 2
8 01:19:30 00:42:46 Matt Botten M Senior Male 436 8 4
9 00:54:32 00:43:32 Paul McDonnell M Senior Male 248 9 5
10 01:07:15 00:43:36 Phil Stevens M Male Vet 50 52 10 2
11 00:49:30 00:45:06 Steph Ede F Senior Female 425 1 1
12 01:02:38 00:45:39 Neil Hacon M Male Vet 50 20 11 3
13 00:53:37 00:45:45 Tony Hyde Pitsea M Male Vet 55 241 12 1
14 00:45:49 00:45:46 Mick Foy M Male Vet 50 194 13 4
15 00:45:58 00:45:55 Mick Underhill-Rose M Male Vet 55 108 14 2
16 00:50:23 00:45:57 Freddie Brown M Senior Male 427 15 6
17 01:49:37 00:46:15 Tara Frost F Female Vet 45 54 2 1
18 01:49:38 00:46:17 Lorna Chapman F Female Vet 50 56 3 1
19 01:17:10 00:46:45 Sarah Hall F Senior Female 372 4 2
20 01:37:09 00:46:58 Adam Cobb M Senior Male 185 16 7
21 01:23:59 00:47:03 Kathrin Hartmann M Senior Male 400 17 8
22 01:21:31 00:47:10 Ivan Tchernev M Senior Male 343 18 9
23 00:47:39 00:47:35 Steve Roberts M Male Vet 45 45 19 3
24 01:04:36 00:47:37 Joe Mccrory M Senior Male 381 20 10
25 00:50:54 00:47:38 James Atkinson M Senior Male 129 21 11
26 00:48:08 00:48:05 Andrew Bowman M Male Vet 45 19 22 4
27 01:18:35 00:48:08 Alice Ralph Tonbridge AC F Senior Female 142 5 3
28 01:31:44 00:48:13 Ryan Worsley M Senior Male 104 23 12
29 00:48:23 00:48:20 Thomas Murphy M Senior Male 295 24 13
30 01:54:30 00:48:24 Paula Brennan F Female Vet 55 99 6 1
31 00:48:35 00:48:26 Laura Woods Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 424 7 1
32 00:04:44 00:48:27 Lewis Wadham Hastings runners M Senior Male 413 25 14
33 00:53:55 00:48:28 Tom Brookes Havering 90 Joggers M Senior Male 370 26 15
34 00:53:04 00:48:41 Scott Jones M Male Vet 45 282 27 5
35 01:46:26 00:48:44 Timothy Thirkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 206 28 1
36 01:06:13 00:49:12 Colin Kent Canterbury harriers M Male Vet 55 77 29 3
37 01:26:05 00:49:12 Jennifer Simpson Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 382 8 4
38 01:19:37 00:49:12 Jon Hunter Bexley AC M Male Vet 55 227 30 4
39 00:49:15 00:49:13 Terry Knightley ILFORD ATHLETIC CLUB M Male Vet 60 239 31 2
40 01:15:43 00:49:23 Martin Salmon South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 286 32 5
41 00:49:40 00:49:36 Michael English Swale Athletics Club M Male Vet 50 337 33 6
42 00:49:40 00:49:39 Cath Stibbs Kent AC F Female Vet 45 183 9 2
43 00:53:01 00:49:46 James Barney Rebel runners medway M Senior Male 124 34 16
44 01:00:48 00:49:46 james price M Male Vet 45 242 35 6
45 01:26:57 00:50:04 Kent Parker Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 30 36 5
46 00:54:35 00:50:09 Martin Taylor M Senior Male 428 37 17
47 01:27:39 00:50:44 Hannah Wilding Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 378 10 5
48 01:56:45 00:50:45 Samantha Follington F Female Vet 35 226 11 1
49 01:56:45 00:50:45 Mark Weller M Senior Male 399 38 18
50 00:50:49 00:50:47 Stephen Burt Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 189 39 7
51 01:21:24 00:50:58 Stephen Lawrence Bexley ac M Male Vet 45 220 40 7
52 01:08:01 00:51:01 Steven Clark Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 65 90 41 1
53 01:14:46 00:51:05 Darren Billing M Male Vet 50 41 42 8
54 01:05:47 00:51:06 John Leverett M Senior Male 93 43 19
55 01:05:47 00:51:06 Kieran Leeper M Senior Male 94 44 20
56 00:51:32 00:51:26 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 288 45 1
57 00:59:26 00:51:32 Nathan Leigh Fetch Everyone M Male Vet 40 289 46 2
58 00:54:53 00:51:34 Ryan Ridley M Male Vet 40 25 47 3
59 00:55:03 00:51:45 Matthew Simmons Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 237 48 21
60 00:55:02 00:51:45 James Topham Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 45 341 49 8
61 01:28:42 00:51:47 steve shrimplin sittingbourne striders M Male Vet 60 14 50 3
62 01:28:57 00:52:03 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne striders F Female Vet 55 37 12 2
63 00:52:12 00:52:07 Tracey Calnan Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 50 18 13 2
64 00:55:42 00:52:26 Peter Sutton M Senior Male 130 51 22
65 01:27:11 00:52:45 Leigh Mitchell M Senior Male 380 52 23
66 01:36:19 00:52:52 Aden Brady Favershan M Male Vet 55 203 53 6
67 01:00:58 00:52:58 Benjamin Moxon M Senior Male 432 54 24
68 01:23:28 00:53:02 Jim Faulkner Bexley AC M Male Vet 55 192 55 7
69 01:00:59 00:53:06 Daniel Tedesco M Senior Male 249 56 25
70 00:53:28 00:53:18 Ian Butler M Male Vet 55 278 57 8
71 01:10:23 00:53:21 Mark Hyham M Male Vet 50 134 58 9
72 01:59:29 00:53:25 Charlie Broad M Senior Male 161 59 26
73 01:08:07 00:53:25 Mark Roche M Male Vet 45 332 60 9
74 01:59:46 00:53:44 Anna Parks F Senior Female 175 14 6
75 01:28:08 00:53:45 Steven White Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 45 365 61 10
76 01:14:28 00:53:47 Howard Nurden M Male Vet 55 51 62 9
77 01:24:18 00:53:48 Liz Head F Female Vet 55 212 15 3
78 01:14:26 00:53:49 Jenny Wilton F Female Vet 45 333 16 3
79 01:11:02 00:53:59 Malcolm Simmons Rebel Runners M Male Vet 55 119 63 10
80 02:00:08 00:54:05 David Jones NEJi Running Club M Male Vet 60 149 64 4
81 01:01:57 00:54:05 Kate Howlett Pitsea RC F Female Vet 45 240 17 4
82 01:24:38 00:54:10 Duncan Ralph Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 141 65 10
83 01:14:50 00:54:11 Matt Smith M Male Vet 55 135 66 11
84 00:58:35 00:54:14 Roy Dougherty M Male Vet 60 273 67 5
85 00:54:23 00:54:19 Michael Ellsmore CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M Male Vet 65 178 68 2
86 01:28:46 00:54:19 Serge Christopher Adam M Male Vet 40 359 69 4
87 01:31:22 00:54:27 Erin Stevenson F Senior Female 300 18 7
88 01:03:28 00:54:34 Jim Ransom Faversham running club M Male Vet 55 184 70 12
89 00:55:06 00:54:59 Katherine Smith Dragons running club F Female Vet 35 211 19 2
90 00:55:06 00:54:59 Michael Forrest Lonely Goat RC M Senior Male 210 71 27
91 00:58:31 00:55:14 Candy Wilton F Female Vet 55 75 20 4
92 01:15:53 00:55:14 Martin Allchin Road runners club (uk) M Male Vet 60 217 72 6
93 01:32:14 00:55:17 Stephanie Harris F Senior Female 236 21 8
94 01:12:21 00:55:20 Andrew Farrant Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 60 72 73 7
95 01:12:44 00:55:44 Matthew Northover Canterbury harriers M Male Vet 50 101 74 11
96 01:10:28 00:55:44 Mark Williams M Male Vet 50 363 75 12
97 01:30:05 00:55:46 Paul Dryden Petts wood runners M Male Vet 50 168 76 13
98 01:12:48 00:55:47 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 336 77 11
99 01:01:25 00:56:01 Lucy Murphy F Female Vet 50 362 22 3
100 01:16:41 00:56:02 Karla Larnder F Female Vet 45 24 23 5
101 01:01:27 00:56:03 Erin Neesham F Female Vet 40 151 24 2
102 01:30:28 00:56:06 Marc Boyle M Male Vet 45 369 78 12
103 01:26:39 00:56:15 Bruce Munro M Male Vet 55 139 79 13
104 01:16:56 00:56:16 Emma Brenton F Senior Female 233 25 9
105 01:16:55 00:56:17 Ivonne Goetsch F Female Vet 40 350 26 3
106 01:00:49 00:56:25 Chris Twynam M Male Vet 60 254 80 8
107 00:59:57 00:56:37 Ben Robinson M Male Vet 40 345 81 5
108 00:56:43 00:56:37 Aurelie Morris Ashford&district running club F Female Vet 50 26 27 4
109 01:31:00 00:56:38 Richard Vassiliou M Male Vet 50 118 82 14
110 01:23:47 00:56:57 Gavin Oakley M Male Vet 50 162 83 15
111 01:23:47 00:56:57 Alex Corbett M Male Vet 40 165 84 6
112 01:23:48 00:56:58 Tony Suckling M Senior Male 163 85 28
113 01:47:17 00:57:01 Paul Steer M Male Vet 40 207 86 7
114 02:00:19 00:57:02 Lucy Tipples Sittigbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 392 28 6
115 01:00:33 00:57:14 Kevin Eastop M Male Vet 45 32 87 13
116 01:18:05 00:57:26 Richard Durham M Male Vet 50 125 88 16
117 01:06:21 00:57:26 Stephen Brown Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 224 89 14
118 01:55:09 00:57:27 Geoff Wilson M Male Vet 65 374 90 3
119 01:55:17 00:57:31 Mike Bond M Male Vet 65 667 91 4
120 01:00:57 00:57:36 Julian Watts M Male Vet 50 344 92 17
121 01:18:42 00:57:57 Amba Jay F Female Vet 40 66 29 4
122 01:12:46 00:58:00 Mathew Winslade M Male Vet 45 138 93 14
123 01:12:46 00:58:00 Henry Winslade M Senior Male 137 94 29
124 02:18:23 00:58:02 Jackie Patching Uckfield F Female Vet 45 411 30 7
125 00:00:00 00:58:02 Jacky Patching Uckfield runners F Female Vet 45 411 31 8
126 01:03:30 00:58:07 Bronwen Lafferty F Female Vet 40 198 32 5
127 01:03:30 00:58:08 Madeline Craggs F Female Vet 40 197 33 6
128 01:09:23 00:58:22 Kevin Webb Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 55 434 95 15
129 01:19:12 00:58:33 Sarah Brenton Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 50 371 34 5
130 01:42:12 00:58:41 Rebecca Seymour F Senior Female 401 35 10
131 01:52:25 00:58:45 Geoff Tondeur Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Male Vet 50 394 96 18
132 01:02:33 00:59:13 Mark Lees M Male Vet 50 17 97 19
133 01:02:33 00:59:14 Rebecca Lees F Female Vet 40 16 36 7
134 01:10:18 00:59:14 Mark Pincott M Male Vet 55 291 98 16
135 01:49:31 00:59:15 Nick David M Male Vet 40 208 99 8
136 01:26:14 00:59:25 John Nelson Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 222 100 17
137 02:10:06 00:59:28 Philip Sutton M Male Vet 60 409 101 9
138 01:49:55 00:59:38 Roy Pedersen M Male Vet 65 96 102 5
139 01:05:06 00:59:40 Chris Neesham M Male Vet 40 152 103 9
140 01:05:06 00:59:42 Zung Tang Bennett F Female Vet 45 339 37 9
141 01:14:27 00:59:42 Rachael Morris F Senior Female 290 38 11
142 01:14:28 00:59:44 Darren Crofts M Male Vet 45 246 104 15
143 01:26:40 00:59:46 Michael Fennell Dover roadrunners M Male Vet 70 187 105 1
144 01:30:28 01:00:05 Jamie Kemp M Senior Male 234 106 30
145 01:09:05 01:00:12 Caron Blay F Female Vet 35 68 39 3
146 01:43:50 01:00:19 Caroline Prett F Female Vet 45 204 40 10
147 01:43:50 01:00:19 Nicolas Lawrence M Senior Male 205 107 31
148 02:04:15 01:00:52 Cath Norman F Female Vet 35 410 41 4
149 01:01:00 01:00:53 Michael Jefferies Mote Runners M Male Vet 70 283 108 2
150 01:54:36 01:00:55 David Nottidge Lingfield R C M Male Vet 65 386 109 6
151 -00:00:01 01:01:03 Peter Godbee M Male Vet 70 270 110 3
152 01:35:40 01:01:16 Sarah Gee F Female Vet 50 148 42 6
153 01:35:40 01:01:16 Stephen Gee M Male Vet 45 147 111 16
154 02:07:21 01:01:19 Dominic Burrell M Senior Male 176 112 32
155 01:51:33 01:01:21 Sarah Thompson F Female Vet 55 407 43 5
156 01:45:10 01:01:40 Claire Lampard F Female Vet 50 385 44 7
157 01:38:47 01:01:47 Allen Edwards M Male Vet 45 388 113 17
158 01:28:52 01:02:01 David Brogan HY M Male Vet 50 159 114 20
159 01:28:52 01:02:02 Andy Mullen M Male Vet 45 164 115 18
160 01:22:43 01:02:05 michael larnder M Male Vet 45 23 116 19
161 01:36:36 01:02:11 Alan Clarke M Male Vet 55 61 117 18
162 01:39:11 01:02:15 Philip Pittock M Male Vet 55 358 118 19
163 01:36:36 01:02:15 Daniel Vassiliou M Senior Male 117 119 33
164 00:18:35 01:02:16 Paul Wadham Hastings runners M Male Vet 50 412 120 21
165 01:52:31 01:02:28 Dan Gamble M Senior Male 166 121 34
166 01:07:09 01:02:42 Louisa Neiles F Female Vet 40 293 45 8
167 01:07:09 01:02:42 Lee Neiles M Male Vet 40 294 122 10
168 01:29:46 01:02:51 Anthony Diaz M Male Vet 55 29 123 20
169 01:29:55 01:03:02 Gordon Steadwood Ashford Athletics Club M Male Vet 55 340 124 21
170 01:46:51 01:03:23 Al Appleton F Female Vet 60 366 46 1
171 01:57:07 01:03:25 Amanda Tondeur Bexhill Runners and Triathletes F Female Vet 50 393 47 8
172 01:57:16 01:03:33 Karen Clark F Female Vet 55 115 48 6
173 01:12:33 01:03:39 Lucia Heywood F Female Vet 35 225 49 5
174 01:12:33 01:03:39 Alison Mackenzie F Female Vet 50 196 50 9
175 01:09:06 01:03:43 David Helme M Male Vet 45 334 125 20
176 02:09:57 01:03:50 Hellen Hudson F Female Vet 40 60 51 9
177 01:34:18 01:03:51 Darren Gillett Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 45 216 126 21
178 02:01:33 01:03:52 Richard Brewer M Male Vet 50 396 127 22
179 01:04:03 01:03:59 Deborah Foy F Female Vet 50 195 52 10
180 01:28:00 01:04:21 Daniel Schwartz M Male Vet 55 389 128 22
181 01:12:18 01:04:22 James Welbury crowborough runners M Male Vet 60 416 129 10
182 01:41:42 01:04:33 James Littell M Male Vet 40 156 130 11
183 02:02:15 01:04:34 Emma Hudson-Wright Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 42 53 11
184 02:02:17 01:04:37 Paul Hudson-Wright Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 45 43 131 22
185 01:48:23 01:04:54 Ann Fidge Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 65 361 54 1
186 01:26:02 01:05:22 Sarah Nurden F Female Vet 50 50 55 11
187 01:20:15 01:05:31 Lyn Scarfe F Female Vet 45 354 56 12
188 01:59:18 01:05:38 Robert Dolan M Senior Male 406 132 35
189 01:26:21 01:05:41 Hannah Winnett F Senior Female 232 57 12
190 01:13:36 01:05:44 Victoria Taylor F Senior Female 431 58 13
191 01:59:25 01:05:45 Bess Browning F Senior Female 405 59 14
192 01:59:25 01:05:46 Tom Browning M Senior Male 404 133 36
193 01:14:42 01:05:50 Rachel Murphy F Female Vet 50 351 60 12
194 01:14:43 01:05:51 Sarah Hunter Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 45 12 61 13
195 01:49:37 01:06:03 Colin Blackman Istead and ifield harriers M Male Vet 60 214 134 11
196 01:49:49 01:06:19 Jamie Wicks M Senior Male 131 135 37
197 01:43:17 01:06:21 Jamie Harris M Senior Male 235 136 38
198 01:33:17 01:06:28 Sandra Nelson Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 55 223 62 7
199 00:23:06 01:06:47 Sharon Wadham Hastings runners F Female Vet 50 414 63 13
200 01:11:17 01:06:53 Mervyn Hatch M Male Vet 65 281 137 7
201 01:33:49 01:06:57 Jessica Brogan F Female Vet 40 158 64 10
202 01:15:54 01:06:59 Emma Penfold F Female Vet 50 299 65 14
203 -00:00:01 01:07:08 Suzi Daley Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Female Vet 50 258 66 15
204 01:19:35 01:07:25 Hannah Ferris F Female Vet 40 229 67 11
205 01:15:21 01:07:25 Cheryl Macdonald Pitsea RC F Female Vet 60 433 68 2
206 01:41:57 01:07:33 Marie-louise Bailey F Female Vet 50 213 69 16
207 01:44:43 01:07:36 Sarah Littell F Female Vet 35 155 70 6
208 01:19:44 01:07:37 Mel Satchwell South Kent harriers F Female Vet 50 352 71 17
209 01:19:45 01:07:38 Royd Powell South Kent harriers M Male Vet 55 353 138 23
210 02:01:27 01:07:48 Jodie Rogers F Female Vet 40 402 72 12
211 02:01:27 01:07:48 Lyndsey Cleaver F Senior Female 403 73 15
212 01:28:53 01:08:11 Jason Beaney Istead and Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 177 139 24
213 01:13:42 01:08:16 Adrian Pope Vegan Runners M Male Vet 55 347 140 25
214 01:35:19 01:08:26 Amy Miles-barnard F Female Vet 40 349 74 13
215 01:58:40 01:08:26 Tina Cobb F Female Vet 50 186 75 18
216 01:20:38 01:08:28 John Campbell M Senior Male 356 141 39
217 01:51:57 01:08:28 Craig Simia M Male Vet 45 375 142 23
218 01:52:08 01:08:35 Juan Izurieta M Senior Male 143 143 40
219 01:52:08 01:08:35 Laura Marin F Senior Female 144 76 16
220 01:14:01 01:08:36 Laura Gibbons null F Female Vet 35 238 77 7
221 01:58:54 01:08:40 Jo Barratt F Female Vet 40 128 78 14
222 01:43:09 01:08:44 Paul Mitchell M Male Vet 60 379 144 12
223 01:17:02 01:09:04 Marion Breeze Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 60 430 79 3
224 01:24:06 01:09:24 Sally Beeby Larkfield Athletics F Female Vet 55 251 80 8
225 01:13:48 01:09:24 Patrick Mccabe M Male Vet 55 274 145 26
226 01:24:12 01:09:27 Jean Rouse F Female Vet 60 201 81 4
227 01:30:22 01:09:37 Breda Pooke F Female Vet 60 169 82 5
228 01:46:35 01:09:40 Philip farnes M Male Vet 40 113 146 12
229 02:03:47 01:10:04 Joy Leader Phoenix striders F Female Vet 55 38 83 9
230 02:34:04 01:10:19 Kathy Leaf Bexley AC F Female Vet 60 190 84 6
231 01:34:03 01:10:23 Callum Briggs M Senior Male 387 147 41
232 01:10:31 01:10:31 Chris Parks M Male Vet 45 87 148 24
233 02:08:18 01:10:33 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 50 397 85 19
234 02:08:19 01:10:33 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 60 398 86 7
235 01:45:08 01:10:48 Laura Vassiliou F Senior Female 188 87 17
236 01:23:20 01:11:10 Sarah Campbell F Female Vet 35 355 88 8
237 01:16:39 01:11:11 Fiona Byfield F Female Vet 55 73 89 10
238 01:16:43 01:11:17 Terry Wright M Male Vet 40 338 149 13
239 01:26:33 01:11:49 Alison McLaugjlin F Female Vet 45 69 90 14
240 01:32:38 01:11:55 Maria Mahon Rebel Runners F Female Vet 50 171 91 20
241 01:32:39 01:11:57 Linda Bones Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 60 173 92 8
242 01:32:46 01:12:04 Sharon Wells Rebel Runners F Female Vet 60 172 93 9
243 01:32:47 01:12:04 Stephen Chandler Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 60 140 150 13
244 01:20:11 01:12:15 Steve Macdonald Pitsea RC M Male Vet 65 435 151 8
245 02:10:17 01:12:34 Cat Gilbert F Senior Female 5 94 18
246 02:18:53 01:12:46 Hellen Hudson M Male Vet 40 59 152 14
247 01:28:01 01:13:17 Ayshen Rouse F Female Vet 55 298 95 11
248 01:22:11 01:13:19 Jennie Reading Faversham F Female Vet 60 230 96 10
249 01:22:11 01:13:19 Ali Dunt Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 50 53 97 21
250 01:28:13 01:13:30 Graeme Rouse M Male Vet 60 297 153 14
251 01:30:57 01:13:53 Andrew Booker M Male Vet 40 367 154 15
252 01:30:58 01:13:53 Sarah Booker F Female Vet 35 368 98 9
253 01:48:22 01:13:57 Tara Noe F Female Vet 45 383 99 15
254 01:29:01 01:14:16 Shelly Rouse F Female Vet 35 200 100 10
255 01:18:43 01:14:21 Melanie Perez F Senior Female 276 101 19
256 01:18:44 01:14:22 Sharon Perez F Female Vet 50 277 102 22
257 01:17:51 01:14:30 Rachel Ward F Female Vet 45 348 103 16
258 01:17:51 01:14:31 Clare Eastop F Female Vet 45 31 104 17
259 02:18:29 01:15:09 Andy Baker M Male Vet 45 127 155 25
260 01:38:50 01:15:10 Rachel Suckling Hawkinge Hurricanes F Female Vet 45 193 105 18
261 02:18:29 01:15:10 Claire Freeman F Female Vet 35 126 106 11
262 01:39:02 01:15:21 Alan Rees M Male Vet 60 122 156 15
263 01:24:24 01:15:34 Gill Roberts F Female Vet 40 44 107 15
264 01:59:56 01:16:26 Katherine Bower F Senior Female 384 108 20
265 01:47:02 01:16:39 Gill Tysoe Faversham running club F Female Vet 60 373 109 11
266 01:21:04 01:16:39 Emily Whitehead F Senior Female 419 110 21
267 01:21:04 01:16:39 Emma Sillitoe F Female Vet 45 418 111 19
268 02:27:36 01:16:57 Hazel Sutton F Female Vet 60 408 112 12
269 02:40:43 01:16:57 Barry Leaf Bexley AC M Male Vet 60 191 157 16
270 01:25:43 01:17:51 Tracie Ward F Female Vet 45 250 113 20
271 01:32:36 01:17:53 Helen Prettyjohn F Female Vet 50 1 114 23
272 02:01:31 01:18:01 Lisa Cornish F Female Vet 35 132 115 12
273 02:01:31 01:18:01 Gemma Wicks Ashford Striders F Female Vet 35 133 116 13
274 01:48:28 01:18:04 David Farrelly M Senior Male 231 158 42
275 02:01:33 01:18:04 Katie Kennington F Female Vet 40 377 117 16
276 01:29:14 01:18:09 Martin Fall M Male Vet 40 420 159 16
277 01:29:14 01:18:09 Liz Nevitt F Female Vet 50 421 118 24
278 01:45:05 01:18:13 Alicia Madgwick F Female Vet 45 102 119 21
279 01:33:04 01:18:23 Rachel Holliday F Female Vet 45 284 120 22
280 01:33:05 01:18:24 Kate Marsh F Female Vet 45 285 121 23
281 01:28:18 01:19:25 Sophie Mackenzie F Senior Female 357 122 22
282 01:30:44 01:19:39 Nicola Lugard-davies F Female Vet 45 243 123 24
283 01:31:50 01:19:41 Janice Wand Bexley AC F Female Vet 55 218 124 12
284 01:31:50 01:19:42 Tracey Hunter F Female Vet 55 219 125 13
285 02:03:30 01:20:03 Sandra Riveros Lonely Goats F Female Vet 40 395 126 17
286 01:32:37 01:20:29 Liz Lawrence Bexley ac F Female Vet 45 221 127 25
287 01:33:16 01:22:12 Peter Marsh M Male Vet 60 269 160 17
288 01:30:42 01:22:48 Caroline Davenport F Female Vet 50 422 128 25
289 01:30:43 01:22:48 Siobhan Price F Female Vet 50 423 129 26
290 01:43:46 01:23:02 June Mansfield Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 40 65 130 18
291 02:06:44 01:23:11 Sally Mills F Female Vet 40 146 131 19
292 02:06:44 01:23:11 Harriet Butterly F Female Vet 45 145 132 26
293 01:38:13 01:23:31 Susan Sutton F Female Vet 55 252 133 14
294 01:58:31 01:24:07 Emma Horne F Female Vet 45 110 134 27
295 01:58:33 01:24:09 Claire Bernthal F Female Vet 40 109 135 20
296 02:31:09 01:25:05 Eleanor Beadle F Senior Female 112 136 23
297 01:59:34 01:25:10 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 85 215 161 1
298 01:30:51 01:25:29 Michele Golden Crystal Palace fun runners F Female Vet 55 85 137 15
299 01:30:53 01:25:29 David Cook M Male Vet 75 84 162 1
300 01:30:52 01:25:29 Carol Hayes F Female Vet 70 46 138 1
301 01:30:52 01:25:31 Sally Jackson F Female Vet 45 83 139 28
302 02:17:38 01:27:20 Carolyn Pedersen F Female Vet 55 97 140 16
303 02:17:38 01:27:20 Nicky Harrop Plymouth Musketeers F Female Vet 50 98 141 27
304 01:43:41 01:28:54 Jacob Beaney M Senior Male 34 163 43
305 01:43:41 01:28:55 Katie lovelock F Senior Female 33 142 24
306 01:43:41 01:28:55 Joseph lovelock M Senior Male 28 164 44
307 02:13:14 01:29:46 Jane Simia F Female Vet 50 376 143 28
308 01:44:50 01:30:05 Michele Topham Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 342 144 29
309 01:53:53 01:30:13 Liz Shilling Hawkinge Hurricanes F Female Vet 50 346 145 29
310 02:29:51 01:32:07 Russell Wyles M Male Vet 55 4 165 27
311 02:29:50 01:32:07 Claire Gilbert F Female Vet 55 3 146 17
312 01:38:30 01:33:05 Matthew Carter M Senior Male 296 166 45
313 01:34:05 01:34:05 Sonette Schwartz F Female Vet 55 390 147 18
314 02:11:49 01:34:50 Liz Jenkins South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 60 121 148 13
315 02:12:04 01:35:05 Barbara Hunt South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 65 120 149 2
316 01:43:07 01:35:08 Dominique Welbury Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 60 417 150 14
317 01:39:55 01:36:33 Meryl Brown F Female Vet 55 7 151 19
318 02:40:32 01:37:10 Sarah Prentice F Female Vet 55 58 152 20
319 02:01:07 01:37:24 Ann Armitage F Female Vet 65 70 153 3
320 01:49:53 01:49:53 Nicki Hunt F Female Vet 40 57 154 21
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:48:56 00:18:32 Tom Storer Invicta East Kent M Senior Male 590 1 1
2 00:49:19 00:18:55 Ben Hall M Senior Male 599 2 2
3 00:20:12 00:20:10 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 574 3 1
4 00:21:09 00:21:07 Imogen Amos Tonbridge AC F Senior Female 582 1 1
5 00:51:55 00:21:31 Martin Kelk Faversham Runnining Club M Male Vet 50 539 4 1
6 00:33:37 00:21:31 Claire Hartley-Marjoram F Senior Female 11 2 2
7 01:41:53 00:21:35 Sam Browne M Senior Male 583 5 3
8 00:21:39 00:21:38 Joshua Fairclough M Senior Male 589 6 4
9 00:24:56 00:21:40 Elliot Stanley M Senior Male 511 7 5
10 00:21:54 00:21:52 Shannon Hopkins-parry Hy Runners F Junior Female 577 3 1
11 01:00:15 00:23:21 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 524 4 3
12 00:23:34 00:23:25 Thomas Angell Central Park Athletics M Junior Male 676 8 1
13 00:23:40 00:23:33 Paula Reynolds Harlow running club F Female Vet 45 675 5 1
14 00:27:10 00:23:55 Dom Goodrum M Male Vet 40 545 9 2
15 00:27:41 00:24:25 Michael Stanley M Male Vet 45 501 10 1
16 01:01:22 00:24:26 Bruce Shrimplin M Senior Male 525 11 6
17 00:24:30 00:24:27 Eloise Ashmore F Junior Female 669 6 2
18 00:24:31 00:24:27 Christian Ashmore M Male Vet 45 670 12 2
19 00:25:01 00:24:58 Carly Hopkins Hy Runners F Female Vet 40 578 7 1
20 00:42:08 00:25:08 sally smith F Female Vet 40 502 8 2
21 01:02:26 00:25:29 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 391 13 7
22 00:33:31 00:25:39 Tony Watson M Male Vet 55 671 14 1
23 00:28:56 00:25:41 Kevin Stacey Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 40 591 15 3
24 01:09:09 00:25:41 Brieanna Way F Senior Female 536 9 4
25 01:29:16 00:25:55 Lyndsey Whitlock F Female Vet 40 665 10 3
26 00:43:54 00:26:51 Anthony Banfield M Male Vet 60 550 16 1
27 00:30:25 00:27:09 Karen Ash Jellylegs F Female Vet 45 558 11 2
28 00:51:23 00:27:40 Aiden Thomson M Senior Male 594 17 8
29 00:45:12 00:28:09 Richard Luxton M Male Vet 50 508 18 2
30 00:52:41 00:28:57 Robert Cope M Senior Male 595 19 9
31 00:44:00 00:29:15 Ben Blacker M Senior Male 580 20 10
32 01:20:46 00:29:23 Kelly Neaves F Female Vet 40 683 12 4
33 01:27:07 00:29:27 Alessandra Correia-leitch F Female Vet 45 561 13 3
34 01:33:07 00:29:50 Sarah Harrington F Female Vet 55 182 14 1
35 00:57:13 00:30:20 Tom Richardson M Male Vet 60 531 21 2
36 00:39:17 00:30:23 Cameron Diver M Senior Male 587 22 11
37 00:47:39 00:30:34 Kyle Brown M Senior Male 527 23 12
38 00:47:41 00:30:36 Joe Watts M Senior Male 526 24 13
39 01:34:24 00:31:03 Helen Bond Tonbridge F Female Vet 50 556 15 1
40 01:01:51 00:31:21 Philip Head M Male Vet 55 557 25 2
41 00:42:22 00:31:21 Miguel Torres-Marin M Senior Male 573 26 14
42 00:40:36 00:31:42 Katy Ford F Female Vet 35 530 16 1
43 00:35:19 00:32:01 Clive Crisp Sittingbourne striders M Male Vet 60 335 27 3
44 01:02:49 00:32:25 Jo Pearce F Female Vet 50 551 17 2
45 01:02:55 00:32:30 Dan Jones M Male Vet 50 552 28 3
46 00:59:44 00:32:49 Vikki Baker F Female Vet 45 664 18 4
47 01:07:15 00:32:50 Melanie Clarke F Female Vet 55 666 19 2
48 00:45:18 00:33:08 Denise Keown F Female Vet 40 592 20 5
49 01:03:37 00:33:10 Joanne Shrimpton F Female Vet 60 598 21 1
50 00:57:05 00:33:22 Andy Carter M Male Vet 60 584 29 4
51 01:00:20 00:33:26 Natalie Lowe F Female Vet 40 506 22 6
52 01:31:07 00:33:28 Lucia Dello-ioio F Female Vet 45 541 23 5
53 00:50:48 00:33:48 Mark Bullen M Male Vet 50 199 30 4
54 01:17:20 00:33:48 Katherine Holt F Senior Female 517 24 5
55 01:31:33 00:33:54 Caz Conneller F Female Vet 40 528 25 7
56 01:31:33 00:33:55 Kim Barnicott F Female Vet 45 540 26 6
57 00:43:04 00:34:13 Jo Goodall F Female Vet 35 64 27 2
58 00:42:21 00:34:26 Tina Ashleigh F Female Vet 40 569 28 8
59 00:42:21 00:34:26 Michelle Elliott-Britto F Female Vet 45 570 29 7
60 00:46:39 00:34:27 Clive Glover M Male Vet 40 586 31 4
61 01:32:15 00:34:29 Derek Gouldsworthy M Male Vet 70 560 32 1
62 00:45:43 00:34:37 Jules Taylor F Female Vet 50 581 30 3
63 01:01:57 00:35:04 Catherine Dearth F Female Vet 55 514 31 3
64 00:44:21 00:35:25 Clare Finn F Female Vet 60 529 32 2
65 00:48:01 00:35:49 Jackie Austin F Female Vet 60 9 33 3
66 01:13:24 00:36:21 Ryan Bourke M Senior Male 521 33 15
67 01:28:33 00:37:11 Kerry Jessup F Female Vet 40 682 34 9
68 00:42:38 00:37:13 Aimee Hooker F Female Vet 35 588 35 3
69 00:49:33 00:37:21 Louise Marshall F Female Vet 40 585 36 10
70 00:37:43 00:37:32 Grant Smith M Male Vet 45 575 34 3
71 00:48:39 00:37:39 Claire Lucky F Female Vet 40 668 37 11
72 00:48:57 00:37:55 Beatriz Martinez F Senior Female 572 38 6
73 00:46:00 00:38:04 Andrew Yeates M Senior Male 576 35 16
74 01:36:13 00:38:30 Nick Mclean M Male Vet 60 537 36 5
75 01:36:13 00:38:30 John Mclean M Male Vet 60 538 37 6
76 01:29:19 00:39:05 Jenna Lucas F Female Vet 35 544 39 4
77 00:48:11 00:39:20 Jeanette Goodall F Female Vet 60 10 40 4
78 01:16:20 00:39:24 Clarissa Tames F Female Vet 40 547 41 12
79 00:43:49 00:39:27 Wendy Gilham KPAC F Female Vet 55 681 42 4
80 01:00:16 00:39:32 Gemma Wright F Female Vet 40 600 43 13
81 01:13:59 00:39:38 Hannah Sarginson F Female Vet 40 519 44 14
82 00:54:26 00:39:39 Philip Padgham M Male Vet 55 679 38 3
83 00:55:07 00:40:22 Amelie Watson F Junior Female 673 45 3
84 00:48:23 00:40:28 Alison Lucas F Female Vet 45 571 46 8
85 00:55:17 00:40:31 Rhianna Gibbons F Female Vet 35 674 47 5
86 00:40:52 00:40:45 Catherine Lee F Female Vet 60 680 48 5
87 00:40:52 00:40:45 Mike Lee M Male Vet 60 566 39 7
88 00:41:32 00:41:24 Ivor Rumsey M Male Vet 65 534 40 1
89 00:41:33 00:41:25 Nina Rumsey F Female Vet 60 535 49 6
90 00:56:56 00:42:13 Wendy Thomas F Female Vet 60 597 50 7
91 00:56:57 00:42:14 Gill Blake F Female Vet 50 596 51 4
92 01:42:55 00:42:47 Sarah Angell F Female Vet 50 677 52 5
93 00:53:55 00:42:49 Jennifer Pincott F Female Vet 60 292 53 8
94 00:44:15 00:44:11 Kim Baxter Ilford AC F Female Vet 60 563 54 9
95 01:48:41 00:45:18 Maz Hamilton F Female Vet 60 562 55 10
96 01:49:37 00:46:15 Tara Frost F Female Vet 45 54 56 9
97 01:49:38 00:46:17 Lorna Chapman F Female Vet 50 56 57 6
98 01:25:53 00:48:51 John Gaade M Male Vet 75 520 41 1
99 01:16:30 00:52:46 Rachel Baldock F Female Vet 40 71 58 15
100 01:30:51 00:53:46 Nicola Bourke F Female Vet 65 523 59 1
101 01:30:51 00:53:47 Linda Gaade F Female Vet 70 522 60 1
102 01:44:21 00:54:06 Matilda Possee F Junior Female 554 61 4
103 01:44:20 00:54:06 Paul O'callaghan M Male Vet 45 553 42 4
104 01:29:19 01:29:19 Lucy Johnson F Female Vet 40 543 62 16
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:47:48 00:52:52 Dario Poloni M Male Vet 60 305 1 1
2 01:40:04 00:55:12 Austin Adams Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC M Male Vet 55 318 2 1
3 01:45:23 00:57:58 Simon Tait M Male Vet 55 303 3 2
4 01:46:30 00:59:06 Andrew Johnson M Male Vet 55 302 4 3
5 01:46:30 00:59:07 Terry Stephens Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 306 5 1
6 01:44:10 00:59:21 Emma laidlaw F Female Vet 50 304 1 1
7 01:55:27 01:00:27 Vicky Rye F Female Vet 40 328 2 1
8 01:55:27 01:00:27 Karen Norris F Female Vet 40 327 3 2
9 01:57:47 01:00:44 Jane Morgan F Female Vet 40 331 4 3
10 01:54:45 01:03:27 Simone Lipson-green F Female Vet 50 439 5 2
11 01:53:01 01:05:37 Amanda Allen-Maher F Female Vet 45 301 6 1
12 01:53:09 01:05:45 Martyn Brown M Male Vet 45 309 6 2
13 02:09:26 01:09:21 Dawn Wood F Female Vet 50 329 7 2
14 02:09:27 01:09:22 Darren Ellis M Male Vet 50 330 7 1
15 02:04:27 01:09:30 Stacey Crocker F Female Vet 45 313 8 2
16 02:04:28 01:13:11 Tina Burchett F Female Vet 40 325 9 4
17 02:04:52 01:13:32 Katy Brookman F Female Vet 40 438 10 5
18 02:04:52 01:13:33 Simon Crossley M Male Vet 45 437 8 3
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:17:01 00:20:05 Jethro Kimber Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 654
2 01:21:11 00:21:07 David Thwaites Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 688
3 01:12:59 00:21:40 RANDOLPH BURT M Male Vet 45 605
4 01:06:37 00:21:44 Oliver Williams M Senior Male 684
5 01:24:31 00:22:54 Hayley Empett F Female Vet 35 638
6 01:20:06 00:24:06 Chris Dart M Senior Male 614
7 01:25:58 00:24:20 Jodie Harden F Female Vet 40 608
8 01:24:29 00:24:22 Lucy Adams F Female Vet 45 662
9 01:25:09 00:25:03 Sarah Johnson F Senior Female 602
10 01:27:41 00:25:58 Pavel Votapek M Senior Male 690
11 01:23:29 00:26:31 Lisa Duce F Female Vet 55 603
12 01:43:20 00:26:56 Helen Bisdee F Female Vet 45 694
13 01:24:00 00:27:00 Jenny Brown F Female Vet 60 601
14 01:43:51 00:27:31 Jonathan Gratten M Male Vet 45 655
15 01:12:29 00:27:39 John Clements M Male Vet 55 685
16 01:25:30 00:28:32 Harriet Edwards F Senior Female 689
17 01:25:58 00:28:56 Simon Coomber M Senior Male 659
18 01:21:41 00:30:19 Denise Smith F Female Vet 45 653
19 01:25:36 00:30:34 Matthew Burling M Male Vet 45 604
20 01:32:38 00:30:59 Wendy Barker Lonely Goat F Female Vet 55 611
21 01:26:00 00:31:02 Shane Snowwolf M Male Vet 50 646
22 01:47:26 00:31:03 Jennifer Quinn F Female Vet 40 657
23 01:48:54 00:32:33 Louise Clarkson F Female Vet 45 656
24 01:48:56 00:32:35 Hannah MacLean F Female Vet 40 691
25 01:29:37 00:32:38 Pete Bell M Male Vet 50 634
26 01:34:27 00:32:40 Rebecca Catt F Senior Female 648
27 01:35:53 00:34:12 Denise Samson F Female Vet 50 610
28 01:35:52 00:34:12 Rose Davis F Female Vet 35 607
29 01:36:29 00:34:49 Catherine Bailey F Female Vet 45 632
30 01:44:24 00:35:37 Rebecca Outred F Female Vet 40 663
31 01:23:15 00:35:48 Martine Ingram F Female Vet 50 625
32 01:52:40 00:36:16 Fern Mcdonnell F Senior Female 693
33 01:52:57 00:36:32 Caroline Mcdonnell F Female Vet 50 692
34 01:28:37 00:37:20 Jason Windle M Male Vet 50 652
35 01:40:11 00:40:03 Jo Foord F Female Vet 50 613
36 01:24:56 00:40:06 Tom Allen M Senior Male 429
37 00:55:11 00:40:23 Jodi Tierney F Female Vet 45 678
38 01:48:21 00:46:37 Alison Allen F Female Vet 55 687
39 01:48:25 00:46:40 Ursula Noelken F Female Vet 55 635
40 01:48:34 00:46:47 Alison Mansell F Female Vet 40 686
41 01:51:27 00:49:39 Charlotte Button F Senior Female 641
42 01:43:51 00:52:33 Emma Windle F Female Vet 50 651
43 01:58:02 01:58:02 debbie hawkins F Female Vet 65 626