ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Forestry 100 Running Series - Cannock Chase 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:39:48 00:39:48 Michael Lelliott M Senior Male 286
2 00:41:31 00:41:31 Josh Renshaw M Senior Male 52
3 00:42:56 00:42:56 Dave Martin M Male Vet 40 27
4 00:43:55 00:43:55 Stephen Morgan Chase Harriers M Senior Male 224
5 00:45:03 00:45:02 Brian Taylor Chase Harriers M Male Vet 55 279
6 00:45:12 00:45:11 Richard Coleman the parachute regiment M Senior Male 63
7 00:45:20 00:45:18 Daniel Chappell M Male Vet 40 281
8 00:45:32 00:45:31 Sean Daly M Senior Male 104
9 00:45:40 00:45:38 Steve Biddle M Male Vet 40 243
10 00:46:03 00:46:02 Mark Duddy M Male Vet 50 77
11 00:46:26 00:46:25 Andrew Mitcham M Senior Male 284
12 00:46:41 00:46:39 MARK FALLON KEELYS M Male Vet 40 173
13 00:46:58 00:46:55 Alex Edwards M Senior Male 285
14 00:47:32 00:47:30 David Cooke M Male Vet 40 76
15 00:47:32 00:47:28 Fred Woodcock M Senior Male 201
16 00:47:39 00:47:37 Nick Furlow M Senior Male 84
17 00:47:55 00:47:53 Alan Griffin Cannock Chase Trail Runners M Male Vet 45 221
18 00:48:02 00:47:59 Bartosz Szydlam M Senior Male 287
19 00:48:16 00:48:13 Jessica Bond Bournville Harriers F Senior Female 90
20 00:48:31 00:48:29 Sheridan McWilliam Wolverhampton and Bilston F Senior Female 176
21 00:48:37 00:48:34 Sean Duffy M Senior Male 75
22 00:48:38 00:48:35 John Heath M Male Vet 40 28
23 00:48:54 00:48:50 Jonathan Higson M Senior Male 93
24 00:49:18 00:49:16 George Kirby M Senior Male 209
25 00:49:28 00:49:25 Dave Payling Stafford Tri M Male Vet 50 129
26 00:49:33 00:49:31 Joshua Fleury Warley Wasps Triathalon & Running Club M Senior Male 60
27 00:49:50 00:49:45 Alice Maughan F Senior Female 183
28 00:49:58 00:49:54 Richard Fernandes M Senior Male 66
29 00:50:02 00:49:57 John Cooke Cannock & Staffs AC M Male Vet 65 184
30 00:50:08 00:50:04 Ian Marsh M Male Vet 50 14
31 00:50:09 00:50:05 Amy Wakeley Telford AC F Female Vet 35 56
32 00:50:20 00:50:15 Stephen Boam M Senior Male 45
33 00:50:21 00:50:18 Guy Greatorex M Senior Male 9
34 00:50:24 00:50:20 Roger Matthews M Male Vet 50 119
35 00:50:36 00:50:31 Amy Marsh F Senior Female 11
36 00:50:52 00:50:46 Kevin Phillips M Male Vet 45 89
37 00:50:58 00:50:54 Mark Parker Northbrook AC M Senior Male 38
38 00:51:03 00:50:58 Roy Mulchrone Lichfield running club M Male Vet 40 261
39 00:51:04 00:51:00 Miz Pol M Male Vet 50 239
40 00:51:06 00:51:01 Sarah Duffy Northbrook AC F Female Vet 35 218
41 00:51:11 00:51:05 Chris Willard M Male Vet 50 88
42 00:51:21 00:51:14 Peter Roberts M Senior Male 258
43 00:51:53 00:51:46 Tom Glibbery M Senior Male 235
44 00:52:24 00:52:16 Michael Langford M Senior Male 114
45 00:52:24 00:52:15 Mark Lolley M Male Vet 40 259
46 00:52:35 00:52:28 Simon Harris Uttoxeter Road Runners M Senior Male 222
47 00:52:36 00:52:28 Jack Barnes M Junior Male 110
48 00:52:36 00:52:09 David Rogers M Senior Male 51
49 00:52:39 00:52:13 Mikael Wilson M Senior Male 240
50 00:52:41 00:52:34 Paul Garton M Senior Male 67
51 00:52:44 00:52:35 Dave Benstead Hatton Darts M Male Vet 50 32
52 00:52:54 00:52:47 Igal Nagar M Male Vet 55 217
53 00:53:00 00:52:52 John Higgins M Male Vet 50 105
54 00:53:03 00:52:53 simon talbot M Male Vet 45 43
55 00:53:07 00:52:57 Chris Gorman M Senior Male 289
56 00:53:21 00:53:10 Justin Trickett M Male Vet 40 276
57 00:53:24 00:53:12 Ric Woodcock M Male Vet 55 252
58 00:53:25 00:53:14 Michael Darke M Male Vet 55 200
59 00:53:37 00:53:27 Arlene Wood F Female Vet 40 4
60 00:53:37 00:53:25 Darren Selby M Male Vet 40 5
61 00:53:38 00:53:27 Ellen Devine Hogweed Trotters Road Running Club F Senior Female 167
62 00:53:50 00:53:38 Grant McKinlay Derby Triathlon Club M Male Vet 45 20
63 00:53:53 00:53:43 Oliver Wilcox M Senior Male 216
64 00:54:20 00:54:09 Paul Bate Chase Harriers M Male Vet 50 171
65 00:54:33 00:54:21 Ben Thompson M Senior Male 61
66 00:54:52 00:54:39 Andrew Wright M Male Vet 40 116
67 00:55:05 00:54:51 Tom Pendleton M Senior Male 96
68 00:55:07 00:54:39 Alexander Skinner M Senior Male 275
69 00:55:08 00:54:35 daniel baker M Senior Male 33
70 00:55:14 00:55:00 Michael Jones M Senior Male 135
71 00:55:15 00:55:02 Ross Brown M Senior Male 123
72 00:55:18 00:55:06 Drew Wicken M Senior Male 6
73 00:55:27 00:54:59 Dale Konczak M Senior Male 274
74 00:55:40 00:55:25 Mark Bloxham M Male Vet 40 226
75 00:55:41 00:55:26 Paul Martin M Male Vet 40 227
76 00:55:42 00:55:28 Kerry Williams F Female Vet 40 115
77 00:55:48 00:55:34 Philip Lawford M Male Vet 45 30
78 00:55:53 00:55:38 Julie Pattyson F Female Vet 45 192
79 00:55:59 00:55:45 Chris Smith M Senior Male 92
80 00:56:01 00:55:48 Matthew Bowers M Male Vet 40 162
81 00:56:20 00:56:05 Andy Ormrod M Male Vet 60 44
82 00:56:22 00:55:53 Stuart Darby M Senior Male 229
83 00:56:23 00:56:09 Andrea Furness F Female Vet 35 245
84 00:56:38 00:56:26 Milan Hak M Senior Male 113
85 00:56:40 00:56:27 Martin Patrick M Male Vet 50 16
86 00:56:45 00:56:31 Ellen Ireland Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 40 109
87 00:56:52 00:56:37 Clive Middleton M Senior Male 97
88 00:56:55 00:56:39 Dave Jones M Male Vet 45 86
89 00:57:01 00:56:44 Mark Frost M Male Vet 55 149
90 00:57:03 00:56:46 Viven Peczek F Female Vet 45 193
91 00:57:15 00:56:51 Chris Rogers M Senior Male 39
92 00:57:29 00:57:11 Shaun Miles Chasewater Runners M Male Vet 45 277
93 00:57:38 00:57:21 Graham Wakerley M Male Vet 50 156
94 00:57:44 00:57:26 Marco Barelli M Senior Male 112
95 00:57:55 00:57:37 Yunus Bozkurt M Senior Male 98
96 00:58:04 00:57:46 Richard Arnold M Male Vet 45 22
97 00:58:15 00:57:58 Peter O'Rourke M Male Vet 50 150
98 00:58:25 00:58:07 Sally-anne McWilliam F Female Vet 45 177
99 00:58:37 00:58:18 Tammy Edwards F Female Vet 35 21
100 00:58:41 00:58:21 Anthony Tamburro UKnetrunner.co.uk M Male Vet 60 186
101 00:59:07 00:58:46 Alastair Lawrence M Male Vet 40 59
102 00:59:08 00:58:49 Karl Gent M Male Vet 40 260
103 00:59:14 00:58:56 Tim Oliver M Male Vet 55 273
104 00:59:18 00:58:54 David Mills Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 45 41
105 00:59:19 00:59:02 Ethan Mills Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 45 42
106 00:59:26 00:59:08 Phil Lee Sandbach Striders M Male Vet 50 199
107 00:59:33 00:59:15 karen mortimer Cannock Chase Trail Runners F Female Vet 45 7
108 00:59:35 00:59:16 Darren Bentley Cannock Chase Trail Runners M Male Vet 40 8
109 00:59:50 00:59:30 Jennifer Price Sparkhill Harriers F Female Vet 35 234
110 01:00:06 00:59:45 Clare Maxted wild Ginger Running/Stanford Striders F Female Vet 35 214
111 01:00:20 00:59:58 Kevin Stannard M Male Vet 45 170
112 01:01:03 01:00:44 SHARON LAWRENCE KEELYS F Female Vet 50 179
113 01:01:20 01:01:02 pauline smith Aldridge RC F Female Vet 60 166
114 01:01:47 01:01:30 Neil Antcliffe M Male Vet 40 220
115 01:01:51 01:01:33 Richard Gingell M Senior Male 2
116 01:02:14 01:01:58 Vicki Snow F Female Vet 40 25
117 01:02:17 01:02:00 Cristina McEwan Lonely Goat Running Club F Female Vet 40 215
118 01:02:22 01:02:04 David Jenkins Kings Heath Running Club M Male Vet 55 68
119 01:02:30 01:02:11 Georgina Smith F Female Vet 40 175
120 01:02:34 01:02:14 shelley hemsley F Female Vet 40 17
121 01:02:34 01:02:13 TANIA ONEILL KEELYS F Female Vet 50 178
122 01:02:36 01:02:18 Alice Walsh F Female Vet 50 35
123 01:02:41 01:02:24 Samantha Stephens F Female Vet 35 107
124 01:02:42 01:02:23 Ryan Jarvis M Male Vet 40 106
125 01:02:52 01:02:32 Rachel Johnson F Female Vet 35 134
126 01:03:01 01:02:42 Alan Dodds M Male Vet 65 283
127 01:03:31 01:02:52 Tony Stimpson M Male Vet 45 69
128 01:03:32 01:03:01 Shawn George M Male Vet 45 29
129 01:03:41 01:03:21 Matt Fillingham M Male Vet 40 71
130 01:03:41 01:03:22 Matt Minton M Male Vet 40 72
131 01:03:59 01:03:41 Leanne Neal Sparkhill Harriers F Senior Female 233
132 01:04:05 01:03:48 John Hannah M Senior Male 12
133 01:04:10 01:03:51 Andy Stevenson M Male Vet 50 49
134 01:04:16 01:03:56 Sarah Babb F Female Vet 35 185
135 01:04:52 01:04:31 Scott ward M Senior Male 87
136 01:04:56 01:04:34 Jade Kirkham F Senior Female 161
137 01:05:01 01:04:40 Lindsey Stack F Senior Female 78
138 01:05:15 01:04:38 Kamil Kosierkiewicz M Senior Male 270
139 01:05:21 01:05:05 Tamsin Davis F Female Vet 40 232
140 01:05:30 01:05:12 Penny Oliver F Female Vet 50 165
141 01:05:37 01:05:18 Michelle Pheasant F Female Vet 35 181
142 01:05:48 01:05:11 Craig Stewart M Male Vet 40 126
143 01:05:58 01:05:38 Chris Short M Male Vet 40 24
144 01:06:06 01:05:45 Rachel Watkins F Female Vet 40 280
145 01:06:34 01:06:12 Steve Adams M Male Vet 40 182
146 01:06:51 01:06:28 Stuart Pooley M Male Vet 50 278
147 01:06:55 01:06:33 Philip Hulse M Male Vet 45 168
148 01:07:05 01:06:44 Giles Bennett lonely goat running club M Male Vet 45 219
149 01:07:13 01:06:47 Joshua Ridge M Senior Male 237
150 01:07:20 01:07:01 Marek Barczak M Male Vet 40 248
151 01:07:21 01:07:01 Emma Pond F Senior Female 102
152 01:07:29 01:07:11 Michelle Frost F Female Vet 50 148
153 01:07:45 01:07:17 Kathryn Oakes F Female Vet 35 74
154 01:07:55 01:07:29 Nicola Lockley F Female Vet 45 159
155 01:08:06 01:07:49 Joanne Johnston Stone Master Marathoners F Female Vet 45 81
156 01:08:06 01:07:49 Andy Johnston M Male Vet 45 82
157 01:08:07 01:07:28 Sophie David F Female Vet 45 70
158 01:08:11 01:07:52 Ricky Aldridge M Male Vet 40 266
159 01:08:20 01:07:49 Stephen Skinner M Male Vet 65 155
160 01:08:25 01:08:05 Deborah Osborne Rising Brook Runners F Female Vet 50 65
161 01:08:26 01:08:05 Julie Neachell F Female Vet 40 19
162 01:08:48 01:08:20 Jonathan Evans Stafford Tri M Senior Male 246
163 01:08:53 01:08:33 Serena Till F Female Vet 40 85
164 01:08:53 01:08:32 Tracy Stockton F Female Vet 50 99
165 01:09:25 01:09:00 Gillian Plant F Female Vet 60 140
166 01:09:26 01:08:54 Brian McGrath M Male Vet 50 47
167 01:09:28 01:09:06 Laura Hammonds F Female Vet 40 103
168 01:09:29 01:09:10 Mark Lintern M Male Vet 40 288
169 01:09:34 01:09:14 Lorna Davies Knowle & Dorridge Running Club F Female Vet 50 255
170 01:09:34 01:09:13 Sally Anderson Knowle & Dorridge Running Club F Female Vet 45 253
171 01:09:56 01:08:32 JAYNE WHITEHOUSE KEELYS F Female Vet 40 174
172 01:09:57 01:09:35 Jo Edwards F Female Vet 35 79
173 01:10:06 01:09:40 Shirley Smith Stafford Harriers F Female Vet 55 23
174 01:10:12 01:09:40 Maddie Prendergast F Senior Female 53
175 01:10:13 01:09:46 Laura Marten F Senior Female 73
176 01:10:28 01:10:07 Helena King Cannock Chase Trail Runners F Female Vet 35 26
177 01:10:28 01:10:08 Steven Garfield M Male Vet 45 242
178 01:10:28 01:10:09 Claire Garfield F Female Vet 45 241
179 01:10:29 01:10:11 Gemma Harris Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 35 223
180 01:10:41 01:10:22 David Peczek M Male Vet 60 194
181 01:10:46 01:10:21 Charlotte Le Chevalier Road Runners F Female Vet 35 212
182 01:11:01 01:10:32 Franco Kowalczyk M Male Vet 55 202
183 01:11:03 01:10:43 Claire Rawbone Spa Striders Running Club F Female Vet 50 189
184 01:11:04 01:10:43 Karen Missen Badgers F Female Vet 55 80
185 01:11:07 01:10:45 Russell Taroni M Junior Male 282
186 01:11:23 01:11:00 Richard Shepherd M Male Vet 50 37
187 01:11:29 01:11:05 Tracey Greer Northwich Running Club F Female Vet 40 269
188 01:11:38 01:11:09 Amanda Kowalczyk F Senior Female 201
189 01:11:41 01:11:20 Rhys Hughes M Junior Male 130
190 01:11:43 01:11:14 Emma Downie F Female Vet 35 83
191 01:11:45 01:11:26 Richard Hughes M Male Vet 45 131
192 01:11:58 01:11:40 Melessa Griffiths F Female Vet 40 271
193 01:12:06 01:11:47 Richard Watson M Senior Male 101
194 01:12:17 01:11:43 Richard Smith Chasewater Runners M Male Vet 40 144
195 01:12:19 01:11:59 David Toney M Male Vet 55 125
196 01:12:20 01:11:56 Derek Wedge M Male Vet 40 132
197 01:12:21 01:12:00 Tracy Davies Knowle & Dorridge Running Club F Female Vet 45 256
198 01:12:22 01:12:04 Claire Maggs Knowle & Dorridge Running Club F Female Vet 45 254
199 01:13:26 01:13:08 Tracey WoolleyWilliams F Female Vet 50 262
200 01:13:41 01:13:17 Dave Wedge M NDB 133
201 01:13:51 01:13:25 Claire Lynch F Senior Female 40
202 01:13:54 01:13:36 Sharon Cole F NDB 117
203 01:13:56 01:13:38 Jackie Emslie F Female Vet 50 122
204 01:14:01 01:13:37 Tasha Hart Lonely Goat Running Club F Senior Female 1
205 01:14:02 01:13:43 Claire Deeley Knowle & Dorridge Running Club F Female Vet 55 257
206 01:14:35 01:14:16 Claire Stack F Female Vet 35 58
207 01:14:57 01:14:32 Victoria Harvey F Female Vet 35 213
208 01:15:06 01:14:47 Ruth Smith F Female Vet 55 196
209 01:15:07 01:14:48 Alice Hawkins F Female Vet 35 111
210 01:15:26 01:15:07 Sophie Holbrook F Female Vet 45 31
211 01:15:27 01:14:48 Mike Folland Sleaford Town Runners M Male Vet 75 57
212 01:15:46 01:15:25 Verity Whitford F Female Vet 40 142
213 01:15:47 01:15:23 Amber Hinchliffe F Female Vet 35 163
214 01:15:47 01:15:27 Steve Chambers M Senior Male 100
215 01:15:48 01:15:27 Melanie Colivet Mum's on the run F Female Vet 45 172
216 01:16:12 01:15:52 Sarah Lee Rising Brook Runners F Senior Female 64
217 01:16:15 01:15:48 Jian Lan Liu F Female Vet 35 272
218 01:16:24 01:16:00 Sally Marsh F Female Vet 55 15
219 01:16:37 01:16:03 Teena Benton F Female Vet 35 10
220 01:16:38 01:16:17 Zoe Haughton F Senior Female 18
221 01:16:39 01:16:07 Kerry Silvester F Female Vet 40 205
222 01:16:44 01:16:10 Aimee Edge Chasewater Runners F Senior Female 138
223 01:17:05 01:16:29 Anique Patel M Senior Male 210
224 01:17:23 01:16:55 Ruth Rogers F Female Vet 35 50
225 01:17:31 01:17:10 Paula Murcotts F Senior Female 225
226 01:17:49 01:17:22 Natalie Gray Stafford Tri F Female Vet 40 244
227 01:17:52 01:17:31 Rebecca Bennett F Female Vet 40 249
228 01:18:50 01:18:25 Donna Tavernor F Female Vet 35 198
229 01:20:23 01:19:58 Ruth Kitson F Senior Female 3
230 01:20:40 01:20:07 Mark Williams M Senior Male 238
231 01:21:09 01:20:34 Kelly Quirk Chasewater Runners F Female Vet 40 137
232 01:21:09 01:20:35 Amy Hawthorne Chasewater Runners F Senior Female 158
233 01:21:44 01:21:22 Rob Weir M Male Vet 45 91
234 01:21:47 01:21:17 Stephen Farrant M Male Vet 45 62
235 01:22:00 01:21:31 Chris Benton Stafford Tri M Male Vet 60 157
236 01:22:06 01:21:44 Lucie Wagstaff F Female Vet 40 211
237 01:22:58 01:22:28 Charlotte Hendy F Senior Female 147
238 01:23:26 01:23:04 Alison Gibbons F Female Vet 50 190
239 01:24:44 01:24:19 Alice Kitson F Senior Female 34
240 01:24:48 01:24:19 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M Male Vet 60 236
241 01:26:56 01:26:21 Murielle Schurmann Chasewater Runners F Female Vet 45 146
242 01:26:57 01:26:22 Jennifer Smith Chasewater Runners F Female Vet 40 143
243 01:27:18 01:26:56 Daisy Luker F Senior Female 48
244 01:27:19 01:26:56 Sarah Woolley F Female Vet 50 263
245 01:27:20 01:26:50 Ricky Jackson M Senior Male 250
246 01:36:35 01:36:12 Donna Sealey Rugeley Runners F Female Vet 50 94
247 01:43:56 01:43:33 Sarah Hemme F Female Vet 35 13
248 02:04:06 02:03:33 Francisco Dacosta M Male Vet 55 206