ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Great Yarmouth Half Marathon 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:13:37 01:13:36 Alan Darby Ely Runners M Male Under 40 418
2 01:15:33 01:15:31 Neil Hume Garden City Runners M Male 40 - 44 211
3 01:17:38 01:17:37 Stephen Balfe City Of Norwich AC M Male Under 40 16
4 01:21:09 01:21:07 Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners M Male Under 40 407
5 01:21:57 01:21:55 Rachel Sweatt Witham RC F Female Under 40 370
6 01:22:21 01:22:21 Gary Berzins Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M Male Under 40 29
7 01:22:32 01:22:29 John Hudson Norwich Road Runners M Male Under 40 209
8 01:22:45 01:22:43 Sam Lines Waveney Valley AC F Female Under 40 251
9 01:22:45 01:22:43 Matthew Jeffries Waveney Valley AC M Male Under 40 220
10 01:23:15 01:23:13 Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 84
11 01:23:25 01:23:22 Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC M Male Under 40 12
12 01:23:33 01:23:31 Darren Honour Dunerunner M Male 45 - 49 203
13 01:23:39 01:23:36 Richard Johnson Wymondham AC M Male 40 - 44 222
14 01:24:20 01:24:18 Daniel Simmons M Male Under 40 344
15 01:25:22 01:25:19 Chris Haylock Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 189
16 01:25:31 01:25:30 Warren Armstrong Ryston Runners M Male 45 - 49 435
17 01:25:36 01:25:34 Marcus Sladden Bungay Black Dog RC M Male Under 40 346
18 01:25:51 01:25:48 Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners M Male Under 40 422
19 01:26:02 01:25:54 Ross McInroy M Male Under 40 266
20 01:26:16 01:26:12 Oliver Manning M Male Under 40 260
21 01:26:24 01:26:22 Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 50
22 01:27:14 01:27:11 Mark Banfield Wymondham AC M Male 45 - 49 17
23 01:27:18 01:27:10 David Haylett Bedfordshire M Male 40 - 44 187
24 01:27:23 01:26:58 Bob Glasgow Orion Harriers M Male 40 - 44 161
25 01:28:01 01:27:54 Darren Barnes M Male 40 - 44 20
26 01:28:21 01:28:18 Martin Farr Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 131
27 01:28:24 01:28:14 Mark Thompson Waveney Valley AC M Male 40 - 44 375
28 01:28:29 01:28:26 Natalie Lawrence Fairlands Valley Spartans F Female Under 40 433
29 01:28:52 01:28:49 Matthew Sutton Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 369
30 01:29:28 01:29:24 Sam Barker Wymondham AC M Male Under 40 19
31 01:29:46 01:29:42 David Houghton Norwich Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 204
32 01:29:49 01:29:46 Albert Hicks City Of Norwich AC M Male Under 40 194
33 01:29:50 01:29:46 Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 150
34 01:29:56 01:29:52 Tom Galley Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 145
35 01:30:06 01:30:02 Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC M Male 55 - 59 140
36 01:30:26 01:30:21 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders RC M Male 40 - 44 301
37 01:30:27 01:30:22 Jonathan Cordle Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 95
38 01:30:32 01:30:22 Adrian Simmonds M Male 45 - 49 342
39 01:30:37 01:30:33 David Hughes M Male 50 - 54 437
40 01:30:51 01:30:39 Jock O'Connor M Male 45 - 49 290
41 01:31:03 01:30:52 Paul Greensides M Male 45 - 49 175
42 01:31:22 01:31:19 Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 115
43 01:31:40 01:31:37 Martin Gibson KTH M Male 45 - 49 159
44 01:32:02 01:31:59 Kate Murrell Tri-Anglia F Female Under 40 279
45 01:32:05 01:32:01 Chris Perry Saint Edmund Pacers M Male 40 - 44 307
46 01:32:11 01:32:08 Alison Ower F Female Under 40 296
47 01:32:28 01:32:25 Shaun Cleworth Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 76
48 01:32:40 01:32:36 Andy Owen Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Under 40 295
49 01:32:42 01:32:36 James Carass Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male Under 40 62
50 01:32:47 01:32:37 michael sadler North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male 55 - 59 325
51 01:33:17 01:33:10 David Asker Tri-Anglia M Male Under 40 11
52 01:33:22 01:33:16 Jon Wiles Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 45 - 49 396
53 01:33:32 01:33:29 Rory French Rock Estate M Male Under 40 143
54 01:33:34 01:33:26 Niall Simmonds M Male Under 40 343
55 01:33:35 01:33:30 Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars RC M Male 45 - 49 56
56 01:33:38 01:33:33 Joe Geitner City Of Norwich AC M Male 50 - 54 152
57 01:33:41 01:33:34 Lee Wilson M Male 40 - 44 400
58 01:33:42 01:33:38 Todd Lake Dereham Runners & AC M Male 50 - 54 239
59 01:33:58 01:33:53 Richard Dade Wymondham AC M Male 45 - 49 430
60 01:34:03 01:33:55 Stuart Coe M Male 40 - 44 79
61 01:34:26 01:34:08 George Brentnall M Male Under 40 42
62 01:34:44 01:34:34 Graham Moore M Male 55 - 59 276
63 01:34:55 01:34:48 Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 24
64 01:34:56 01:34:43 Adrian Grand Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 171
65 01:35:10 01:34:57 Bernard Mukuya Great Yarmouth & District AC M Male 40 - 44 428
66 01:35:14 01:35:04 Ian Coxhead Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 50 - 54 99
67 01:35:15 01:35:03 Steph Macleod Bedford Harrriers F Female Under 40 257
68 01:35:29 01:35:18 David Hudson Tri-Anglia M Male 45 - 49 210
69 01:36:55 01:36:41 Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female 45 - 49 114
70 01:36:58 01:36:47 Thomas Lincoln-Kemp Coltishall Jaguars RC M Male 50 - 54 250
71 01:37:06 01:36:58 Paul Collins M Male Under 40 85
72 01:37:07 01:37:05 Stephen Dady Wymondham AC M Male 65 - 69 105
73 01:37:19 01:37:08 Emma Blake Coltishall Jaguars RC F Female 40 - 44 35
74 01:37:25 01:36:57 Dean Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male 45 - 49 206
75 01:37:28 01:37:22 Stephen Dunnett Framlingham Flyers M Male 60 - 64 122
76 01:37:35 01:37:20 Neil Bunnage Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 51
77 01:37:43 01:37:29 Gary Barnes St Neots Running Club M Male 50 - 54 21
78 01:37:49 01:37:37 Lee Gooderham M Male Under 40 431
79 01:37:52 01:37:26 Gareth Clark Dacorum & Tring Ac M Male 45 - 49 72
80 01:37:55 01:37:43 Paul Sullivan Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 366
81 01:38:04 01:37:42 Matt Payne M Male 50 - 54 440
82 01:38:04 01:37:35 Daryl London North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male Under 40 254
83 01:38:16 01:38:06 Luke Bell M Male Under 40 25
84 01:38:19 01:37:54 Senan Haddad M Male Under 40 178
85 01:38:31 01:38:25 Stephen Cooney M Male 45 - 49 94
86 01:38:45 01:38:40 Paul Cassels Norfolk M Male Under 40 66
87 01:38:46 01:38:33 Robert Milner Waveney Valley AC M Male Under 40 273
88 01:39:11 01:38:38 Liam Swift M Male 40 - 44 372
89 01:39:19 01:38:49 Ricardo Mendes M Male Under 40 268
90 01:39:21 01:38:58 Katy Oldman Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 292
91 01:39:29 01:39:14 Caroline Houghton Norwich Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 205
92 01:39:31 01:39:09 Sheila Oxtoby F Female 45 - 49 298
93 01:39:34 01:39:22 Ken Bowman Coltishall Jaguars RC M Male 70+ 40
94 01:39:38 01:39:26 Stephen Panting Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 304
95 01:39:41 01:39:05 Jason Browne Waveney Valley AC M Male 45 - 49 45
96 01:39:45 01:39:31 Catherine Henery City Of Norwich AC F Female 50 - 54 192
97 01:39:58 01:39:47 Stephen Neal Coltishall Jaguars RC M Male 50 - 54 281
98 01:40:26 01:40:17 Melvyn Porter Coltishall Jaguars RC M Male 50 - 54 310
99 01:40:27 01:40:12 James Lobo London City Athletics Club M Male Under 40 252
100 01:40:28 01:40:13 Laura Chesham London City Athletics Club F Female Under 40 70
101 01:40:35 01:40:29 Andrew Lane Wymondham AC M Male 60 - 64 240
102 01:40:44 01:40:18 Guy Shearwood M Male 55 - 59 338
103 01:40:52 01:40:43 James Howlett Framlingham Flyers M Male 45 - 49 208
104 01:41:03 01:40:53 Jake Bennett M Male Under 40 414
105 01:41:07 01:40:49 Harriet Carr F Female Under 40 64
106 01:41:12 01:40:38 Clive Steward M Male 55 - 59 362
107 01:41:24 01:41:16 James Sidwell M Male Under 40 341
108 01:41:25 01:41:03 Tia Gibson F Female Under 40 157
109 01:41:34 01:41:29 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers M Male 60 - 64 74
110 01:41:37 01:41:25 Mark Betts Norwich Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 429
111 01:41:43 01:41:06 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 55 - 59 71
112 01:41:55 01:41:39 Steven Bell Norwich Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 26
113 01:42:03 01:41:50 Stephen Kenworthy M Male 50 - 54 229
114 01:42:03 01:41:47 Mark Sharman M Male Under 40 337
115 01:42:15 01:42:06 Nicholas Muir M Male 55 - 59 426
116 01:42:18 01:41:46 Tom Cox M Male Under 40 98
117 01:42:19 01:41:57 Helen Hornsey F Female Under 40 411
118 01:42:47 01:42:37 Jason Black Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 45 - 49 33
119 01:42:59 01:42:43 Cassie Barker Wymondham AC F Female 40 - 44 18
120 01:43:14 01:42:48 Nick Esser Beccles Triathlon Club M Male 45 - 49 129
121 01:43:16 01:43:02 Deborah English Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 128
122 01:43:31 01:43:23 Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 350
123 01:43:35 01:43:24 Trevor Sibley Halstead RRC M Male 55 - 59 340
124 01:43:58 01:43:35 Luke Gibson M Male Under 40 158
125 01:43:59 01:43:25 Lincoln simpson M Male 45 - 49 345
126 01:44:00 01:43:47 Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female 50 - 54 215
127 01:44:04 01:43:52 Vanessa May Lowestoft Road Runners F Female Under 40 438
128 01:44:26 01:44:13 Laszlo Pall M Male Under 40 425
129 01:44:45 01:44:35 Stacy Tovell M Male 45 - 49 379
130 01:45:06 01:44:56 Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners & AC F Female 45 - 49 311
131 01:45:17 01:45:08 Mark Leggett M Male Under 40 249
132 01:46:13 01:46:03 Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 55 - 59 278
133 01:46:18 01:46:14 Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 92
134 01:46:27 01:46:14 Mike Haslam Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club M Male 50 - 54 185
135 01:46:36 01:46:21 Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 184
136 01:46:41 01:46:41 Peter Downing M Male 65 - 69 116
137 01:46:48 01:46:34 Jurgens Nortje M Male 45 - 49 288
138 01:46:52 01:46:38 Mark Hurren Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male Under 40 216
139 01:46:55 01:46:47 Richard Tubb Wymondham AC M Male Under 40 382
140 01:46:55 01:46:38 Philippa Crosby F Female Under 40 102
141 01:46:55 01:46:37 Joe West M Male Under 40 391
142 01:46:59 01:46:35 Iain Crewe M Male 50 - 54 101
143 01:47:03 01:46:47 Robert Winner Wymondham AC M Male 45 - 49 401
144 01:47:04 01:47:00 Mindaugas Gibas M Male Under 40 154
145 01:47:09 01:47:00 Lisa Pyatt Dereham Runners & AC F Female 40 - 44 313
146 01:47:25 01:46:58 Kerry Lymbery Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 255
147 01:47:38 01:47:01 David Neeve M Male Under 40 282
148 01:47:45 01:47:17 Phil Nicholson Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 287
149 01:47:48 01:47:09 Derek Sadler North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male 60 - 64 324
150 01:47:57 01:47:45 Barry Plowman Braintree & District Ac M Male 50 - 54 308
151 01:48:02 01:47:27 Jonathan Thetford M Male 45 - 49 373
152 01:48:10 01:47:50 Richard Dye M Male 55 - 59 123
153 01:48:11 01:47:54 Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 60 - 64 182
154 01:48:13 01:48:04 John Lee Tri-Anglia M Male 60 - 64 245
155 01:48:29 01:48:21 Paul Spooner M Male Under 40 355
156 01:48:31 01:48:11 Warren Newell M Male 55 - 59 284
157 01:48:33 01:48:11 Pete Francis M Male 55 - 59 416
158 01:48:59 01:48:49 Marcin Kuras M Male Under 40 236
159 01:49:17 01:49:08 Adrian Leddy M Male Under 40 244
160 01:49:19 01:49:01 Jason Smith Sudbury Joggers M Male 40 - 44 349
161 01:49:21 01:49:04 James Nice City Of Norwich AC M Male 50 - 54 285
162 01:49:34 01:49:13 Graham Miller M Male 55 - 59 271
163 01:49:35 01:49:13 Tony Beales Wymondham AC M Male 50 - 54 23
164 01:49:38 01:49:15 Scott Bruce Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 46
165 01:49:47 01:49:17 Mike Allum M Male Under 40 1
166 01:50:13 01:49:46 Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 68
167 01:50:25 01:50:18 Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers RC M Male 60 - 64 237
168 01:50:34 01:50:15 Jason Kelf Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 50 - 54 226
169 01:50:38 01:50:27 Chrissi Head F Female Under 40 191
170 01:51:09 01:50:51 Cathal Daly City Of Norwich AC M Male 45 - 49 106
171 01:51:19 01:51:11 Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers RC F Female 50 - 54 59
172 01:51:29 01:51:11 Shaun Conway M Male 55 - 59 86
173 01:51:30 01:51:04 Kevin Game M #N/A 147
174 01:51:36 01:50:59 David Czerwinski M Male Under 40 104
175 01:51:53 01:51:26 Ryan Grigg M Male Under 40 176
176 01:51:55 01:51:38 Mark Garrod M Male 55 - 59 419
177 01:52:09 01:51:38 Michael Bracken M Male 40 - 44 41
178 01:52:13 01:51:58 Joanna Godwin Wymondham AC F Female 40 - 44 162
179 01:52:18 01:52:09 Mik Carr Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 60 - 64 63
180 01:52:27 01:52:04 Joe Hornsey M Male Under 40 410
181 01:52:32 01:52:09 Louise Bernasconi Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 28
182 01:52:34 01:52:19 Diosdado Fernandez Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 432
183 01:52:42 01:52:15 Nicky Dowson Norwich Road Runners F Female 50 - 54 117
184 01:52:59 01:52:56 Victor Hutchins Hercules Wimbledon M Male 60 - 64 217
185 01:53:02 01:52:50 Janice Coglin-Hibbert Tri-Anglia F Female 45 - 49 81
186 01:53:06 01:52:47 Stuart Govey Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 45 - 49 167
187 01:53:14 01:52:53 Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners & AC M Male 50 - 54 314
188 01:53:15 01:52:40 Nicholas Cataldo M Male Under 40 67
189 01:53:18 01:53:14 Simon Kennison City Of Norwich AC M Male 40 - 44 228
190 01:53:18 01:53:01 Mark Storey City Of Norwich AC M Male 50 - 54 415
191 01:53:19 01:53:02 John Hilaire M Male 55 - 59 195
192 01:53:22 01:52:54 May Wong Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 404
193 01:53:24 01:52:54 John Harrison M Male Under 40 423
194 01:53:42 01:53:12 Kathryn Head North Norfolk Beach Runners F Female Under 40 190
195 01:53:56 01:53:30 Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 55 - 59 97
196 01:53:57 01:53:43 Anneke Cook Wymondham AC F Female 50 - 54 90
197 01:54:01 01:53:31 Dave Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male 45 - 49 353
198 01:54:05 01:53:36 Christina Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners F Female 45 - 49 354
199 01:54:23 01:53:56 Melissa Baker Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 15
200 01:54:24 01:54:15 Helen Law F Female Under 40 242
201 01:54:25 01:53:57 David Allen Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 421
202 01:54:26 01:53:59 Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 88
203 01:54:37 01:53:55 Paul Dunn M Male 45 - 49 120
204 01:54:40 01:54:13 Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 319
205 01:54:51 01:54:10 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 55 - 59 328
206 01:55:09 01:54:44 Mark Wiseman WRB M Male 50 - 54 403
207 01:55:30 01:55:04 Sid Anverali M Male 45 - 49 4
208 01:55:38 01:55:02 Sam Woodgate M Male Under 40 405
209 01:55:40 01:55:26 Karl Olley Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male Under 40 293
210 01:55:47 01:55:19 Victoria Pollington F Female Under 40 309
211 01:55:55 01:55:39 Matthew Wickham M Male Under 40 394
212 01:55:55 01:55:35 Josh Gowen M Male Under 40 168
213 01:55:57 01:55:27 Izzy Rothon F Female Under 40 323
214 01:55:59 01:55:21 Jennifer Gould F Female 40 - 44 166
215 01:56:03 01:55:26 Hayley Strivens Goodgym F Female Under 40 365
216 01:56:08 01:55:38 Benedict Bowles M Male Under 40 39
217 01:56:20 01:56:14 James O'Callaghan Wymondham AC M Male Under 40 289
218 01:56:31 01:56:09 Martin Truelove Tri-Anglia M Male Under 40 381
219 01:56:31 01:56:10 Chris Stones M Male Under 40 364
220 01:56:35 01:56:24 Philip Jeffries Halstead RRC M Male Under 40 221
221 01:56:41 01:56:10 Pippa Heywood F Female Under 40 413
222 01:56:44 01:56:20 James Bool M Male 50 - 54 36
223 01:56:53 01:56:29 Mark Elflett Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 125
224 01:57:03 01:56:47 Tim Suswain Reepham Runners M Male Under 40 368
225 01:57:16 01:56:58 Mark Smith Waveney Valley AC M Male 40 - 44 412
226 01:57:19 01:56:51 Jen Armstrong North Norfolk Beach Runners F Female 40 - 44 7
227 01:57:29 01:56:52 Paul Malcolm M Male 55 - 59 258
228 01:57:30 01:57:05 Maria Goodby Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50 - 54 164
229 01:57:41 01:57:21 Jonathan Burton Dereham Runners & AC M Male 50 - 54 54
230 01:58:02 01:57:30 Damon Finney Ryston Runners M Male Under 40 134
231 01:58:28 01:58:21 Stuart Young Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 50 - 54 408
232 01:58:29 01:58:22 Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 45 - 49 351
233 01:58:39 01:58:28 mark leeks Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male 40 - 44 247
234 01:58:50 01:58:18 Julie Dilrew F Female 55 - 59 112
235 01:59:05 01:58:30 Lincoln Simpson M Male Under 40 409
236 01:59:07 01:58:44 Rick Page M Male 55 - 59 299
237 01:59:16 01:58:50 Bob Paul Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 65 - 69 306
238 01:59:25 01:59:06 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 50 - 54 374
239 01:59:26 01:59:08 Leo Stead M Male 40 - 44 358
240 01:59:29 01:59:08 Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 65 - 69 10
241 01:59:34 01:58:59 Chris Riches M Male 40 - 44 320
242 01:59:39 01:59:06 Erica Cole F Female Under 40 82
243 01:59:39 01:59:06 Donna Crake F Female 40 - 44 100
244 02:00:01 01:59:39 James Bouldin Framlingham Flyers M Male Under 40 37
245 02:00:04 01:59:40 Hollie Middleton Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 269
246 02:00:08 01:59:25 Miles Wigginton M Male 45 - 49 395
247 02:00:13 01:59:49 Doreen Neal Coltishall Jaguars RC F Female 55 - 59 280
248 02:00:32 02:00:00 Holly Hunt F Female Under 40 213
249 02:00:52 02:00:44 Wayne Dunn M Male 40 - 44 121
250 02:01:15 02:00:39 Andrey Dobrynin M Male Under 40 113
251 02:01:44 02:01:19 Adele Bushell Coltishall Jaguars RC F Female 50 - 54 55
252 02:02:18 02:01:41 Glenn Smith M Male 50 - 54 348
253 02:02:24 02:02:13 Christine Haylett F Female 40 - 44 188
254 02:02:28 02:02:09 Michelle Reeve F Female Under 40 318
255 02:02:59 02:02:38 Lokesh Suraparaju M Male 45 - 49 367
256 02:03:04 02:02:39 Glenn Fruish M Male 55 - 59 144
257 02:03:04 02:02:24 Michael Scrivener M Male 60 - 64 332
258 02:03:06 02:02:36 Mark Drysdale Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 45 - 49 118
259 02:03:24 02:02:59 Mark Sweeney M Male Under 40 371
260 02:03:25 02:02:51 Vicky Bailey Norwich Road Runners M Male Under 40 14
261 02:03:26 02:02:49 Michael Mills M Male Under 40 272
262 02:03:35 02:03:15 Matthew Palmer M Male 45 - 49 302
263 02:03:40 02:03:15 Tracey Else Three Counties F Female 40 - 44 436
264 02:03:58 02:03:37 Paula Gundry F Female 50 - 54 177
265 02:04:42 02:04:22 Kevin Ellis Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 50 - 54 126
266 02:04:43 02:04:23 Anna Gray Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 50 - 54 174
267 02:04:53 02:04:34 Philip Websdale Dereham Runners & AC M Male 45 - 49 390
268 02:04:53 02:04:34 Sally Lee Dereham Runners & AC F Female Under 40 246
269 02:05:11 02:04:31 Chris Chadwick M Male Under 40 69
270 02:05:23 02:04:40 Martin Blackburn Ryston Runners M Male 60 - 64 34
271 02:05:46 02:05:17 Kelly Stone F Female 45 - 49 363
272 02:05:49 02:05:07 Jon Gamble M Male 45 - 49 146
273 02:05:53 02:05:29 Simon Bunting Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 52
274 02:05:54 02:05:28 Jo Bagshaw F Female Under 40 13
275 02:05:54 02:05:40 Samantha Grainger Wymondham AC F Female 45 - 49 170
276 02:06:31 02:05:54 Juliet Garnham Stowmarket Striders RC F Female 40 - 44 149
277 02:06:42 02:06:32 Konrad Pytlarz F Female Under 40 434
278 02:06:57 02:06:31 Emma Woodcock M Male Under 40 439
279 02:07:09 02:06:54 Clementine Gold F Female Under 40 163
280 02:07:25 02:07:08 Laura Parry City Of Norwich AC F Female Under 40 305
281 02:07:35 02:07:12 Matthew Hall M Male Under 40 180
282 02:07:36 02:07:03 Julia Allum F Female 40 - 44 2
283 02:07:46 02:07:32 Sarah Avard Wymondham AC F Female Under 40 420
284 02:07:50 02:07:19 Martyn Bell M Male 40 - 44 27
285 02:07:57 02:07:34 Katie Whitmore F Female 40 - 44 393
286 02:08:16 02:07:34 Debbie Secret F Female 50 - 54 333
287 02:08:20 02:08:02 Anna Whatling Sudbury Joggers F Female 40 - 44 392
288 02:08:20 02:08:03 Linda Sawer F Female 50 - 54 329
289 02:08:28 02:08:05 Jan Davis M Male 65 - 69 109
290 02:08:29 02:07:59 Simon Bowles M Male 45 - 49 38
291 02:08:33 02:07:53 Laura Waters F Female 40 - 44 389
292 02:09:11 02:09:05 Kate Gooding Wymondham AC F Female Under 40 165
293 02:09:13 02:08:45 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50 - 54 151
294 02:09:31 02:09:23 Robin Coghlan M Male 50 - 54 80
295 02:09:34 02:09:19 Craig Hogg M Male Under 40 201
296 02:09:46 02:09:39 Sean Dunn British Army M Male Under 40 119
297 02:09:48 02:09:16 Kelly Shaw Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female Under 40 427
298 02:09:50 02:09:37 Heidi Hibbett Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Under 40 193
299 02:09:52 02:09:23 Hung Lai M Male 45 - 49 238
300 02:10:00 02:09:34 Samantha Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50 - 54 359
301 02:10:17 02:09:48 Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50 - 54 197
302 02:10:29 02:09:53 Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 60 - 64 248
303 02:10:29 02:09:53 Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 111
304 02:10:36 02:09:56 Hayley Gerrard Norwich Road Runners F Female 50 - 54 153
305 02:10:40 02:10:06 Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female 45 - 49 107
306 02:10:40 02:10:07 Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male 65 - 69 49
307 02:10:43 02:10:36 Carole Spong F Female 70 + 352
308 02:10:43 02:10:21 Jo Pallant Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 300
309 02:10:43 02:10:22 David Graham Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 169
310 02:11:18 02:11:04 Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female 60 - 64 277
311 02:11:28 02:10:54 Kayleigh Gibbons Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 155
312 02:11:40 02:11:18 Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC F Female 45 - 49 361
313 02:12:35 02:12:04 Jo Fox F Female 40 - 44 139
314 02:12:54 02:12:21 Gwen Graves Ely Runners F Female 55 - 59 172
315 02:13:08 02:12:34 Anna Thorpe Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 376
316 02:13:29 02:13:16 Oliver Clifford M Male Under 40 77
317 02:13:36 02:13:11 Julie Rickards Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 45 - 49 321
318 02:14:01 02:13:24 Chris Tyrrell M Male Under 40 385
319 02:14:23 02:13:41 Mark Jolly M Male 50 - 54 223
320 02:14:29 02:13:55 Roy Gibbs M Male Under 40 156
321 02:14:30 02:13:55 Helen Hutchinson F Female Under 40 218
322 02:14:35 02:14:03 Jane Middleton Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50 - 54 270
323 02:14:42 02:14:16 Mark Smith Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 347
324 02:14:43 02:14:23 Stuart Coomber Brackley and District RC M Male 45 - 49 93
325 02:14:46 02:14:15 Jeremy Sandford Vegan Runners UK M Male 50 - 54 327
326 02:15:39 02:15:08 Clare Beveridge F Female 45 - 49 31
327 02:16:08 02:15:57 Katie Tomlin Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Under 40 378
328 02:16:08 02:15:57 Simon Tomlin Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male 50 - 54 377
329 02:17:51 02:17:11 Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male 60 - 64 230
330 02:19:11 02:18:31 Suzanne Sharman F Female Under 40 336
331 02:19:11 02:18:31 Noel Spruce North Norfolk Beach Runners M Male 70+ 356
332 02:19:34 02:18:56 Jo Bygrave Norwich Road Runners F Female 45 - 49 57
333 02:19:34 02:18:55 Jackie Eastaugh-King Norwich Road Runners F Female 55 - 59 124
334 02:19:36 02:19:15 Ramalingam Srinivasan M Male 50 - 54 357
335 02:19:36 02:19:19 David Hirst Beccles Triathlon Club M Male 50 - 54 198
336 02:20:08 02:19:39 Karen Hamilton Stowmarket Striders RC F Female 45 - 49 181
337 02:20:23 02:19:59 Gina Warford F Female 40 - 44 388
338 02:21:04 02:20:28 Paul Trenholm M Male 50 - 54 380
339 02:21:12 02:20:43 Christine Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 55 - 59 9
340 02:21:13 02:20:47 Jo Clifton Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club F Female 45 - 49 78
341 02:21:40 02:21:08 Christine Honeywood F Female 70 + 202
342 02:22:18 02:21:50 Jayne Capps-Jenner Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 60 - 64 61
343 02:23:02 02:22:34 Andrew Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 65 - 69 234
344 02:23:18 02:22:49 Kirsty Howe Waveney Valley AC F Female Under 40 207
345 02:23:40 02:23:33 Mitzy O'loughlin Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50 - 54 291
346 02:25:12 02:24:36 Eilish Ivin F Female Under 40 219
347 02:25:12 02:24:39 Marisa Forbes F Female 55 - 59 137
348 02:25:13 02:24:40 Richard Evans Dunstable Road Runners M Male 60 - 64 130
349 02:25:34 02:24:50 Krisztina Wilsea F Female 50 - 54 399
350 02:25:34 02:24:53 Victoria Hobdell F Female Under 40 199
351 02:26:02 02:25:18 Sara Humphries F Female 45 - 49 212
352 02:26:42 02:26:11 Claire Cook F Female 40 - 44 87
353 02:27:13 02:26:33 Ian Freel Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 141
354 02:27:31 02:27:11 Gary Etherington M Male Under 40 424
355 02:27:57 02:27:51 Jordan Sibley Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Under 40 339
356 02:28:02 02:27:56 David Nichols Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male Under 40 286
357 02:28:33 02:27:55 Barry Voice M Male Under 40 387
358 02:28:46 02:28:08 Terry Rawlinson M Male 45 - 49 316
359 02:30:13 02:29:36 Deborah Gillespie North Norfolk Beach Runners F Female 50 - 54 160
360 02:30:16 02:29:36 Dawn Cook Norwich Road Runners F Female 50 - 54 89
361 02:30:44 02:30:08 Victoria Amies F Female 45 - 49 3
362 02:30:45 02:30:16 John Martin Grosse Pointe Runners M Male 45 - 49 263
363 02:34:02 02:33:22 Jayne Cook F Female 55 - 59 91
364 02:34:20 02:33:39 Sarah King F Female Under 40 231
365 02:34:29 02:33:45 Laura Knight F Female Under 40 235
366 02:34:40 02:34:10 Sara Martin GP Runners F Female 40 - 44 264
367 02:36:08 02:35:32 Tamara Clark Dacorum & Tring Ac F Female 45 - 49 73
368 02:37:59 02:37:31 Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 55 - 59 360
369 02:38:46 02:38:04 Phillip Laurier Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 65 - 69 241
370 02:39:42 02:39:18 Hanna Dean Bungay Black Dog RC F Female Under 40 110
371 02:39:42 02:39:17 Lorraine Cason Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 45 - 49 65
372 02:39:47 02:39:22 Donna Milner Waveney Valley AC F Female Under 40 274
373 02:40:31 02:40:17 Debby Vaughan F Female 45 - 49 386
374 02:41:11 02:40:47 Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50 - 54 417
375 02:41:11 02:40:47 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC F Female Under 40 233
376 02:42:41 02:42:01 Hazel Flower Norfolk Harriers RC F Female 45 - 49 135
377 02:42:42 02:42:02 Michael Flower Norfolk Harriers RC M Male 40 - 44 136
378 02:43:56 02:43:21 James Clarke Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 75
379 02:56:56 02:56:10 Heather Sayer F Female 45 - 49 330
380 02:59:12 02:58:34 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 55 - 59 32
381 03:01:27 03:00:41 Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 65 - 69 30