ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Cyclopark 10k & 5k Charity Santa Dash 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:38:43 Richard Tomlinson Medway And Maidstone Ac M Male Vet 50 159
2 00:38:43 Tom Webb Kent AC M Male Vet 50 167
3 00:39:48 Jonathan Wells Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 135
4 00:41:45 Paul Moses Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 156
5 00:41:51 Ryan Pook Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 106
6 00:41:55 Simon Howden Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 170
7 00:43:07 Rob Tippett M Male Vet 45 128
8 00:43:13 Adam Bailey M Senior Male 7
9 00:43:22 Matthew Simmons Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 120
10 00:44:14 Vadim Zuromski M Senior Male 148
11 00:45:33 Elise Rendall Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 40 157
12 00:45:36 Olwen Cockell Swale Combined Ac F Female Vet 45 30
13 00:46:00 Joseph Godding M Senior Male 172
14 00:46:04 Rachael Withrosa F Senior Female 142
15 00:46:23 Mick Barlow Kent AC M Male Vet 50 169
16 00:46:26 Ryan Grimwood F Female Vet 35 177
17 00:47:16 Natalie Long Swale Combined F Senior Female 83
18 00:47:35 Martin Charlton Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 65 25
19 00:47:43 Kevin Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 43
20 00:47:56 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 65
21 00:48:33 Stephen Payne Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 100
22 00:48:38 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 86
23 00:48:51 Dil Bhadare M Male Vet 50 17
24 00:48:51 Stephen Gallagher Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 65 55
25 00:49:36 Lisa Berkman Swale Combined Ac F Female Vet 45 16
26 00:49:57 Jodie Harvey Bexley Ac F Female Vet 35 64
27 00:50:00 Margaret Connolly Southern Counties Veterans Ac F Female Vet 60 155
28 00:50:35 Anthony Scott Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 50 119
29 00:51:09 Justine Bailey F Female Vet 50 8
30 00:51:19 Lucy Tomlinson F Female Vet 45 158
31 00:51:42 Luke Richards M Senior Male 111
32 00:52:02 Etra Alman M Male Vet 60 168
33 00:53:09 Adam Ghellache M Senior Male 163
34 00:53:19 Simon Wright M Senior Male 146
35 00:53:27 Natasha Hulls F Female Vet 40 152
36 00:53:29 Beki Hanns F Senior Female 60
37 00:53:56 Colon Barden M Senior Male 11
38 00:54:28 Justin Dodd M Senior Male 45
39 00:54:39 Sarah Williamson F Female Vet 40 140
40 00:54:48 Ken Rains Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 60 109
41 00:55:07 Carol Tsang Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 40 130
42 00:55:20 Ilona Lazdane F Senior Female 79
43 00:55:40 Shun Chan M Senior Male 150
44 00:55:44 Ivan Foster M Male Vet 50 53
45 00:55:49 Dean Whitcher M Senior Male 138
46 00:56:01 James Bennell M Senior Male 160
47 00:56:01 Lee Wells M Senior Male 136
48 00:56:18 Elliott Clark M Senior Male 28
49 00:56:23 Courtney Charlton F Senior Female 27
50 00:56:24 Katie Ashcroft F Female Vet 35 4
51 00:56:24 Carol Summers F Female Vet 40 125
52 00:56:29 Matt Leech M Male Vet 50 80
53 00:56:29 Mark Gent M Male Vet 45 56
54 00:56:38 Elina Marila F Female Vet 50 87
55 00:56:52 Matt Martin M Senior Male 88
56 00:56:58 Rebecca Turley F Senior Female 175
57 00:56:59 Toby Riches M Senior Male 112
58 00:57:19 Emily Hua F Senior Female 66
59 00:57:36 Helen Walker F Female Vet 35 166
60 00:57:38 Irene Gyamfi F Senior Female 131
61 00:57:44 Timothy Nicholls Runthrough M Male Vet 40 94
62 00:57:46 Gemma Knight F Female Vet 35 77
63 00:57:54 Gemma Finlay F Female Vet 40 52
64 00:57:55 Caroline Judge Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 72
65 00:57:59 Jennifer Bennell F Senior Female 161
66 00:58:00 Nicolette Usher Stanbridge Fliers F Female Vet 40 132
67 00:58:00 Tristram Figueira M Male Vet 40 51
68 00:58:02 Emma Penfold F Female Vet 50 102
69 00:58:16 David Armstrong M Male Vet 50 3
70 00:58:36 Brendan Britt Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 70 20
71 00:58:39 Liam Stroud M Senior Male 123
72 00:58:43 Shane Brockwell M Senior Male 21
73 00:58:46 Naomi Bailey F Female Vet 40 9
74 00:58:50 Alex Denny M Senior Male 42
75 00:58:51 Paul Wright M Male Vet 50 147
76 00:59:12 Esme Hutton F Senior Female 67
77 00:59:13 Danielle Gillespie F Senior Female 57
78 00:59:52 Vicki Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 44
79 00:59:53 Jane Copeman Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 31
80 00:59:55 Nathalie Nicholls F Female Vet 45 95
81 00:59:58 Amanda Graham Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 58
82 01:00:02 Phil Judge M Male Vet 45 73
83 01:00:34 Sara Cox Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 35
84 01:00:37 Fay Oram Istead And Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 99
85 01:00:43 Hannah Bain F Senior Female 154
86 01:00:44 Brian Pitzey M Male Vet 40 104
87 01:01:11 Nichola Whaley F Female Vet 35 137
88 01:01:11 Natalie Ludford F Female Vet 35 84
89 01:01:50 Richard Butters M Male Vet 50 24
90 01:01:51 Rachel Butters F Female Vet 50 23
91 01:01:52 Iain Scott M Senior Male 118
92 01:02:25 Oliver Halls M Senior Male 59
93 01:03:17 Viv Macey F Female Vet 45 85
94 01:03:20 Katie Styles Fordy Runs F Senior Female 124
95 01:03:37 Lucy Rodrigues F Female Vet 35 164
96 01:03:38 Luis Rodrigues M Senior Male 165
97 01:04:14 Ronald Levy M Senior Male 82
98 01:04:50 Ruth Watson F Female Vet 55 134
99 01:04:51 Julie Powling F Female Vet 45 108
100 01:05:19 Louise Lawrence F Female Vet 40 78
101 01:05:24 Elizabeth Messam F Senior Female 91
102 01:05:44 Martin Butcher M Male Vet 50 162
103 01:06:27 Barry Cleaves M Male Vet 55 29
104 01:06:41 Joanna Cussens F Senior Female 38
105 01:07:18 Martina Peters F Senior Female 103
106 01:07:21 Angela Sandow Gordy Runs F Female Vet 55 115
107 01:07:35 Elaine Barker F Female Vet 55 12
108 01:07:36 Deborah Mcallion F Female Vet 50 89
109 01:08:28 Kerry Gallagher Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 40 54
110 01:09:32 Rebecca White F Senior Female 139
111 01:10:25 Alan Riddoch M Male Vet 50 113
112 01:11:06 Sarah Jackson F Female Vet 40 70
113 01:11:31 Brian Cross Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 55 36
114 01:11:44 Keith Allchurch Slgr M Senior Male 2
115 01:11:45 Yutaka Zalewska F Female Vet 40 153
116 01:11:47 Luke Oxlade M Senior Male 173
117 01:11:49 Richard Carter M Senior Male 176
118 01:11:56 Kay Kapsalis Slgr F Female Vet 50 74
119 01:12:02 Luke Beadle M Senior Male 14
120 01:13:01 Mary Charlton F Female Vet 60 26
121 01:13:28 Katrina Bartholomew F Female Vet 40 13
122 01:13:33 Steve Ward M Male Vet 40 133
123 01:13:36 Farron Rayment F Senior Female 110
124 01:13:37 Claire Spence F Female Vet 45 121
125 01:14:10 Katie Trigwell F Senior Female 129
126 01:14:13 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 80 114
127 01:14:35 Louise Astell F Female Vet 35 5
128 01:14:35 Kelly Woolcott F Senior Female 143
129 01:14:42 Gemma Briant F Senior Female 19
130 01:14:52 Teresa Payne Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 55 101
131 01:14:59 Nicola Day F Female Vet 45 41
132 01:14:59 Charlotte Day F Junior Female 40
133 01:15:30 Paul Draper M Male Vet 45 47
134 01:15:30 Charlotte Draper F Senior Female 46
135 01:15:33 Sarah Cofell F Senior Female 174
136 01:15:47 David Potter M Senior Male 107
137 01:19:58 Andy Willing M Male Vet 55 141
138 01:21:40 Karen Avis Slgr F Female Vet 60 6
139 01:25:02 Jon Leeper M Male Vet 45 81
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:26 Stuart Waterman Dartford Harriers Ac M Male Vet 40 412
2 00:22:22 Thomas Green Ashford Ac M Junior Male 344
3 00:23:53 Alex Philpott M Senior Male 171
4 00:23:54 Ross Lucas East London Runners M Male Vet 45 383
5 00:24:17 Sonja King F Female Vet 35 361
6 00:24:54 Oliver Clark M Senior Male 436
7 00:25:21 Roger Kasper M Male Vet 50 323
8 00:25:36 Ryan Clark M Senior Male 431
9 00:26:07 Sadie Forrest F Female Vet 45 321
10 00:26:26 Wayne Murphy M Male Vet 55 337
11 00:26:26 Laura Drawbridge F Senior Female 370
12 00:26:30 Stanley Andrew M Junior Male 331
13 00:26:55 Dan Green Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 303
14 00:26:55 Chloe Green Ashford Ac F Junior Female 342
15 00:27:38 Ash Breeze M Senior Male 343
16 00:27:39 Lauren Jones F Female Vet 40 439
17 00:27:39 Zara Cuccu F Senior Female 438
18 00:27:45 John Collins M Male Vet 65 328
19 00:28:36 Nicola Bennett F Female Vet 50 324
20 00:28:46 Robert Myers Swanley District Ac M Male Vet 50 437
21 00:28:56 Shayne Steadman M Male Vet 45 93
22 00:29:36 Emily Tanner F Junior Female 402
23 00:29:38 Nicolette Hedley F Female Vet 40 440
24 00:29:54 Pat Millar F Female Vet 65 355
25 00:29:59 Megumi Brown F Female Vet 40 369
26 00:30:07 Natalie Waterman F Female Vet 40 314
27 00:30:18 Clare Hassell F Female Vet 45 411
28 00:30:22 Jo Alexander Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 349
29 00:30:22 Emma Alexander F Female Vet 35 442
30 00:30:25 Lyndsey Chandler F Female Vet 40 301
31 00:30:37 Tracey Kitchener Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 55 429
32 00:30:49 Daniel Ives Gravesend Road Runners M Male Vet 40 76
33 00:30:50 Joanna Beadsworth F Female Vet 40 433
34 00:30:51 Toni Thomas F Female Vet 35 310
35 00:30:52 Barnaby Wynter M Male Vet 55 408
36 00:30:52 Kimberley Wynter F Senior Female 420
37 00:30:53 Claudia Wynter F Senior Female 421
38 00:31:03 Shirley Johnson F Female Vet 50 422
39 00:31:25 Ollie Browne M Senior Male 356
40 00:31:51 Richard Brown M Male Vet 40 448
41 00:31:57 Sarah Clark F Female Vet 45 315
42 00:32:00 lisanne tullett F Junior Female 322
43 00:32:17 Yukiko Okayasu Parente F Female Vet 40 320
44 00:32:19 Clare Driscoll F Female Vet 40 376
45 00:32:36 Ian Nightingale M Male Vet 40 332
46 00:32:52 David Rawlins M Senior Male 374
47 00:33:05 Emily Healey F Senior Female 386
48 00:33:12 Diane Banfield F Female Vet 50 354
49 00:33:17 Lisa Gribbin F Female Vet 40 443
50 00:33:40 Ian Pullen 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 345
51 00:33:45 Jane Sawyer F Female Vet 45 384
52 00:33:48 Andy Bracey M Male Vet 45 393
53 00:33:58 Debbie Outram F Female Vet 50 312
54 00:34:09 Mark Woodward M Male Vet 50 378
55 00:34:10 Mandy O'connor F Female Vet 50 419
56 00:34:12 Heidi Woollard F Female Vet 40 98
57 00:34:37 Michelle Norris F Senior Female 144
58 00:34:38 Samantha Strevens F Female Vet 40 375
59 00:34:43 Lara Friday F Junior Female 441
60 00:35:10 Anne Roots F Female Vet 45 339
61 00:35:11 Nigel Roots M Male Vet 50 426
62 00:35:14 Iain Scott M Senior Male 427
63 00:35:17 Diane Auborn F Female Vet 55 396
64 00:35:17 Ian Auborn M Male Vet 55 304
65 00:35:19 Marian Beresford F Female Vet 55 305
66 00:35:21 Sally Smith Swale Tri F Female Vet 40 15
67 00:35:21 Ben Smith M Junior Male 401
68 00:35:33 Michael Stroud M Male Vet 55 434
69 00:35:44 Ruth Mcsweeney Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 50 405
70 00:35:54 Allison Wellard F Female Vet 35 365
71 00:35:55 Carolyn Haider F Senior Female 416
72 00:36:08 Sayaka Zalewska F Junior Female 347
73 00:36:22 Anna Nawrot F Senior Female 428
74 00:36:22 Andrzej Nawrot M Male Vet 40 372
75 00:36:25 Sian Page F Female Vet 35 371
76 00:36:44 Sam Andrew F Female Vet 35 380
77 00:36:55 Karen Connolly F Female Vet 40 302
78 00:36:55 Scanne Jackson M Male Vet 50 325
79 00:36:59 Vicky Flynn F Junior Female 444
80 00:37:18 J Jones F Female Vet 55 335
81 00:37:37 Lisa Burton F Senior Female 357
82 00:37:37 Talita Wigg F Junior Male 435
83 00:38:02 Chiamaka Nightingale F Female Vet 40 319
84 00:38:14 Andy Mcintyre M Male Vet 50 373
85 00:38:16 Jenny Mcintyre F Female Vet 55 363
86 00:38:19 Katherine Hazel F Senior Female 364
87 00:38:27 Lear Francesca F Female Vet 50 353
88 00:38:41 Sharon Rock F Female Vet 50 449
89 00:39:04 Eleanor Pembrook F Senior Female 387
90 00:39:06 Anne-Marie Pembrook F Female Vet 50 382
91 00:39:35 Marion Storey F Female Vet 60 381
92 00:39:38 Susan Willmott F Female Vet 50 403
93 00:39:59 Marilyn Page Beginners2runners F Female Vet 65 418
94 00:40:06 Lisa Cooper F Female Vet 50 379
95 00:40:09 Gill Keene F Female Vet 45 326
96 00:40:09 Gemma Barney F Female Vet 35 359
97 00:40:36 Helena Cuccu F Senior Female 308
98 00:41:15 Kian Flynn F Female Vet 40 327
99 00:42:46 Harry Hardman M Senior Male 336
100 00:42:46 Hannah Sharp F Senior Female 348
101 00:43:06 Sue Beveridge Kent F Female Vet 45 397
102 00:43:06 Jen Gibbens Rebel Runners F Female Vet 40 311
103 00:43:09 Leann De Belder Dulwich Runners F Female Vet 35 341
104 00:43:11 Toby De Belder Dulwich Runners M Male Vet 40 329
105 00:43:31 Robert Kitchener Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 60 330
106 00:44:45 Deborah Sawyer Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 75
107 00:45:10 Gemma Harris F Female Vet 50 116
108 00:46:07 Elisha Merrett F Junior Female 430
109 00:46:15 Joanna Merrett F Female Vet 40 366
110 00:46:40 Sophia Sahota F Junior Female 368
111 00:46:41 Manpinder Sahota M Male Vet 45 391
112 00:46:41 Elina Burrha F Junior Female 390
113 00:46:41 Baljit Hayre M Male Vet 55 316
114 00:46:41 Mindy Hayre F Female Vet 55 350
115 00:46:43 Manjit Bassra F Female Vet 45 351
116 00:47:02 Louise Gardiner Medway Tri F Senior Female 309
117 00:47:02 Liz Sim Medway Tri F Female Vet 45 340
118 00:47:52 Amaya Sahota F Junior Female 400
119 00:47:55 Aman Mandier F Junior Female 432
120 00:47:56 George Short M Senior Male 447
121 00:48:00 Mandeep Sahota F Female Vet 45 446
122 00:48:18 jaya Burrah F 317
123 00:48:18 Reena Hayre F 0
124 00:48:33 George Burrha M Male Vet 40 0