ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 1 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:47 00:31:46 Louis Small Ashford AC M Junior Male 731 1 1
2 00:33:34 00:33:33 Jack Small Ashford AC M Junior Male 732 2 2
3 01:04:19 00:33:43 Ben Tyler Medway and Maidstone AC M Senior Male 709 3 1
4 01:57:35 00:34:13 Alexander Barber Swanley & District AC M Senior Male 739 4 2
5 02:08:52 00:35:16 Buzz SHEPHARD M Male Vet 40 730 5 1
6 00:47:52 00:35:52 Kevin Chadwick Dulwich Runners AC M Male Vet 40 723 6 2
7 00:40:46 00:36:31 Lee Cooper Larkfield Ac M Senior Male 746 7 3
8 01:47:25 00:36:43 Martin King Veterans AC M Male Vet 45 838 8 1
9 01:54:29 00:37:08 Sam Baker Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 863 9 4
10 02:14:24 00:37:36 John Barker Brentwood Running Club M Male Vet 55 837 10 1
11 02:11:47 00:38:19 Sean Rodwell Medway and Maidstone AC M Senior Male 850 11 5
12 00:42:40 00:38:29 Gavin Englefield South London Harriers M Male Vet 40 740 12 3
13 02:01:17 00:38:49 Thomas Ballard M Senior Male 880 13 6
14 02:13:36 00:40:10 Neil Hacon Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 860 14 1
15 02:06:20 00:40:20 Mark Reynolds Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 50 868 15 2
16 02:08:49 00:40:31 Ed Hockey M Senior Male 877 16 7
17 02:06:43 00:40:46 Hazel Behagg Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 847 1 1
18 02:09:23 00:40:59 Nick Freeman Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 876 17 4
19 00:41:06 00:41:04 Paul Moses Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 747 18 2
20 02:12:21 00:41:14 Paul Booth Medway runners wolfpack M Male Vet 40 791 19 5
21 02:12:29 00:41:22 Philip Reynolds Medway runners wolfpack M Senior Male 844 20 8
22 02:07:22 00:41:22 Bini Tesfei Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 849 21 9
23 01:54:01 00:41:27 Arnaud Werquin Larkfield Ac M Senior Male 845 22 10
24 01:35:28 00:41:34 Joseph Smith M Male Vet 40 785 23 6
25 02:10:06 00:41:46 Peter Jackson Harold Wood Running Club M Male Vet 45 778 24 2
26 02:12:55 00:41:50 Richie Mills Medway runners wolfpack M Male Vet 40 839 25 7
27 02:07:51 00:41:51 Barrie Seal Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 40 872 26 8
28 01:35:39 00:41:56 Jamie Taylor M Senior Male 718 27 11
29 02:15:26 00:42:00 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 886 28 12
30 02:47:05 00:42:11 Mark Amos M Male Vet 50 896 29 3
31 02:10:40 00:42:18 Marcin Dubanowski Comrades Tri club M Senior Male 780 30 13
32 02:11:05 00:42:38 James Reeves Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 866 31 9
33 00:54:53 00:42:53 Chris Gower Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 761 32 3
34 01:45:31 00:42:59 Martin Page Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 716 33 1
35 01:45:33 00:43:01 Martin Salmon South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 766 34 4
36 02:11:29 00:43:02 Richard McDonagh Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 45 790 35 4
37 02:09:13 00:43:14 Steve Jarvis Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 45 846 36 5
38 00:55:59 00:43:59 Matthew Russell M Male Vet 40 759 37 10
39 02:12:35 00:44:05 Sam Lewis Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 885 38 14
40 01:37:51 00:44:08 Nicola Susans Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 40 733 2 1
41 01:37:54 00:44:11 Philip Larter Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 45 715 39 6
42 02:10:13 00:44:14 Richard Hirschfeld Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 40 883 40 11
43 01:22:28 00:44:16 Edward Smyth Dulwich Runners AC M Senior Male 719 41 15
44 02:14:58 00:44:18 Ben Turner Medway runners wolfpack M Senior Male 843 42 16
45 00:44:23 00:44:21 Bob Fursey Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 55 745 43 3
46 02:13:02 00:44:32 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 861 44 2
47 02:12:48 00:44:33 Steve Fisher Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 835 45 5
48 01:43:47 00:44:35 Paul Stott Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 45 799 46 7
49 02:10:45 00:44:46 Tim Appiah-Gates Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 50 867 47 6
50 00:44:57 00:44:56 Tim Thirkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 751 48 3
51 01:26:04 00:45:09 Adrian Beresford Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 783 49 4
52 02:16:27 00:45:20 Nick Barber Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M Male Vet 55 857 50 5
53 02:13:57 00:45:32 Sam Mumford Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 882 51 18
54 01:39:18 00:45:34 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 797 3 2
55 02:16:53 00:45:47 Stuart Landers Medway runners wolfpack M Male Vet 45 874 52 8
56 01:32:20 00:46:03 Dominic Tutton M Senior Male 772 53 19
57 00:46:10 00:46:08 Adrian Moody Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 748 54 6
58 02:14:43 00:46:20 Pawel Matyjaszkowicz M Senior Male 779 55 20
59 02:19:48 00:46:21 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 45 721 56 9
60 01:25:04 00:46:50 Andrew Deighton Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 55 782 57 7
61 00:47:23 00:47:22 Paul Holland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 717 58 7
62 00:47:46 00:47:44 Paul Draper Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 45 750 59 10
63 02:30:15 00:47:44 Tema Hassan Trail Running Association M Male Vet 45 738 60 11
64 00:52:26 00:48:12 David Nicholls Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 60 758 61 4
65 02:03:33 00:48:17 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 840 62 21
66 00:52:35 00:48:22 Alexander Watson Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 40 752 63 12
67 02:22:16 00:48:49 Zoe Fiander Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 887 4 1
68 01:53:27 00:49:07 David Jones NEJ Running Club M Male Vet 60 727 64 5
69 01:07:26 00:49:15 Duncan Rimmer Herne Hill Harriers M Male Vet 45 764 65 12
70 02:20:26 00:49:16 Neil Bernard M Male Vet 45 735 66 13
71 01:54:49 00:49:18 Ian Isted M Male Vet 50 724 67 8
72 02:20:28 00:49:20 Ian Deslow M Male Vet 40 875 68 13
73 01:43:28 00:49:43 Geoffrey Dickson RunThrough M Senior Male 706 69 22
74 02:19:24 00:50:57 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 856 70 1
75 02:22:07 00:50:57 Rachel Skeldon Medway runners Wolfpack F Female Vet 45 862 5 3
76 01:31:52 00:50:57 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 705 71 14
77 01:21:37 00:51:01 Belinda Riches Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 773 6 4
78 02:27:59 00:51:10 Bailie Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 889 72 23
79 02:19:54 00:51:23 Claire Brooks Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 854 7 2
80 02:22:40 00:51:32 Kelly Owen M Male Vet 55 851 73 8
81 02:41:11 00:51:43 Philip Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 893 74 15
82 01:08:32 00:51:58 Matthew Deller Fordy Runs Running Club M Male Vet 45 703 75 16
83 01:15:19 00:52:23 Mike Lee Swale Tri M Male Vet 60 708 76 6
84 01:26:19 00:52:27 Colin Barden M Senior Male 777 77 24
85 02:42:08 00:52:40 David Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 892 78 17
86 02:29:45 00:52:56 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 888 79 18
87 02:16:36 00:53:11 Ailis Goddard Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 35 842 8 1
88 02:30:25 00:53:35 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 60 890 80 7
89 02:21:52 00:53:38 Kevin Eastop Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 879 81 15
90 01:24:21 00:53:39 Alan Lyons M Male Vet 50 775 82 9
91 00:58:18 00:54:05 Hannah Smith Medway runners wolfpack F Female Vet 35 757 9 2
92 01:25:53 00:55:12 Jess Lyons Rebel Runners Medway F Senior Female 774 10 2
93 02:28:51 00:55:24 Amanda-Louise Linder Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 35 871 11 3
94 01:34:00 00:55:44 James Buchan Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 781 83 16
95 01:34:01 00:55:45 Toby Short Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 771 84 17
96 01:08:28 00:56:27 Alastair Kent M Senior Male 728 85 25
97 01:51:04 00:57:15 Moneil Patel M Senior Male 707 86 26
98 02:28:41 00:57:34 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 870 87 9
99 02:13:07 00:57:52 Emily Hua F Senior Female 841 12 3
100 02:48:12 00:58:43 Karen Samuel Bromley Vets F Female Vet 60 891 13 1
101 01:39:41 00:58:45 Dominic Russell Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 713 88 19
102 01:11:02 00:59:03 Jenny Barrow Mote Runners F Female Vet 70 753 14 1
103 01:29:46 00:59:04 Timothy Nicholls RunThrough M Male Vet 45 765 89 20
104 02:30:31 00:59:25 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 869 15 5
105 01:25:20 00:59:26 Gareth Dewdney Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 714 90 21
106 01:54:03 01:00:13 Keith Turnbull M Male Vet 65 744 91 2
107 01:31:04 01:00:22 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 767 16 3
108 01:33:07 01:02:27 Kelly Short Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 45 768 17 6
109 02:34:09 01:05:38 Clare Eastop Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 878 18 3
110 02:35:08 01:06:39 Vanessa Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 855 19 1
111 01:32:23 01:11:47 Graeme Charters Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 60 736 92 8
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:50 00:15:49 Ed Bovingdon Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 749 1 1
2 01:45:01 00:16:19 Joshua Teece Central Park Athletics M Senior Male 873 2 2
3 01:50:42 00:16:56 Adam Lane Ashford AC M Junior Male 827 3 1
4 01:12:08 00:17:05 Isaac Arnott Tonbridge AC M Junior Male 813 4 2
5 01:51:36 00:17:53 Matthew Field Larkfield Ac M Senior Male 881 5 3
6 00:29:13 00:18:12 Steve Sherratt M Senior Male 763 6 4
7 01:57:06 00:18:20 Chris Humphreys M Senior Male 805 7 5
8 00:34:13 00:18:27 Victoria Hiscock Benfleet RC F Senior Female 818 1 1
9 01:52:39 00:18:55 Darren Wright Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 830 8 1
10 00:41:52 00:18:56 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 803 9 1
11 01:56:29 00:19:43 George Rates M Junior Male 884 10 3
12 01:20:02 00:19:46 Briony Walsh Ashford AC F Senior Female 821 2 2
13 00:31:00 00:19:59 Jason Dighton M Male Vet 40 762 11 2
14 01:11:18 00:20:04 Lee Jones Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 40 829 12 3
15 00:20:11 00:20:10 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 55 754 3 1
16 01:12:10 00:20:27 Mark Barham Dartford Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 793 13 1
17 00:45:44 00:20:35 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 769 4 3
18 00:28:39 00:20:42 Sophie Slack Tonbridge AC F Junior Female 802 5 1
19 01:47:10 00:20:50 Tracey Horne Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 822 6 1
20 01:42:44 00:20:57 Paul Webster Swanley & District AC M Male Vet 45 734 14 2
21 00:21:01 00:21:01 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers M Junior Male 755 15 4
22 01:16:35 00:21:22 Richard Selway Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 50 788 16 2
23 01:25:51 00:21:25 Cris Francis Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 795 17 4
24 01:46:05 00:21:30 Jack O'Sullivan Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 50 848 18 3
25 00:44:31 00:21:55 David Marsh Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Senior Male 804 19 6
26 01:27:07 00:22:04 Alison Waters Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 45 796 7 1
27 01:48:14 00:22:04 Mark Horne M Male Vet 50 823 20 4
28 00:51:30 00:22:09 Guy Richards M Male Vet 50 815 21 5
29 00:26:43 00:22:32 Ben Mooney M Junior Male 760 22 5
30 00:22:35 00:22:35 Sally Smith F Female Vet 40 831 8 1
31 01:27:19 00:22:49 Ian Butler M Male Vet 55 824 23 1
32 01:27:17 00:22:49 Alex Francis M Senior Male 794 24 7
33 01:37:25 00:22:58 Louis Darby M Junior Male 864 25 6
34 01:49:20 00:23:10 Stuart Humphreys M Male Vet 50 858 26 6
35 01:14:25 00:23:14 william Jones Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 40 834 27 5
36 01:43:09 00:24:11 Suzanne Croft F Female Vet 40 826 9 2
37 00:49:22 00:24:15 Anthony Brown Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 770 28 8
38 01:23:51 00:24:20 Trevor Robinson Ilford AC M Male Vet 45 809 29 3
39 01:51:30 00:24:31 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 35 853 10 1
40 00:39:25 00:24:37 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 810 30 4
41 00:54:29 00:24:39 Katie Richards F Female Vet 40 816 11 3
42 01:15:11 00:24:40 Anthony Lavers M Male Vet 40 784 31 6
43 00:55:13 00:25:17 Jane Morgan Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 40 814 12 4
44 01:20:35 00:25:29 Georgina Selway Beckenham Running Club F Female Vet 55 789 13 2
45 00:25:31 00:25:30 Alice Bodie Cambridge Harriers F Senior Female 756 14 4
46 00:29:53 00:25:41 Nicola Mooney Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 40 807 15 5
47 01:14:53 00:23:38 Iain Barham M Male Vet 50 792 32 7
48 01:44:47 00:25:51 Philip Proudman M Male Vet 45 836 33 5
49 01:52:15 00:25:55 Sally Humphreys F Female Vet 45 859 16 2
50 01:45:35 00:26:36 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 65 798 17 1
51 01:39:14 00:26:55 Ian Smith M Male Vet 50 852 34 8
52 00:47:15 00:26:58 Mark Collins Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 60 820 35 1
53 00:58:39 00:27:01 Nigel Hidson Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 60 808 36 2
54 01:23:27 00:28:24 Nicola Howard Beckenham Running Club F Female Vet 50 787 18 2
55 01:23:56 00:28:55 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 65 786 37 1
56 00:58:56 00:29:50 Bev Dennis F Female Vet 40 776 19 6
57 01:25:10 00:29:59 Victoria Brannan F Female Vet 45 800 20 3
58 02:06:21 00:30:35 Deborah McAllion F Female Vet 50 828 21 3
59 02:19:12 00:31:25 Michael Hook M Male Vet 45 894 38 6
60 02:19:12 00:31:25 Andy Hook M Male Vet 45 895 39 7
61 01:56:40 00:32:04 Dionne Grant Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 35 865 22 2
62 01:02:13 00:32:16 Jodi Russell F Female Vet 40 833 23 7
63 00:47:52 00:33:04 Viki Garrett Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 35 811 24 3
64 00:53:27 00:33:07 Julie Collins Erc F Female Vet 55 819 25 3
65 00:33:10 00:33:09 Ian Mooney Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 50 806 40 9