ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 2 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:38:34 00:33:12 Fintan Kavanagh Sittingbourne Striders M Junior Male 71 1 1
2 01:10:52 00:37:13 Huntley Roberts M Senior Male 58 2 1
3 01:34:29 00:39:34 John Barker Brentwood Running Club M Male Vet 55 60 3 1
4 00:41:45 00:41:45 Jon Drake 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 98 4 1
5 00:55:53 00:42:29 James Reeves Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 87 5 2
6 00:59:54 00:43:13 Graham collins M Male Vet 50 53 6 1
7 01:24:05 00:43:39 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 8 7 3
8 00:44:45 00:44:43 Rob Tippett M Male Vet 45 96 8 2
9 00:57:40 00:45:03 Toby Short Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 27 9 1
10 00:58:25 00:45:49 Stephen Brooks M Male Vet 50 45 10 2
11 01:03:11 00:46:29 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 56 11 4
12 01:41:26 00:46:29 Ari Kotsis M Male Vet 50 424 12 3
13 01:33:08 00:46:44 Andrew Deighton Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 55 57 13 2
14 01:33:17 00:46:56 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 73 14 5
15 01:20:39 00:46:59 Tema Hassan Trail Running Association M Male Vet 45 37 15 3
16 00:47:05 00:47:05 Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine Rc M Male Vet 60 38 16 1
17 01:23:27 00:47:10 Philip Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 79 17 4
18 01:42:22 00:47:23 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 6 18 4
19 01:53:01 00:47:36 Arnaud Werquin Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 33 19 6
20 01:00:15 00:47:38 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 43 1 1
21 01:17:05 00:48:11 Ben Sweeney M Senior Male 82 20 7
22 00:48:18 00:48:15 Tim Thirkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 32 21 2
23 01:05:20 00:48:43 Trevor Cooper Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 14 22 2
24 00:48:47 00:48:47 Ian Isted M Male Vet 50 7 23 5
25 01:12:00 00:49:02 Sarah McDonald Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 45 36 2 2
26 02:13:30 00:49:15 Alexander Watson Larkfield M Male Vet 40 62 24 3
27 01:30:23 00:49:52 Zoe Fiander Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 30 3 1
28 00:58:14 00:51:03 Paul Draper M Male Vet 45 52 25 5
29 01:14:13 00:51:18 Alan Crewe M Male Vet 50 54 26 6
30 01:03:59 00:51:20 James Buchan Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 25 27 4
31 01:27:51 00:51:33 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 3 28 6
32 01:08:30 00:51:46 Cristina Cooper Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 40 15 4 1
33 01:04:29 00:51:51 Chris Doran Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 47 29 3
34 01:21:56 00:53:01 Belinda Riches Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 21 5 3
35 01:29:35 00:53:18 Kevin Dawson M Male Vet 55 44 30 4
36 01:31:03 00:54:47 David Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 17 31 7
37 01:55:00 00:54:52 Giedre Piktuzyte F Senior Female 59 6 1
38 00:55:20 00:55:20 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 65 31 32 1
39 01:03:37 00:56:29 Emily Plummer Harvel Hash House Harriers F Senior Female 88 7 2
40 00:58:34 00:58:34 Duncan Gray M Male Vet 60 50 33 3
41 01:12:06 00:59:25 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 24 8 2
42 01:12:06 00:59:26 Kelly Short Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 45 28 9 4
43 01:07:04 00:59:52 Timothy Nicholls RunThrough M Male Vet 45 16 34 8
44 02:05:31 01:00:07 Victoria Gilson F Female Vet 45 51 10 5
45 01:23:32 01:00:37 Debbie Crewe Just Running F Female Vet 50 55 11 1
46 01:47:03 01:00:40 Liam Robinson Fetcheveryone M Male Vet 55 42 35 5
47 01:23:48 01:00:50 Keith Turnbull M Male Vet 65 1 36 2
48 01:13:45 01:01:06 Daniel Smith M Male Vet 50 46 37 7
49 01:27:02 01:04:02 Kevin Blake Larkfield A C M Male Vet 55 92 38 6
50 01:15:12 01:10:58 Helen Leaver Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 40 90 12 3
51 01:18:32 01:11:00 Lesley Doran Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 55 48 13 1
52 01:18:32 01:11:00 Helen Marron Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 50 89 14 2
53 02:20:06 01:25:05 Roza Housby F Senior Female 72 15 3
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:50:41 00:15:46 Jack Small Ashford AC M Junior Male 77 1 1
2 01:30:09 00:17:49 Iain McFarlane M Male Vet 40 434 2 1
3 00:58:52 00:18:23 Chris Humphreys M Senior Male 401 3 1
4 00:59:02 00:18:33 Jevan Robertson Dorking & Mole Valley AC M Senior Male 83 4 2
5 00:40:31 00:18:38 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 442 5 2
6 00:59:26 00:18:57 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 435 6 3
7 00:20:18 00:18:58 Dan James M Senior Male 91 7 3
8 00:47:18 00:19:04 Lee Jones Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 409 8 4
9 01:31:56 00:19:35 Julian Gevers Kent AC M Male Vet 50 63 9 1
10 01:19:44 00:20:11 Christopher Archer Dartford Harriers AC M Junior Male 75 10 2
11 01:20:01 00:20:29 Briony Walsh Ashford AC F Senior Female 78 1 1
12 00:42:59 00:21:12 Charlotte Wood Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 94 2 2
13 01:02:07 00:21:37 Tracey Horne Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 406 3 1
14 01:02:13 00:21:42 Mark Horne M Male Vet 50 407 11 2
15 00:23:43 00:22:17 Alison Waters Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 45 412 4 1
16 00:23:46 00:22:22 Matthew Aspinall Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 93 12 4
17 00:44:13 00:22:25 Stephanie Wood Dartford Harriers AC F Female Vet 55 95 5 1
18 01:17:08 00:22:27 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 70 6 2
19 00:23:52 00:22:27 Cris Francis Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 415 13 5
20 01:35:17 00:22:52 Naomi Elliott East End Road Runners F Female Vet 35 64 7 1
21 00:29:02 00:22:55 Neil Bernard M Male Vet 50 10 14 3
22 01:11:40 00:23:27 Megan Davis Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 69 8 3
23 00:24:58 00:23:38 ian miller Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 50 429 15 4
24 01:28:45 00:24:34 Jay Sky M Senior Male 423 16 5
25 01:05:51 00:25:19 Georgina Selway Beckenham Running Club F Female Vet 55 436 9 3
26 01:13:50 00:25:30 Suzanne Croft F Female Vet 40 408 10 1
27 01:06:06 00:25:31 Stuart Wilson Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 55 438 17 1
28 01:13:47 00:25:32 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 67 18 1
29 00:31:49 00:25:40 Charlie Ferns M Senior Male 100 19 6
30 00:53:59 00:25:47 Nicola Mooney Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 403 11 2
31 01:00:50 00:25:52 Matthew Storey M Male Vet 45 81 20 2
32 01:25:27 00:25:55 Rebecca Lloyd Dartford Harriers F Junior Female 74 12 1
33 00:32:01 00:26:05 Melissa Ferns Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 50 99 13 2
34 00:48:07 00:26:16 Richard Storr Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 65 425 21 1
35 00:43:55 00:26:16 Michael Jefferies Mote Runners M Male Vet 70 440 22 1
36 00:28:01 00:26:41 Nicole Miller Cambridge Harriers F Senior Female 430 14 4
37 00:44:45 00:27:06 Tony Rea Mote Runners M Male Vet 75 84 23 1
38 01:27:29 00:27:57 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 65 24 2
39 00:41:27 00:28:01 Jennifer Baldock Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 60 86 15 1
40 01:08:35 00:28:04 Nicola Jane Howard Beckenham Running Club F Female Vet 50 427 16 3
41 01:09:40 00:29:06 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 65 426 25 2
42 00:58:59 00:30:48 Ian Mooney Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 50 402 26 5
43 01:12:22 00:31:50 Vivienne Greig F Female Vet 60 439 17 2
44 00:33:32 00:32:09 Sian Page F Female Vet 35 97 18 2
45 01:32:30 00:32:58 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 66 19 3
46 00:39:31 00:33:22 Julie Collins Erc F Female Vet 60 418 20 3
47 01:45:59 00:33:35 Michael Hook M Male Vet 45 413 27 3
48 01:46:04 00:33:40 Andy Hook M Male Vet 45 416 28 4
49 00:53:55 00:34:12 Graeme Charters Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 60 11 29 1
50 01:23:19 00:35:04 Viki Garrett Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 35 68 21 3
51 00:52:53 00:35:13 Jodi Russell F Female Vet 45 417 22 4
52 01:03:54 00:35:45 Wendy GILHAM KPAC F Female Vet 55 80 23 4
53 00:42:34 00:41:11 Marilyn Page Beginners2Runners F Female Vet 65 431 24 1
54 01:22:20 00:41:46 Diane Arnold F Female Vet 55 76 25 5
55 00:59:28 00:41:48 Nicola Riches Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 85 26 5