ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 7 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:06 00:33:53 Anthony Webb Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 266 1 1
2 01:23:31 00:35:24 Alexander Barber Swanley & District AC M Senior Male 424 2 1
3 00:40:26 00:37:07 Nick Masters Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 272 3 1
4 00:40:58 00:40:47 Jon Drake 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 269 4 2
5 00:41:09 00:40:52 Ben Thompson Gravesend Road Runners M Senior Male 280 5 2
6 00:41:03 00:41:03 Julie Collins Eynsford RC F Female Vet 60 270 1 1
7 01:40:25 00:41:53 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 433 6 3
8 01:06:30 00:42:47 Graham collins M Male Vet 55 290 7 1
9 01:13:55 00:44:18 Ben Turner Medway Runners Wolfpack M Male Vet 40 411 8 2
10 00:54:05 00:45:55 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 284 9 4
11 00:46:59 00:46:46 Emma Tovey F Senior Female 264 2 1
12 01:20:14 00:47:46 Geoffrey Dickson RunThrough M Senior Male 429 10 5
13 01:16:36 00:47:58 Giedre Piktuzyte Isi F Senior Female 420 3 2
14 01:11:29 00:48:01 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 408 11 1
15 01:16:41 00:48:04 Sarah McDonald Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 45 412 4 1
16 01:24:00 00:49:11 Paul Draper M Male Vet 50 401 12 2
17 01:32:34 00:49:13 James Buchan Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 432 13 3
18 01:29:43 00:49:57 Ian Deslow Medway Runners Wolfpack M Male Vet 40 428 14 4
19 00:51:24 00:51:11 Julian Whittaker M Male Vet 45 276 15 3
20 01:23:07 00:51:16 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 418 16 4
21 01:23:48 00:51:59 Bailie Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 419 17 6
22 00:52:42 00:52:27 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 65 279 18 1
23 01:46:00 00:53:52 Mandy Cooper Benfleet rc F Female Vet 55 427 5 1
24 00:55:08 00:54:54 Mick Staines M Male Vet 70 263 19 1
25 01:03:11 00:55:01 Emily Hua F Senior Female 285 6 3
26 01:22:17 00:55:20 James McGarry-Stanley Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 415 20 5
27 01:53:22 00:59:48 Julie Taylor F Female Vet 45 435 8 2
28 01:53:22 00:59:48 Rebecca Oseman F Female Vet 50 434 7 1
29 01:14:23 01:00:21 Amy Hall F Senior Female 289 9 4
30 01:17:37 01:00:56 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 60 288 21 1
31 01:25:50 01:04:45 Timothy Nicholls RunThrough M Male Vet 45 404 22 5
32 01:44:01 01:09:09 William Draper PPWC M Junior Male 409 23 1
33 01:44:02 01:09:10 Connor Walters PPWC M Junior Male 410 24 2
34 01:44:02 01:09:10 Pranay Ale PPWC M Junior Male 430 25 3
35 01:36:37 01:09:36 Helen Gower Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 40 414 10 1
36 01:36:37 01:09:37 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 413 26 7
37 01:12:27 01:12:09 Darren Lewis Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 275 27 3
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:50 00:16:43 Nathan Chapman Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 277 1 1
2 00:41:21 00:18:05 Sam Baker Swale Combined AC M Senior Male 297 2 2
3 00:47:36 00:18:46 Hannah Roberts Dartford Harriers F Female Vet 40 287 1 1
4 00:51:12 00:18:53 Ashley Crawford M Senior Male 405 3 3
5 00:21:52 00:18:58 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 271 4 1
6 00:34:10 00:19:04 Becky Morrish Paddock Wood AC F Senior Female 278 2 1
7 00:38:57 00:19:19 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 298 5 2
8 00:49:08 00:20:17 John Gurney Dartford Harriers M Male Vet 60 286 6 1
9 00:20:29 00:20:29 Ella Webb Medway and Maidstone AC F Junior Female 267 3 1
10 01:21:50 00:22:45 Naomi Elliott Eastend Road Runers F Female Vet 35 436 4 1
11 00:41:55 00:24:44 Jane Morgan Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 40 407 5 2
12 00:48:05 00:25:47 Ronnie Payne Harvel Hash House Harriers M Junior Male 417 7 1
13 00:27:06 00:26:13 Lucas Masters M Junior Male 273 8 2
14 00:47:32 00:27:26 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 402 9 1
15 00:44:09 00:27:39 Mick Jefferies Mote Runners M Male Vet 70 406 10 1
16 00:50:44 00:27:58 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 416 6 3
17 01:03:29 00:28:00 Susie White F Female Vet 35 431 7 2
18 01:10:05 00:30:56 Mike Hook M Male Vet 45 425 11 2
19 00:41:03 00:31:24 Julie Collins Eynsford RC F Female Vet 60 270 8 1
20 01:01:36 00:31:28 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 55 300 12 1
21 01:10:46 00:31:37 Andy Hock M Male Vet 45 426 13 3
22 01:02:03 00:32:17 Bradley Ward M Senior Male 423 14 4
23 00:48:30 00:32:18 Judit Nagy F Female Vet 40 295 9 4
24 00:48:28 00:32:21 Vidor Szakal M Junior Male 296 15 3
25 01:02:34 00:32:42 Stephen Ward Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 421 16 1
26 00:34:02 00:33:57 Wendy Gilham KPAC F Female Vet 55 268 10 1
27 00:53:50 00:35:05 Viki Garrett Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 35 403 11 3
28 01:05:59 00:36:19 Claire Ward Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 55 422 12 2
29 00:37:32 00:36:39 Ashleigh Masters F Female Vet 35 274 13 4
30 00:38:45 00:38:35 Peter Fahy M Male Vet 65 265 17 1