ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 8 - Postponed 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:39:07 00:35:59 Johnnie Bland Kingston AC M Senior Male 454 1 1
2 00:39:57 00:39:55 Jon Drake 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 437 2 1
3 01:43:15 00:40:49 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 460 3 2
4 01:45:27 00:40:58 Sarah Cronin F Senior Female 457 1 1
5 01:05:23 00:42:31 Graham collins M Male Vet 55 440 4 1
6 01:19:32 00:42:32 David Worden Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 453 5 3
7 00:48:32 00:43:31 Geoffrey Dickson RunThrough M Senior Male 443 6 4
8 01:48:51 00:44:22 Martin Sands M Senior Male 456 7 5
9 01:16:05 00:45:01 Phil Ladbrook Maidstone harriers M Male Vet 45 451 8 2
10 01:18:17 00:45:31 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 446 9 1
11 01:17:43 00:46:42 Darryn Ashford Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 40 447 10 1
12 01:10:54 00:46:42 Sarah McDonald Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 45 448 2 1
13 01:17:49 00:46:50 Rachel Bonser F Female Vet 35 445 3 1
14 00:52:26 00:46:59 Giedre Piktuzyte Isi F Senior Female 441 4 2
15 01:48:09 00:49:06 Zoe Fiander Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 461 5 2
16 00:49:25 00:49:23 Julian Whittaker M Male Vet 45 438 11 3
17 01:27:10 00:50:15 Paula Clark F Female Vet 45 455 6 2
18 01:27:29 00:50:34 Anne Crawford F Female Vet 50 452 7 1
19 01:15:55 00:50:57 Harriet Arnold F Junior Female 449 8 1
20 01:16:57 00:52:21 Colin Barden M Senior Male 450 12 6
21 01:52:15 00:52:58 Austin Parsons M Male Vet 45 463 13 4
22 01:52:50 00:53:32 Marlon Stiell M Male Vet 45 464 14 5
23 00:54:25 00:54:22 Mike Lee Swale Tri M Male Vet 65 439 15 1
24 01:49:51 00:55:33 Matthew Murr M Senior Male 458 16 7
25 01:49:52 00:55:34 Gemma Murr F Senior Female 459 9 3
26 01:04:32 00:55:48 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 65 444 17 2
27 01:15:33 01:10:30 Darren Lewis Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 442 18 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:49:15 00:16:33 Nathan Chapman Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 578 1 1
2 00:24:28 00:18:51 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 573 2 1
3 00:50:37 00:18:55 Becky Morrish Paddock Wood AC F Senior Female 577 1 1
4 00:46:39 00:21:37 Steve Bolton Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 60 581 3 1
5 01:23:53 00:22:20 Naomi Elliott F Senior Female 589 2 2
6 00:47:43 00:22:39 Chris Ashby Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 55 582 4 1
7 00:36:17 00:23:22 Freya Perry Harvel Hash House Harriers F Junior Female 574 3 1
8 00:40:50 00:27:47 Simon Perry Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 50 575 5 1
9 00:37:51 00:28:01 Mick Jefferies Mote Runners M Male Vet 70 576 6 1
10 00:41:04 00:28:11 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 579 4 1
11 00:41:04 00:28:28 Ronnie Payne Harvel Hash House Harriers M Junior Male 580 7 1
12 00:42:14 00:29:09 Steve Roots M Male Vet 50 583 8 2
13 01:15:31 00:31:01 Mike Hook M Male Vet 45 588 9 1
14 01:15:33 00:31:03 Andy Hock M Male Vet 45 587 10 2
15 00:44:35 00:31:30 Vanessa Roots F Female Vet 45 584 5 1
16 01:13:10 00:32:08 Graeme Charters Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 65 585 11 1