ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Stebbing 10 Mile 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:51:12 00:51:12 Scott Cousins Springfield Striders RC M - 128 1
2 00:55:23 00:55:23 Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 78 2 1
3 00:56:56 00:56:56 Mark Mckeown Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 343 3 2
4 00:57:02 00:56:59 Gavin Allen Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 8 4 3
5 00:57:25 00:57:23 Alex Manton Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 329 5 4
6 00:57:43 00:57:40 Toby Draper Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 40 149 6 5
7 00:57:57 00:57:54 James Sullivan Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 492 7 6
8 00:58:08 00:58:05 Tom Cresswell Colchester Harriers AC M - 131 8
9 00:58:17 00:58:17 Luke Fitz-John Springfield Striders RC M - 181 9
10 00:58:18 00:58:15 Adam Dowman Thurrock Harriers M - 482 10
11 00:58:26 00:58:23 Paul Mingay Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 60 352 11 1
12 00:58:36 00:58:36 Antony Goodall Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 198 12 7
13 00:58:59 00:58:56 Colin Ridley Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 424 13 1
14 00:59:33 00:59:31 Heydon Mizon Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 353 14 8
15 00:59:55 00:59:53 Malcolm Muir Ilford AC M Male Vet 40 361 15 9
16 01:00:15 01:00:12 Henry Giddens Orion Harriers M - 193 16
17 01:00:58 01:00:55 Bob Glasgow M Male Vet 40 196 17 10
18 01:01:09 01:01:07 Mark Waine Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 525 18 2
19 01:01:23 01:01:20 Chris Cook Pitsea RC M - 121 19
20 01:01:37 01:01:33 Jack Leafe M - 311 20
21 01:01:42 01:01:40 Richard Morris Havering AC M - 359 21
22 01:01:50 01:01:44 James Kingdom M Male Vet 40 300 22 11
23 01:02:00 01:02:00 Adam Hemsworth Castle Point Joggers M - 233 23
24 01:02:02 01:02:02 Daniel Holeyman Ilford AC M Male Vet 40 251 24 12
25 01:02:07 01:02:07 James Blogg Havering AC M Male Vet 40 43 25 13
26 01:02:18 01:02:18 Anthony Moore Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 356 26 3
27 01:02:27 01:02:24 Heidi Hogan-Steele Colchester Harriers AC F - 248 1
28 01:02:33 01:02:28 Declan Evans Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M - 171 27
29 01:02:50 01:02:46 Scott Dryden Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 151 28 4
30 01:02:55 01:02:55 Terry Knightley Ilford AC M Male Vet 60 302 29 2
31 01:02:56 01:02:53 Mark Turner M Male Vet 50 514 30 5
32 01:02:59 01:02:55 Stuart Cable Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 84 31 14
33 01:03:32 01:03:27 Nicholas Rankin Benfleet RC M Male Vet 60 412 32 3
34 01:03:48 01:03:48 Stephen Philcox Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 393 33 6
35 01:03:51 01:03:48 Paul Rodgers Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 429 34 15
36 01:03:55 01:03:52 Peter Tullett Chelmsford AC M Male Vet 60 512 35 4
37 01:03:57 01:03:53 Alex Childs Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 100 36 7
38 01:03:58 01:03:54 Steve Churchyard Benfleet RC M - 102 37
39 01:04:03 01:03:59 Lindsey Colman Southend On Sea AC F Female Vet 35 117 2 1
40 01:04:08 01:04:04 Elliott Cone Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 118 38 16
41 01:04:20 01:03:58 Peter Banks Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 25 39 17
42 01:04:27 01:04:22 Peter Salmon Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 438 40 8
43 01:04:38 01:04:32 Jason Hasty Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 50 224 41 9
44 01:04:48 01:04:44 Peter Chubb Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 101 42 10
45 01:04:54 01:04:50 Tracy English Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 35 169 3 2
46 01:04:59 01:04:54 Elliott Carter Leigh on Sea Striders M - 93 43
47 01:05:16 01:05:11 Ian Macdougall Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 60 322 44 5
48 01:05:23 01:05:21 Leo Cole Witham Running Club M Male Vet 50 115 45 11
49 01:05:31 01:05:26 Greg Tye Braintree & District AC M - 517 46
50 01:05:37 01:05:33 Jonathan Mann Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 326 47 18
51 01:05:39 01:05:35 Victoria Primmer Colchester Harriers AC F - 403 4
52 01:05:48 01:05:41 Mark Lawrence Bishops Stortford RC M - 310 48
53 01:06:00 01:05:56 Kathryn Chapman BSRC F Female Vet 45 97 5 1
54 01:06:01 01:05:52 Richard Bonham Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 49 49 12
55 01:06:03 01:05:59 Martin Westley Harlow RC M - 542 50
56 01:06:10 01:05:51 Matt Barrett Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 29 51 19
57 01:06:36 01:06:33 Nikki Woodyard Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 561 6 3
58 01:06:39 01:06:32 Jennifer Lovelock Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 35 319 7 4
59 01:06:41 01:06:22 Lee Webber Harlow RC M Male Vet 40 534 52 20
60 01:06:45 01:06:31 Neil Wilson Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 555 53 21
61 01:07:01 01:06:39 Andrew Smith Witham Running Club M - 462 54
62 01:07:35 01:07:30 Rebecca White Saffron Striders RC F Female Vet 35 545 8 5
63 01:07:42 01:07:35 Mark Austin Witham Running Club M Male Vet 60 18 55 6
64 01:07:44 01:07:32 Alan Taylor M Male Vet 50 499 56 13
65 01:07:58 01:07:52 Bruce Gander M - 189 57
66 01:08:14 01:08:03 Martin Dobson Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 50 144 58 14
67 01:08:24 01:08:20 David Raimondo Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 40 411 59 22
68 01:08:42 01:08:13 Doug O’Neill M Male Vet 50 372 60 15
69 01:08:48 01:08:42 Ben Weir M Male Vet 40 535 61 23
70 01:08:48 01:08:43 Stuart Mulchinock M Male Vet 40 363 62 24
71 01:09:23 01:09:20 Fliss Tournant Saffron Striders RC F - 509 9
72 01:09:25 01:09:18 David Hilson Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 242 63 16
73 01:09:26 01:09:19 Lee Holohan Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 257 64 25
74 01:09:37 01:09:31 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders RC M Male Vet 50 447 65 17
75 01:09:45 01:09:40 Peter Beatty Bishops Stortford Running Club M Male Vet 60 35 66 7
76 01:09:51 01:09:42 Robert Thorpe Bishops Stortford Running Club M Male Vet 50 505 67 18
77 01:09:54 01:09:42 Stephen Metson Halstead Road Runnrs M - 346 68
78 01:09:59 01:09:40 Steveb Osman park run and beyond M - 378 69
79 01:10:04 01:09:28 Scott Brenton Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 61 70 26
80 01:10:05 01:09:48 Daniel Kudla Leigh on Sea Striders M - 304 71
81 01:10:06 01:09:55 Daniel Bade M - 20 72
82 01:10:17 01:10:12 Justine Sheekey Colchester Harriers AC F - 451 10
83 01:10:18 01:10:12 Martin Orford Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 377 73 19
84 01:10:23 01:10:16 Gary Jones Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 50 286 74 20
85 01:10:45 01:10:09 Chris Stevenson Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 60 487 75 8
86 01:10:51 01:10:44 Rebecca Cooke Colchester Harriers AC F - 122 11
87 01:10:58 01:10:50 Carlie Qirem Ilford AC F Female Vet 35 406 12 6
88 01:11:06 01:10:38 Alan Clark Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 104 76 21
89 01:11:08 01:10:37 Malcolm Statham M Male Vet 50 485 77 22
90 01:11:15 01:11:06 Kieran Neary Castle Point Joggers M - 364 78
91 01:11:17 01:11:07 Martin Holland M Male Vet 40 252 79 27
92 01:11:29 01:11:19 Luke Fargeot M Male Vet 40 174 80 28
93 01:11:30 01:11:18 Rachael Roughan Halstead road runners F Female Vet 35 431 13 7
94 01:11:35 01:11:30 Christopher Applegate Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 60 14 81 9
95 01:11:41 01:11:34 Dennis Briggs Ilford AC M Male Vet 40 63 82 29
96 01:11:57 01:11:50 Simon Scott Witham Running Club M Male Vet 50 443 83 23
97 01:11:58 01:11:49 Dave Sherman Havering '90 Joggers M - 453 84
98 01:12:12 01:12:03 Paul Agastina Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 4 85 24
99 01:12:23 01:12:16 Joanna Reeves Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 419 14 2
100 01:12:29 01:12:02 Richard Burch M - 75 86
101 01:12:37 01:11:50 Matthew Spires Harlow RC M Male Vet 40 479 87 30
102 01:12:38 01:12:31 Georgia Brown F - 68 15
103 01:12:39 01:12:23 Stuart Mckay M Male Vet 40 342 88 31
104 01:13:03 01:12:48 Philip Honeywood M Male Vet 50 259 89 25
105 01:13:06 01:12:50 Jess Collett F Female Vet 35 116 16 8
106 01:13:07 01:12:57 Emily Pereira Braintree & District AC F Female Vet 45 390 17 3
107 01:13:09 01:13:01 Steve Turner Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 60 513 90 10
108 01:13:21 01:12:59 Jason Finch South Woodham RC M Male Vet 50 178 91 26
109 01:13:21 01:13:15 Katie Brazier Chelmsford AC F - 58 18
110 01:13:25 01:13:07 Jonathan West Running Colchester M - 541 92
111 01:13:26 01:13:03 David Harding Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 218 93 27
112 01:13:27 01:13:21 Octavia Singleton F Female Vet 45 458 19 4
113 01:13:28 01:13:20 Darren Brown M Male Vet 40 71 94 32
114 01:13:31 01:13:23 Mark Duncan Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 60 153 95 11
115 01:13:34 01:13:26 Colin Dunn Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 154 96 33
116 01:13:39 01:13:31 Adam Poulton Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 401 97 28
117 01:13:39 01:13:32 Grant England Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 168 98 34
118 01:13:43 01:13:22 Chris Shipham M Male Vet 40 454 99 35
119 01:13:54 01:13:39 Aaron Spence M - 475 100
120 01:13:58 01:13:54 Claire Towell Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 510 20 9
121 01:14:02 01:13:31 Trevor Bunch Haverhill Running Club M Male Vet 40 74 101 36
122 01:14:10 01:13:57 Colin Jones Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 50 288 102 29
123 01:14:19 01:13:42 Clive Smith Witham Running Club M - 467 103
124 01:14:20 01:14:08 Neal Marlow Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 330 104 30
125 01:14:34 01:14:23 Chris Hargraves Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 50 219 105 31
126 01:14:44 01:14:38 Tom Overing Rochford Running Club M - 379 106
127 01:14:44 01:14:38 Danielle Robarts Rochford running club F - 425 21
128 01:14:46 01:14:39 Catherine Ridge Harlow RC F Female Vet 35 423 22 10
129 01:14:46 01:14:37 Ronan Quinn Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 407 107 32
130 01:14:47 01:14:08 Thomas Ashley Witham Running Club M - 17 108
131 01:14:55 01:14:47 Vicky Simpson Bishops Stortford RC F Female Vet 45 457 23 5
132 01:14:58 01:14:47 Katie Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 477 24 11
133 01:15:08 01:14:37 Will Leonard M - 315 109
134 01:15:17 01:15:03 Toby Lumsden Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 60 321 110 12
135 01:15:23 01:14:46 Dan Macey Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 323 111 37
136 01:15:28 01:15:10 Ian Bilboe Michelle's Running Group M Male Vet 50 42 112 33
137 01:15:40 01:15:08 Karen Stapletoln Harwich Runners F Female Vet 35 484 25 12
138 01:15:42 01:15:36 Simone Hilliard Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 35 237 26 13
139 01:15:47 01:15:34 Marc Downham Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 146 113 34
140 01:15:48 01:15:44 Charmaine Sterling Benfleet RC F Female Vet 35 486 27 14
141 01:15:53 01:15:38 Sandra Rust Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 434 28 6
142 01:16:04 01:15:52 Nigel Coates Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 60 110 114 13
143 01:16:16 01:15:47 Emily Smith Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 465 29 15
144 01:16:21 01:15:43 Gerry Greenwold M Male Vet 50 207 115 35
145 01:16:29 01:16:24 Tony Bacon Haverhill Running Club M - 572 116
146 01:16:29 01:16:15 Alan Jones Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 50 287 117 36
147 01:16:40 01:16:22 Gerry Mcgovern Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 60 341 118 14
148 01:16:41 01:16:22 Robert Elson Pitsea Running Club M - 165 119
149 01:16:51 01:16:10 Guy Fairweather M - 173 120
150 01:16:57 01:16:22 Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 552 121 38
151 01:17:03 01:16:36 William Tuson Halstead RRC M Male Vet 40 516 122 39
152 01:17:06 01:16:35 Stephen Rebel M Male Vet 40 415 123 40
153 01:17:13 01:17:02 John Holland Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 40 255 124 41
154 01:17:16 01:16:45 Paul Hinsley Halstead RRC M Male Vet 50 244 125 37
155 01:17:17 01:17:03 Steven Wherrett Born2Tri M - 544 126
156 01:17:17 01:16:54 Cliff Weatherup M Male Vet 60 533 127 15
157 01:17:21 01:17:11 Stephanie Hughes F - 267 30
158 01:17:28 01:17:15 Nicola Hilson Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 45 241 31 7
159 01:17:42 01:17:30 Ian Butler Thames Hare & Hounds M Male Vet 50 81 128 38
160 01:17:42 01:17:28 Anthony Young Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 568 129 39
161 01:17:59 01:17:36 Gerard Geurts Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 192 130 40
162 01:18:00 01:17:50 Steve Constantinou Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 570 131 42
163 01:18:04 01:17:52 Hollie Boyd Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 55 32 16
164 01:18:43 01:18:32 Ross Boyer Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 60 56 132 16
165 01:18:46 01:18:39 Phil Warner Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 332 133 41
166 01:18:49 01:18:07 Steve Danby M Male Vet 50 135 134 42
167 01:18:50 01:18:37 Joshua Mcdowall Stebbing Buzzards Running Club M - 338 135
168 01:18:54 01:18:32 Natalija Kudla Leigh on Sea Striders F - 303 33
169 01:19:07 01:18:19 Heather Apen F Female Vet 45 12 34 8
170 01:19:18 01:18:57 Nicholas Grice Michelle's Running Group M - 210 136
171 01:19:36 01:19:19 Marie Hockley Bishops stortford F Female Vet 55 247 35 1
172 01:19:40 01:19:10 James Conway M Male Vet 40 120 137 43
173 01:20:06 01:19:41 Matthieu Militon Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 40 350 138 44
174 01:20:11 01:19:58 Paul Ellis Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 164 139 45
175 01:20:15 01:19:25 David Jacobs M Male Vet 50 276 140 43
176 01:20:17 01:19:47 Graham Douglass Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 145 141 44
177 01:20:18 01:20:08 Kate Pettit Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 45 391 36 9
178 01:20:20 01:19:35 Gary Godfrey sudbury joggers M Male Vet 60 197 142 17
179 01:20:24 01:20:12 Hanna Banks Colchester Harriers AC F - 26 37
180 01:20:31 01:19:44 Gaye Young Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 569 38 10
181 01:20:35 01:20:23 Fiona Walker Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 526 39 11
182 01:20:37 01:20:10 Isobel Gowers Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 45 201 40 12
183 01:20:40 01:20:25 Hannah Sheikh Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 452 41 13
184 01:20:51 01:20:46 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 60 280 143 18
185 01:20:53 01:20:27 Ben Whateley-Harris Brentwood Running Club M - 543 144
186 01:20:59 01:20:36 Sue Spong Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 55 480 42 2
187 01:21:08 01:21:00 Sally Banyard Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 27 43 14
188 01:21:24 01:21:15 Tom Warman Witham Running Club M - 530 145
189 01:21:38 01:21:19 Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers M Male Vet 60 404 146 19
190 01:21:41 01:21:16 Tim Waddington M Male Vet 50 522 147 45
191 01:21:43 01:21:19 John Kingdom M Male Vet 50 301 148 46
192 01:21:44 01:21:24 Paul Dixon Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 143 149 47
193 01:21:55 01:21:19 Neil Higgins M Male Vet 50 236 150 48
194 01:22:01 01:21:39 Andy Pearson Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 40 388 151 46
195 01:22:13 01:21:58 Charles Baynes Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 60 32 152 20
196 01:22:14 01:22:00 Colin Moody Harlow RC M Male Vet 70 355 153 1
197 01:22:14 01:21:45 Michael Grealy Halstead RRC M Male Vet 60 204 154 21
198 01:22:15 01:21:26 Jason Smith M Male Vet 50 466 155 49
199 01:22:24 01:22:14 Lynsey Cornwell Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 35 126 44 17
200 01:22:26 01:22:05 Susanne Barton F Female Vet 45 31 45 15
201 01:22:32 01:22:17 David Posgate Takeley Running Group M Male Vet 40 400 156 47
202 01:22:34 01:22:03 Tim Franklin M Male Vet 50 184 157 50
203 01:22:38 01:22:24 Greg Hall Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 212 158 48
204 01:22:43 01:22:09 Ellis Lagnado M Male Vet 50 306 159 51
205 01:22:47 01:22:10 Rosanna Holden Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 35 249 46 18
206 01:22:49 01:22:42 Oliver Bond M - 47 160
207 01:22:50 01:22:13 Simon Miller Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 351 161 52
208 01:22:52 01:22:11 Christopher Burgess M Male Vet 50 77 162 53
209 01:22:56 01:22:27 Storme Alexander F Female Vet 35 6 47 19
210 01:22:56 01:22:39 Frank Martin Born2Tri M - 331 163
211 01:22:57 01:22:19 Mark Booker Bishop's Stortford M Male Vet 50 50 164 54
212 01:22:59 01:22:28 Sharley Smith F - 471 48
213 01:23:08 01:23:00 Heidi Bond F - 48 49
214 01:23:11 01:22:32 Kevin Gillespie Bishops Stortford Running Club M Male Vet 50 195 165 55
215 01:23:13 01:23:03 Darren Radford Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 50 410 166 56
216 01:23:24 01:23:11 Tina Reeve Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 418 50 16
217 01:23:25 01:23:14 Bernard Bazley M Male Vet 60 33 167 22
218 01:23:27 01:22:47 Sharon Read Witham Running Club F Female Vet 45 414 51 17
219 01:23:42 01:23:21 Sam Ambrose Braintree & District AC F Female Vet 35 10 52 20
220 01:23:48 01:23:35 Andrea Thorpe Bishops Stortford RC F Female Vet 45 504 53 18
221 01:23:50 01:22:57 Iain Rhodes Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 60 420 168 23
222 01:23:57 01:23:17 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares AC M Male Vet 60 270 169 24
223 01:23:58 01:23:50 Julie Bond F Female Vet 55 46 54 3
224 01:23:59 01:23:38 Mark Robertson RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Male Vet 60 427 170 25
225 01:23:59 01:23:08 James Bowker M Male Vet 50 52 171 57
226 01:24:02 01:23:18 Chris Arnell M Male Vet 40 16 172 49
227 01:24:10 01:23:33 Sharon Humphrey M Male Vet 50 269 173 58
228 01:24:14 01:24:03 Jason Skinner M Male Vet 50 459 174 59
229 01:24:16 01:23:46 Kerry Harrington F Female Vet 45 220 55 19
230 01:24:20 01:23:37 Michael Bebbington Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 37 175 50
231 01:24:26 01:24:11 Ben Earle M Male Vet 40 157 176 51
232 01:24:31 01:23:46 Gary Mead Harlow RC M Male Vet 40 345 177 52
233 01:24:48 01:24:32 Adam Weir Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 536 178 53
234 01:24:51 01:24:20 Neil Halls M Male Vet 40 214 179 54
235 01:25:01 01:24:38 Garrick Georgeu M Male Vet 50 191 180 60
236 01:25:06 01:24:50 Tim Janes Essex M Male Vet 40 278 181 55
237 01:25:07 01:25:02 Emily Penkett Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 389 56 21
238 01:25:10 01:24:49 Simon Handley Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 217 182 56
239 01:25:10 01:24:48 Clive Bailey Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 50 21 183 61
240 01:25:11 01:24:49 David Scarfe Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 442 184 57
241 01:25:13 01:24:51 Johnny Lau Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 308 185 62
242 01:25:25 01:24:40 Lisa Wright F Female Vet 45 564 57 20
243 01:25:25 01:24:41 David Johnson Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 283 186 63
244 01:25:27 01:24:50 Kevin Judge Benfleet RC M Male Vet 60 290 187 26
245 01:25:29 01:25:13 Jodi Spence JBR Run and Tri Club F - 474 58
246 01:25:41 01:24:54 Leighton Williamson M Male Vet 40 553 188 58
247 01:25:46 01:25:37 Jodie Wells Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 35 538 59 22
248 01:26:01 01:25:23 Nicola Ranson Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 55 413 60 4
249 01:26:06 01:25:41 Ruth Roberts Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 45 426 61 21
250 01:26:09 01:25:27 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors M Male Vet 50 528 189 64
251 01:26:14 01:25:54 Charlotte Killingback Pitsea Running Club F - 298 62
252 01:26:15 01:25:28 Fred Graham M Male Vet 50 202 190 65
253 01:26:17 01:25:30 Steve Hillis Rayleigh RAT runners M Male Vet 50 238 191 66
254 01:26:21 01:26:04 Bekah Cranch Bishop's Stortford Running Club F - 130 63
255 01:26:26 01:25:49 Mark Richards M Male Vet 50 421 192 67
256 01:26:27 01:26:12 Ian Bown Boxted Runners M Male Vet 50 53 193 68
257 01:26:31 01:26:11 Chris Mcdonnell Dengie 100 Runners M Male Vet 70 337 194 2
258 01:26:32 01:25:41 Jacky Green JBR Run and Tri Club F Female Vet 55 205 64 5
259 01:26:39 01:26:05 David Balfour Great Bentley M Male Vet 50 23 195 69
260 01:26:50 01:26:30 John Tennant Harlow RC M Male Vet 70 500 196 3
261 01:26:52 01:26:24 Gail Alexander Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 55 5 65 6
262 01:27:05 01:26:37 Deborah Hitching Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 45 245 66 22
263 01:27:15 01:26:55 Laura Parrish F Female Vet 35 382 67 23
264 01:27:16 01:26:55 Victoria Surtees Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 45 493 68 23
265 01:27:17 01:27:03 Scott Mangham Leigh on Sea Striders M - 325 197
266 01:27:24 01:27:09 Abigail Oliver F - 374 69
267 01:27:35 01:26:59 Neil Cooper Weald park warriors M Male Vet 50 124 198 70
268 01:27:46 01:27:34 Arthur Oliva Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 50 373 199 71
269 01:27:54 01:27:29 Steve Coe Michelle's Running Group M Male Vet 50 112 200 72
270 01:27:56 01:27:26 Rahana Islam Dagenham88runners F Female Vet 45 274 70 24
271 01:28:04 01:27:39 Sarah Hills F Female Vet 35 240 71 24
272 01:28:28 01:27:50 Mark Wilds M Male Vet 50 549 201 73
273 01:28:32 01:27:56 Hien Hoang Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 35 246 72 25
274 01:28:36 01:28:10 Martin England Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 167 202 74
275 01:28:42 01:27:49 Stuart Peace Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 386 203 59
276 01:28:53 01:28:23 Adrian Cherry M Male Vet 50 99 204 75
277 01:28:58 01:28:32 Ray Spong M Male Vet 60 481 205 27
278 01:28:59 01:28:29 Robert Caulfieid M Male Vet 50 96 206 76
279 01:29:01 01:28:40 Katherine Goodchild F Female Vet 45 199 73 25
280 01:29:04 01:28:52 Robert Burgess Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 60 76 207 28
281 01:29:07 01:28:19 Daniel Wright M Male Vet 40 565 208 60
282 01:29:15 01:28:22 Lee Kerrison Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 296 209 77
283 01:29:20 01:28:34 Dean Adams M Male Vet 50 1 210 78
284 01:29:25 01:28:45 Miffy Duffy F Female Vet 45 152 74 26
285 01:29:36 01:28:53 Sarah Winder F Female Vet 35 556 75 26
286 01:29:44 01:28:58 Adam Sewell M Male Vet 50 445 211 79
287 01:29:51 01:29:26 Jemma Lee Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 313 76 27
288 01:29:59 01:29:26 Georgia Bolton Lonely Goat RC F - 44 77
289 01:30:02 01:29:37 Zoe Storrar Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 488 78 28
290 01:30:02 01:30:02 Robert Rickett M Male Vet 40 422 212 61
291 01:30:11 01:29:34 Shirley Ball F Female Vet 65 24 79 1
292 01:30:11 01:29:53 Sam Lee JBR Run and Tri Club F - 314 80
293 01:30:15 01:29:51 Alison Dunn Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 55 155 81 7
294 01:30:28 01:29:44 Kate Porter F Female Vet 35 399 82 29
295 01:30:29 01:29:41 Ben Kinder Fittology M Male Vet 40 299 213 62
296 01:30:35 01:30:21 Sam Mcgee Leigh on Sea Striders M - 340 214
297 01:30:49 01:30:22 Jo Pearce Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 55 387 83 8
298 01:30:55 01:30:40 Claire Bartoli F Female Vet 45 30 84 27
299 01:30:55 01:30:40 James Benson M Male Vet 50 40 215 80
300 01:30:55 01:30:25 Neil Addington M Male Vet 50 3 216 81
301 01:30:56 01:30:41 Ulrike Weiss F Female Vet 35 537 85 30
302 01:31:05 01:30:08 Kellie Cocca F Female Vet 45 111 86 28
303 01:31:05 01:30:06 Michael Staples M Male Vet 50 483 217 82
304 01:31:13 01:30:42 John Hughes Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 268 218 83
305 01:31:22 01:30:34 Alison Sale Ilford AC F Female Vet 55 435 87 9
306 01:31:23 01:31:06 Sam Drane M - 148 219
307 01:31:27 01:31:09 Rebecca Smith Little Baddow Ridge Runners F Female Vet 45 461 88 29
308 01:31:32 01:31:32 Fiona Sutherland F Female Vet 55 494 89 10
309 01:31:42 01:30:48 Trevor Mickleburgh Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 347 220 84
310 01:31:47 01:31:33 Diane Beaver RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners F Female Vet 55 36 90 11
311 01:31:51 01:31:25 Lynsey Gray Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 55 203 91 12
312 01:31:52 01:31:27 John Scarfe Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 60 441 221 29
313 01:31:58 01:31:43 Alice Hall Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 213 92 31
314 01:32:07 01:31:14 Nicola Mickleburgh Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 348 93 30
315 01:32:08 01:31:53 Laura Sutton Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 495 94 32
316 01:32:10 01:31:29 Paul Taylor Michelle's Running Group M - 498 222
317 01:32:11 01:31:22 Jonny Quinn M - 409 223
318 01:32:24 01:31:59 Kenneth Hills M Male Vet 60 239 224 30
319 01:32:24 01:32:09 Helen Scott F Female Vet 35 444 95 33
320 01:32:28 01:31:35 Paul Barnes M Male Vet 50 28 225 85
321 01:32:31 01:31:57 Ken Last M Male Vet 60 307 226 31
322 01:32:33 01:31:54 Serena Beresford Bishops Stortford RC F Female Vet 35 41 96 34
323 01:32:38 01:32:25 Mark Grenville M Male Vet 50 208 227 86
324 01:32:39 01:32:01 Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 65 497 97 2
325 01:32:42 01:31:47 Reece Smith M Male Vet 50 464 228 87
326 01:32:43 01:31:47 Lisa Smith F Female Vet 45 469 98 31
327 01:32:46 01:32:23 John Shatford M Male Vet 50 449 229 88
328 01:33:11 01:32:26 Natalie Widdows F Female Vet 45 546 99 32
329 01:33:12 01:33:01 Tony O’Callaghan Havering 90 Joggers M Male Vet 60 370 230 32
330 01:33:31 01:32:45 Adrian Russell M Male Vet 50 433 231 89
331 01:33:34 01:32:41 Noel Patrick Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 383 232 90
332 01:33:48 01:33:04 Bryony Jordan F Female Vet 55 289 100 13
333 01:33:51 01:33:16 Sarah Waddington Halstead RRC F - 524 101
334 01:33:58 01:33:10 Stuart Hunt Hadleigh Hares AC M - 271 233
335 01:34:02 01:33:21 Claire Parker F Female Vet 35 381 102 35
336 01:34:02 01:33:21 Paul Eagle M Male Vet 60 156 234 33
337 01:34:12 01:33:37 Myriam Moir F Female Vet 35 354 103 36
338 01:34:17 01:33:56 Amanda Finch Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 55 179 104 14
339 01:34:25 01:33:28 Wendy Brown F Female Vet 35 70 105 37
340 01:34:29 01:34:07 Mark Moughton Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 60 360 235 34
341 01:34:52 01:34:11 Mike Connolly Bishops Stortford M Male Vet 50 119 236 91
342 01:34:55 01:34:06 Carol Wraight F Female Vet 45 563 106 33
343 01:35:06 01:34:49 Ali Hayward JBR Run and Tri Club M Male Vet 40 225 237 63
344 01:35:07 01:34:17 Michelle Thomas F - 502 107
345 01:35:12 01:34:33 Fran Beckitt F Female Vet 35 38 108 38
346 01:35:19 01:35:11 Jade Bond F - 45 109
347 01:35:22 01:34:32 Nicola Jacobs F Female Vet 45 277 110 34
348 01:35:25 01:34:37 Anthony Smith Witham Running Club M Male Vet 50 468 238 92
349 01:35:27 01:35:09 Jon Brown JBR Run and Tri Club M Male Vet 50 65 239 93
350 01:35:37 01:34:48 Tom Beeken M Male Vet 40 39 240 64
351 01:35:46 01:35:10 Julie O'Leary F Female Vet 45 368 111 35
352 01:35:46 01:35:12 Neil Mcfarlane M Male Vet 40 339 241 65
353 01:36:07 01:35:32 Katherine Bryant Brentwood Running Club F Female Vet 35 72 112 39
354 01:36:11 01:35:26 Lisa Holland F Female Vet 45 253 113 36
355 01:36:19 01:35:46 Jan Wilcox F Female Vet 55 548 114 15
356 01:36:23 01:35:29 Emma Nixon F Female Vet 55 367 115 16
357 01:36:23 01:35:43 Fiona Liddell Bishop’s Stortford Running Club F Female Vet 55 316 116 17
358 01:36:25 01:35:44 George Thomas M Male Vet 70 503 242 4
359 01:36:26 01:35:40 Kelly Spires Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 478 117 37
360 01:36:26 01:35:32 James Holland South Woodham Runners M Male Vet 50 254 243 94
361 01:36:28 01:35:40 Frieda Keane Ilford AC F Female Vet 55 292 118 18
362 01:36:31 01:36:10 Steve Pettitt Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 392 244 95
363 01:36:32 01:36:04 Mark Thomas Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 50 501 245 96
364 01:36:37 01:36:10 Louise Chappell F Female Vet 45 98 119 38
365 01:36:38 01:35:59 Rohit Dayama Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 40 141 246 66
366 01:36:39 01:35:59 Steven Williamson M Male Vet 50 554 247 97
367 01:36:44 01:36:02 Melvyn Grimwood M Male Vet 40 211 248 67
368 01:36:45 01:36:20 Nicola Lee F Female Vet 35 312 120 40
369 01:36:48 01:36:14 Wayne Heath M Male Vet 50 229 249 98
370 01:36:48 01:36:22 Adam Woollard M Male Vet 40 562 250 68
371 01:37:05 01:36:46 Sarah Hester F Female Vet 35 235 121 41
372 01:37:06 01:36:47 Ayten Payne F Female Vet 45 385 122 39
373 01:37:25 01:36:56 Charlotte Windus F Female Vet 35 557 123 42
374 01:37:40 01:36:55 Lee Allen Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 7 251 99
375 01:37:59 01:37:28 Ross Silverton Witham Running Club M Male Vet 70 456 252 5
376 01:38:00 01:37:33 Steve Bright Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 64 253 100
377 01:38:04 01:37:44 Justine Ambrose F Female Vet 45 11 124 40
378 01:38:07 01:37:46 Bianca Chuter-Griffiths F Female Vet 35 103 125 43
379 01:38:28 01:37:43 Emily Ward Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 529 126 44
380 01:38:31 01:38:03 John Wilkinson Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 551 254 101
381 01:38:45 01:38:06 Phillip Mansfield Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 50 328 255 102
382 01:38:53 01:38:01 Melanie Catmore Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 95 127 41
383 01:39:01 01:38:46 Paul Stranks M - 489 256
384 01:39:08 01:38:23 Simon Adams M Male Vet 50 2 257 103
385 01:39:17 01:38:57 Barbara Mcdonnell Dengie 100 Runners F Female Vet 55 336 128 19
386 01:39:42 01:38:45 Dennis Spencer-Perkins Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 476 258 35
387 01:39:47 01:39:11 Samantha Coe Michelle's Running Group F Female Vet 45 113 129 42
388 01:39:56 01:39:37 Julia Galea Ilford AC F Female Vet 65 188 130 3
389 01:40:00 01:39:27 Marco Firman Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 50 180 259 104
390 01:40:02 01:39:16 Dan Cox M Male Vet 40 129 260 69
391 01:40:30 01:39:48 Amy Elliott F - 162 131
392 01:40:32 01:39:49 Cedi Carias M - 89 261
393 01:40:54 01:40:25 Rosina Salmon Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 439 132 43
394 01:40:55 01:40:47 David Foster Michelle's Running Group M Male Vet 60 138 262 36
395 01:40:59 01:40:23 Richard Heard M Male Vet 50 226 263 105
396 01:40:59 01:40:43 Mark Crook M Male Vet 40 132 264 70
397 01:41:03 01:40:36 Allison Tynan Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 518 133 44
398 01:41:09 01:40:48 Yvonne Sexton F Female Vet 35 446 134 45
399 01:41:24 01:40:48 Dee West F Female Vet 45 540 135 45
400 01:41:29 01:40:44 Susan Maloney Harlow RC F Female Vet 55 324 136 20
401 01:41:34 01:40:56 Charlotte Snowdon F Female Vet 35 473 137 46
402 01:41:34 01:40:57 Stuart Davenport Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 50 137 265 106
403 01:41:39 01:40:56 Donna Elwell F Female Vet 35 166 138 47
404 01:41:40 01:41:09 Lynton Fairman Dagenham 88 Runners M - 172 266
405 01:41:44 01:40:49 Andrea Mckeown F Female Vet 35 344 139 48
406 01:41:48 01:41:05 Carol Hearn F Female Vet 55 227 140 21
407 01:41:49 01:41:09 Peter Wenzel M Male Vet 70 539 267 6
408 01:41:50 01:41:07 Abbi Hearn F - 228 141
409 01:42:01 01:41:11 Sarah Jones F Female Vet 45 285 142 46
410 01:42:25 01:41:28 Isabel Pinedo Borobio Barking Road Runners F - 397 143
411 01:42:29 01:42:04 Theresa Philips Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 394 144 47
412 01:42:30 01:42:06 Tim Ketterer Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 297 268 107
413 01:42:31 01:41:47 Teresa Clark F Female Vet 55 105 145 22
414 01:43:04 01:42:48 Liz Jackaman F Female Vet 35 275 146 49
415 01:43:17 01:42:21 Sue Shippey Witham Running Club F Female Vet 45 455 147 48
416 01:43:18 01:42:23 Karen Flowers Witham Running Club F Female Vet 45 182 148 49
417 01:43:18 01:42:43 Louise Balfour Great Bentley F Female Vet 45 22 149 50
418 01:43:22 01:42:32 Audrey Morris Benfleet RC F Female Vet 35 358 150 50
419 01:43:25 01:42:50 Alison Clarke Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 60 109 269 37
420 01:43:56 01:43:28 Andrea Edwards F Female Vet 45 159 151 51
421 01:43:57 01:43:04 Andrew Yapp M Male Vet 50 566 270 108
422 01:43:58 01:43:06 Julie Yapp F Female Vet 45 567 152 52
423 01:44:03 01:43:18 Carol Muir Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 362 153 53
424 01:44:14 01:43:28 Stewart Hart M Male Vet 60 222 271 38
425 01:44:38 01:43:44 Phillip Liley M Male Vet 40 317 272 71
426 01:44:41 01:44:09 Janice Page Harlow RC F Female Vet 55 380 154 23
427 01:44:43 01:44:34 Sally Piggott F Female Vet 55 396 155 24
428 01:45:15 01:44:43 Debbie Smith Harlow RC F Female Vet 55 470 156 25
429 01:45:23 01:44:46 Marion Breeze Pitsea RC F Female Vet 55 59 157 26
430 01:45:41 01:44:43 Mic Davidson M Male Vet 60 139 273 39
431 01:45:44 01:45:10 Sonya Veerasamy Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 521 158 51
432 01:45:49 01:45:31 Kevin Payne M Male Vet 50 384 274 109
433 01:45:53 01:45:18 Selon Timi Veerasamy Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 65 520 159 4
434 01:46:03 01:45:33 Ross Kemble M - 294 275
435 01:46:04 01:45:33 Charlotte Bower Halstead RRC F - 51 160
436 01:46:06 01:45:50 Becky Crook F Female Vet 45 133 161 54
437 01:46:11 01:45:31 Michelle Cooper Weald park warriors F Female Vet 45 123 162 55
438 01:46:38 01:46:15 Maggie Campbell-Freeman Flyers Southend F Female Vet 55 87 163 27
439 01:46:44 01:46:15 Karl Evans M Male Vet 60 170 276 40
440 01:46:48 01:45:51 Joanne Kane F Female Vet 45 291 164 56
441 01:47:10 01:46:26 Kim Phillips F Female Vet 45 395 165 57
442 01:47:10 01:46:26 Carolyn Johnson F Female Vet 45 281 166 58
443 01:47:14 01:46:53 Theresa Dear F Female Vet 45 142 167 59
444 01:47:22 01:46:36 Debbie Cooper Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 125 168 60
445 01:47:45 01:47:34 Brian Slade Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 70 460 277 7
446 01:47:58 01:47:47 Laura Kelly Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 45 293 169 61
447 01:48:48 01:47:50 Jack Campbell M - 86 278
448 01:48:52 01:48:41 Lisa Gaskin Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 50 190 279 110
449 01:48:53 01:48:24 Jayne Grew Born2tri F Female Vet 45 209 170 62
450 01:48:53 01:48:24 Lorraine Gagen F Female Vet 45 187 171 63
451 01:49:16 01:48:34 Claire Boylan F - 57 172
452 01:49:25 01:48:48 Becca Newton England F - 365 173
453 01:49:31 01:48:31 Alison Bullyment Zero to Hero Runners F Female Vet 45 73 174 64
454 01:49:40 01:48:58 Frances Iwaschkin Bishop’s Stortford Running Club F Female Vet 35 571 175 52
455 01:49:42 01:49:13 Jessica Ellis Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 163 176 53
456 01:51:16 01:50:07 Daniel Beattie M - 34 280
457 01:51:45 01:50:56 Mary Johnson Orion Harriers F Female Vet 45 282 177 65
458 01:51:48 01:50:52 Alison Fryatt Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 55 186 178 28
459 01:52:19 01:51:25 Elizabeth Armour F Female Vet 45 15 179 66
460 01:52:40 01:51:48 Keri Fennell F - 176 180
461 01:52:41 01:51:49 Gary Cardnell Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 60 88 281 41
462 01:52:51 01:51:56 Eleanor Rodgers Bishops Stortford RC F Female Vet 45 428 181 67
463 01:54:05 01:53:09 Pamela Howard F Female Vet 45 264 182 68
464 01:54:15 01:53:25 Leslie Jay M Male Vet 60 279 282 42
465 01:54:27 01:53:37 Louise Quinn F Female Vet 45 408 183 69
466 01:54:37 01:53:39 Donna Franklin F Female Vet 45 183 184 70
467 01:54:45 01:53:46 Darren Byford M Male Vet 40 82 283 72
468 01:54:51 01:54:02 Sam Halsey M - 216 284
469 01:55:24 01:54:39 Rachel Turvey Bishops Stortford Running Club F Female Vet 45 515 185 71
470 01:55:26 01:55:15 Lee Kyson Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 60 305 285 43
471 01:56:12 01:55:19 Grahame Walkingshaw M Male Vet 50 527 286 111
472 01:57:01 01:56:07 Olivia Ingram F - 273 186
473 01:57:10 01:56:14 Terence Corti Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 60 127 287 44
474 01:57:26 01:56:33 Anne Holdgate F Female Vet 55 250 187 29
475 01:58:29 01:57:47 Theresa Burke Bishops Stortford RC F Female Vet 65 79 188 5
476 01:58:30 01:58:02 Meg Brennand F Female Vet 35 60 189 54
477 01:58:30 01:58:03 Tiffany Carpenter F Female Vet 35 91 190 55
478 01:58:48 01:58:13 Emma O'Shea Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 369 191 72
479 01:58:48 01:58:13 Lorraine Hilton Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 55 243 192 30
480 01:58:49 01:58:32 Marna Earle F Female Vet 35 158 193 56
481 01:58:50 01:58:33 Hannah Wigmore F Female Vet 35 547 194 57
482 01:59:51 01:59:42 Heather Impey Phoenix striders F Female Vet 45 272 195 73
483 02:00:16 01:59:50 Cathy Salmon Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 437 196 74
484 02:01:05 02:00:23 Kenny Carlyon Michelle's Running Group M Male Vet 40 90 288 73
485 02:02:00 02:01:01 Andy Hedges M Male Vet 40 231 289 74
486 02:03:28 02:03:04 Jenny Law F Female Vet 55 309 197 31
487 02:03:28 02:03:04 Helen Wilkins Flyers Southend F Female Vet 35 550 198 58
488 02:03:41 02:03:22 Jacqui Oliveri F Female Vet 35 376 199 59
489 02:03:50 02:02:57 Anthony Rogers M Male Vet 40 430 290 75
490 02:04:20 02:03:35 Sally House Bishops Stortford RC F Female Vet 55 263 200 32
491 02:07:36 02:07:13 Karen Drew Flyers southend F Female Vet 45 150 201 75
492 02:09:57 02:09:33 Pete Freeman Flyers Southend M Male Vet 60 185 291 45
493 02:14:46 02:14:21 Lisa Hart F Female Vet 55 223 202 33