ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Wendover Woods Autumn Festival of Running 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:45:35 00:45:34 Jude Cornish Team Intrepid M Senior Male 724 1 1
2 00:46:09 00:46:08 Steven Metcalfe M Male Vet 45 786 2 1
3 00:46:29 00:46:26 Simon Griffiths M Male Vet 50 877 3 1
4 00:46:55 00:46:50 Euan Jones M Junior Male 859 4 1
5 00:47:00 00:46:55 Lotte Griffin F Junior Female 860 1 1
6 00:47:06 00:46:59 Paul Griffin M Senior Male 733 5 2
7 00:47:30 00:47:29 Joanne Howse F Female Vet 35 875 2 1
8 00:48:38 00:48:29 Mark Wood M Male Vet 40 820 6 1
9 00:48:39 00:48:35 Musty Salih M Male Vet 55 750 7 1
10 00:49:10 00:49:05 Christian Wynne M Male Vet 40 717 8 2
11 00:50:15 00:50:13 Jurgita Sergede F Female Vet 35 839 3 2
12 00:50:49 00:50:44 Mr Young M Senior Male 774 9 3
13 00:51:25 00:51:18 Jonathan Berrick M Male Vet 40 737 10 3
14 00:52:38 00:52:34 Jessica Francombe-webb F Female Vet 35 800 4 3
15 00:53:31 00:53:21 Mark Mayfield Chiltern Tri M Male Vet 45 827 11 2
16 00:53:34 00:53:31 Neil Goodwin M Male Vet 40 777 12 4
17 00:54:56 00:54:50 Catherine Jackson F Female Vet 35 882 5 4
18 00:55:54 00:55:45 Anthony Cutts M Senior Male 864 13 4
19 00:56:28 00:56:24 Grant Francombe-webb M Senior Male 801 14 5
20 00:56:37 00:56:33 Jamie Young M Senior Male 881 15 6
21 00:56:43 00:56:43 Ed Griffin M Male Vet 45 790 16 3
22 00:56:44 00:56:44 Steve Griffin M Male Vet 40 739 17 5
23 00:56:47 00:56:34 Laura Fernandez F Senior Female 869 6 1
24 00:56:58 00:56:46 Matthew Ray Bearbrook Running Club M Male Vet 40 822 18 6
25 00:57:21 00:57:15 Hamish Law M Senior Male 856 19 7
26 00:57:33 00:57:10 Tony Hart M Male Vet 50 843 20 2
27 00:57:40 00:57:34 Steve Welfare Alchester RC M Male Vet 50 813 21 3
28 00:57:53 00:57:31 Barry Fletcher M Male Vet 45 726 22 4
29 00:58:09 00:57:55 Alison Teale F Female Vet 45 757 7 1
30 00:58:17 00:58:11 Sarah Stainthorpe F Female Vet 40 867 8 1
31 00:58:21 00:58:04 Anna Gorecki F Senior Female 848 9 2
32 00:58:36 00:58:25 Hannah Asquith Team Intrepid F Female Vet 40 766 10 2
33 00:58:55 00:58:40 Amy Halliday F Female Vet 35 794 11 5
34 00:58:59 00:58:43 Jonathan Ho M Senior Male 825 23 8
35 00:59:02 00:58:50 Ross Asquith Team Intrepid M Male Vet 40 768 24 7
36 00:59:02 00:58:50 Julian Nimmo Team Intrepid M Male Vet 40 767 25 8
37 00:59:16 00:59:13 Martin Moir M Senior Male 802 26 9
38 00:59:18 00:59:10 Karina Wells F Senior Female 838 12 3
39 00:59:19 00:59:09 Anna Ashwell Team Intrepid F Female Vet 50 709 13 1
40 00:59:24 00:59:22 Michael Pearce Team Intrepid M Male Vet 40 716 27 9
41 00:59:44 00:59:36 Matt Tatem M Male Vet 40 870 28 10
42 00:59:53 00:59:43 Emer O'Kelly M Male Vet 60 830 29 1
43 00:59:55 00:59:46 Daniel Preston Team Intrepid M Senior Male 765 30 10
44 01:00:04 01:00:00 Sam Connor F Female Vet 40 783 14 3
45 01:00:16 01:00:12 Peter Jardine M Male Vet 45 776 31 5
46 01:00:17 01:00:05 Adrian Foulger M Male Vet 56 769 32 1
47 01:00:35 01:00:24 Andrew Frankel M Senior Male 753 33 11
48 01:00:43 01:00:41 Joni Duncan Team Intrepid F Female Vet 45 708 15 2
49 01:00:44 01:00:44 Millie Stevinson Team Intrepid F Senior Female 880 16 4
50 01:00:49 01:00:34 Beverley Hodgson F Female Vet 40 842 17 4
51 01:00:51 01:00:42 Antonio Amato Wootton Road Runners M Male Vet 55 858 34 2
52 01:00:52 01:00:37 Kate Forbes Alchester RC F Female Vet 45 841 18 3
53 01:01:01 01:00:57 Zora Jarova F Senior Female 854 19 5
54 01:01:02 01:01:00 Jennifer Ashford F Female Vet 45 874 20 4
55 01:01:13 01:01:02 Heather Bateman F Senior Female 752 21 6
56 01:01:23 01:01:17 Jane Dunn F Female Vet 40 760 22 5
57 01:01:36 01:01:28 Karen Logan F Female Vet 40 868 23 6
58 01:01:46 01:01:22 Zak Brown M Male Vet 50 855 35 4
59 01:02:21 01:02:16 Katherine Bell London Heathside F Female Vet 35 844 24 6
60 01:02:57 01:02:50 Sharon Craggs F Female Vet 45 759 25 5
61 01:03:00 01:02:41 Helen Rognaldsen F Female Vet 50 779 26 2
62 01:03:06 01:02:55 Sophie Lee F Female Vet 35 846 27 7
63 01:03:07 01:02:55 Candice Read F Female Vet 35 850 28 8
64 01:03:07 01:02:57 Mariana Carvalho F Senior Female 852 29 7
65 01:03:07 01:02:57 Erica Pippert F Senior Female 853 30 8
66 01:03:22 01:03:14 Poppy Brenton F Junior Female 849 31 2
67 01:03:34 01:03:13 Penny Coase F Female Vet 55 778 32 1
68 01:03:43 01:03:31 Oscar-luigi Veronese M Male Vet 60 749 36 2
69 01:04:04 01:03:52 Eleanor Newcomer-jones F Senior Female 793 33 9
70 01:04:05 01:03:57 Louisa Strahan F Senior Female 845 34 10
71 01:04:08 01:04:06 Marcin Nowak Team Intrepid M Senior Male 711 37 12
72 01:04:12 01:04:05 Nimrit Dhesi M Male Vet 40 704 38 11
73 01:04:15 01:04:11 Alex Harris M Male Vet 40 806 39 12
74 01:04:15 01:04:11 Genevieve Webb F Female Vet 35 805 35 9
75 01:04:25 01:04:13 Marion Rasekh F Female Vet 45 847 36 6
76 01:04:26 01:04:14 Katie Sidders F Female Vet 40 851 37 7
77 01:05:33 01:05:19 Victoria Haynes F Senior Female 803 38 11
78 01:05:34 01:05:19 Dean Rieder M Senior Male 887 40 13
79 01:05:43 01:05:21 Peter Rayner M Senior Male 884 41 14
80 01:06:19 01:06:04 Paula Middleton F Female Vet 40 771 39 8
81 01:06:19 01:06:04 Ross Middleton M Male Vet 40 772 42 13
82 01:06:27 01:06:18 Helen Chard F Senior Female 872 40 12
83 01:06:52 01:06:42 Kim Pusey Wootton Road Runners F Female Vet 50 857 41 3
84 01:06:54 01:06:24 Marco Paulo Vilelas M Senior Male 770 43 15
85 01:07:01 01:06:53 Laura Heywood F Female Vet 35 886 42 10
86 01:07:06 01:06:49 Cathy Tate F Female Vet 35 773 43 11
87 01:07:35 01:07:21 Richard Benjafield M Male Vet 55 756 44 3
88 01:08:03 01:08:03 Muhit Khan Hazlemere Runners M Senior Male 470 45 16
89 01:08:08 01:07:46 Becks Hadley F Female Vet 50 744 44 4
90 01:08:19 01:08:00 Pamela Dalgas F Female Vet 50 775 45 5
91 01:08:30 01:08:16 Jamie Jonker F Senior Female 879 46 13
92 01:10:02 01:09:43 Sally Matthews F Female Vet 40 747 47 9
93 01:10:09 01:09:50 Mark Sanders Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 55 764 46 4
94 01:10:29 01:10:06 Kerry Timothy F Female Vet 40 702 48 10
95 01:10:47 01:10:24 Sarah Williams F Female Vet 40 798 49 11
96 01:11:01 01:10:57 Andy Hogg M Male Vet 45 817 47 6
97 01:11:03 01:10:44 Jodie Connerton F Senior Female 741 50 14
98 01:11:16 01:11:12 Conor Ward M Male Vet 40 885 48 14
99 01:11:47 01:11:33 Melanie Parker Alchester RC F Female Vet 40 788 51 12
100 01:12:25 01:12:05 Emmanuelle Bentley-Sanders F Female Vet 50 763 52 6
101 01:12:25 01:12:10 Tristan Allen M Male Vet 60 883 49 3
102 01:13:52 01:13:49 alice aber F Senior Female 732 53 15
103 01:14:27 01:14:21 Chloe Purser F Senior Female 715 54 16
104 01:14:38 01:14:22 Ruth Nash F Female Vet 45 734 55 7
105 01:14:40 01:14:22 Aranzazu Greene F Female Vet 50 840 56 7
106 01:14:54 01:14:40 Scott Pardoe M Male Vet 45 865 50 7
107 01:15:22 01:15:22 Catherine Hutt F Female Vet 60 784 57 1
108 01:15:42 01:15:31 Alan Meaden Ranelagh Harriers M Male Vet 70 740 51 1
109 01:15:53 01:15:37 Kirsty Matthews F Senior Female 826 58 17
110 01:15:57 01:15:52 David Purser M Male Vet 55 714 52 5
111 01:16:03 01:15:44 Andrew Jacob M Male Vet 40 735 53 15
112 01:16:03 01:15:47 Eloise Clark F Female Vet 45 736 59 8
113 01:16:13 01:15:58 Martin Peter Allen M Senior Male 791 54 17
114 01:16:54 01:16:26 Barry Tyson M Senior Male 787 55 18
115 01:17:21 01:17:03 Claire Fletcher-jones F Female Vet 45 878 60 9
116 01:17:25 01:17:03 Emily James She Can... Run Kettering Ladies F Female Vet 35 831 61 12
117 01:17:25 01:17:03 Isabelle James F Junior Female 832 62 3
118 01:17:27 01:17:14 Helen Williams F Female Vet 55 727 63 2
119 01:17:33 01:17:07 Uyen Ngo F Female Vet 40 785 64 13
120 01:17:34 01:17:08 Ed Pollitt M Male Vet 45 834 56 8
121 01:17:55 01:17:54 Julie Webb Teignbridge trotters F Female Vet 60 804 65 2
122 01:18:40 01:18:20 Jessica Earthrowl F Senior Female 738 66 18
123 01:19:05 01:18:48 Louise Brown F Senior Female 814 67 19
124 01:19:06 01:18:48 Robert Brown M Male Vet 65 815 57 1
125 01:19:06 01:19:06 Gaby Stevinson Team Intrepid F Senior Female 836 68 20
126 01:19:06 01:19:05 Charles Bingham Team Intrepid M Junior Male 762 58 2
127 01:19:07 01:18:59 James McDonagh Team Intrepid M Senior Male 835 59 19
128 01:19:50 01:19:30 Angie Voela F Female Vet 55 863 69 3
129 01:20:26 01:20:09 Jenna Patel F Senior Female 866 70 21
130 01:21:06 01:20:49 Stephen Piercy M Male Vet 60 730 60 4
131 01:21:06 01:20:49 Hannah Piercy F Senior Female 731 71 22
132 01:21:33 01:21:27 Claire Thompson F Female Vet 55 818 72 4
133 01:21:48 01:21:28 Alison Aris F Female Vet 50 861 73 8
134 01:23:50 01:23:37 David Meaden Ranelagh Harriers M Male Vet 70 728 61 2
135 01:24:38 01:24:24 Rebecca Langley F Senior Female 833 74 23
136 01:25:59 01:25:50 Oscar Collins Team Intrepid M Senior Male 725 62 20
137 01:30:05 01:29:34 Ann Chandler F Female Vet 50 745 75 9
138 01:30:57 01:30:49 Greg Collins Team Intrepid M Male Vet 55 719 63 6
139 01:39:45 01:39:43 Claire Bingham Team Intrepid F Female Vet 50 761 76 10
140 01:44:29 01:44:23 Luke Case Team Intrepid M Senior Male 720 64 21
141 01:44:30 01:44:22 Cindy Smith Team Intrepid F Female Vet 60 723 77 3
142 01:57:15 01:57:08 Alfie Stevinson Team Intrepid M Senior Male 722 65 22
143 01:57:15 01:57:08 Steph Collins Team Intrepid F Female Vet 55 721 78 5
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:08 00:04:08 Dana Fisher F Junior Female 1037 1 1
2 00:04:28 00:04:27 Emily Weir F Junior Female 1040 2 2
3 00:04:39 00:04:38 Isaac Harris M Junior Male 1028 1 1
4 00:04:41 00:04:40 Charlie Weir M Junior Male 1041 2 2
5 00:05:12 00:05:10 Zoe Partridge F Junior Female 1034 3 3
6 00:05:16 00:05:11 Tabitha Klein F Junior Female 1044 4 4
7 00:05:23 00:05:21 Kajus Sergeda M Junior Male 1039 3 3
8 00:05:25 00:05:23 Ralph Boon M Junior Male 1013 4 4
9 00:05:26 00:05:22 Oscar Sutton M Junior Male 1017 5 5
10 00:05:33 00:05:31 Rosie Weir F Junior Female 1042 5 5
11 00:05:47 00:05:42 Archie Sutton M Junior Male 1018 6 6
12 00:05:51 00:05:48 Lydia Sutcliffe F Junior Female 1046 6 6
13 00:06:05 00:06:02 Thea Preston Team Intrepid F Junior Female 1006 7 7
14 00:06:06 00:06:02 Frieda Schmidt F Junior Female 1012 8 8
15 00:06:15 00:06:10 Elsie Preston Team Intrepid F Junior Female 1005 9 9
16 00:06:20 00:06:11 Jessica Boylan Team Intrepid F Junior Female 1015 10 10
17 00:06:28 00:06:19 Rishabh Rochester M Junior Male 1033 7 7
18 00:06:29 00:06:20 Adam Rochester M Senior Male 1032 8 1
19 00:06:31 00:06:30 Frankie Heasman F Junior Female 1020 11 11
20 00:06:32 00:06:30 Poppy Newing F Junior Female 1023 12 12
21 00:06:42 00:06:38 Sophia Cutts F Junior Female 1043 13 13
22 00:06:46 00:06:40 Ralph Klein M Junior Male 1045 9 8
23 00:07:00 00:06:57 Jonas Harris M Junior Male 1029 10 9
24 00:07:01 00:06:57 Dominic Webb M Junior Male 1030 11 10
25 00:07:11 00:07:02 John Wild Team Intrepid M Junior Male 1038 12 11
26 00:07:11 00:07:05 Sue Wild Team Intrepid F Female Vet 70 1011 14 1
27 00:07:43 00:07:39 Gideon Harris M Junior Male 1026 13 12
28 00:07:44 00:07:42 Jessica Webb F Junior Female 1031 15 14
29 00:07:51 00:07:48 Margot Sutcliffe F Junior Female 1035 16 15
30 00:08:44 00:08:37 Seren Francombe Webb F Junior Female 1024 17 16
31 00:08:46 00:08:37 Jake Shreeve Team Intrepid M Junior Male 1008 14 13
32 00:08:46 00:08:37 Dylan Shreeve Team Intrepid M Junior Male 1009 15 14
33 00:09:09 00:09:04 Christina Mills F Junior Female 1047 18 17
34 00:09:10 00:09:04 Cameron Mills M Junior Male 1048 16 15
35 00:09:54 00:09:48 Joanne Preston Team Intrepid F Female Vet 40 1010 19 1
36 00:09:55 00:09:48 Luke Preston Team Intrepid M Junior Male 1007 17 16
37 00:12:04 00:11:46 Albert Boylan Team Intrepid M Junior Male 1016 18 17
38 00:12:25 00:12:17 Louie Heasman M Junior Male 1019 19 18
39 00:12:25 00:12:17 Emma Heasman F Senior Female 1021 20 1
40 00:12:26 00:12:18 Rex Newing M Junior Male 1022 20 19
41 00:12:29 00:12:11 Laura Boylan Team Intrepid F Female Vet 40 1014 21 2
42 00:15:04 00:14:47 Anaya Dixit F Junior Female 1004 22 18
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:29:33 01:29:32 Michael Furness Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M Male Vet 50 546 1 1
2 01:30:09 01:30:07 Ben Klein M Male Vet 40 538 2 1
3 01:33:39 01:33:35 Jack Hoogstraten Bedford Harriers AC M Senior Male 548 3 1
4 01:34:18 01:34:09 Matt Littleford M Male Vet 40 442 4 2
5 01:35:01 01:34:58 Iain Dickinson Olney Runners M Male Vet 45 449 5 1
6 01:37:48 01:37:38 Jamie Shevlin M Senior Male 496 6 2
7 01:38:07 01:38:04 David Weir M Male Vet 40 502 7 3
8 01:39:24 01:39:15 Matthew Ball Bearbrook Running Club M Senior Male 517 8 3
9 01:39:29 01:39:27 Simon Cook Olney Runners M Male Vet 45 450 9 2
10 01:40:08 01:40:02 Nathan Gee M Male Vet 45 302 10 3
11 01:40:40 01:40:31 Richard Akers M Senior Male 536 11 4
12 01:40:43 01:40:32 Anna Proffitt F Senior Female 345 1 1
13 01:41:06 01:41:04 Russell Porter M Male Vet 45 492 12 4
14 01:41:51 01:41:44 Douglas Simpson Headington RR M Male Vet 55 530 13 1
15 01:43:31 01:43:28 Jose Caroto M Male Vet 45 516 14 5
16 01:44:04 01:43:54 Philippa Dalal F Female Vet 40 329 2 1
17 01:44:04 01:43:55 Tim Brown Bearbrook Running Club M Male Vet 45 524 15 6
18 01:45:00 01:44:58 Nick Hardwick Eynsham Road Runners M Male Vet 50 471 16 2
19 01:45:43 01:45:34 Jean Dodwell Datchet Dashers F Female Vet 45 373 3 2
20 01:46:04 01:45:56 William Delmont M Senior Male 421 17 5
21 01:46:43 01:46:40 Justin Harvey M Male Vet 40 316 18 4
22 01:46:48 01:46:43 Paul Hodgetts M Male Vet 40 367 19 5
23 01:46:52 01:46:25 Andrew Shepstone M Senior Male 308 20 6
24 01:46:55 01:45:16 Charlotte Carritt F Female Vet 40 560 4 2
25 01:47:00 01:47:00 Ryan Mulchrone M Senior Male 422 21 7
26 01:47:48 01:47:27 adrian man M Senior Male 354 22 8
27 01:47:48 01:47:27 Sydney Shaw MB NB 454 1 1
28 01:47:51 01:47:42 Michelle Hutton Spa striders F Female Vet 45 332 5 3
29 01:48:40 01:48:25 Dave Mullooly M Senior Male 532 23 9
30 01:49:38 01:49:29 James Yearsley M Senior Male 419 24 10
31 01:49:51 01:49:44 Fay De-liege F Female Vet 45 440 6 4
32 01:49:54 01:49:50 Amit Dixit M Male Vet 40 328 25 6
33 01:50:13 01:50:01 Joseph Cartlidge M Senior Male 377 26 11
34 01:50:54 01:50:44 David Jones M Senior Male 558 27 12
35 01:51:18 01:51:09 Andrew Acton M Senior Male 520 28 13
36 01:51:26 01:51:12 Helen Byrne F Female Vet 55 427 7 1
37 01:51:51 01:50:12 Adam Mills M Senior Male 378 29 14
38 01:51:52 01:51:40 Jonathan VETTERLEIN M Male Vet 45 465 30 7
39 01:52:02 01:51:58 Pascale Desfontaines F Senior Female 418 8 2
40 01:52:03 01:51:58 Dale Coleman M Senior Male 417 31 15
41 01:52:09 01:51:32 Chris Wall M Male Vet 40 563 32 7
42 01:52:15 01:50:37 Ian Mcgowan M Senior Male 412 33 16
43 01:52:20 01:50:42 Andy Bruce M Senior Male 382 34 17
44 01:52:21 01:52:15 Coralie Anderson Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F Female Vet 45 504 9 5
45 01:52:40 01:52:28 Phil Buckley M Male Vet 45 372 35 8
46 01:52:43 01:52:36 Karen Snaith F Female Vet 50 523 10 1
47 01:52:45 01:52:35 Bryan O'Farrell M Male Vet 40 542 36 8
48 01:52:54 01:52:46 Zach Eyler M Senior Male 460 37 18
49 01:53:08 01:53:03 Nigel Cotton M Male Vet 55 398 38 2
50 01:53:12 01:53:03 Chris Hardie M Male Vet 40 473 39 9
51 01:53:19 01:52:56 Paul Mcgroarty M Male Vet 45 493 40 9
52 01:53:35 01:53:20 Christopher Leech Leighton Buzzard Triathlon M Male Vet 60 383 41 1
53 01:53:39 01:53:33 David Jackson M Senior Male 495 42 19
54 01:53:45 01:53:40 Siobhan Weir F Female Vet 40 501 11 3
55 01:54:06 01:53:54 Colin Whittaker Redway Runners M Male Vet 55 469 43 3
56 01:54:25 01:54:18 Steven Wallace M Male Vet 50 482 44 3
57 01:54:33 01:54:30 Jodi Marcus F Female Vet 35 543 12 1
58 01:54:43 01:54:34 Gerald Bruce M Male Vet 55 436 45 4
59 01:55:02 01:54:48 Dominik Schmidt M Senior Male 376 46 20
60 01:55:25 01:55:14 Courtney Momberg M Senior Male 416 47 21
61 01:55:45 01:55:30 Greg Hooper M Male Vet 50 390 48 4
62 01:56:02 01:55:55 Gary Buckle Team Intrepid M Male Vet 60 339 49 2
63 01:56:46 01:56:28 David Franklin M Male Vet 45 409 50 10
64 01:56:54 01:56:42 Mark Finn M Male Vet 45 486 51 11
65 01:57:07 01:56:37 Lidia Cammack F Senior Female 507 13 3
66 01:57:20 01:57:14 Dan Thomas M Senior Male 559 52 22
67 01:57:20 01:57:01 Mr Titheridge M Senior Male 314 53 23
68 01:57:26 01:57:24 Lee Burgess M Male Vet 45 539 54 12
69 01:57:53 01:54:24 Sasha Chen F Senior Female 521 14 4
70 01:58:15 01:58:11 Yasmin Podesta F Senior Female 404 15 5
71 01:58:42 01:58:38 Anna Silkstone F Female Vet 40 375 16 4
72 01:58:50 01:58:45 Tom Warman M Senior Male 391 55 24
73 01:59:10 01:59:10 Matt Uzzell M Male Vet 45 397 56 13
74 01:59:26 01:59:14 Will Jackson M Male Vet 40 401 57 10
75 01:59:51 01:59:37 Lucy McGroarty F Female Vet 35 458 17 2
76 02:00:04 01:59:58 Hannah Rogan F Female Vet 35 553 18 3
77 02:00:07 01:59:54 Peter Hooper M Male Vet 40 547 58 11
78 02:00:09 01:59:57 Anthony Madden M Male Vet 45 318 59 14
79 02:00:09 01:59:57 Ben Partridge M Senior Male 317 60 25
80 02:00:58 02:00:46 Julia Johnson F Female Vet 40 410 19 5
81 02:01:22 02:01:12 Stephen Goodlad M Male Vet 60 474 61 3
82 02:02:13 02:02:09 Sayeed Islam Maidenhead AC M Male Vet 50 506 62 5
83 02:02:25 02:02:25 Rachel Pollard F Female Vet 55 428 20 2
84 02:03:12 02:02:47 Neil Mcdonnell M Male Vet 45 424 63 15
85 02:03:52 02:03:48 Lisa Sutton F Female Vet 40 334 21 6
86 02:04:02 02:03:59 Adrian Suman M Senior Male 515 64 26
87 02:04:08 02:03:42 Marc Tibbo M Male Vet 40 537 65 12
88 02:04:21 02:04:12 Pip France M Senior Male 499 66 27
89 02:04:48 02:04:39 Daniel Smith M Senior Male 503 67 28
90 02:05:38 02:05:28 Steve Morgan M Male Vet 55 395 68 5
91 02:05:40 02:05:28 Jack Barrett M Senior Male 525 69 29
92 02:05:40 02:05:29 William Brown M Senior Male 526 70 30
93 02:05:44 02:02:18 Hazel Munn F Senior Female 380 22 6
94 02:05:55 02:05:35 Alina Williamson Vegan Runners UK F Female Vet 35 432 23 4
95 02:05:59 02:05:51 Kenny Quinnell M Male Vet 50 446 71 6
96 02:06:44 02:06:25 Simon Robinson M Male Vet 40 508 72 13
97 02:06:44 02:06:25 Ed Herman M Male Vet 40 415 73 14
98 02:07:13 02:07:07 Alex Preston Team Intrepid M Male Vet 40 321 74 15
99 02:07:29 02:06:44 Crispin Boylan Team Intrepid M Male Vet 40 323 75 16
100 02:07:59 02:07:42 Peter Richards Fleet & Crookham AC M Male Vet 45 385 76 16
101 02:07:59 02:07:43 Ross Mackenzie M Male Vet 45 379 77 17
102 02:08:12 02:07:53 Prodromos Sarigianis M Male Vet 50 513 78 7
103 02:08:25 02:08:17 Jeanette Cheetham F Female Vet 55 483 24 3
104 02:08:28 02:08:15 Dan Burford M Senior Male 369 79 31
105 02:08:56 02:08:53 Laura Foote F Senior Female 413 25 7
106 02:09:00 02:08:40 Paul Wheelwright M Senior Male 514 80 32
107 02:09:17 02:08:56 Ian Hylton M Male Vet 50 468 81 8
108 02:09:22 02:09:15 Carolyn Shreeve Team Intrepid F Female Vet 40 338 26 7
109 02:09:48 02:09:45 Darryl Godden M Male Vet 50 480 82 9
110 02:10:06 02:09:55 Debbie Bowen F Female Vet 50 392 27 2
111 02:10:24 02:10:24 David Twitchin M Male Vet 40 555 83 17
112 02:10:32 02:09:51 Mel Knight Kenilworth Runners F Female Vet 40 561 28 8
113 02:10:32 02:09:51 Paul Rockey M Male Vet 50 562 84 10
114 02:11:15 02:11:07 Rob Wear M Male Vet 40 445 85 18
115 02:11:28 02:11:10 Hannah Williams F Senior Female 399 29 8
116 02:11:36 02:11:26 Umar Aslam M Senior Male 500 86 33
117 02:11:44 02:11:35 Emily Berexa F Senior Female 552 30 9
118 02:11:53 02:11:37 Andrew Dunn Dunstable Road Runners M Male Vet 45 430 87 18
119 02:12:19 02:12:00 Lynette Cox F Senior Female 545 31 10
120 02:12:56 02:12:38 Carys Williamd F Female Vet 40 556 32 9
121 02:13:11 02:12:41 Nicky Haynes F Female Vet 50 533 33 3
122 02:13:11 02:12:41 Timothy Osbourne CTR M Male Vet 45 534 88 19
123 02:13:21 02:12:59 Ian Smith M Male Vet 60 348 89 4
124 02:13:22 02:13:00 Dave Kittle M Male Vet 50 347 91 11
125 02:13:22 02:12:59 Simon Mitchell M Male Vet 55 364 90 6
126 02:14:01 02:13:55 Katie Savin-Taylor F Senior Female 453 34 11
127 02:15:18 02:14:54 Cassie Huckle F Senior Female 363 35 12
128 02:15:19 02:14:54 Martin Owen Great Bentley Running Club M Senior Male 512 92 34
129 02:15:38 02:15:30 Chris Maguire Team Intrepid M Male Vet 40 327 93 19
130 02:15:39 02:15:19 Gareth Kirkwood M Male Vet 55 554 95 7
131 02:15:39 02:15:31 Andiu Ferris Team Intrepid M Senior Male 330 94 35
132 02:15:58 02:15:35 Dan O'Brien M Male Vet 50 544 97 12
133 02:15:58 02:15:36 Chinmay Vashishtha M Senior Male 351 96 36
134 02:15:59 02:15:35 Phil Smith M Male Vet 55 540 98 8
135 02:17:36 02:17:30 Ruby Lee Leighton Fun Runners F Senior Female 535 36 13
136 02:19:46 02:19:23 Simon Ricketts St Albans Striders M Male Vet 60 541 99 5
137 02:20:01 02:19:42 Sarah Franklin F Female Vet 50 408 37 4
138 02:20:13 02:20:04 Abigail Hoss F Senior Female 467 38 14
139 02:20:28 02:20:01 lee chambers M Male Vet 40 485 100 20
140 02:21:15 02:21:02 Paul Jones M Senior Male 342 101 37
141 02:21:15 02:21:02 Dom Brady M Senior Male 343 102 38
142 02:21:27 02:20:57 Elizabeth Wilcox WDAC F Female Vet 40 452 39 10
143 02:22:09 02:21:52 Fabian Museat M Senior Male 510 103 39
144 02:22:15 02:21:54 Penny Rainford F Female Vet 55 362 40 4
145 02:22:16 02:21:54 Julie Oshea F Female Vet 55 361 41 5
146 02:22:59 02:22:44 Steven Mcallister Dunstable Road Runners M Senior Male 475 104 40
147 02:23:00 02:22:46 Louise Croton F Senior Female 478 42 15
148 02:23:45 02:23:26 Alice Adams F Female Vet 45 396 43 6
149 02:24:20 02:23:48 john Thatcher M Male Vet 50 549 105 13
150 02:24:23 02:24:06 Kay Waddington F Female Vet 50 464 44 5
151 02:24:58 02:24:47 Maria Dragoescu F Female Vet 40 437 45 11
152 02:25:04 02:24:48 Mel Flynn North Herts Road Runners F Female Vet 35 431 46 5
153 02:25:06 02:25:00 Elliot Collins Team Intrepid M Senior Male 336 106 41
154 02:25:40 02:25:26 Holly Dowse F Senior Female 531 47 16
155 02:27:51 02:27:28 Keith Muggeridge-Breene M Male Vet 45 341 107 20
156 02:27:52 02:27:38 Andrew Parry M Male Vet 60 346 108 6
157 02:28:42 02:28:28 Daria Croker Redway Runners F Female Vet 55 494 48 6
158 02:29:12 02:28:55 Shayne Griggs M Male Vet 50 505 109 14
159 02:29:47 02:29:26 Julie Relph F Female Vet 55 340 49 7
160 02:30:02 02:29:25 Rachel Wood F Female Vet 40 476 50 12
161 02:30:02 02:29:25 Alice Ide F Female Vet 40 477 51 13
162 02:32:10 02:31:53 Natalie Crawford F Female Vet 40 451 52 14
163 02:32:10 02:31:52 Sue Hermsen F Female Vet 45 463 53 7
164 02:32:43 02:32:37 Shyam Gupta M Male Vet 40 551 110 21
165 02:33:17 02:32:57 Louise Craft F Senior Female 439 54 17
166 02:33:20 02:33:00 Alice Craft F Senior Female 438 55 18
167 02:34:16 02:33:58 Tazneem Anwar Handy Cross Runners F Female Vet 40 456 56 15
168 02:35:24 02:35:13 Eleanor Grant F Female Vet 60 557 57 1
169 02:39:48 02:39:32 Steve Bioletti M Male Vet 60 466 111 7
170 02:39:49 02:39:23 Helen Motteram F Female Vet 35 519 58 6
171 02:39:49 02:39:23 Nitesh Patel Lonely Goat Running Club M Senior Male 518 112 42
172 02:42:47 02:42:30 Tori Arden F Senior Female 550 59 19
173 02:43:18 02:42:40 Simon Anderson M Male Vet 40 366 113 22
174 02:44:50 02:44:26 Avadhesh Vashishtha M Male Vet 45 353 114 21
175 02:48:38 02:48:25 Suzanne Harris F Senior Female 370 60 20
176 02:48:40 02:48:27 Zoltan Dudas M Senior Male 371 115 43
177 02:49:13 02:48:47 Manveen Sekhon F Senior Female 389 61 21
178 02:51:43 02:51:20 Emma Green F Female Vet 50 319 62 6
179 03:05:05 03:04:51 Annette Smyth Redway Runners F Female Vet 50 487 63 7
180 03:05:05 03:04:51 Martin Palmieri Redway Runners M Male Vet 50 488 116 15
181 03:05:51 03:05:35 Janine Campbell F Female Vet 45 407 64 8
182 03:05:51 03:05:35 Lorraine Osborne F Female Vet 45 406 65 9
183 03:12:23 03:09:09 Ekta Vashishtha F Female Vet 45 352 66 10
184 03:22:15 03:21:46 Dan Noble M Senior Male 322 117 44
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:06:57 03:06:56 Ian Hammett Bedford Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 141 1 1
2 03:21:44 03:21:44 Aaron Jewell M Senior Male 135 2 1
3 03:26:27 03:26:20 Matthew Switzer M Senior Male 134 3 2
4 03:29:58 03:29:54 Grant Marcus M Male Vet 45 74 4 1
5 03:32:26 03:32:20 Oliver Jones M Senior Male 122 5 3
6 03:39:40 03:39:37 Paul Perratt M Male Vet 45 33 6 2
7 03:39:43 03:39:41 Ammon Piepgrass Harpenden Arrows M Male Vet 40 21 7 2
8 03:40:37 03:40:27 Jake Smith M Senior Male 108 8 4
9 03:45:41 03:45:26 Party Pete Cartwright M Senior Male 42 9 5
10 03:48:22 03:48:18 Mark Pike Yeovil Town RRC M Male Vet 50 138 10 1
11 03:52:43 03:52:40 Graham Malt 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 129 11 1
12 03:53:57 03:53:42 Anna Hulme F Senior Female 147 1 1
13 03:54:11 03:54:07 Simon Mullooly M Male Vet 40 142 12 3
14 04:03:11 04:03:06 David Price Trail Running Association M Male Vet 45 87 13 3
15 04:03:40 04:03:29 Mark Mccormick M Male Vet 45 30 14 4
16 04:03:50 04:03:43 Tom Gowing M Male Vet 40 9 15 4
17 04:03:55 04:03:52 Louise Dyg Pedersen F Female Vet 40 104 2 1
18 04:06:09 04:06:02 Alex Seckham M Senior Male 89 16 6
19 04:06:38 04:06:32 Chris Edgar M Male Vet 45 36 17 5
20 04:07:15 04:07:05 Chun-man Lau M Male Vet 45 119 18 6
21 04:07:37 04:07:27 Kenji Holdsworth M Senior Male 98 19 7
22 04:08:11 04:07:56 Alex Sarabia-Lock M Male Vet 45 3 20 7
23 04:08:17 04:08:03 Ciprian Onita M Male Vet 40 116 21 5
24 04:10:08 04:10:02 ANDREW STONE Spa Striders M Male Vet 50 75 22 2
25 04:11:52 04:11:49 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 139 23 8
26 04:11:52 04:11:45 Harry Pass M Male Vet 40 88 24 6
27 04:13:10 04:12:48 Pedro Diaz Jimenez M Male Vet 40 63 25 7
28 04:15:24 04:15:15 Pawel Dawiec M Senior Male 79 26 9
29 04:15:33 04:15:22 William Ellis Leighton Fun Runners M Senior Male 137 27 10
30 04:16:29 04:16:26 Paul Kennedy M Male Vet 45 37 28 8
31 04:16:57 04:16:52 Tracey Brenton Severn AC F Female Vet 45 101 3 1
32 04:18:27 04:18:22 Thomas Toyer St Albans Striders M Senior Male 131 29 11
33 04:18:27 04:18:23 Jake Butterfield St Albans Striders M Senior Male 132 30 12
34 04:18:28 04:18:23 Carrie Frazer St Albans Striders F Female Vet 35 133 4 1
35 04:18:59 04:18:47 Michelle Chester F Female Vet 40 39 5 2
36 04:19:13 04:19:07 Ryan Smith M Male Vet 45 96 31 9
37 04:20:54 04:20:46 Simon Overell M Senior Male 145 32 13
38 04:26:02 04:21:57 Paul Taylor M Male Vet 40 32 33 8
39 04:26:51 04:26:45 Kenneth Ivory M Male Vet 50 64 34 3
40 04:26:54 04:26:44 Adriano Papiro Lonely Goat Running Club M Senior Male 54 35 14
41 04:27:39 04:27:25 Julie Balaam F Female Vet 40 5 6 3
42 04:27:41 04:27:27 Chris Davey M Senior Male 15 36 15
43 04:29:38 04:29:35 Mark Grieves M Senior Male 103 37 16
44 04:29:38 04:29:30 Craig Howkins M Senior Male 126 38 17
45 04:30:10 04:29:57 Nathan Baker M Male Vet 50 45 39 4
46 04:30:16 04:30:02 Louis Simpson M Senior Male 69 40 18
47 04:30:44 04:30:33 Mariia Yuneva F Female Vet 45 73 7 2
48 04:31:47 04:31:37 Zoe Norman F Female Vet 35 140 8 2
49 04:31:57 04:31:44 James Swan M Senior Male 146 41 19
50 04:31:57 04:31:44 Orlando Taylor M Senior Male 118 42 20
51 04:36:54 04:36:49 Alf Batchelor Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 50 114 43 5
52 04:37:27 04:37:22 Lee Dransfield M Male Vet 50 61 44 6
53 04:38:49 04:38:38 David Edwards M Male Vet 40 47 45 9
54 04:40:38 04:40:32 James Roche M Male Vet 45 143 46 10
55 04:41:44 04:41:28 Jenny Ingram-Tedd F Female Vet 40 10 9 4
56 04:41:44 04:41:28 Victoria Mciver F Female Vet 45 76 10 3
57 04:42:59 04:42:54 Patrick O'malley M Male Vet 40 90 47 10
58 04:45:01 04:44:48 Inge Dornan F Female Vet 45 100 11 4
59 04:46:00 04:45:51 Zach De Beer M Male Vet 65 124 48 1
60 04:46:50 04:46:37 Grace Robinson F Female Vet 50 83 12 1
61 04:47:26 04:47:26 Zan Kavtaskin M Senior Male 58 49 21
62 04:48:20 04:48:10 Emmet Conlon O'reilly Ealing Eagles M Senior Male 77 50 22
63 04:48:39 04:48:16 Raniska Tente F Female Vet 40 67 13 5
64 04:48:53 04:48:36 Peter Martin M Male Vet 40 25 51 11
65 04:56:14 04:56:02 Shelley White On The Run Aylesbury F Female Vet 45 130 14 5
66 04:59:15 04:59:05 Victoria Saker F Female Vet 45 110 15 6
67 04:59:39 04:59:27 Matthew Smith M Male Vet 40 136 52 12
68 05:01:57 05:01:40 Barbro Julin Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC F Female Vet 55 84 16 1
69 05:02:11 05:01:58 Samantha Males F Female Vet 40 113 17 6
70 05:02:12 05:01:59 Katy Healy F Female Vet 40 115 18 7
71 05:05:49 05:05:34 Hannah Ritchie F Senior Female 19 19 2
72 05:05:49 05:05:34 Lima Nance F Senior Female 55 20 3
73 05:09:17 05:09:13 Ivan Lyons 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 27 53 7
74 05:15:01 05:14:53 Rachel De-St-Aubin F Female Vet 40 28 21 8
75 05:15:01 05:14:53 Doug De-St-Aubin M Male Vet 40 29 54 13
76 05:15:26 05:15:13 Steve Berry M Male Vet 50 123 55 8
77 05:18:48 05:18:32 Adam Bojan M Male Vet 40 127 56 14
78 05:24:08 05:23:55 Adam Simpson M Male Vet 45 68 57 11
79 05:27:38 05:27:35 Gail Laidler F Female Vet 50 23 22 2
80 05:29:41 05:29:30 Henry Wilson M Senior Male 43 58 23
81 05:31:06 05:30:55 Helen Littlebury Trail Running Association F Female Vet 50 128 23 3
82 05:32:24 05:32:11 Philip Wells M Male Vet 40 107 59 15
83 05:32:32 05:32:20 Helen Day F Female Vet 35 40 24 3
84 05:35:08 05:34:59 Philip Gatsky M Male Vet 55 144 60 2
85 05:36:14 05:36:06 Johanna Houlahan F Female Vet 50 125 25 4
86 05:47:35 05:47:26 Lisa Martin Compton Harriers F Female Vet 40 81 26 9
87 05:50:27 05:50:16 Louise Prance Miles F Female Vet 35 66 27 4
88 05:50:27 05:50:16 Joanne Bottrell F Female Vet 40 65 28 10
89 05:53:07 05:52:51 Abbie Hughes F Senior Female 85 29 4
90 05:54:32 05:54:14 Naomi Azevedo F Female Vet 40 1 30 11
91 05:54:33 05:54:14 Julie Crampton F Female Vet 40 41 31 12