ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 1 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:17:53 00:36:57 Pete Woodward Crowborough Runners M Senior Male 2385 1 1
2 01:13:37 00:37:08 Nick Masters Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 1012 2 1
3 00:52:06 00:38:21 Paul Barnes M Senior Male 2494 3 2
4 00:42:33 00:38:39 Daniel Quinn South London Harriers M Male Vet 40 2492 4 2
5 01:21:20 00:39:15 Daniel Meaden M Male Vet 40 2474 5 3
6 01:11:26 00:39:21 Marcus Holloway M Senior Male 2475 6 3
7 00:42:17 00:40:15 Michael McGeown Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 2394 7 4
8 00:46:12 00:40:16 Russell Mcintyre Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 45 2395 8 1
9 01:03:04 00:40:18 Daniel Pearson M Male Vet 40 1025 9 5
10 00:58:37 00:41:09 George Strong Sevenoaks Ac M Senior Male 1018 10 4
11 00:45:48 00:43:12 Vinny Reed M Male Vet 50 2473 11 1
12 00:56:39 00:43:49 Lorna Watts Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 2450 1 1
13 01:06:31 00:44:07 Jeremy Sankey Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Male Vet 55 1023 12 1
14 01:34:47 00:44:17 Joe Hicks Heathfield Road Runners M Senior Male 2447 13 5
15 01:30:23 00:44:25 Jonathan Pipe M Senior Male 2441 14 6
16 00:44:32 00:44:29 Christine Costiff Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 2444 2 1
17 00:52:15 00:44:35 Tim Newman Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 45 2465 15 2
18 01:34:52 00:44:40 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 50 2449 16 2
19 01:09:21 00:44:47 Sharon Evans F Female Vet 45 1024 3 1
20 01:03:32 00:45:39 Joel Hodges M Male Vet 45 1020 17 3
21 01:24:13 00:46:02 Will Ford M Male Vet 40 2493 18 6
22 00:56:24 00:46:15 Kevin Nutton M Senior Male 2439 19 7
23 00:53:12 00:46:35 Chris Little Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 1001 20 8
24 01:32:01 00:46:37 Will Johnston-Wood M Senior Male 2472 21 9
25 00:56:32 00:47:19 James Viner M Senior Male 1009 22 10
26 01:33:26 00:47:28 Stephen Morris M Male Vet 45 2491 23 4
27 01:32:42 00:47:31 James Sheridan M Senior Male 1039 24 11
28 00:47:41 00:47:32 Andy Diplock Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 45 2480 25 5
29 00:53:00 00:47:53 Rachel Fagg Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 2375 4 2
30 00:59:17 00:48:35 Paul Hunt M Senior Male 2485 26 12
31 01:00:27 00:48:39 Nicola Steed Hastings Runners F Senior Female 2446 5 1
32 01:34:07 00:48:41 Steve Welstead M Senior Male 1038 27 13
33 00:50:57 00:48:52 Katy Peri F Female Vet 45 2453 6 3
34 01:08:44 00:48:54 Jonathan Jenner Air Products Flyers M Male Vet 45 2466 28 6
35 00:49:11 00:49:06 Stephen Brown Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 2476 29 2
36 01:02:45 00:49:12 Paul Draper M Male Vet 45 1015 30 7
37 01:02:55 00:49:20 Paul Clark Rebel Runners M Male Vet 55 2380 31 3
38 00:53:12 00:49:28 Matt Smith M Male Vet 55 2390 32 4
39 01:13:55 00:49:32 Kevin Shannon Liverpool Running Club M Male Vet 45 2373 33 8
40 01:00:13 00:50:01 Jack Miles M Junior Male 2443 34 1
41 00:50:39 00:50:26 Colin Castle M Male Vet 50 2458 35 3
42 00:58:11 00:50:30 Sue Newman Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 50 2464 7 1
43 01:00:47 00:50:32 Stephen Torode M Male Vet 60 2457 36 1
44 00:52:36 00:50:32 John Holmes M Male Vet 70 2396 37 1
45 01:02:42 00:50:38 Heather Stevens Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 35 2370 8 2
46 01:02:49 00:50:42 Rebecca Stevens F Senior Female 2374 9 2
47 01:14:26 00:51:01 Richard Cole M Senior Male 1021 38 14
48 01:01:19 00:51:06 Ruth Spiller Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 2477 10 2
49 01:29:37 00:51:08 Sean Dexter Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 60 2461 39 2
50 00:57:41 00:52:12 Gareth Jones Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 40 2479 40 7
51 00:59:08 00:52:27 Victoria Little Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 2399 11 1
52 00:59:08 00:52:36 Andy Alabaster M Male Vet 60 1002 41 3
53 01:19:00 00:52:46 Robin Warwick M Male Vet 40 2384 42 8
54 01:19:01 00:52:46 Hannah Deubert Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 2451 12 3
55 01:37:54 00:52:47 Callum Briggs M Senior Male 1040 43 15
56 01:43:04 00:52:58 Connie Hicks Heathfield Road Runnners F Senior Female 2448 13 4
57 01:10:36 00:53:26 Calin Negroiu M Senior Male 2437 44 16
58 00:59:15 00:53:34 Alfie Chapman M Senior Male 1004 45 17
59 01:38:46 00:53:38 Arthur Bradley M Male Vet 50 1041 46 4
60 00:55:52 00:53:48 David Oldfield M Male Vet 50 2383 47 5
61 00:55:54 00:53:50 Denise Smith F Female Vet 40 2391 14 2
62 01:17:36 00:54:09 Ian Petts M Male Vet 55 2371 48 5
63 00:55:07 00:54:56 Jane Smith F Female Vet 45 2496 15 4
64 01:27:43 00:55:04 Anthony Mulholland M Male Vet 60 2382 49 4
65 01:40:31 00:55:08 Mark Johnston-Wood M Male Vet 55 2471 50 6
66 01:30:19 00:55:15 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 2467 51 9
67 01:15:37 00:55:28 Pat Bristow M Male Vet 60 2387 52 5
68 01:04:44 00:55:31 Sophie Moy F Senior Female 1010 16 5
69 00:59:27 00:55:45 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 2463 53 10
70 01:06:03 00:55:50 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 35 2436 17 3
71 00:56:10 00:56:02 Sara Rowan F Female Vet 60 2438 18 1
72 01:26:13 00:56:15 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 60 2452 54 6
73 01:03:52 00:56:22 Samantha Clist F Female Vet 40 2490 19 3
74 01:03:52 00:56:26 Kate custis Orpington road runners F Female Vet 55 2489 20 3
75 01:07:29 00:56:28 Samuel Corke M Senior Male 2442 55 18
76 01:04:30 00:57:59 Klare Beecroft F Female Vet 40 2379 21 4
77 01:00:05 00:58:01 Mary Austin-Olsen RunWednesdays F Female Vet 65 2389 22 1
78 00:58:18 00:58:11 Rachel Wilson Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 45 2445 23 5
79 01:43:10 00:58:18 michael gordon M Male Vet 55 2376 56 7
80 01:03:58 00:58:20 Mani Gilbert-Cook F Female Vet 55 2468 24 4
81 01:10:42 00:58:38 Josephine Smith Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 45 1008 25 6
82 01:01:28 01:01:22 Richard Smith M Male Vet 40 2486 57 9
83 01:30:01 01:01:27 Geoffrey Ward M Male Vet 40 2495 58 10
84 01:01:52 01:01:45 Lorraine Diplock Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 50 2481 26 2
85 01:01:52 01:01:46 Vicki Wood Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 60 2397 27 2
86 01:08:51 01:02:19 Sue Alabaster F Female Vet 60 1003 28 3
87 01:31:48 01:02:25 Del Omahoney Weald Tri Club M Male Vet 55 1027 59 8
88 01:06:37 01:06:31 Beverley Bryant Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 40 2455 29 5
89 01:06:37 01:06:31 Rod Bryant Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 45 2456 60 11
90 01:22:49 01:08:41 Rosie Chapman F Senior Female 2460 30 6
91 01:22:06 01:08:53 Katherine Lang F Female Vet 40 2483 31 6
92 01:23:04 01:08:54 Tina Deubert F Female Vet 60 2459 32 4
93 01:47:33 01:09:23 Amanda Miller F Female Vet 45 1036 33 7
94 01:39:30 01:10:10 Julie Collins ERC F Female Vet 60 2478 34 5
95 01:10:19 01:10:12 Louise Morris F Female Vet 45 2488 35 8
96 01:50:38 01:12:29 Karl Davis M Male Vet 40 2372 61 11
97 01:50:41 01:12:30 Dom Mcmurray Lonely Goat M Male Vet 50 2470 62 6
98 01:50:41 01:12:33 Helen Roberts F Female Vet 55 1028 36 5
99 01:50:51 01:12:40 Carolyn Usmar Just Run F Female Vet 45 1037 37 9
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:53 00:16:49 William Knight Ashford Ac M Senior Male 2168 1 1
2 00:37:23 00:18:00 Charlie Ellison Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 2164 2 1
3 00:38:36 00:19:02 THOMAS PRICE M Senior Male 2161 3 2
4 00:49:20 00:19:47 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 1035 4 3
5 00:26:19 00:20:28 Noah Flanagan Weald Tri Club M Junior Male 2169 5 2
6 00:27:33 00:20:33 Tiernan Ashley M Male Vet 40 2393 6 1
7 00:23:52 00:21:49 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 2162 1 1
8 00:22:57 00:22:54 Simon Irwin M Male Vet 55 2172 7 1
9 00:25:17 00:23:07 Chuck Wan M Male Vet 45 2388 8 1
10 00:43:03 00:23:28 Adam Foster M Senior Male 1016 9 4
11 00:55:11 00:23:56 Duncan Cochrane Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 60 2180 10 1
12 00:26:08 00:24:04 Gary Smith Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 2163 11 1
13 00:53:02 00:24:23 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 1033 2 1
14 00:30:52 00:25:22 Tamsin West F Female Vet 40 2398 3 1
15 00:54:37 00:25:35 Maria Gandara Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 2182 4 2
16 00:55:55 00:26:02 Ian Pateman Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 1005 12 5
17 01:03:13 00:26:42 Lucas Masters M Junior Male 1014 13 3
18 00:39:41 00:27:31 Neil Grimwood M Male Vet 45 2177 14 2
19 01:01:55 00:27:34 John Rees M Male Vet 70 2392 15 1
20 01:15:37 00:27:36 Pat Bristow M Male Vet 60 2387 16 2
21 00:47:21 00:27:52 Lizzie Price F Female Vet 35 1017 5 1
22 00:57:58 00:28:05 Bethany Pateman F Female Vet 35 1006 6 2
23 00:56:47 00:28:08 David Sawyer Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 50 1032 17 2
24 00:28:23 00:28:18 Matthew Knight Staplehurst Running Club M Male Vet 50 2179 18 3
25 00:28:52 00:28:44 Michael Conway Invicta M Male Vet 80 2165 19 1
26 00:46:25 00:28:58 Timothy Strong M Male Vet 60 1019 20 3
27 00:55:44 00:29:18 Alan Cotterill M Male Vet 50 1029 21 4
28 00:58:21 00:29:20 Hen Durbin F Female Vet 35 1030 7 3
29 00:30:10 00:30:07 Morena Armfield F Female Vet 40 2178 8 2
30 00:57:53 00:30:48 Derek Gouldsworthy M Male Vet 70 2170 22 2
31 00:58:10 00:31:05 Donia Pankhurst F Female Vet 55 2171 9 1
32 01:24:06 00:31:29 David Pound M Male Vet 50 1042 23 5
33 00:50:45 00:33:34 Izabella Gottschling F Senior Female 1022 10 1
34 01:00:23 00:33:56 Jason Gill M Senior Male 2183 24 6
35 01:03:11 00:34:10 Claire Clarke F Female Vet 35 1031 11 4
36 01:15:38 00:34:38 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 2454 12 2
37 01:10:32 00:35:09 Ashleigh Masters F Female Vet 35 1013 13 5
38 01:22:04 00:35:36 Sinhead Buick F Female Vet 35 1007 14 6
39 01:01:30 00:36:09 Katherine Fisher F Female Vet 35 1026 15 7
40 01:01:30 00:36:10 Hollie Butler F Female Vet 35 2175 16 8
41 00:44:26 00:40:00 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 2167 17 2
42 00:44:26 00:40:00 Doreen Barden F Female Vet 70 2166 18 1
43 01:36:27 00:40:03 Melody Small M Senior Male 2174 25 7
44 01:36:27 00:40:04 Wade Wooldridge M Senior Male 2173 26 8
45 01:04:39 00:52:50 Rachel Inns F Female Vet 40 1011 19 3