ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 2 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:40:09 00:40:06 Neil Couchman M Male Vet 40 35
2 00:41:37 00:41:37 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners - Medway M Senior Male 198
3 00:43:52 00:43:51 Nichola Evans Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 189
4 00:45:01 00:44:58 James Sheridan M Senior Male 155
5 00:45:09 00:45:08 David Morgan M Male Vet 40 162
6 00:45:41 00:45:41 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 50 183
7 00:46:08 00:46:04 Russell Mcintyre M Male Vet 45 158
8 00:46:10 00:46:07 Phil Heathfield Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 200
9 00:46:33 00:46:33 Richard Hibbs M Senior Male 160
10 00:46:47 00:46:44 Sharon Evans F Female Vet 40 185
11 00:47:11 00:46:59 Steve Tomkins M Senior Male 153
12 00:47:59 00:47:48 Chris Hallam Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 152
13 00:48:10 00:48:00 James Mcnicoll M Senior Male 178
14 00:48:19 00:48:17 Adam Marlow Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 2
15 00:48:28 00:48:25 Robert Brophy Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 173
16 00:48:55 00:48:55 Kim Cross Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 190
17 00:48:58 00:48:53 Stephen Large Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 30
18 00:49:06 00:49:03 Gavin Whittaker M Male Vet 50 171
19 00:49:42 00:49:38 Paul Hunt M Senior Male 170
20 00:49:52 00:49:51 Nicola Summerfield Tonbridge AC F Senior Female 188
21 00:50:39 00:50:33 Colin Castle M Male Vet 50 28
22 00:50:40 00:50:36 Anthony Scott Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 45 194
23 00:50:54 00:50:48 Jane Morgan Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 40 3
24 00:52:08 00:52:03 Nicola Steed Heathfield Rrc F Senior Female 179
25 00:52:12 00:52:09 Neil Burton M Male Vet 50 21
26 00:52:34 00:52:26 Kate Barlow Hastings AC F Female Vet 45 168
27 00:52:44 00:52:38 Scott Golding M Senior Male 199
28 00:53:35 00:53:29 Daryl Watson M Senior Male 167
29 00:54:04 00:54:00 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 9
30 00:54:12 00:54:08 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 25
31 00:54:17 00:54:06 Daniel Fowle M Senior Male 156
32 00:55:40 00:55:34 Denise Smith Tenterden Runners F Female Vet 45 209
33 00:56:44 00:56:38 Katharine Jones F Female Vet 45 177
34 00:57:21 00:57:09 Sarah Parker F Senior Female 159
35 00:57:21 00:57:12 Fiona Kolek F Female Vet 40 16
36 00:57:55 00:57:50 David Oldfield M Male Vet 50 172
37 00:57:56 00:57:52 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 163
38 00:58:14 00:58:11 Sue Martlew F Female Vet 60 182
39 00:58:55 00:58:43 Clare Saunders Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 55 154
40 00:59:44 00:59:36 Helen Proud South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 50 187
41 01:00:33 01:00:31 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 35 5
42 01:00:38 01:00:28 Tim Radlev M Male Vet 50 191
43 01:01:17 01:01:08 Andy Fogg South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 186
44 01:02:12 01:02:00 James Burnham M Male Vet 50 164
45 01:03:33 01:03:24 Martin Kolek M Male Vet 40 47
46 01:03:48 01:03:41 Julie Lovell Hastings AC F Female Vet 40 17
47 01:03:49 01:03:41 Lorna Watts F Female Vet 35 195
48 01:04:00 01:03:52 Joanna Saxby F Female Vet 40 18
49 01:04:06 01:03:57 Katie Gurney Rye Runners F Female Vet 55 176
50 01:05:46 01:05:39 Susan Gullett F Female Vet 65 175
51 01:05:52 01:05:40 Paul Halliwell M Male Vet 55 165
52 01:05:58 01:05:47 Barbara Cramp F Female Vet 65 10
53 01:06:01 01:05:50 Barbara Pelling F Female Vet 60 192
54 01:06:46 01:06:35 Sally Beeby Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 50 157
55 01:09:23 01:09:10 Julie Collins F Female Vet 55 193
56 01:09:36 01:09:20 Ben Kemp M Senior Male 60
57 01:09:47 01:09:37 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 57
58 01:11:02 01:10:48 Melanie Watson F Female Vet 35 54
59 01:11:42 01:11:28 Kerri Cooper F Female Vet 40 37
60 01:11:48 01:11:36 Gemma Blake-Hatton F Female Vet 35 55
61 01:12:09 01:12:02 Linda Beddis Hastings Runners F Female Vet 65 169
62 01:14:26 01:14:21 Nicola Howie F Senior Female 180
63 01:14:27 01:14:13 Kirsty Barden M Male Vet 45 196
64 01:16:26 01:16:22 Ben Davies M Male Vet 40 174
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:19:57 00:19:57 Lily Slack Tonbridge AC F Junior Female 226
2 00:20:59 00:20:59 Anna Palmer Medway And Maidstone Ac F Junior Female 212
3 00:21:06 00:21:06 Sophie Slack Tonbridge AC F Junior Female 227
4 00:25:02 00:25:00 Beth Palmer F Junior Female 213
5 00:25:35 00:25:34 Alex Slack Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 228
6 00:27:24 00:27:23 Lucy Palmer F Female Vet 45 214
7 00:27:38 00:27:33 Jenny Quinn Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 35 223
8 00:27:57 00:27:52 Ben Barton M Junior Male 231
9 00:28:02 00:27:58 Rachel Finnis F Senior Female 221
10 00:29:13 00:29:03 Jane Pilbeam Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 45 219
11 00:29:23 00:29:15 Jane Wren Ware Joggers F Female Vet 50 234
12 00:29:43 00:29:26 Bev Anscombe F Senior Female 233
13 00:29:44 00:29:26 Lucy Martlew F Senior Female 232
14 00:30:31 00:30:22 Alan Randall Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 55 235
15 00:31:24 00:31:17 Ben Kirimli Hastings Runners M Senior Male 202
16 00:32:43 00:32:32 Katharine Barton F Female Vet 40 230
17 00:35:01 00:34:51 Emily Nash F Senior Female 81
18 00:35:01 00:34:52 Elspeth Denyer Paddock Wood Ac F Senior Female 161
19 00:35:02 00:34:51 Amber Cottee Paddock Wood Ac F Senior Female 197
20 00:35:02 00:34:52 Kelly Large F Female Vet 40 181
21 00:35:03 00:34:56 Ellen Hunt F Senior Female 229
22 00:36:31 00:36:24 Viv Kilby F Female Vet 45 217
23 00:37:42 00:37:28 Mickey Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 80 224
24 00:37:58 00:37:58 Leigh-Anne James F Senior Female 206
25 00:39:31 00:39:17 Clare Winter Striders of Croydon F Female Vet 35 236
26 00:40:46 00:40:36 Helen King F Female Vet 40 7
27 00:41:20 00:41:20 Alexandra Elliott Vegan Runners Uk F Female Vet 55 218
28 00:42:05 00:41:56 Irene Beck F Female Vet 40 220
29 00:46:46 00:46:31 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 222
30 00:50:23 00:50:09 Laura Dwelly F Female Vet 35 211
31 00:51:44 00:51:30 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 70 225