ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 2 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:51:29 00:37:31 Nick Masters Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 215 1 1
2 01:14:05 00:37:55 Paul Barnes M Senior Male 326 2 1
3 00:53:02 00:38:13 Barry Buchanan HY Runners M Senior Male 230 3 2
4 01:05:04 00:39:05 Charlie Ellison Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 202 4 1
5 00:39:24 00:39:21 Daniel Meaden M Male Vet 40 254 5 2
6 01:01:30 00:40:14 Jon Eaton South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 285 6 3
7 01:17:28 00:41:21 Daniel Pearson M Male Vet 40 330 7 3
8 01:13:34 00:42:12 Russell Mcintyre Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 45 305 8 1
9 00:46:30 00:42:58 Paul Burchett Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 258 9 2
10 00:52:55 00:43:40 GRAHAM MAYNARD Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 55 298 10 1
11 00:47:34 00:44:08 Tim Newman Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 45 243 11 3
12 01:13:37 00:44:13 Derek Jee Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 45 304 12 4
13 01:23:01 00:45:00 Jeremy Sankey Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Male Vet 55 336 13 2
14 00:45:04 00:45:02 NICHOLAS CAMPBELL Meads Runners M Male Vet 45 264 14 5
15 01:16:44 00:45:08 Matthew Sinden M Senior Male 322 15 4
16 01:19:39 00:45:21 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 50 297 16 1
17 01:25:51 00:45:52 Paula Blackledge Brighton & Hove AC F Female Vet 45 317 1 1
18 01:06:45 00:45:54 Lorna Watts Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 255 2 1
19 01:36:51 00:46:01 Joseph Smith M Male Vet 40 340 17 4
20 01:00:27 00:46:17 Ali Farrall Wadhurst runners F Female Vet 45 273 3 2
21 00:46:25 00:46:23 Mark Flay M Senior Male 251 18 5
22 01:36:15 00:46:23 Joe Hicks M Senior Male 347 19 6
23 01:20:01 00:46:25 Christine Costiff Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 249 4 1
24 01:50:21 00:46:59 Ben Leeves M Senior Male 345 20 7
25 00:52:27 00:47:15 Andrew Diplock Heathfield RRC M Male Vet 45 241 21 6
26 01:07:11 00:48:37 Gem Stilliard Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 40 302 5 1
27 01:25:45 00:49:09 Ross Fowler M Male Vet 40 331 22 5
28 00:49:23 00:49:12 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 60 266 23 1
29 00:49:28 00:49:15 Colin Castle M Male Vet 50 274 24 2
30 01:08:23 00:49:49 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 303 6 1
31 01:13:31 00:50:10 Nicola Steed Hastings Runners F Senior Female 311 7 1
32 00:57:18 00:50:13 Louise Rollison F Female Vet 35 224 8 2
33 01:26:38 00:50:39 Steve Wellstead Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 329 25 2
34 00:50:59 00:50:48 Hugh Scarlin Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 276 26 8
35 01:23:57 00:50:55 Heather Stevens Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 35 315 9 3
36 01:20:14 00:50:57 James Sheridan M Male Vet 40 320 27 6
37 00:51:05 00:51:02 David Ratchford East sussex M Male Vet 55 282 28 3
38 00:51:31 00:51:22 Phil Sweatman M Male Vet 45 286 29 7
39 01:03:04 00:51:28 Paul Draper M Male Vet 45 204 30 8
40 01:06:00 00:51:36 Stephen Torode M Male Vet 60 212 31 3
41 01:41:09 00:51:43 Hannah Deubert Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 309 10 2
42 01:01:01 00:51:46 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 60 288 32 4
43 00:54:58 00:51:55 Jack Miles M Junior Male 246 33 2
44 01:29:27 00:52:12 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 65 332 34 1
45 00:53:42 00:52:13 John Holmes M Male Vet 70 271 35 1
46 00:52:20 00:52:20 Paul Hunt M Senior Male 252 36 9
47 01:04:18 00:52:27 Tamsin West F Female Vet 35 205 11 4
48 00:59:17 00:52:43 Stewart Ide Hy Runners M Male Vet 40 296 37 7
49 01:14:57 00:53:02 Joseph Gower M Senior Male 219 38 10
50 00:53:27 00:53:22 Amy Seager F Senior Female 275 12 3
51 01:09:28 00:53:41 Andy Alabaster M Male Vet 60 280 39 5
52 01:04:38 00:53:43 Kevin Shannon Liverpool Running Club M Male Vet 45 206 40 9
53 01:03:06 00:53:45 Maria Smith Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 233 13 3
54 01:02:36 00:54:14 Jonathan Jenner Air Products Flyers M Male Vet 45 228 41 10
55 01:44:25 00:54:59 Robin Warwick M Male Vet 40 310 42 8
56 01:27:54 00:55:10 Geoff Wilson Epsom Oddballs R C M Male Vet 65 308 43 2
57 01:32:32 00:55:18 Denise Smith F Female Vet 45 337 14 4
58 01:02:24 00:55:31 Natalie Songhurst Btng F Female Vet 40 232 15 2
59 00:58:58 00:55:59 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 35 247 16 5
60 01:38:56 00:56:09 Jane Morgan Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 40 344 17 3
61 01:14:18 00:56:21 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 210 44 11
62 01:03:08 00:56:36 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 226 45 12
63 01:03:35 00:56:43 Keith Lynn M Male Vet 55 231 46 4
64 01:32:14 00:57:21 Anthony Mulholland M Male Vet 60 335 47 6
65 01:09:10 00:58:03 Sara Rowan F Female Vet 60 208 18 1
66 00:58:59 00:58:25 Stas Lambant M Senior Male 256 48 11
67 00:58:45 00:58:26 Mary Austin-Olsen RUNWEDNESDAYS F Female Vet 65 269 19 1
68 01:35:05 00:58:39 Ash Breeze M Senior Male 221 49 12
69 01:31:49 00:58:45 Kirsty Hensman F Senior Female 313 20 4
70 01:35:05 00:58:57 Lauren Jones F Female Vet 35 220 21 6
71 01:38:41 00:59:10 michael gordon M Male Vet 55 338 50 5
72 01:58:27 00:59:19 James Hagerty M Senior Male 350 51 13
73 01:15:10 00:59:23 Klare Beecroft F Female Vet 40 278 22 4
74 00:59:36 00:59:24 Laura Heraty F Female Vet 35 253 23 7
75 01:06:24 00:59:37 Stephen Cornford M Male Vet 60 244 52 7
76 01:09:50 01:00:30 Lisa Buchanan HY RUNNERS F Female Vet 35 229 24 8
77 01:00:56 01:00:49 GUILLER VILLASIS M Male Vet 40 289 53 9
78 01:06:10 01:00:57 Lorraine Diplock Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 50 240 25 2
79 01:02:33 01:01:05 Krista Barzee Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 263 26 5
80 01:01:31 01:01:24 Ian Ferguson M Male Vet 65 284 54 3
81 01:09:59 01:01:50 Yian Solomon Lancing Eagles RC F Female Vet 70 222 27 1
82 01:09:59 01:01:51 Stephen Divers Lancing Eagles RC M Male Vet 40 223 55 10
83 01:17:50 01:02:05 Sue Alabaster F Female Vet 60 279 28 2
84 01:06:12 01:02:22 Shana Burchett Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 260 29 6
85 01:06:12 01:02:34 Matleena Elonheimo Vegan Runners UK F Female Vet 40 259 30 5
86 01:06:31 01:02:40 Mani Gilbert-Cook F Female Vet 55 250 31 2
87 01:35:58 01:02:54 Josephine Smith Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 45 314 32 7
88 01:06:30 01:03:11 Helen Archer F Female Vet 40 242 33 6
89 01:05:04 01:03:50 Emma Foster F Senior Female 245 34 5
90 01:37:19 01:05:06 Melanie Perez F Senior Female 213 35 6
91 01:37:18 01:05:07 Sharon Perez F Senior Female 214 36 7
92 01:55:49 01:05:15 Marthinus Butler M Male Vet 40 349 56 11
93 01:05:47 01:05:40 Andrew Brillon M Male Vet 40 290 57 12
94 01:07:30 01:06:03 Louise Cavill Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 261 37 9
95 01:07:30 01:06:04 Samantha Welfare Hasting Runners F Senior Female 262 38 8
96 01:18:57 01:06:23 Sam Gilson F Female Vet 45 207 39 8
97 01:29:00 01:06:40 Robert Platt M Male Vet 40 306 58 13
98 01:29:01 01:06:43 Madeleine Willems F Female Vet 35 307 40 10
99 01:38:34 01:07:11 Christopher Sinden M Male Vet 60 321 59 8
100 01:08:20 01:07:44 Marissa Conway F Senior Female 257 41 9
101 01:41:07 01:07:48 Kathryn Ebrey RTW Runners F Senior Female 328 42 10
102 01:16:39 01:08:39 Louise Morris F Female Vet 45 218 43 9
103 01:10:12 01:10:01 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 277 44 11
104 01:43:40 01:15:07 Emily Freeman F Senior Female 318 45 12
105 02:03:57 01:15:53 Sinead Buick F Female Vet 35 346 46 11
106 01:23:23 01:16:12 Julie Collins Erc F Female Vet 60 300 47 3
107 01:24:16 01:24:08 JOJO SANTOS M Male Vet 40 291 60 14
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:52:28 00:19:46 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 327 1 1
2 00:33:36 00:20:00 Noah Flanagan Weald Tri Club M Junior Male 211 2 1
3 01:01:17 00:21:17 Chris Stevenson Brighton & Hove AC M Male Vet 45 316 3 1
4 00:32:46 00:21:41 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 294 1 1
5 00:36:54 00:22:43 Matthew Green Wadhurst runners M Male Vet 50 270 4 1
6 00:22:48 00:22:46 Simon Irwin M Male Vet 55 267 5 1
7 00:29:54 00:23:10 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 55 287 6 2
8 00:32:31 00:23:11 Chuck Wan M Male Vet 45 283 7 2
9 00:37:05 00:23:53 Duncan Cochrane Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 60 203 9 1
10 00:42:58 00:24:09 Paul Clark Rebel Runners M Male Vet 55 209 10 3
11 00:35:18 00:24:15 Gary Smith Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 295 11 2
12 00:32:25 00:25:01 Gill Oconnor Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 248 2 1
13 00:39:23 00:23:39 Lucas Masters M Junior Male 217 8 2
14 00:58:32 00:25:28 Rebecca Stevens F Senior Female 319 3 1
15 01:06:58 00:26:04 Maria Gandara Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 201 4 1
16 01:04:10 00:27:59 Louise Sands F Senior Female 325 5 2
17 00:32:37 00:28:43 Daniel Jones M Male Vet 50 234 12 3
18 00:33:39 00:29:45 Joanna Pearce F Female Vet 50 235 6 2
19 00:35:35 00:30:21 victoria wood Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 60 239 7 1
20 00:35:40 00:30:26 Linda Gee Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 65 238 8 1
21 00:52:45 00:30:32 Alan Cotterill M Male Vet 50 312 13 4
22 00:36:32 00:31:16 Suzanne Ross F Female Vet 55 237 9 2
23 01:18:34 00:32:28 Sarah Tulk Kent Police F Female Vet 35 323 10 1
24 00:32:37 00:32:37 Donia Pankhurst F Female Vet 55 268 11 3
25 00:41:21 00:34:01 Sandra Farrall Wadhurst runners F Female Vet 75 272 12 1
26 01:12:28 00:34:03 Katherine Fisher F Female Vet 35 339 13 2
27 01:26:04 00:34:09 Paul Hagan M Male Vet 40 341 14 1
28 00:39:49 00:34:33 Bernadette O'connor F Female Vet 60 236 14 2
29 00:52:12 00:34:49 Christopher Foster M Male Vet 40 301 15 2
30 01:22:10 00:36:04 Wendy Gilham Kpac F Female Vet 55 324 16 4
31 00:49:12 00:35:55 Ashleigh Masters F Female Vet 35 216 15 3
32 00:37:04 00:36:54 Rebecca Edwards F Female Vet 50 265 17 3
33 00:43:55 00:37:11 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 227 18 2
34 00:45:26 00:38:42 Doreen Barden F Female Vet 75 225 19 2
35 01:18:05 00:39:16 Bryony Mcginley F Senior Female 334 20 3
36 01:18:05 00:39:18 Toby Carnell M Senior Male 333 16 2
37 01:25:33 00:43:37 Emma Dann F Female Vet 35 343 21 4
38 01:25:33 00:43:38 Jacob Dann M Junior Male 342 17 3
39 00:45:02 00:44:55 JOHANNA BRILLON F Female Vet 45 293 22 3
40 00:45:02 00:44:56 ANNABELLE SANTOS F Female Vet 40 292 23 1
41 00:49:23 00:49:12 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 60 266 18 2
42 01:20:47 01:05:01 Susan Sparkes F Female Vet 45 281 24 4