ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 3 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:44:23 00:36:45 Nick Masters Orpington M Male Vet 40 562 1 1
2 01:04:53 00:37:40 Paul Barnes M Senior Male 570 2 1
3 00:39:09 00:38:55 DANIEL Meaden M Male Vet 40 517 3 2
4 01:10:29 00:40:44 Daniel Pearson M Male Vet 40 589 4 3
5 00:42:13 00:41:55 Russell Mcintyre Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 45 542 5 1
6 01:26:25 00:42:19 Tom North Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Senior Male 593 6 2
7 00:42:55 00:42:50 Mark Flay M Senior Male 529 7 3
8 00:43:53 00:42:52 Stephen Smith 20:20 Running Club M Senior Male 547 8 4
9 00:43:41 00:43:36 Tim Newman Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 45 541 9 2
10 00:58:04 00:44:07 Lorna Watts Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 516 1 1
11 00:55:29 00:44:34 Joe Hicks M Senior Male 555 10 5
12 00:48:07 00:45:07 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 50 498 11 1
13 01:16:31 00:45:13 David Pallas M Male Vet 40 594 12 4
14 01:05:25 00:46:49 Alexander Marks M Senior Male 564 13 6
15 01:14:39 00:47:02 James Sheridan M Male Vet 40 587 14 5
16 00:55:03 00:47:20 Nicola Steed Hastings Runners F Senior Female 571 2 1
17 00:48:18 00:48:10 Colin Castle M Male Vet 50 507 15 2
18 00:48:44 00:48:32 Lewis Wadham Hastings Runners M Senior Male 532 16 7
19 00:48:48 00:48:39 David Scott M Male Vet 45 523 17 3
20 00:48:55 00:48:46 SIMON BAMSEY M Male Vet 50 522 18 3
21 00:50:19 00:49:14 David Gutteridge M Male Vet 50 554 19 4
22 01:36:16 00:49:43 Heather Stevens Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 35 597 3 2
23 00:50:21 00:50:14 Amy Seager F Senior Female 506 4 2
24 00:50:36 00:50:28 Tamsin West F Female Vet 35 519 5 3
25 00:53:26 00:50:40 Matt Smith M Male Vet 55 511 20 1
26 01:01:10 00:51:02 John Holmes M Male Vet 70 569 21 1
27 01:26:38 00:51:20 Sophie West Hastings Runners F Senior Female 531 6 3
28 00:51:57 00:51:37 Stephen Torode M Male Vet 60 535 22 1
29 00:56:11 00:51:44 Jonathan Jenner Air Products Flyers M Male Vet 45 557 23 4
30 00:52:49 00:52:29 Kevin Shannon Liverpool Running Club M Male Vet 45 520 24 5
31 01:00:01 00:52:29 Jason Hodgson M Male Vet 50 568 25 5
32 00:53:04 00:52:47 Rhodri Greaves M Male Vet 60 508 26 2
33 00:58:31 00:52:58 Rebecca Stevens F Senior Female 558 7 4
34 01:33:14 00:53:02 Abigail Cross Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 40 596 8 1
35 01:33:14 00:53:02 Hollie Butler F Female Vet 35 595 9 4
36 00:54:15 00:53:14 Andy Fogg 20:20 Running Club M Male Vet 55 526 27 2
37 00:53:50 00:53:31 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 538 28 6
38 00:54:58 00:53:37 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 548 29 7
39 01:03:47 00:53:40 Peter Hills M Senior Male 572 30 8
40 01:03:48 00:53:41 Miquela Walsh F Female Vet 35 573 10 5
41 00:54:04 00:53:53 Giles Clark WADHURST RUNNERS / JERSEY SPARTANS M Male Vet 60 505 31 3
42 00:54:39 00:54:33 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 35 543 11 6
43 00:54:50 00:54:37 David Lowe M Male Vet 50 518 32 6
44 00:57:24 00:54:39 Denise Smith F Female Vet 45 510 12 1
45 00:55:24 00:55:09 Paul Tomlin M Male Vet 45 524 33 8
46 00:55:59 00:55:37 Jason French M Male Vet 50 515 34 7
47 00:56:53 00:56:44 Sara Rowan F Female Vet 60 536 13 1
48 00:57:28 00:57:08 Ian Petts M Male Vet 55 546 35 3
49 00:58:02 00:57:53 Peter Clews M Male Vet 50 521 36 8
50 00:58:17 00:58:03 Paul Wadham Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 533 37 4
51 00:59:14 00:59:06 Mary Austin-Olsen RunWednesdays F Female Vet 65 509 14 1
52 01:00:12 00:59:59 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 534 15 1
53 01:35:57 01:01:19 Emily Thomson F Female Vet 40 575 16 2
54 01:11:13 01:02:19 Emily Lonsdale F Senior Female 566 17 5
55 01:11:13 01:02:19 Callin Negroll M Senior Male 567 38 9
56 01:07:59 01:02:28 Josephine Smith Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 45 559 18 2
57 01:24:56 01:03:06 Jamie Mordaunt M Male Vet 50 585 39 9
58 01:04:05 01:03:50 Sarah Tulk Kent Police F Female Vet 35 550 19 7
59 01:17:13 01:05:51 Louise Morris F Female Vet 45 574 20 3
60 01:58:23 01:07:20 Carole Campbell F Female Vet 45 598 21 4
61 01:23:35 01:08:29 Katherine Fisher F Female Vet 35 580 22 8
62 01:28:19 01:08:36 David Hill Fordy Runs M Male Vet 40 579 40 6
63 01:28:19 01:08:39 Simon Garcia M Male Vet 40 578 41 7
64 01:23:52 01:09:18 Julie Collins Eynsford RC F Female Vet 60 577 23 2
65 01:09:55 01:09:29 Lucy Etheridge F Female Vet 40 503 24 3
66 01:37:43 01:12:03 Jemma Carnell F Female Vet 40 588 25 4
67 01:13:13 01:13:00 Wendy GILHAM KPAC F Female Vet 55 549 26 1
68 01:13:50 01:13:39 Caroline Crisp F Female Vet 65 504 27 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:23 00:18:06 Charlie Ellison Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 527 1 1
2 00:23:18 00:19:21 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 544 2 1
3 00:23:44 00:19:49 Noah Flanagan Weald Tri Club M Junior Male 556 3 2
4 00:41:33 00:20:23 Andrea Berquez Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 35 583 1 1
5 00:21:28 00:21:22 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 545 2 1
6 00:22:34 00:22:00 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 501 3 1
7 00:22:41 00:22:37 Simon Irwin M Male Vet 55 513 4 1
8 00:55:20 00:22:49 Chuck Wan M Male Vet 45 586 5 1
9 00:38:00 00:23:39 Duncan Cochrane Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 60 576 6 1
10 00:33:41 00:23:40 Steven Ellison M Male Vet 45 528 7 2
11 00:24:56 00:23:46 Gill Oconnor Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 560 4 1
12 00:24:23 00:23:49 Gary Smith Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 502 8 1
13 00:52:13 00:24:17 Imogen Burman-Mitchell Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 45 581 5 2
14 00:24:33 00:24:18 steve shrimplin SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M Male Vet 60 525 9 2
15 01:28:51 00:24:26 Charlotte Rawlings F Junior Female 2118 6 1
16 00:54:54 00:24:32 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 591 7 1
17 00:25:11 00:25:04 Sue Newman Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 50 540 8 2
18 00:26:12 00:25:37 Maria Gandara Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 500 9 3
19 00:29:36 00:27:21 Lia Thomson F Senior Female 551 10 2
20 00:55:18 00:27:53 John Mitchell Lonely Goat M Male Vet 75 582 10 1
21 01:00:05 00:28:44 David Sawyer Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 50 592 11 2
22 00:30:02 00:29:25 Victoria Wood Heathfield road runners F Female Vet 60 552 11 1
23 00:30:02 00:29:25 Sue Ross F Female Vet 55 553 12 2
24 00:30:14 00:29:56 Richard Smith M Male Vet 40 530 12 1
25 00:31:16 00:31:08 Donia Pankhurst F Female Vet 55 512 13 3
26 00:52:26 00:31:38 Derek Gouldsworthy M Male Vet 70 584 13 1
27 00:40:08 00:31:51 Lucas Masters M Junior Male 561 14 3
28 01:02:39 00:33:37 Christopher Foster M Male Vet 40 590 15 2
29 00:43:54 00:35:00 Izabella Gottschling F Senior Female 565 14 3
30 00:35:35 00:35:13 Emma French F Female Vet 45 514 15 3
31 00:43:47 00:35:24 Bernadette O'Connor F Female Vet 60 563 16 2
32 01:35:54 00:39:04 Sophie Hughes F Senior Female 2117 17 4
33 00:40:34 00:40:03 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 537 18 4
34 00:40:35 00:40:05 Doreen Barden F Female Vet 75 539 19 1
35 01:38:11 00:42:51 Rachel Alexander F Senior Female 600 20 5
36 01:38:12 00:42:53 Kerry Underdown F Senior Female 599 21 6
37 00:52:04 00:51:59 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 499 22 3