ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Eastbourne Golden Mile & 5k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:56 00:17:56 Ed Plager M Senior Male 19
2 00:17:59 00:17:59 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders M Senior Male 243
3 00:18:09 00:18:09 Andrew Howey Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 55 216
4 00:18:31 00:18:31 Sam Barker Wymondham Ac M Senior Male 21
5 00:19:23 00:19:23 Dave Dunstall Seaford Striders M Male Vet 55 25
6 00:20:19 00:20:19 Chris Morgan M Male Vet 40 37
7 00:20:23 00:20:23 Fiona Blackmore Bitton Road Runners F Female Vet 40 249
8 00:20:25 00:20:23 Andrew Haslam Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 33
9 00:20:38 00:20:36 Dean Sanders M Male Vet 50 47
10 00:20:57 00:20:55 Mal Preece M Male Vet 55 48
11 00:21:43 00:21:43 David Kellond Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior Male 250
12 00:22:07 00:22:07 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 4
13 00:22:37 00:22:33 Peter Drake Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 55 238
14 00:22:57 00:22:56 Michael Thompson M Male Vet 60 43
15 00:23:15 00:23:15 Bill Fraser Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 65 239
16 00:23:29 00:23:19 Tom Yates Polegate Plodders M Senior Male 52
17 00:23:31 00:23:29 Simon Deeprose M Male Vet 40 245
18 00:23:50 00:23:50 John Brooker Brt Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Male Vet 55 17
19 00:24:08 00:24:05 Belinda Cramp Eastbourne rovers ac F Female Vet 50 247
20 00:24:13 00:24:00 Dean Saliba Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac M Senior Male 31
21 00:24:33 00:24:30 Steven Stanfield M Male Vet 55 231
22 00:24:34 00:24:19 Jon Maxfield Hove Hornets M Senior Male 35
23 00:24:59 00:24:56 Jason Sanders Ashford Striders RC M Male Vet 45 224
24 00:25:07 00:25:07 Anna Baldwin F Female Vet 35 53
25 00:25:36 00:25:33 Michele Bradshaw Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 55 20
26 00:26:29 00:26:18 Philip Hanaghan M Senior Male 9
27 00:26:39 00:26:34 Christopher Potter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 133
28 00:26:39 00:26:34 Stella Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 60 32
29 00:27:45 00:27:42 Hilary Humphreys Seaford Striders RC F Female Vet 65 202
30 00:27:49 00:27:39 Merran Waters Bideford AC F Female Vet 40 251
31 00:27:50 00:27:37 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 55 244
32 00:28:00 00:27:50 Katie Manley F Senior Female 206
33 00:28:05 00:27:55 Colin Egleton St Albans Striders M Male Vet 70 30
34 00:28:11 00:28:04 Tom Mann Hastings Runners M Senior Male 39
35 00:28:16 00:28:07 Leigh Yates Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 227
36 00:28:17 00:28:13 Sharon Wadham F Female Vet 45 235
37 00:28:26 00:28:21 Sasha Stevens Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 45 41
38 00:28:28 00:28:20 Stu Randall Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Senior Male 49
39 00:29:11 00:29:03 Helen Sargison F Female Vet 35 3
40 00:29:16 00:29:14 Simon Scott M Male Vet 55 232
41 00:29:19 00:29:13 Sophie Saunders Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 40 40
42 00:29:26 00:29:20 Victoria Little F Female Vet 35 220
43 00:29:32 00:29:22 Ricky Curran M Senior Male 5
44 00:29:56 00:29:49 Jo French Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 18
45 00:29:58 00:29:52 Natalie Dimmock Wrekin Road Runners F Senior Female 27
46 00:29:58 00:29:52 James Vidler Wrekin Road Runners M Male Vet 45 26
47 00:29:59 00:29:53 Amyjayne Gadd F Senior Female 34
48 00:30:11 00:30:07 Philip Barham M Male Vet 45 240
49 00:30:14 00:30:06 Chloe Sayers F Senior Female 6
50 00:31:09 00:31:02 Cheryl Drake Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 55 36
51 00:31:41 00:31:35 Chris Little M Senior Male 221
52 00:31:47 00:31:36 James Macenhill Hailsham Harriers M Junior Male 12
53 00:31:48 00:31:37 Tina Macenhill Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 13
54 00:31:59 00:31:49 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 215
55 00:32:06 00:31:59 Susan Mann Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 24
56 00:32:11 00:32:00 Vicky Yates Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 35 51
57 00:32:25 00:32:16 Madaline Stevens Tempo F Female Vet 45 233
58 00:32:26 00:32:17 Abbie Gower Tempo F Senior Female 234
59 00:32:54 00:32:50 Graham Hinder Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Male Vet 65 45
60 00:32:54 00:32:50 Zoe Gardham Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 45 46
61 00:32:54 00:32:49 Nicky Howard Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 50 50
62 00:32:55 00:32:46 Helen Putman F Female Vet 45 209
63 00:32:59 00:32:51 Richard Millis M Senior Male 207
64 00:33:01 00:32:47 Francis Watters M Male Vet 60 44
65 00:34:19 00:34:08 Louise Rice Eastbourne rovers ac F Female Vet 45 248
66 00:34:44 00:34:34 Wendy Belli F Female Vet 55 218
67 00:35:23 00:35:16 Roy Varley M Male Vet 55 241
68 00:35:23 00:35:16 Yonya Varley F Female Vet 40 242
69 00:35:34 00:35:29 Claire Park F Senior Female 246
70 00:35:48 00:35:40 Elspeth Denyer F Senior Female 11
71 00:36:23 00:36:11 Louise Offen F Female Vet 35 212
72 00:37:12 00:37:03 Francesca Belli F Senior Female 219
73 00:37:43 00:37:30 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 75 14
74 00:38:02 00:37:55 Lorna Cooper F Female Vet 35 28
75 00:38:10 00:37:59 Alison Brooker Brt Bexhill Runners and Triathletes F Female Vet 60 16
76 00:38:32 00:38:21 Allison Button F Female Vet 45 225
77 00:39:52 00:39:37 Gemma Guy F Female Vet 35 23
78 00:39:52 00:39:36 David Jago M Senior Male 22
79 00:40:07 00:39:55 Nikki Young Eastbourne rovers ac F Female Vet 45 204
80 00:40:33 00:40:21 Lorraine Kyriacou F Female Vet 50 210
81 00:44:01 00:43:47 Sophie Baulcomb F Senior Female 8
82 00:44:01 00:43:48 Amy Butler F Senior Female 7
83 00:45:01 00:44:48 Mary Toher Carraig Navar F Female Vet 60 38
84 00:45:08 00:44:54 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 70 15
85 00:50:55 00:50:44 Linda Kelly F Female Vet 55 223
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:26 Eddie Harrison Brighton Phoenix M 130
2 00:06:46 Darcy Pring Lewes AC F 122
3 00:06:53 Ezra Yates Parkland M 140
4 00:07:02 Charlie Kellond M 142
5 00:08:14 Henry Mann M 123
6 00:08:38 Nesta Pring F 121
7 00:08:52 Sadie Offen F 114
8 00:09:50 Orla Yates F 141
9 00:09:52 Lola Kellond F 143
10 00:11:44 Iris Lynch F 117
11 00:11:45 Dean Lynch M 115
12 00:11:56 Oliver Cull M 126
13 00:11:56 Jessica Cull Hastings Runners F 124
14 00:12:53 Emily Lynch F 118
15 00:15:07 Eleanor Cull F 127
16 00:15:07 Richard Cull M 125
17 00:15:25 Amelia Manley F 108
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:38 Sebastian Cirillo Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Senior Male 137
2 00:05:02 Sam Barker Wymondham Ac M Senior Male 21
3 00:05:09 Tom Woolley Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 135
4 00:05:13 Ed Plager M Senior Male 19
5 00:05:23 Jon Binney M Male Vet 40 203
6 00:05:24 Dave Dunstall Seaford Striders M Male Vet 55 25
7 00:05:24 Michael Fleming Horley Harriers Running Club M Senior Male 111
8 00:05:37 Christopher Potter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 133
9 00:05:37 Kevin Pye Charnwood A C M Male Vet 55 113
10 00:05:38 Chris Morgan M Male Vet 40 37
11 00:05:39 Mal Preece M Male Vet 55 48
12 00:05:45 Ian Weston Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 50 119
13 00:05:45 Andrew Haslam Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 33
14 00:05:55 Terry Puxty Hastings AC M Male Vet 45 146
15 00:06:00 William Collins Royal Holloway University of London AC M Senior Male 109
16 00:06:06 Tom Yates Polegate Plodders M Senior Male 52
17 00:06:07 Dean Sanders M Male Vet 50 47
18 00:06:10 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 4
19 00:06:12 Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 45 131
20 00:06:19 Rebecca Pickard Sweatshop F Female Vet 40 147
21 00:06:22 Tina Macenhill Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 13
22 00:06:22 Ian Pusey Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 42
23 00:06:29 becky Fleming Horley Harriers Running Club F Female Vet 35 112
24 00:06:31 Michael Thompson M Male Vet 60 43
25 00:06:36 John Brooker Brt Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Male Vet 55 17
26 00:06:38 Dean Saliba Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac M Senior Male 31
27 00:06:38 Christopher Lugg Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 120
28 00:06:43 James Vidler Wrekin Road Runners M Male Vet 45 26
29 00:06:45 Graham Weir Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Male Vet 60 145
30 00:06:45 Michele Bradshaw Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 55 20
31 00:06:50 Jon Maxfield Hove Hornets M Senior Male 35
32 00:06:56 Anna Baldwin F Female Vet 35 53
33 00:06:57 Stella Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 60 32
34 00:07:01 Stu Randall Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Senior Male 49
35 00:07:28 Philip Hanaghan M Senior Male 9
36 00:07:31 Jacqueline Wooller Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 55 144
37 00:07:37 Jeremy Lowe M Male Vet 50 136
38 00:07:39 Tom Mann Hastings Runners M Senior Male 39
39 00:07:45 Daniel Goldsmith M Senior Male 139
40 00:07:46 Amyjayne Gadd F Senior Female 34
41 00:07:53 Sophie Saunders Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 40 40
42 00:08:06 Colin Egleton St Albans Striders M Male Vet 70 30
42 00:08:03 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 215
43 00:08:12 Sasha Stevens Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 45 41
44 00:08:20 Natalie Dimmock Wrekin Road Runners F Senior Female 27
45 00:08:25 Nicky Howard Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 50 50
46 00:08:29 Jo French Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 18
47 00:08:34 Helen Sargison F Female Vet 35 3
48 00:08:37 Ricky Curran M Senior Male 5
49 00:08:40 Graham Hinder Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Male Vet 65 45
50 00:08:44 Francis Watters M Male Vet 60 44
51 00:08:49 Vicky Yates Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 35 51
52 00:08:52 Chloe Sayers F Senior Female 6
53 00:09:07 Luke Jago M Junior Male 134
54 00:09:11 Zoe Gardham Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 45 46
55 00:09:15 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 75 14
56 00:09:16 Jarod Newbury M Male Vet 40 29
57 00:09:17 Karen Goldsmith F Female Vet 50 138
58 00:09:19 Elspeth Denyer F Senior Female 11
59 00:09:28 Susan Mann Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 24
60 00:09:50 Alison Brooker Brt Bexhill Runners and Triathletes F Female Vet 60 16
61 00:10:24 Lorna Cooper F Female Vet 35 28
62 00:11:34 Sophie Baulcomb F Senior Female 8
63 00:11:34 Amy Butler F Senior Female 7
64 00:11:54 Gemma Guy F Female Vet 35 23
65 00:11:54 David Jago M Senior Male 22
66 00:12:21 Stephen Gunn M Male Vet 60 107
67 00:13:21 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 70 15
68 00:14:18 Cheryl Drake Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 55 36
69 00:14:18 Jacqueline Bradford F Female Vet 50 106
70 00:16:13 Frank Toher M Male Vet 55 132
71 00:16:13 Mary Toher Carraig Navar F Female Vet 60 38