ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Eastbourne Golden Mile & 5k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:46 00:17:46 MArcin Gawel M Senior Male 255 1 1
2 00:17:54 00:17:54 Joshua Geer M Senior Male 225 2 2
3 00:18:07 00:18:07 Ed Plager M Senior Male 1 3 3
4 00:18:29 00:18:27 Tom Woolley Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 25 4 4
5 00:18:30 00:18:30 Luke Proudfoot Army Athletics Association M Senior Male 217 5 5
6 00:18:49 00:18:49 Teo Van Well Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 40 24 6 1
7 00:18:51 00:18:50 Jamie Pullinger M Senior Male 223 7 6
8 00:19:35 00:19:33 Finley Jakes M Senior Male 228 8 7
9 00:20:08 00:20:08 Gusie Lewis Reigate Priory Ac M Junior Male 250 9 1
10 00:20:31 00:20:28 Sam Bennett Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 40 28 10 2
11 00:20:44 00:20:41 Dan King M Male Vet 40 240 11 3
12 00:20:52 00:20:52 Abi Andreev Crawley AC F Senior Female 258 1 1
13 00:21:01 00:20:57 Huw Jones Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 237 12 8
14 00:21:12 00:21:07 Christopher Blackman M Senior Male 242 13 9
15 00:21:45 00:21:41 Michael Husarz M Senior Male 14 14 10
16 00:21:47 00:21:44 Hayley Larkin Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 19 2 2
17 00:21:55 00:21:53 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 29 3 1
18 00:22:05 00:22:03 Hope Sankey Eastbourne Rovers F Junior Female 238 4 1
19 00:22:06 00:22:04 Jeremy Sankey Bexhill Runners And Triathletes M Male Vet 50 239 15 1
20 00:22:29 00:22:26 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 11 5 2
21 00:22:42 00:22:39 Richard Guest Portslade Hedgehoppers M Male Vet 50 224 16 2
22 00:22:43 00:22:40 JOhn Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 251 17 1
23 00:22:46 00:22:43 Mark Wardle Lonely Goat M Male Vet 50 241 18 3
24 00:23:08 00:23:02 Francis Brennan M Male Vet 60 222 19 2
25 00:23:27 00:23:27 Alison Moore Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 206 6 3
26 00:24:08 00:24:06 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 12 7 1
27 00:24:53 00:24:53 Bill Fraser Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 60 257 20 3
28 00:25:15 00:25:10 Catherine Mullane Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 35 248 8 2
29 00:25:43 00:25:37 Krzysztof Trawicki M Senior Male 219 21 11
30 00:26:09 00:26:03 Mark Hastings M Male Vet 50 18 22 4
31 00:26:26 00:26:22 Jj Hebson M Senior Male 26 23 12
32 00:26:26 00:26:21 Tracy Creagh F Senior Female 16 9 4
33 00:26:32 00:26:27 Ben Pawley M Senior Male 213 24 13
34 00:26:47 00:26:44 Pasha Manzaroli F Senior Female 233 10 5
35 00:26:59 00:26:54 Victoria Little F Female Vet 35 243 11 3
36 00:27:22 00:27:12 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 50 252 25 5
37 00:27:27 00:27:21 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 6 12 3
38 00:28:15 00:28:13 Sonia Bordonado Lopez F Senior Female 232 13 6
39 00:28:24 00:28:18 Colin Egleton St Albans Striders M Male Vet 70 5 26 1
40 00:28:35 00:28:32 Hannah Pullinger F Senior Female 221 14 7
41 00:28:41 00:28:36 Simon Scott M Male Vet 50 203 27 6
42 00:28:50 00:28:47 Ann-Marie Gell F Female Vet 45 27 15 4
43 00:29:04 00:28:58 Laurie Marriage Wadhurst Runners F Junior Female 246 16 2
44 00:29:15 00:29:09 Ken Camac Hastings AC M Male Vet 70 256 28 2
45 00:29:19 00:29:09 Francis Watters M Male Vet 60 20 29 4
46 00:29:44 00:29:40 Debs Pawley F Female Vet 35 214 17 4
47 00:29:50 00:29:41 Maja Jones F Female Vet 35 210 18 5
48 00:29:51 00:29:42 Joseph Marriage Wadhurst Runners M Junior Male 245 30 2
49 00:30:08 00:30:04 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 7 31 14
50 00:30:45 00:30:37 Caroline Bell F Female Vet 45 229 19 5
51 00:31:10 00:31:03 Richard Offen M Senior Male 15 32 15
52 00:31:23 00:31:15 Rebecca Marriage Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 45 247 20 6
53 00:32:00 00:32:00 Trevor Weeks Uckfield Runners M Male Vet 40 220 33 4
54 00:32:04 00:31:56 Amanda Rankin Stopsley Striders F Female Vet 45 226 21 7
55 00:32:28 00:32:23 Helen Putman F Female Vet 45 249 22 8
56 00:32:46 00:32:38 Gemma Roche F Female Vet 35 230 23 6
57 00:32:55 00:32:48 David Godward M Senior Male 8 34 16
58 00:33:01 00:32:53 Sara Cooper Lonely Goats Rc F Female Vet 45 17 24 9
59 00:33:05 00:33:02 Paola Rojas Garcia F Senior Female 234 25 8
60 00:33:09 00:33:05 Amy Jayne Gadd F Senior Female 9 26 9
61 00:33:33 00:33:27 Marcin Ludwikowski M Senior Male 218 35 17
62 00:34:02 00:33:56 Rebecca Richardson Fenland Running Club F Senior Female 259 27 10
63 00:34:11 00:34:04 Frida Henze-Jones Runwednesdays F Junior Female 254 28 3
64 00:34:13 00:34:06 Amelie Jackson Runwednesdays F Junior Female 253 29 4
65 00:34:16 00:34:08 Jim Kennett M Male Vet 60 204 36 5
66 00:36:49 00:36:39 Garrie Beaconsfield Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 60 4 37 6
67 00:37:59 00:37:54 Veronica Moore F Female Vet 45 236 30 10
68 00:38:46 00:38:36 Chloe Holmes F Senior Female 216 31 11
69 00:46:22 00:46:22 Ben Boyle M Male Vet 40 3 38 5
70 00:47:02 00:46:52 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 70 22 39 3
71 00:47:03 00:46:52 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 65 21 32 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:04 Finley Jones Brighton Phoenix M Junior Male 126 1 1
2 00:05:10 Theo Lewis Sutton District M Junior Male 140 2 2
3 00:05:14 Themba Wardle M Junior Male 132 3 3
4 00:05:36 Hugo Lewis Sutton District M Junior Male 136 4 4
5 00:05:37 Benjamin Brown Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Junior Male 113 5 5
6 00:06:35 Fin Lumber-Fry Eastbourne Rovers M Junior Male 138 6 6
7 00:07:13 Martha Wilson F Junior Female 133 1 1
8 00:07:26 Ruth Lewis Reigate Priory Ac F Junior Female 137 2 2
9 00:07:34 Edgar Henze-Jones RunWednesday M Junior Male 144 7 7
10 00:08:21 James Macenhill Hailsham Harriers M Junior Male 101 8 8
11 00:09:38 Olivia Farley F Junior Female 145 3 3
12 00:10:13 Sadie Offen F Junior Female 128 4 4
13 00:11:52 Cairo Allchorn M Junior Male 109 9 9
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:35 Sebastian Cirillo Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Senior Male 122 1 1
2 00:04:53 Daniel Allistone M Senior Male 121 2 2
3 00:04:55 Jack Madden Hastings Ac M Male Vet 40 134 3 1
4 00:05:05 Tom Woolley Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 25 4 3
5 00:05:10 Ed Plager M Senior Male 1 5 4
6 00:05:11 Teo Van Well Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 40 24 6 2
7 00:05:16 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders M Senior Male 143 7 5
8 00:05:20 Clive Wickham Hillingdon Ac M Senior Male 119 8 6
9 00:05:28 Jj Hebson M Senior Male 26 9 7
10 00:05:32 David Jones Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 50 2 10 1
11 00:05:36 David Crane Surrey Walking Club M Male Vet 40 118 11 3
12 00:05:37 Jenny Brown Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 45 114 1 1
13 00:05:39 Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 111 2 2
14 00:05:41 Ben Mayhew M Male Vet 40 139 12 4
15 00:05:43 Sam Bennett Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 45 28 13 1
16 00:05:44 Ben Boyle M Male Vet 40 3 14 5
17 00:05:53 Michael Husarz M Senior Male 14 15 8
18 00:06:01 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 29 3 3
19 00:06:03 Paul Gasson Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 65 124 16 1
20 00:06:13 Alex Shirvani M Senior Male 107 17 9
21 00:06:23 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 11 4 4
22 00:06:24 Hayley Larkin Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 19 5 1
23 00:06:29 Michael Thompson Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Male Vet 60 117 18 1
24 00:07:02 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 12 6 1
25 00:07:12 Tracy Creagh F Senior Female 16 7 2
26 00:07:14 Mark Hastings M Male Vet 50 18 19 2
27 00:07:22 Jacqueline Wooller F Female Vet 60 116 8 1
28 00:07:25 Richard Offen M Senior Male 15 20 10
29 00:07:38 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 7 21 11
30 00:07:50 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 6 9 1
31 00:07:53 Karen Adams F Female Vet 40 104 10 1
32 00:08:17 Francis Watters M Male Vet 60 20 22 2
33 00:08:22 Tina Macenhill Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 50 102 11 2
34 00:08:24 Ann-Marie Gell F Female Vet 45 27 12 5
35 00:08:30 David Godward M Senior Male 8 23 12
36 00:08:30 Cheryl Drake Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 55 135 13 1
37 00:08:38 Angela Geoghegan F Female Vet 60 115 14 2
38 00:08:41 Colin Egleton St Albans Striders M Male Vet 70 5 24 1
39 00:08:52 Amy Jayne F Senior Female 9 15 3
40 00:09:13 Bradley Peoples M Male Vet 40 129 25 6
41 00:09:15 Liz Silvester F Female Vet 55 146 16 2
42 00:09:19 Louise Offen F Female Vet 40 127 17 2
43 00:09:24 Ian Bracken Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 75 142 26 1
44 00:09:48 John Taylor Heaton Harriers M Male Vet 75 23 27 2
45 00:10:11 Robert Lawrence Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 70 141 28 2
46 00:10:12 Sara Cooper Lonely Goats Rc F Female Vet 45 17 18 6
47 00:10:20 Rebecca Richardson Fenland Running Club F Senior Female 130 19 4
48 00:10:24 Garrie Beaconsfield Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 65 4 29 2
49 00:11:52 Zoe Tant F Female Vet 40 123 20 3
50 00:11:52 Louise Allchorn F Female Vet 35 110 21 2
51 00:11:52 Emily Judges Seafront Shufflers F Female Vet 55 108 22 3
52 00:13:59 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 70 21 23 1
53 00:13:59 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 75 22 30 3