ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Lamberhurst New Year's Day 10k & 5k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:10 00:36:10 Anthony Bradley M Senior Male 203
2 00:36:53 00:36:53 Jason Baker M Senior Male 173
3 00:37:34 00:37:32 George Seymour Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 196
4 00:38:59 00:38:57 Matthew Hardcastle Serpentine RC M Senior Male 57
5 00:39:27 00:39:26 Gareth Robb M Male Vet 40 205
6 00:39:35 00:39:35 David Tyler M Male Vet 40 232
7 00:39:48 00:39:45 George Stewart Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 238
8 00:40:00 00:40:00 Oliver Welch Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 40 32
9 00:40:10 00:40:10 Carl Adams M Male Vet 40 120
10 00:40:13 00:40:10 Jamie Beecham M Male Vet 40 139
11 00:40:26 00:40:24 Andrew Walpole Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 42
12 00:40:34 00:40:31 Colin Parrack M Male Vet 55 303
13 00:40:51 00:40:49 Douglas Webb Bristol and West AC M Senior Male 87
14 00:40:57 00:40:56 Julius Samson Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 45 182
15 00:41:02 00:41:00 Robert Game M Male Vet 50 239
16 00:41:03 00:41:00 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 228
17 00:41:05 00:41:03 Alan Buckle Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 55 246
18 00:41:29 00:41:20 Daniel Grimwood Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 140
19 00:41:33 00:41:30 Tina Oldershaw Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 256
20 00:41:43 00:41:40 Sasha Houghton Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 221
21 00:42:01 00:41:51 Antony Hylton Central Park Athletics M Male Vet 40 171
22 00:42:05 00:42:03 Paul Dawes Dartford Harriers AC M Male Vet 45 107
23 00:42:16 00:41:58 Neil Couchman M Male Vet 40 74
24 00:42:22 00:42:15 Chris Hawkes Hastings AC M Senior Male 292
25 00:42:34 00:42:31 Mike Mcgeown Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 60
26 00:42:56 00:42:51 Tyler Walker M Senior Male 217
27 00:43:28 00:43:25 Lorna Watts Hastings AC F Female Vet 35 159
28 00:43:28 00:43:14 Daniel Whittaker M Male Vet 40 115
29 00:43:29 00:43:27 Matthew White M Male Vet 45 289
30 00:43:42 00:43:39 steven daley Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 55 109
31 00:43:59 00:43:54 Richard Ellison Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 293
32 00:43:59 00:43:57 Matthew Brewis M Senior Male 287
33 00:44:00 00:43:56 Nichola Evans Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 306
34 00:44:01 00:43:53 Damon Williams Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 247
35 00:44:07 00:44:04 Glynn Brassley Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 55 160
36 00:44:16 00:44:12 Ian Balmer M Senior Male 263
37 00:44:17 00:44:13 MIchael Barstow M Male Vet 40 321
38 00:44:23 00:44:21 David Aiken Darlington Harriers & Ac M Senior Male 52
39 00:44:43 00:44:34 John Ridge Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 220
40 00:44:46 00:44:40 Dave Turner Hastings AC M Male Vet 45 25
41 00:45:07 00:44:46 Thomas Coppard M Senior Male 259
42 00:45:08 00:44:56 Steven Sayles M Male Vet 55 50
43 00:45:13 00:45:06 Anthony Bahadur M Male Vet 40 283
44 00:45:31 00:45:27 Tim Playfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 147
45 00:45:36 00:45:31 Chris Ashby Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 55 82
46 00:45:44 00:45:40 LAura Douse Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 35 335
47 00:45:54 00:45:45 Joshua Savage M Senior Male 98
48 00:45:59 00:45:31 Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F Senior Female 5
49 00:46:00 00:45:53 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 229
50 00:46:01 00:45:48 Brett King M Male Vet 40 64
51 00:46:03 00:45:51 Mark Fairbrother Ashford Tri Club M Male Vet 45 151
52 00:46:05 00:45:59 Dale Johnson M Male Vet 50 116
53 00:46:23 00:45:56 Jon Sharkey M Senior Male 176
54 00:46:27 00:46:22 Jamie Webb Hastings Runners M Senior Male 207
55 00:46:54 00:46:27 Lois Perryman F Senior Female 93
56 00:47:05 00:46:46 Chris Newberry Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 45 150
57 00:47:09 00:47:04 Patrick Healey Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 114
58 00:47:16 00:47:11 Alexandra Colvin F Senior Female 272
59 00:47:19 00:47:11 Philip Russell M Senior Male 254
60 00:47:20 00:47:12 Nicholas Sermon M Male Vet 40 286
61 00:47:21 00:47:08 Adrian Beresford Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 157
62 00:47:22 00:47:09 Octavia Fineman Maidstone Harriers F Senior Female 95
63 00:47:30 00:47:26 Francesca Gardner Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 35 250
64 00:47:48 00:47:33 Tony Lavender Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 45 130
65 00:47:54 00:47:39 Gina Charleton F Female Vet 35 124
66 00:47:54 00:47:49 Teresa Szumanska F Female Vet 35 38
67 00:47:57 00:47:49 Darren Bowley M Male Vet 40 244
68 00:47:59 00:47:43 Paul Heyward M Senior Male 236
69 00:48:01 00:47:57 Kathryn Moore Triathlon Club Colombo (Tcc) F Female Vet 60 3
70 00:48:03 00:47:40 Paul Howell M Senior Male 291
71 00:48:04 00:47:53 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 65 301
72 00:48:05 00:48:00 Penny Ellison F Female Vet 40 294
73 00:48:06 00:47:52 Allan Mitchell M Male Vet 45 44
74 00:48:13 00:48:01 Rachel Fagg Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 222
75 00:48:13 00:48:02 Neil Shuttleworth M Male Vet 40 145
76 00:48:16 00:48:11 Jo Marshall F Female Vet 40 65
77 00:48:25 00:48:20 John Summers Pewsey Vale RC M Male Vet 60 91
78 00:48:41 00:48:28 Darren Hendley Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 273
79 00:48:54 00:48:17 Chris Mills M Senior Male 330
80 00:48:56 00:48:38 paul grime M Male Vet 55 324
81 00:49:05 00:48:59 Eileen Welch Crowborough Runners F Senior Female 33
82 00:49:05 00:48:41 Adam Hempenstall M Male Vet 40 49
83 00:49:06 00:48:59 Caroline Richards Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 55 262
84 00:49:07 00:48:51 Matthew Perry M Male 16 - 17 35
85 00:49:10 00:48:52 Jay Walker F Female Vet 35 40
86 00:49:29 00:49:20 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 60 201
87 00:49:34 00:49:11 Chris Osborne M Senior Male 163
88 00:49:37 00:49:31 Amanda Bahadur F Female Vet 35 282
89 00:49:42 00:49:31 Matthew Tidmarsh M Senior Male 136
90 00:49:42 00:49:30 Eva Kolivoska-Martin Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 40 338
91 00:49:46 00:49:28 Tony Newman Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 50 66
92 00:49:49 00:49:40 Tom Regan M Senior Male 274
93 00:49:54 00:49:43 Naomi Smith F Senior Female 310
94 00:49:56 00:49:36 David Brogan M Male Vet 45 119
95 00:50:11 00:50:08 Chris Smith M Senior Male 333
96 00:50:17 00:50:17 Daniel Goddard M Senior Male 51
97 00:50:20 00:50:12 Anne Anscomb F Female Vet 60 55
98 00:50:24 00:50:08 Ryan Ridley M Senior Male 80
99 00:50:27 00:50:20 Adam Rustrick M Male Vet 50 43
100 00:50:28 00:50:26 Peter Cox M Male Vet 45 122
101 00:50:31 00:50:10 Clare Andrew Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 17
102 00:50:31 00:50:18 Ian James M Senior Male 158
103 00:50:46 00:50:40 Kate Barlow Hastings AC F Female Vet 40 257
104 00:50:47 00:50:38 Adam Marlow Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 75
105 00:50:50 00:50:49 Emma Hancock F Female Vet 45 271
106 00:50:52 00:50:41 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 73
107 00:50:55 00:50:49 Jason Sanders Ashford Striders M Male Vet 45 58
108 00:50:56 00:50:47 Julian Clements M Male Vet 45 208
109 00:51:07 00:51:01 Sam Higgs M Senior Male 189
110 00:51:13 00:51:06 Pippa Blackstone F Female Vet 55 332
111 00:51:14 00:50:57 Eddie Diplock Heathfield RRC M Male Vet 45 90
112 00:51:16 00:51:09 Emma Longley F Female Vet 40 149
113 00:51:24 00:50:52 Darren Pearson Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 270
114 00:51:24 00:51:16 Hannah Terwilliger F Female Vet 35 15
115 00:51:35 00:51:04 Jon Jaros Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 316
116 00:51:36 00:51:22 Amy Redden F Senior Female 178
117 00:51:55 00:51:38 Toby Holland M Senior Male 134
118 00:51:59 00:51:21 Luke Edwardes-Evans Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 55 155
119 00:52:00 00:51:48 Stephen Croucher M Male Vet 50 26
120 00:52:00 00:51:53 Kirstie Ingram M Male Vet 40 308
121 00:52:01 00:51:35 Daniel Mackenzie Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 327
122 00:52:20 00:52:17 Scott Shurmer Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 260
123 00:52:26 00:52:07 Lorraine Nikhwai Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 16
124 00:52:36 00:52:16 Catherine Muller F Female Vet 35 132
125 00:52:37 00:52:19 Matthew Hossack M Male Vet 40 288
126 00:52:38 00:52:31 Amy Gudgeon Hastings Runners F Senior Female 281
127 00:52:38 00:52:28 Tracey Dennis Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 50 78
128 00:52:47 00:52:31 Fred Streatfield Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 65 305
129 00:53:01 00:52:55 Caron Joyes Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 55 242
130 00:53:07 00:52:51 Vanessa Hollamby F Female Vet 55 300
131 00:53:11 00:53:00 Tim Irwin Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 227
132 00:53:22 00:52:53 Ian Petts M Male Vet 55 118
133 00:53:31 00:53:22 Tom Cartledge Lingfield Running Club M Male Vet 50 298
134 00:53:37 00:52:59 Neil Smith M Male Vet 40 275
135 00:53:37 00:53:19 Oleksiy Tsukanov M Male Vet 40 210
136 00:53:54 00:53:20 Jane Elcombe Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 224
137 00:54:00 00:53:35 Richard Durham M Male Vet 50 212
138 00:54:03 00:53:25 Dan Scowly M Male Vet 45 314
139 00:54:24 00:54:19 John Higgs The Face of Boe M Male Vet 55 41
140 00:54:27 00:54:09 Shaun Ballard Hastings Runners M Senior Male 231
141 00:54:27 00:54:08 James Ballard M Senior Male 230
142 00:54:27 00:54:16 David McWilliams M Senior Male 248
143 00:54:34 00:54:09 Naomi Rose F Female Vet 35 177
144 00:54:40 00:54:29 Matthew Blaker M Male Vet 45 243
145 00:54:52 00:54:46 Samantha Childs Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 125
146 00:54:52 00:54:47 Mark Childs Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 126
147 00:54:53 00:54:14 Heath Greenslade M Male Vet 45 309
148 00:54:55 00:54:22 Alastair Neill Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 223
149 00:54:58 00:54:31 Chelsey Sprong F Senior Female 280
150 00:54:58 00:54:52 Chris Butler M Senior Male 123
151 00:54:59 00:54:26 John Hudson M Male Vet 45 235
152 00:55:14 00:54:38 Kit Webster M Male Vet 45 219
153 00:55:22 00:55:14 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 14
154 00:55:28 00:54:47 Peter Davies M Male Vet 60 128
155 00:55:31 00:54:55 teresa Moon F Female Vet 50 117
156 00:55:42 00:55:26 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 252
157 00:55:49 00:55:40 Gill Robb F Female Vet 55 206
158 00:55:50 00:55:25 Calum Watson M Male Vet 40 334
159 00:55:57 00:55:40 Nigel Groves Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 135
160 00:56:01 00:55:27 Paula Chase Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 40 200
161 00:56:07 00:55:40 Michael Richardson M Male Vet 50 105
162 00:56:12 00:55:44 Anneka Osborne F Senior Female 162
163 00:56:13 00:55:54 Emma Field F Female 16 - 17 317
164 00:56:13 00:55:46 Rich Penn M Male Vet 45 94
165 00:56:21 00:55:50 Sarah Hart F Female Vet 40 337
166 00:56:30 00:56:13 Ashley Ballard Hastings Runners M Senior Male 241
167 00:56:30 00:56:10 Karen West F Female Vet 50 302
168 00:56:37 00:56:13 Kevin Taylor M Male Vet 40 339
169 00:56:42 00:56:08 Jenny Hudson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 234
170 00:56:45 00:56:31 Hayley Cozens Plymouth Harriers F Senior Female 63
171 00:56:52 00:56:18 John Kingsworth Sittingbourne striders M Male Vet 60 329
172 00:57:10 00:56:38 Anni Heilio F Female Vet 40 106
173 00:57:11 00:57:01 Jonathan Joseph-Horne M Male Vet 50 113
174 00:57:14 00:57:05 Luke Piscina M Senior Male 131
175 00:57:18 00:57:04 Peter France M Senior Male 186
176 00:57:20 00:57:01 Cathy Northrop F Female Vet 40 179
177 00:57:20 00:56:38 Chris Allen M Senior Male 168
178 00:57:26 00:57:11 Richard Marquiss M Male Vet 55 28
179 00:57:30 00:57:00 Elizabeth Holmes F Female Vet 50 48
180 00:57:30 00:57:00 Mick Foy M Male Vet 55 46
181 00:57:33 00:57:20 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 8
182 00:57:37 00:56:54 Kevin Coda M Senior Male 156
183 00:57:40 00:57:04 Martin Perry M Male Vet 45 34
184 00:57:41 00:57:17 Gary Manser M Male Vet 45 164
185 00:57:46 00:57:28 Laura Andrade Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 35 191
186 00:57:46 00:57:28 Mary Bridges Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 40 194
187 00:57:46 00:57:29 Brett Seath M Male Vet 40 190
188 00:57:49 00:57:32 Liane Foord Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 55 103
189 00:57:51 00:57:31 Gary Oreilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 55 129
190 00:57:51 00:57:38 Tara Walker F Senior Female 68
191 00:57:52 00:57:38 Kate Walker F Female Vet 55 67
192 00:57:57 00:57:32 Beverley Dwyer F Female Vet 55 336
193 00:58:01 00:57:58 Michal Bakala M Male Vet 40 121
194 00:58:12 00:57:32 Rosa Giandonato Hungover F Senior Female 341
195 00:58:27 00:58:21 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 65 315
196 00:58:45 00:58:26 Amanda Stephens Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 45 297
197 00:58:45 00:58:05 Sally Andrews F Female Vet 35 344
198 00:58:45 00:58:05 Stuary Green M Senior Male 343
199 00:59:00 00:58:31 Kathleen Leaf Bexley AC F Female Vet 60 69
200 00:59:00 00:58:28 Roberto Gaveglia M Senior Male 166
201 00:59:02 00:58:27 Samuel Birtles M Male Vet 60 53
202 00:59:05 00:58:34 Deborah Foy F Female Vet 50 47
203 00:59:24 00:58:54 Sharon McAvoy F Female Vet 55 56
204 00:59:48 00:59:37 Laura Bartlett-Short Horsham Joggers F Senior Female 59
205 00:59:52 00:59:42 Sarah Holmes Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 240
206 00:59:54 00:59:18 James Graham Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 199
207 00:59:59 00:59:44 Richard Myers M Senior Male 112
208 01:00:08 00:59:49 Rob Pufkus Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 77
209 01:00:13 00:59:57 James Stace M Male Vet 50 84
210 01:00:13 00:59:58 Moira Macdonald F Female Vet 50 83
211 01:00:15 00:59:55 Claire Farrell F Female Vet 40 255
212 01:00:23 01:00:01 Sara Hunt F Female Vet 45 174
213 01:00:30 01:00:17 Gabriella Swart F Senior Female 85
214 01:00:30 01:00:17 Jamie Woodger M Senior Male 86
215 01:00:30 01:00:25 Rosie Dineen F Senior Female 307
216 01:00:56 01:00:48 Eleanor Wigram Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 55 251
217 01:01:07 01:00:39 Kevin Wilks M Male Vet 40 195
218 01:01:07 01:00:59 Chris Greenall M Male Vet 45 319
219 01:01:17 01:01:06 Gary Carrier M Senior Male 142
220 01:01:17 01:00:45 David Grunfeld Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 70 79
221 01:01:27 01:00:50 June Edwardes-Evans Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 55 154
222 01:01:28 01:00:57 Jessica Patel F Senior Female 167
223 01:01:32 01:00:51 Eleanor Davies F Senior Female 127
224 01:01:37 01:01:28 Jack Bowley M Male 16 - 17 245
225 01:01:38 01:01:02 Sasha Kilmurray Deal Tri F Female 16 - 17 312
226 01:01:39 01:00:58 Allison Tanner Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 19
227 01:01:48 01:01:15 Steve Cornford Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 55 193
228 01:01:58 01:01:42 Peter Savory M Male Vet 50 101
229 01:01:58 01:01:47 Ruth Gray Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 22
230 01:01:58 01:01:37 Joy Leader Pheonix Striders F Female Vet 55 266
231 01:02:02 01:01:51 Claire Edmondson F Female Vet 35 23
232 01:02:20 01:01:58 Penelope Ashdown Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 55 233
233 01:02:41 01:02:00 Pamela Blair Hungover F Senior Female 340
234 01:02:41 01:02:10 Sally Alldis F Female Vet 50 104
235 01:02:42 01:02:21 Willem Delport Ashford Striders M Male Vet 45 188
236 01:02:42 01:02:08 Jim Ballard Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 55 192
237 01:02:52 01:02:19 John Musk M Senior Male 342
238 01:03:11 01:02:52 Marie Field Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 50 318
239 01:03:11 01:02:30 Martyn Bennett M Male Vet 60 21
240 01:03:12 01:02:30 Cathy Bennett F Female Vet 55 20
241 01:03:16 01:02:53 Jackie Austin Sittingbourne striders F Female Vet 55 152
242 01:03:33 01:02:57 Greg Bridges Deal Tri M Male Vet 50 311
243 01:03:36 01:03:01 Denise Kilmurray F Female Vet 40 313
244 01:03:43 01:03:27 Richard Paine Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 40 237
245 01:03:44 01:03:30 Mark Henderson M Senior Male 323
246 01:03:58 01:03:26 Sophie Mills F Female Vet 40 213
247 01:03:58 01:03:26 Karolina Cowling F Female Vet 35 214
248 01:04:14 01:03:44 Paul Alderson M Male Vet 45 45
249 01:04:21 01:04:00 Tracey Kitchener Swanscombe Strollers Road Running Club F Female Vet 55 100
250 01:04:23 01:03:56 Sharon Gale F Female Vet 55 209
251 01:04:41 01:04:03 John Taylor Hailsham Harrier M Male Vet 75 99
252 01:05:00 01:04:50 Marje Cooper F Female Vet 45 211
253 01:05:09 01:04:47 Nicola Hawkins Pheonix Striders F Female Vet 55 269
254 01:05:12 01:04:45 Samantha Sharkey F Female Vet 35 175
255 01:05:12 01:04:53 Terry Stephens Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 296
256 01:05:27 01:04:51 Aleksander Birtles M Senior Male 54
257 01:05:30 01:04:55 Pam Matthews Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 267
258 01:05:36 01:05:10 Abigail Cross Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 35 6
259 01:05:36 01:05:10 Isabelle Dodd-Noble F Female Vet 40 7
260 01:06:30 01:06:20 Elizabeth Connell F Female Vet 50 36
261 01:06:30 01:06:20 Luke Connell M Male Vet 55 37
262 01:06:31 01:06:15 Alison Waite F Female Vet 35 204
263 01:06:59 01:06:52 Sue Weber Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 45 322
264 01:07:08 01:06:46 Trevor Tierney M Male Vet 70 110
265 01:07:26 01:06:59 Boo Smith F Female Vet 45 278
266 01:07:27 01:06:59 Mel Johnson F Female Vet 40 279
267 01:07:29 01:07:16 Annmarie Pantony F Female Vet 40 11
268 01:07:29 01:07:17 Emma Watkins F Female Vet 40 12
269 01:07:33 01:07:03 Barry Leaf Bexley AC M Male Vet 55 70
270 01:08:07 01:07:49 Helen Woolgar F Female Vet 40 97
271 01:08:45 01:08:10 Lynda Champney Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 45 276
272 01:08:52 01:08:24 Alex Parker M Senior Male 89
273 01:08:52 01:08:25 Nikolett Hoka Vegan Runners UK F Female Vet 35 88
274 01:09:05 01:08:47 Lynne Davis F Female Vet 35 148
275 01:09:14 01:08:35 Peter Cross Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 225
276 01:09:36 01:09:04 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 197
277 01:10:22 01:10:11 Melanie Sullivan F Female Vet 50 10
278 01:11:18 01:10:48 Deb Norman Plumstead Runners F Female Vet 55 290
279 01:11:19 01:10:49 Angela Hodges F Female Vet 50 133
280 01:11:23 01:10:51 Rosemary Hobson F Female Vet 55 187
281 01:11:43 01:11:16 Nicky Salazar Lingfield Running Club F Female Vet 55 304
282 01:12:05 01:11:40 Angela Gill Lingfield Running Club F Female Vet 50 216
283 01:12:07 01:12:07 Amber Driver Lingfield Running Club F Female Vet 35 215
284 01:12:31 01:11:59 Bridget Davies F Female Vet 50 264
285 01:12:44 01:12:29 Susannah Tapp F Female Vet 55 284
286 01:12:55 01:12:24 Jacqueline Ailey Plumstead Runners F Female Vet 55 161
287 01:13:17 01:12:52 Toyah Bicker F Senior Female 96
288 01:13:22 01:12:56 Danielle Mackenzie F Senior Female 27
289 01:14:08 01:13:29 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 9
290 01:14:09 01:13:28 Martin Gevaux M Male Vet 55 202
291 01:14:23 01:13:48 Mandie Henderson Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 277
292 01:14:46 01:14:14 Kelly Bird Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 35 325
293 01:17:18 01:16:35 Amanda Clarke F Senior Female 258
294 01:17:18 01:16:35 Stacey Johnson F Female Vet 35 261
295 01:17:29 01:17:07 Rhys Hawkins Pitsea Running Club M Senior Male 268
296 01:19:50 01:19:12 Rose Spencer F Female Vet 60 180
297 01:19:54 01:19:35 Jo Foord F Female Vet 45 198
298 01:20:30 01:19:56 Sylvia Jennings Bexley AC F Female Vet 75 153
299 01:20:33 01:19:57 Holly Green F Senior Female 183
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:30 00:21:28 Adam Roeder Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 470
2 00:21:39 00:21:37 Martin Watts Hastings AC M Male Vet 40 452
3 00:21:43 00:21:43 Huxley Crush Tonbridge AC M Male 12 - 13 501
4 00:21:45 00:21:45 Ben Fiddes Guildford & Godalming AC M Senior Male 504
5 00:24:49 00:24:43 Robert Day M Male Vet 40 422
6 00:25:01 00:24:55 Mark Horne M Male Vet 50 516
7 00:25:04 00:24:43 Eslami Kourist M Senior Male 533
8 00:25:13 00:25:10 Laura Bellhouse M Senior Male 519
9 00:25:38 00:25:31 Michelle Mcmanus F Senior Female 423
10 00:25:51 00:25:31 Darren Redmayne M Male Vet 45 493
11 00:25:58 00:25:42 Jamie Perry M Male 14 - 15 416
12 00:25:59 00:25:53 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 45 460
13 00:26:40 00:26:33 Bradley Galloway Born Ready Fitnes M Senior Male 328
14 00:26:52 00:26:40 Grazia Manzotti Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 475
15 00:26:56 00:26:56 Nina Ridge Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 40 471
16 00:27:36 00:27:24 Jack Cutbush M Male 12 - 13 409
17 00:27:52 00:27:33 Samantha Kusku F Female Vet 40 505
18 00:28:21 00:28:00 Keri Clark F Senior Female 477
19 00:28:43 00:28:28 Jenny Quinn Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 35 531
20 00:29:26 00:29:22 Harry Speight M Male 10 -11 483
21 00:29:26 00:29:22 Richard Speight M Male Vet 40 525
22 00:30:09 00:29:44 Leah Smith F Female Vet 35 490
23 00:30:18 00:30:11 David Locke M Senior Male 497
24 00:30:27 00:29:48 Paul Deering M Male Vet 40 488
25 00:30:27 00:29:48 Andrew Crouch M Male Vet 55 495
26 00:30:29 00:30:01 Keith Emberley Kent police AC M Male Vet 65 439
27 00:30:31 00:30:11 Suzanne Warburton UKRunChat Running Club F Female Vet 55 102
28 00:30:58 00:30:47 Ruby Cutbush F Female 10 -11 410
29 00:30:58 00:30:44 Cass Cutbush M Male Vet 45 408
30 00:31:00 00:30:54 Justin Burden Ashford Striders M Male Vet 45 218
31 00:31:08 00:30:59 Mike Courtnage M Male Vet 55 484
32 00:31:10 00:30:53 Alex Harding M Male Vet 40 417
33 00:31:11 00:30:38 Fergus Mckie M Male 12 - 13 464
34 00:31:19 00:31:09 Hannah Cartledge Lingfield Running Club F Senior Female 506
35 00:31:29 00:31:18 Markus Griggs M Male Vet 50 450
36 00:31:40 00:31:17 Dylan Manser M Male 14 - 15 511
37 00:31:43 00:31:38 Samantha Goodman F Female Vet 45 406
38 00:31:49 00:31:21 Keara Mckie F Female 14 - 15 463
39 00:32:02 00:31:17 Maša Strajnsak F Senior Female 500
40 00:32:10 00:31:46 Susan Nottoli F Female Vet 45 403
41 00:32:16 00:32:16 Rachel Jones M Male Vet 45 502
42 00:32:20 00:31:43 Sarah Mills F Female Vet 35 521
43 00:32:44 00:32:32 Katy Shuttleworth F Female Vet 40 517
44 00:32:54 00:32:44 Judith Cartledge Lingfield Running Club F Female Vet 55 507
45 00:33:00 00:32:26 Fraser Mckie M Male Vet 50 462
46 00:33:27 00:33:11 Leigh Yates Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 512
47 00:33:28 00:32:58 Rachelle Sharp F Female Vet 45 487
48 00:33:31 00:33:18 Lisa Cutbush F Female Vet 40 407
49 00:33:46 00:33:23 Stephen Cheffy M Male Vet 70 436
50 00:34:00 00:33:32 Tracy Sorrell F Female Vet 35 404
51 00:34:02 00:33:39 Emma Howell F Senior Female 503
52 00:34:18 00:34:08 David Sawyer M Male Vet 50 425
53 00:34:19 00:34:00 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 412
54 00:34:20 00:33:57 Lachlan Manser M Male 10 -11 456
55 00:34:21 00:33:44 William Ferran M Male 10 -11 411
56 00:34:41 00:34:01 Jacob Morris Hungover M Senior Male 528
57 00:34:52 00:34:35 Deborah Elliot F Female Vet 40 526
58 00:35:03 00:34:53 Vicki Haxton F Female Vet 45 496
59 00:35:08 00:34:46 Ruth Houillon F Female Vet 55 529
60 00:35:16 00:34:32 Ophelie Thenault F Senior Female 473
61 00:35:17 00:34:34 Noel Davey M Senior Male 474
62 00:35:36 00:35:15 Dan Jones M Male Vet 50 468
63 00:35:37 00:35:25 Janice Sayles F Female Vet 50 421
64 00:36:08 00:35:26 Khiera Hindle Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 40 445
65 00:36:10 00:36:06 Marta Baczewska F Senior Female 485
66 00:36:11 00:35:33 Barbara Cramp F Female Vet 65 524
67 00:36:12 00:36:05 Daniel Miller M Male Vet 40 479
68 00:36:12 00:36:05 Alex Mcewan M Senior Male 480
69 00:36:14 00:35:36 Barbara Pelling F Female Vet 60 523
70 00:36:14 00:35:53 Jo Pearce F Female Vet 45 469
71 00:36:32 00:36:06 Petros Bades Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 466
72 00:36:33 00:36:15 Jennifer Ewart F Female Vet 35 432
73 00:37:16 00:36:57 Elizmiri Du Toit F Senior Female 413
74 00:37:21 00:36:58 Klavdiya Underwood F Female Vet 40 492
75 00:37:21 00:36:58 Andrew Underwood M Male Vet 45 491
76 00:37:22 00:36:52 Kerri Cooper F Female Vet 40 489
77 00:37:22 00:36:51 Selina Draper F Female Vet 45 486
78 00:37:30 00:37:09 Anthony Luckhurst Staplehurst RC M Male Vet 65 508
79 00:37:30 00:36:47 Roman Bitca M Male 10 -11 518
80 00:37:42 00:37:12 John Maclennan M Senior Male 444
81 00:37:53 00:37:33 Eslami Mokteza M Male Vet 70 532
82 00:38:25 00:37:44 Joanna Styles F Female Vet 40 431
83 00:38:26 00:37:41 Helen Rothermel F Female Vet 40 429
84 00:38:26 00:37:40 Nick Thompson M Male Vet 45 430
85 00:38:34 00:38:25 Niina Gannon F Female Vet 40 482
86 00:38:35 00:38:10 Ray Ellis M Male Vet 65 520
87 00:39:12 00:38:46 Jayne Friend F Senior Female 458
88 00:39:20 00:39:07 Linda Redden F Female Vet 55 443
89 00:39:45 00:39:09 Janet Longmuir F Female Vet 45 448
90 00:40:09 00:39:24 Ken Gorrian M Senior Male 499
91 00:40:12 00:39:28 Tiiu Kulli F Female Vet 35 498
92 00:40:35 00:40:06 Sharon Johnson F Female Vet 45 418
93 00:40:42 00:40:11 Donna Dawes Central Park Athletics F Female Vet 45 509
94 00:40:53 00:40:18 Rose-Marie O'brien F Female Vet 35 481
95 00:41:12 00:40:57 Katie Bailey F Female Vet 35 440
96 00:41:12 00:40:57 Maria Walsh F Female Vet 50 522
97 00:41:13 00:40:33 Jenny Fox F Senior Female 434
98 00:41:13 00:40:33 Alicia Longley-Coomber F Senior Female 435
99 00:41:18 00:40:44 Rose Ridley M Male 14 - 15 427
100 00:41:28 00:41:17 Eleanor Parks F Female Vet 35 465
101 00:41:29 00:41:06 Isabella Capone F Female 12 - 13 454
102 00:41:31 00:41:08 Bruno Capone M Male Vet 45 453
103 00:41:34 00:41:25 Caren Piscina F Senior Female 442
104 00:41:55 00:41:21 Isla-Kate Morris Brighton and Hove Women's RC F Female Vet 35 420
105 00:41:56 00:41:16 Elena Gregnani Hungover F Senior Female 527
106 00:43:52 00:43:33 Duene Du Toit F Senior Female 414
107 00:44:44 00:44:17 Kirsty Theobald F Senior Female 455
108 00:44:44 00:44:17 Allison Button F Female Vet 45 424
109 00:44:59 00:44:31 Tony Howard M Male Vet 70 402
110 00:45:33 00:44:58 Poppy Ridley F Female 12 - 13 428
111 00:45:35 00:44:59 Becky Ridley F Female Vet 50 426
112 00:45:52 00:45:23 Stephanie Daley F Female Vet 50 515
113 00:46:02 00:45:25 Stuart Baulk M Male Vet 40 514
114 00:46:42 00:46:14 Sally Savory F Female Vet 50 449
115 00:46:47 00:46:17 Kim Selby F Female Vet 55 419
116 00:47:03 00:46:56 Lucy Jeffery F Female Vet 45 513
117 00:47:06 00:46:34 Robert Kitchener Swanscombe Strollers Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 510
118 00:47:20 00:47:01 Zoe Foord F Female Vet 40 459
119 00:48:17 00:47:52 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F Female Vet 35 92
120 00:53:34 00:52:59 Sarah West F Female Vet 45 447
121 00:56:26 00:56:06 Gillian Miles F Female Vet 50 530