ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Lamberhurst New Year's Day 10k & 5k 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:54 00:34:54 Jason Baker M Senior Male 241 1 1
2 00:36:08 00:36:06 Esmond Brown M Senior Male 289 2 2
3 00:36:54 00:36:54 Stephen Walker Beverley Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 259 3 1
4 00:37:10 00:37:08 Lee Cooper Larkfield Ac M Senior Male 73 4 3
5 00:38:19 00:38:19 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont Serpentine Rc M Male Vet 50 26 5 1
6 00:39:22 00:39:19 Luke Forbes M Senior Male 2024 6 4
7 00:39:34 00:39:29 Neil Couchman Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 40 225 7 2
8 00:39:43 00:39:42 Matthew Walker M Male Vet 40 2048 8 3
9 00:39:49 00:39:47 David Hadaway Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 249 9 2
10 00:39:50 00:39:48 Annaka Charters Victoria Park And Tower Hamlets F Female Vet 35 243 1 1
11 00:40:03 00:40:01 Alan Buckle Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 60 130 10 1
12 00:40:11 00:40:09 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 50 254 11 3
13 00:40:28 00:40:24 Will Bond M Senior Male 29 12 5
14 00:40:42 00:40:39 Richard Simpson Hurst Green Ac M Senior Male 142 13 6
15 00:41:11 00:40:23 Clive Gigney M Senior Male 158 14 7
16 00:41:18 00:41:16 David Aiken Quakers Running Club M Senior Male 11 15 8
17 00:41:23 00:41:17 Mike Barston M Male Vet 40 2088 16 4
18 00:41:27 00:41:22 Dave Turner Hastings Ac M Male Vet 45 21 17 1
19 00:41:38 00:41:38 Tina Oldershaw Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 50 2036 2 1
20 00:41:52 00:41:51 Tim Hicks Haywards Heath Harriers M Male Vet 60 202 18 2
21 00:42:07 00:41:53 Simon Newstead Hastings Runners M Senior Male 2035 19 9
22 00:42:09 00:42:09 David Brightling Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 2061 20 4
23 00:42:19 00:42:04 Matthew Brewis M Senior Male 288 21 10
24 00:42:40 00:42:37 Craig Firth M Senior Male 247 22 11
25 00:42:43 00:42:39 Lorna Watts Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 107 3 2
26 00:42:48 00:42:46 Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F Senior Female 4 4 1
27 00:43:01 00:43:00 Juho Lahdenpera M Male Vet 40 272 23 5
28 00:43:04 00:42:22 Daniel Grimwood Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 40 2027 24 6
29 00:43:07 00:43:03 Laura Vickers Hastings Ac F Senior Female 99 5 2
30 00:43:13 00:43:06 Francesca Gardner Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 35 170 6 3
31 00:43:28 00:43:25 Sarah Morris Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 55 203 7 1
32 00:43:46 00:43:33 Chris Hawkes M Male Vet 40 2028 25 7
33 00:43:47 00:43:43 Adrian Howes Paddock Wood Ac M Senior Male 184 26 12
34 00:44:04 00:43:59 Andrew Giles M Senior Male 294 27 13
35 00:44:20 00:44:17 Georgina Frowde Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 40 199 8 1
36 00:44:37 00:44:08 Matthew Lewis M Senior Male 299 28 14
37 00:44:39 00:44:37 Phil Benton M Senior Male 78 29 15
38 00:45:02 00:44:59 Danny Firth Hastings Runners M Senior Male 248 30 16
39 00:45:11 00:44:54 Georgina Bennett F Female Vet 40 2014 9 2
40 00:45:30 00:45:29 Antony Fullbrook Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 55 265 31 1
41 00:45:33 00:44:56 Stuart Shaw M Male Vet 45 2006 32 2
42 00:45:34 00:45:29 Nicholas Sermon Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 141 33 8
43 00:45:42 00:45:33 Matthew Colvin M Senior Male 2020 34 17
44 00:45:48 00:45:43 Steve Perrin M Senior Male 187 35 18
45 00:45:54 00:45:54 Michelle Hogben F Female Vet 35 2029 10 4
46 00:46:16 00:46:16 Tom Coppard M Senior Male 2076 36 19
47 00:46:22 00:46:10 Neil Smith M Male Vet 40 2007 37 9
48 00:46:26 00:46:21 Helen O'sullivan Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 65 11 3
49 00:46:26 00:46:19 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 300 12 1
50 00:46:28 00:45:24 Jamie Perry M Junior Male 229 38 1
51 00:46:28 00:46:18 Pauline Dalton Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 55 246 13 2
52 00:46:39 00:46:39 Katie Parsons F Senior Female 163 14 3
53 00:46:43 00:46:36 Ana-Maria Green Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 221 15 2
54 00:46:45 00:45:51 Steven Baldock Hastings Ac M Male Vet 50 2012 39 5
55 00:46:47 00:46:44 Rachel Fagg Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 45 30 16 2
56 00:47:02 00:47:00 Sarah Poll F Female Vet 45 2057 17 3
57 00:47:09 00:46:53 Eddy Taylor M Male Vet 45 143 40 3
58 00:47:18 00:47:11 Ben Browning M Male Vet 40 2069 41 10
59 00:47:22 00:47:09 Mark Mcfloyd M Senior Male 213 42 20
60 00:47:28 00:47:13 Adam Williams M Senior Male 2050 43 21
61 00:47:29 00:46:35 Phil Capon M Male Vet 45 2016 44 4
62 00:47:36 00:47:06 Philip Russell M Senior Male 196 45 22
63 00:47:37 00:47:03 Sean Rustrick M Male Vet 55 22 46 2
64 00:47:37 00:47:22 Nicola Steed Heathfield Road Runners F Senior Female 257 18 4
65 00:47:37 00:47:25 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 50 255 47 6
66 00:47:38 00:47:02 Darren Bowley Coastal Striders M Male Vet 40 2015 48 11
67 00:47:42 00:47:39 Eva Kolivoskova-Martin Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 40 271 19 4
68 00:47:48 00:46:59 Kevin Nutton M Senior Male 2086 49 23
69 00:47:49 00:47:46 Matt Warne M Senior Male 57 50 24
70 00:47:54 00:47:50 Flora Macpherson F Senior Female 92 20 5
71 00:47:55 00:47:48 Malcolm Griffiths Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 55 117 51 3
72 00:47:57 00:47:46 James Twaites M Senior Male 278 52 25
73 00:48:01 00:47:44 Simon Carey Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 118 53 7
74 00:48:28 00:48:11 Ryan Ridley M Senior Male 281 54 26
75 00:48:34 00:48:10 William Blanford Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 55 40 55 4
76 00:48:36 00:47:49 Daniel Gower Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 2026 56 27
77 00:48:37 00:47:50 Andrew Walpole Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 2049 57 28
78 00:48:45 00:48:31 Daniel Day M Senior Male 2021 58 29
79 00:48:52 00:48:49 Daniel Levey M Senior Male 2052 59 30
80 00:48:53 00:48:11 Justin Pittaway-Hay M Senior Male 215 60 31
81 00:48:57 00:48:54 Luke Coleman M Senior Male 2053 61 32
82 00:49:01 00:48:17 Chris Osborne M Senior Male 121 62 33
83 00:49:03 00:48:40 Nick Andrade M Senior Male 177 63 34
84 00:49:07 00:48:49 Kalon Hewage M Senior Male 140 64 35
85 00:49:13 00:49:02 Alex Luck M Male Vet 40 94 65 12
86 00:49:13 00:48:59 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 55 242 66 5
87 00:49:20 00:49:10 Simon Hallpike Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 65 119 67 1
88 00:49:24 00:49:16 Debbie Griffiths Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 50 116 21 3
89 00:49:25 00:49:14 Kate Barlow Hastings Ac F Female Vet 45 178 22 4
90 00:49:27 00:48:54 Alex Abraham M Senior Male 2011 68 36
91 00:49:36 00:48:32 Matthew Perry M Junior Male 231 69 2
92 00:49:39 00:49:14 Graeme Hall M Male Vet 45 234 70 5
93 00:49:40 00:49:23 Darren Fox M Male Vet 50 2068 71 8
94 00:50:01 00:49:41 Peter Lyus Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 251 72 37
95 00:50:08 00:49:28 Siobhan Leddy Serpentine Rc F Female Vet 45 2072 23 5
96 00:50:19 00:50:00 Mark Currah Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 55 132 73 6
97 00:50:23 00:50:16 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 126 24 6
98 00:50:37 00:50:28 Alexandra Colvin F Senior Female 2019 25 6
99 00:50:41 00:49:49 Stephen Large Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 173 74 6
100 00:50:42 00:49:33 Justin Bridger M Male Vet 45 233 75 7
101 00:50:48 00:50:34 Pippa Blackstone F Female Vet 55 261 26 3
102 00:50:48 00:50:05 Adam Hempenstall Tadworth Ac M Male Vet 40 2075 76 13
103 00:50:50 00:50:34 Jason Walker M Male Vet 40 224 77 14
104 00:50:53 00:50:29 Andrew Saunders Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 50 42 78 9
105 00:50:53 00:49:55 Paul Harris Hastings Tri Club M Male Vet 40 2080 79 15
106 00:50:57 00:50:54 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 86 80 8
107 00:51:13 00:50:15 Sean Collins Hastings & Rother Tri M Male Vet 45 2081 81 9
108 00:51:16 00:50:43 Matt Leech M Male Vet 50 192 82 10
109 00:51:18 00:51:09 Hannah Terwilliger F Female Vet 35 129 27 5
110 00:51:21 00:51:13 Tracey Dennis Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 55 27 28 4
111 00:51:23 00:51:15 Ro Morris F Senior Female 228 29 7
112 00:51:28 00:51:18 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 155 83 10
113 00:51:28 00:51:04 Jason Surridge M Male Vet 45 2055 84 11
114 00:51:31 00:51:04 Simon Deeprose Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 2022 85 16
115 00:51:44 00:51:22 Ollie Kent M Senior Male 91 86 38
116 00:51:51 00:51:29 Andy Diplock Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 45 101 87 12
117 00:52:03 00:51:36 Adrian Barratt Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 2013 88 17
118 00:52:04 00:51:48 Joe Dodson M Senior Male 263 89 39
119 00:52:04 00:50:57 Naomi Rose F Female Vet 35 2004 30 6
120 00:52:08 00:52:03 Adam Marlow Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 15 90 18
121 00:52:10 00:51:59 Philippa Hughes F Female Vet 35 297 31 7
122 00:52:11 00:51:25 Keith Tanner Danson Runners M Male Vet 50 105 91 11
123 00:52:13 00:51:48 Brett Seath M Male Vet 45 66 92 13
124 00:52:14 00:51:41 Aiman Etra M Male Vet 60 279 93 3
125 00:52:15 00:51:58 Claire Birchenough-Dwyer F Senior Female 51 32 8
126 00:52:15 00:51:11 Martin Perry M Male Vet 50 230 94 12
127 00:52:15 00:51:48 Laimonas Rojus M Senior Male 55 95 40
128 00:52:17 00:51:55 Julian Clements M Male Vet 50 2077 96 13
129 00:52:19 00:52:04 Andrew Titmuss Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 50 258 97 14
130 00:52:20 00:51:56 Gary John Smith Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 67 98 15
131 00:52:30 00:52:08 Emma Longley F Female Vet 40 2001 33 5
132 00:52:33 00:52:03 Mindaugas Zadvydas M Senior Male 58 99 41
133 00:52:38 00:51:55 Daniel Mackenzie Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 40 2070 100 19
134 00:52:41 00:51:49 Andrew Crouch M Male Vet 55 290 101 7
135 00:52:45 00:52:09 Sarah Price F Female Vet 45 2038 34 7
136 00:52:49 00:52:10 Greig Anderson M Senior Male 122 102 42
137 00:52:51 00:52:35 Emma Birchenough-Dwyer F Senior Female 52 35 9
138 00:52:52 00:52:15 Amy Redden F Senior Female 77 36 10
139 00:52:56 00:52:21 Mark Piper Lingfield Rc M Male Vet 55 253 103 8
140 00:52:56 00:52:33 Nigel Groves Moterunners M Male Vet 50 146 104 16
141 00:52:58 00:52:35 Deniz Mehmed Blackheath And Bromley Harriers M Male Vet 55 175 105 9
142 00:53:03 00:52:50 Isabel Alderton-Sell F Female Vet 35 154 37 8
143 00:53:03 00:52:51 Amanda Bahadur F Female Vet 35 287 38 9
144 00:53:04 00:52:07 Adam Rustrick M Male Vet 50 25 106 17
145 00:53:07 00:53:03 Jon Jaros Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 2064 107 2
146 00:53:10 00:52:56 Eddie Diplock Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 45 100 108 14
147 00:53:17 00:52:31 Stuart Rapson M Senior Male 2003 109 43
148 00:53:18 00:52:34 Andrew King M Senior Male 189 110 44
149 00:53:20 00:52:33 Joanna Saunders F Senior Female 2005 39 11
150 00:53:20 00:52:35 Paula Chase Brt F Female Vet 40 79 40 6
151 00:53:20 00:52:35 Helen Goddard Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 35 200 41 10
152 00:53:26 00:53:20 Cathy Northrop Rye Runners F Female Vet 40 2060 42 7
153 00:53:33 00:53:22 Dan James M Senior Male 270 111 45
154 00:53:44 00:52:44 Stephen Croucher M Male Vet 55 2058 112 10
155 00:53:45 00:52:41 Stewart Nixon Matfield M Male Vet 50 24 113 18
156 00:53:45 00:53:29 Beverly Dwyer F Female Vet 60 54 43 1
157 00:53:49 00:53:15 Amelia Lenanton F Senior Female 298 44 12
158 00:53:49 00:53:31 Charlotte Naylor F Female Vet 35 2034 45 11
159 00:54:03 00:53:09 Stuart Baulk M Male Vet 40 2087 114 20
160 00:54:09 00:53:29 Michelle Pryke Swanley & District Ac F Female Vet 45 275 46 8
161 00:54:10 00:53:51 Damon Pinder M Male Vet 55 252 115 11
162 00:54:11 00:53:57 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F Female Vet 35 64 47 12
163 00:54:12 00:53:54 Natalina Bonassera Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 84 48 13
164 00:54:14 00:53:58 Ian Mccarthy Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 60 45 116 4
165 00:54:19 00:54:12 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 6 117 1
166 00:54:22 00:54:14 Anne Anscomb F Female Vet 60 46 49 2
167 00:54:25 00:53:37 Lucy Wilkes Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 40 112 50 8
168 00:54:27 00:53:24 Alison Nixon Matfield F Female Vet 35 23 51 14
169 00:54:31 00:54:06 Fleur Blanford Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 55 39 52 5
170 00:54:33 00:54:18 Rachael Inns F Female Vet 35 250 53 15
171 00:54:34 00:54:14 Mark Darby M Male Vet 50 114 118 19
172 00:54:46 00:54:36 Kel Chamberlain F Female Vet 35 180 54 16
173 00:54:55 00:54:17 Natalie King Faversham F Female Vet 45 2033 55 9
174 00:54:57 00:54:18 Daniel Clark M Male Vet 40 2018 119 21
175 00:54:58 00:54:54 Tim Irwin Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 2065 120 20
176 00:55:13 00:54:22 Elliott Clark M Senior Male 237 121 46
177 00:55:18 00:54:41 Jonathan Handcock M Male Vet 50 138 122 21
178 00:55:19 00:54:57 Chris Greenall M Male Vet 50 2078 123 22
179 00:55:34 00:55:22 David Hughes M Male Vet 55 296 124 12
180 00:55:37 00:55:09 Sean Reilly M Male Vet 50 166 125 23
181 00:55:40 00:55:24 Jim Ballard M Male Vet 55 72 126 13
182 00:55:46 00:54:41 Jackie Smith Wimbledon Windmills F Female Vet 55 2079 56 6
183 00:55:54 00:55:38 Susan Smith Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 50 2040 57 4
184 00:55:56 00:55:33 Frederick Streatfield Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 65 75 127 3
185 00:56:02 00:55:22 Mark Van-Egghen M Senior Male 2056 128 47
186 00:56:03 00:55:30 Mark Gent M Male Vet 45 2051 129 15
187 00:56:03 00:55:38 Katherine Jackson F Female Vet 40 2066 58 9
188 00:56:06 00:55:36 Roy Pedersen M Male Vet 65 164 130 4
189 00:56:09 00:55:20 Gemma Wade F Senior Female 232 59 13
190 00:56:13 00:56:03 Mike Conway Invicta M Male Vet 75 183 131 1
191 00:56:15 00:55:18 James Johns M Male Vet 45 81 132 16
192 00:56:16 00:55:44 Lucy Mcdaid F Senior Female 96 60 14
193 00:56:22 00:55:57 Sharon Saunders Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 50 43 61 5
194 00:56:27 00:55:58 Kathryn Martyn Uckfield Runners F Female Vet 45 161 62 10
195 00:56:30 00:56:01 Elisabeth Dawson F Female Vet 50 157 63 6
196 00:56:36 00:56:23 Sarah More F Female Vet 40 186 64 10
197 00:56:39 00:56:15 Liane Foord Moterunners F Female Vet 55 144 65 7
198 00:56:40 00:56:22 Elizabeth Scudder F Female Vet 35 277 66 17
199 00:56:49 00:56:28 Lorraine Diplock Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 50 102 67 7
200 00:56:55 00:56:42 Mab Mills F Senior Female 193 68 15
201 00:56:55 00:55:50 Stephanie Hanes F Senior Female 269 69 16
202 00:56:55 00:55:50 Jonathan Hanes Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 267 133 48
203 00:56:59 00:56:44 Scott Hahnefeld Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 80 134 22
204 00:57:05 00:56:39 Suzanne Warburton Moterunners F Female Vet 55 152 70 8
205 00:57:12 00:56:16 Dylan Manser M Junior Male 212 135 3
206 00:57:13 00:56:50 Louise Holden Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 35 74 71 18
207 00:57:20 00:56:41 Stacey Brown F Senior Female 113 72 17
208 00:57:23 00:56:26 Gary Manser M Male Vet 45 83 136 17
209 00:57:29 00:57:09 Mark Robinson Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 55 194 137 14
210 00:57:30 00:57:17 Vicky Walker F Senior Female 2085 73 18
211 00:57:31 00:57:01 Mantas Dobilas M Senior Male 53 138 49
212 00:57:46 00:57:33 Teresa Moon F Female Vet 50 8 74 8
213 00:57:47 00:57:26 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 2032 139 5
214 00:57:49 00:57:21 Ignas Vasiljavas M Senior Male 56 140 50
215 00:57:50 00:57:40 Charlotte Nurthen F Female Vet 35 128 75 19
216 00:57:53 00:56:59 John Bell M Male Vet 55 135 141 15
217 00:58:05 00:56:58 Samuel Wojtkeiwicz M Male Vet 65 17 142 5
218 00:58:07 00:57:17 Julian Mihanovich M Senior Male 97 143 51
219 00:58:09 00:57:26 Petros Bades M Senior Male 286 144 52
220 00:58:15 00:57:26 Emily Nash F Senior Female 98 76 19
221 00:58:17 00:57:20 Ian Petts M Male Vet 55 151 145 16
222 00:58:17 00:57:31 Kimberley Edwards F Senior Female 238 77 20
223 00:58:18 00:57:57 Gareth Jones Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 40 47 146 23
224 00:58:26 00:57:43 Carly Gear F Female Vet 35 124 78 20
225 00:58:27 00:58:00 David Martins M Male Vet 55 159 147 17
226 00:58:27 00:58:20 Michael Barton M Male Vet 75 179 148 2
227 00:58:37 00:57:42 Bettina Maccariello Thurrock Nomads M Male Vet 55 82 149 18
228 00:58:39 00:57:58 Steve Morgan M Male Vet 50 222 150 24
229 00:58:41 00:57:55 James Graham Brt M Male Vet 50 295 151 25
230 00:58:53 00:58:08 Serena Philpott F Female Vet 50 165 79 9
231 00:58:56 00:58:33 Lottie Curtis Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 40 291 80 11
232 00:59:20 00:59:05 David Townshend M Male Vet 45 168 152 18
233 00:59:29 00:58:48 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 61 81 10
234 00:59:35 00:59:15 Paul Matson M Male Vet 40 89 153 24
235 00:59:37 00:58:41 Masa Strajnsak F Senior Female 2043 82 21
236 00:59:38 00:58:37 Catherine Wilson Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 40 198 83 12
237 00:59:51 00:59:38 Gabriella Swart F Senior Female 217 84 22
238 00:59:51 00:59:39 Jamie Woodger M Senior Male 218 154 53
239 00:59:58 00:59:46 Moira Macdonald F Female Vet 50 62 85 11
240 00:59:59 00:59:14 Anneka Osborne F Senior Female 120 86 23
241 01:00:03 00:59:17 Daniel Bancroft Crawley RT M Senior Male 2083 155 54
242 01:00:03 00:59:16 Karen Parker F Senior Female 2084 87 24
243 01:00:09 00:59:16 Eleanor Parks F Female Vet 35 2 88 21
244 01:00:09 00:59:16 Ian Sutherland Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 2044 156 19
245 01:00:11 00:59:31 David Forbes M Male Vet 55 123 157 19
246 01:00:14 00:59:55 Gill Boorman Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 45 1 89 11
247 01:00:17 00:59:35 Paul Wadham M Male Vet 50 60 158 26
248 01:00:19 00:59:43 Sally Eves-Dann Heart And Sole F Female Vet 35 109 90 22
249 01:00:27 00:59:55 Del Omahoney Weald Tri Club M Male Vet 55 2067 159 20
250 01:00:38 00:59:53 Anna Radley F Female Vet 45 276 91 12
251 01:00:38 00:59:52 Laura Reading F Female Vet 40 235 92 13
252 01:00:44 00:59:39 Katie Hanes F Female Vet 40 268 93 14
253 01:00:54 01:00:32 Claire Payne Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 45 106 94 13
254 01:01:03 01:00:09 Susannah Tapp Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 55 2045 95 9
255 01:01:08 01:00:49 David Grunfeld Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 70 28 160 2
256 01:01:09 01:01:02 David Sawyer Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 50 125 161 27
257 01:01:09 01:01:05 Helen Fox Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 2059 96 14
258 01:01:13 01:00:48 Helen Johnson F Senior Female 209 97 25
259 01:01:18 01:01:05 Sam Gilson F Female Vet 45 266 98 15
260 01:01:18 01:00:54 Glen Tipping M Male Vet 45 223 162 20
261 01:01:25 01:00:51 Joy Leader Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 55 10 99 10
262 01:01:38 01:01:15 Amber Tipping F Female Vet 35 167 100 23
263 01:01:39 01:00:55 Bob Gibbs M Male Vet 50 2089 163 28
264 01:01:44 01:01:35 Lynne Davis F Female Vet 35 133 101 24
265 01:01:46 01:01:18 Andy Osborne M Male Vet 55 274 164 21
266 01:02:07 01:01:50 Kay Harris Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 60 88 102 3
267 01:02:09 01:01:32 Stephen Colnford Heart And Sole M Male Vet 55 2054 165 22
268 01:02:11 01:01:26 Carolyn Anderson F Female Vet 40 2074 103 15
269 01:02:19 01:01:57 Samantha Darby F Female Vet 50 115 104 12
270 01:02:21 01:01:46 Kasha Handcock F Female Vet 45 139 105 16
271 01:02:30 01:02:03 Trevor Tierney M Male Vet 70 2009 166 3
272 01:02:32 01:02:10 Kathleen Leaf Bexley Ac F Female Vet 60 150 106 4
273 01:02:32 01:02:06 Anna Howard Knaresborough Striders F Female Vet 35 48 107 25
274 01:02:33 01:01:54 Keith Stephen M Senior Male 2042 167 55
275 01:02:42 01:02:16 Sarah Holmes Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 2030 108 26
276 01:03:02 01:02:23 Ann Mcmahon Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Female Vet 50 174 109 13
277 01:03:02 01:02:24 Philippa Mancini Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Female Vet 40 185 110 16
278 01:03:02 01:02:23 Lianne Peterkin England F Female Vet 40 204 111 17
279 01:03:23 01:02:22 Rob Thunstrom M Senior Male 176 168 56
280 01:03:41 01:02:46 Antony Wilson Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 68 169 4
281 01:03:48 01:03:40 Therese Magwick F Senior Female 33 112 26
282 01:03:48 01:03:41 Andrew Underwood M Senior Male 284 170 57
283 01:03:54 01:03:39 Samantha Perrin F Female Vet 35 2037 113 27
284 01:04:00 01:03:31 Sharon Squirrell F Female Vet 45 2041 114 17
285 01:04:18 01:03:42 Ian Walker M Male Vet 60 2047 171 6
286 01:04:20 01:03:53 Allison Tanner Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 36 115 14
287 01:04:20 01:03:52 Kevin Coda M Senior Male 182 172 58
288 01:04:24 01:04:05 Marina Pirotta Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 50 134 116 15
289 01:04:32 01:04:12 Rebecca Hope F Female Vet 45 2031 117 18
290 01:04:39 01:03:43 Kenneth Gorrian M Senior Male 2025 173 59
291 01:04:47 01:03:53 John East M Male Vet 55 69 174 23
292 01:04:47 01:04:12 Joanne Smith F Senior Female 256 118 27
293 01:04:50 01:04:18 Melissa Earle F Female Vet 50 2063 119 16
294 01:05:08 01:04:26 Kevin Hill M Male Vet 60 76 175 7
295 01:05:21 01:04:33 Luke Connell M Male Vet 55 71 176 24
296 01:05:21 01:04:34 Elizabeth Connell Kent M Male Vet 55 70 177 25
297 01:05:23 01:04:25 Isabelle Cleaves F Senior Female 2071 120 28
298 01:05:23 01:05:15 Alison Waite F Female Vet 35 50 121 28
299 01:05:34 01:04:40 Hannah Gould F Female Vet 35 2073 122 29
300 01:05:46 01:05:20 Sarah Martins Ashford Tri Club F Female Vet 40 160 123 18
301 01:06:10 01:05:40 Claire Edmondson F Female Vet 40 264 124 19
302 01:06:11 01:05:26 Elise Ingram F Senior Female 208 125 29
303 01:06:42 01:06:14 Anna Vidler F Female Vet 45 2046 126 19
304 01:06:55 01:05:57 Sally Cleaves F Female Vet 45 90 127 20
305 01:06:56 01:06:09 Holly Tanner Danson Runners F Junior Female 104 128 1
306 01:07:00 01:06:29 Ruth Gray Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 280 129 30
307 01:07:25 01:07:19 Sandra Bridger F Female Vet 70 156 130 1
308 01:07:26 01:06:51 Alison Slater Lingfield Rc F Female Vet 55 197 131 11
309 01:07:29 01:07:09 Lorna Cheshire F Female Vet 35 181 132 31
310 01:07:40 01:07:25 Susan Townshend F Female Vet 45 169 133 21
311 01:07:51 01:06:55 Tamsin Duddy Beginners2runners F Senior Female 2023 134 30
312 01:07:51 01:06:56 Mick Rhodes Beginners2runners M Male Vet 50 2039 178 29
313 01:07:52 01:07:08 Bridget King F Female Vet 50 190 135 17
314 01:08:11 01:07:25 Amanda Henderson Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 201 136 22
315 01:08:11 01:07:25 Laura Ward Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 40 206 137 20
316 01:08:33 01:08:01 Karin Taylor F Female Vet 55 2062 138 12
317 01:08:34 01:07:55 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Female Vet 65 110 139 1
318 01:08:40 01:08:18 Barry Leaf Bexley Ac M Male Vet 60 149 179 8
319 01:09:00 01:08:13 Denise Tanner Danson Runners F Female Vet 50 103 140 18
320 01:09:47 01:09:11 Elly Hills Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 35 111 141 32
321 01:10:22 01:09:38 Alison Vaughan F Female Vet 55 205 142 13
322 01:10:29 01:10:18 Georgina Kirk F Female Vet 45 49 143 23
323 01:10:39 01:10:03 Nicola Perry F Female Vet 50 95 144 19
324 01:10:46 01:10:15 Hannah Rintoul Lonely Goat Rc F Junior Female 240 145 2
325 01:10:59 01:10:07 Elspeth Denyer Paddock Wood Ac F Senior Female 188 146 31
326 01:11:00 01:10:07 Kelly Large Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 40 172 147 21
327 01:11:23 01:11:03 Tara Jones Kent F Senior Female 148 148 32
328 01:12:03 01:11:13 Janet Longmuir F Female Vet 45 210 149 24
329 01:12:36 01:12:08 Paul Raymond Runthrough M Male Vet 50 239 180 30
330 01:12:41 01:11:58 Jeff King M Male Vet 60 191 181 9
331 01:12:45 01:12:09 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 2002 150 25
332 01:12:46 01:11:45 Michael Kirby M Male Vet 75 131 182 3
333 01:12:49 01:12:28 Tracey Robinson Heathfield Rrc F Female Vet 55 195 151 14
334 01:13:20 01:12:09 Davina Foord F Female Vet 40 292 152 22
335 01:14:41 01:14:01 John Brown Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 75 236 183 4
336 01:15:19 01:15:07 Desiree Guy F Female Vet 50 137 153 20
337 01:15:25 01:14:34 Lynda Champney Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 45 2017 154 26
338 01:15:56 01:15:13 David Cordery M Senior Male 244 184 60
339 01:15:59 01:15:16 Stephen Cordery M Male Vet 65 245 185 6
340 01:20:14 01:19:34 Sylvia Jennings Bexley Ac F Female Vet 75 59 155 1
341 01:21:44 01:21:09 Rhys Hawkins Pitsea Rc M Senior Male 14 186 61
342 01:22:28 01:22:02 Sonia Froglia-Simmonds Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 226 156 15
343 01:25:32 01:24:24 Rose Spencer F Female Vet 60 282 157 5
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:03:59 00:03:59 Ollie Hughes M Junior Male 1039 1 1
2 00:04:22 00:04:22 Dylan Harrison M Junior Male 1068 2 2
3 00:04:23 00:04:23 Charlie Harris M Junior Male 1490 3 3
4 00:04:26 00:04:26 Mary Barlow F Junior Female 1475 1 1
5 00:04:36 00:04:36 Edward Frowde M Junior Male 1487 4 4
6 00:04:43 00:04:41 Daniel Catt M Junior Male 1067 5 5
7 00:04:46 00:04:46 Louie Taylor M Junior Male 1474 6 6
8 00:04:46 00:04:46 Daniel Steatham M Junior Male 1482 7 7
9 00:04:59 00:04:59 Thomas Cleary M Junior Male 1073 8 8
10 00:05:09 00:05:09 Samuel Harris M Junior Male 1491 9 9
11 00:05:18 00:05:18 Laura Wrigley F Junior Female 1485 2 2
12 00:05:24 00:05:24 Storm Cheshire F Junior Female 1071 3 3
13 00:05:32 00:05:32 Hannah Steatham F Junior Female 1483 4 4
14 00:05:54 00:05:54 Maxmillian McManus M Junior Male 1072 10 10
15 00:05:58 00:05:57 Oscar Du Toit M Junior Male 1469 11 11
16 00:06:05 00:06:05 Julia Cleary F Junior Female 1074 5 5
17 00:06:10 00:06:10 Edwards Sermon M Junior Male 1065 12 12
18 00:06:26 00:06:26 Abi Marlow F Junior Female 1467 6 6
19 00:06:26 00:06:26 Evan Radley M Junior Male 1479 13 13
20 00:06:42 00:06:42 William Wright M Junior Male 1484 14 14
21 00:06:55 00:06:55 Leon Rose M Junior Male 1468 15 15
22 00:07:19 00:07:19 Harriett Sermon F Junior Female 1066 7 7
23 00:07:35 00:07:32 Blake Sharkey M Junior Male 1063 16 16
24 00:07:43 00:07:43 Grace Gilfillan F Junior Female 1070 8 8
25 00:07:45 00:07:45 Jacob Gilfillan M Junior Male 1069 17 17
26 00:11:09 00:09:25 Finlay Maclean M Junior Male 1040 18 18
27 00:11:09 00:09:25 Wilf Maclean M Junior Male 1062 19 19
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:52 00:16:52 Nathan Chapman Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 514 1 1
2 00:18:19 00:18:19 Huxley Crush Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 491 2 1
3 00:18:24 00:18:23 Oliver Carey Hastings Ac M Senior Male 443 3 2
4 00:19:50 00:19:48 Becky Morrish Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 214 1 1
5 00:20:21 00:20:18 Alex Mandryko Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 40 211 4 1
6 00:20:24 00:20:22 Katy Lavender F Senior Female 473 2 2
7 00:20:49 00:20:47 Nina Ridge Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 45 452 3 1
8 00:21:32 00:21:29 Nancy Barlow Hastings Ac F Junior Female 439 4 1
9 00:22:23 00:22:22 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 502 5 2
10 00:22:33 00:22:31 Pam Wright F Female Vet 40 486 6 1
11 00:22:55 00:22:53 Harry Wrigley M Junior Male 487 5 2
12 00:23:43 00:23:40 Kim Cross Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 35 463 7 1
13 00:24:09 00:23:53 Simon Irwin M Male Vet 50 406 6 1
14 00:24:39 00:24:34 Michelle Mcmanus F Senior Female 404 8 3
15 00:24:48 00:24:40 Rob Glasson M Senior Male 464 7 3
16 00:26:15 00:26:08 Fraser Mckie M Male Vet 50 7 8 2
17 00:26:35 00:26:29 Vanessa Hollamby F Female Vet 55 504 9 1
18 00:26:44 00:26:28 Robbie Taylor M Junior Male 433 9 3
19 00:26:48 00:26:48 Harry Handcock M Junior Male 431 10 4
20 00:26:56 00:26:09 Daniel Goddarf M Senior Male 496 11 4
21 00:27:01 00:26:42 Sukina Fagg F Female Vet 40 429 10 2
22 00:27:10 00:26:28 Adam Pittaway-Hay M Male Vet 40 446 12 2
23 00:27:15 00:27:04 Angie Crush Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 40 490 11 3
24 00:28:15 00:28:02 Tim Blackstone M Male Vet 60 470 13 1
25 00:28:23 00:27:37 Emily Tanner F Junior Female 425 12 2
26 00:28:30 00:28:08 Harvey Brett M Junior Male 508 14 5
27 00:28:32 00:27:51 Tomas Richardson M Male Vet 60 505 15 2
28 00:29:04 00:28:39 Lance Morrish M Male Vet 60 447 16 3
29 00:29:59 00:29:22 Tracey Robinson Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 55 2082 13 2
30 00:30:05 00:29:09 Lachlan Manser M Junior Male 511 17 6
31 00:30:08 00:29:32 Darren Speer M Male Vet 45 483 18 1
32 00:30:25 00:30:06 Andrew Clubb M Male Vet 55 424 19 1
33 00:30:46 00:30:13 Stella Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 60 476 14 1
34 00:30:46 00:30:14 Richard Sumner Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 477 20 5
35 00:30:47 00:30:14 Peter Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 65 474 21 1
36 00:30:55 00:30:31 Stuart Brett M Male Vet 45 462 22 2
37 00:31:15 00:31:08 Helen Wrigley F Female Vet 45 488 15 3
38 00:31:16 00:30:42 George Handcock M Junior Male 430 23 7
39 00:31:24 00:31:07 Iain Couchman M Male Vet 65 448 24 2
40 00:31:31 00:30:39 Paul Deering M Male Vet 40 493 25 3
41 00:31:43 00:31:11 Elizabeth Hogben Staplehurst F Female Vet 60 507 16 2
42 00:31:47 00:31:41 Hannah Maclean F Female Vet 35 498 17 2
43 00:32:03 00:31:32 Jennifer Ewart Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 35 449 18 3
44 00:32:03 00:31:32 Natasha Turnbull F Female Vet 35 513 19 4
45 00:32:22 00:32:12 Keara Mckie M Junior Male 402 26 8
46 00:32:54 00:32:12 Tiiu Kulli F Female Vet 35 445 20 5
47 00:33:08 00:32:38 Almina Zadvydaite F Senior Female 415 21 4
48 00:33:30 00:33:23 Catherine Gasson Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 509 22 4
49 00:33:33 00:33:22 Catherine Bailey F Female Vet 40 438 23 4
50 00:33:40 00:32:38 Gemma Blake-Hatton F Female Vet 35 458 24 6
51 00:33:40 00:32:34 William Perry M Junior Male 451 27 9
52 00:33:47 00:33:11 Tracy Sorrell Bodyshock F Female Vet 35 416 25 7
53 00:34:24 00:33:18 Gaynor Perry F Female Vet 45 450 26 5
54 00:34:27 00:33:39 Amanda Coppard Beginners2runners F Senior Female 512 27 5
55 00:34:35 00:33:40 Laura Crouzieres F Senior Female 484 28 6
56 00:34:41 00:34:13 Tomas Dobilas M Senior Male 414 28 6
57 00:34:48 00:34:17 Tony Luckhurst Staplehurst M Male Vet 70 506 29 1
58 00:35:12 00:34:38 David Parris Ashford Tri Club M Male Vet 45 500 30 3
59 00:35:12 00:34:39 Lily-May Parris F Junior Female 501 29 3
60 00:35:23 00:34:45 Linda Redden F Female Vet 55 422 30 3
61 00:35:39 00:34:29 Isabelle Foord Maidstone And Medway F Junior Female 485 31 4
62 00:35:50 00:35:50 Donia Pankhurst F Female Vet 50 408 32 1
63 00:36:06 00:35:35 Carolyn Corp F Female Vet 55 437 33 4
64 00:36:30 00:35:24 Sita Turner F Senior Female 457 34 7
65 00:36:34 00:35:40 Jennifer Fox F Senior Female 472 35 8
66 00:36:34 00:35:40 Alicia Longley-Coomber F Senior Female 515 36 9
67 00:36:47 00:36:13 Nicola Hawkins Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 55 13 37 5
68 00:36:58 00:36:22 Emma Coldman F Female Vet 45 428 38 6
69 00:37:00 00:36:50 Maria Walsh F Female Vet 50 478 39 2
70 00:37:01 00:36:51 Katie Bailey F Female Vet 40 469 40 5
71 00:37:20 00:36:15 Ray Ellis M Male Vet 65 494 31 3
72 00:37:20 00:36:47 Trudie Betts F Female Vet 45 418 41 7
73 00:37:31 00:36:27 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 436 42 8
74 00:37:32 00:37:16 Rose Ridley F Junior Female 480 43 5
75 00:38:03 00:37:28 Marianne King F Female Vet 45 460 44 9
76 00:38:23 00:38:01 Daniel Taylor M Junior Male 432 32 10
77 00:38:49 00:37:51 David Cleaves M Male Vet 55 421 33 2
78 00:38:57 00:38:04 Amber Coul;stock Paddock Wood Ac F Senior Female 510 45 10
79 00:38:58 00:38:34 J Brett F Female Vet 55 461 46 6
80 00:39:09 00:39:03 Ronel Du Toit F Female Vet 45 419 47 10
81 00:39:12 00:39:06 Zanmire Du Toit F Junior Female 420 48 6
82 00:39:16 00:38:08 Nina Cole F Female Vet 40 455 49 6
83 00:39:16 00:38:41 Annerie Combrinck F Female Vet 45 459 50 11
84 00:39:16 00:38:09 Daniel Cole M Junior Male 454 34 11
85 00:39:41 00:39:02 Joanna Endersby F Female Vet 40 495 51 7
86 00:39:53 00:38:49 Stephanie Millichope Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 45 440 52 12
87 00:39:55 00:39:40 Nathan Mills M Male Vet 45 441 35 4
88 00:40:41 00:39:56 Doreen Barden F Female Vet 70 434 53 1
89 00:40:45 00:39:44 Jayne Gray Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 497 54 8
90 00:40:50 00:39:49 Claire Day F Female Vet 45 492 55 13
91 00:40:57 00:40:20 Clare Speer F Female Vet 40 482 56 8
92 00:41:03 00:40:47 Poppy Ridley F Junior Female 481 57 7
93 00:41:08 00:40:35 Jon Betts M Male Vet 50 417 36 3
94 00:42:00 00:41:43 Becky Ridley F Female Vet 50 479 58 3
95 00:43:57 00:43:47 Zoe Foord F Female Vet 45 456 59 14
96 00:44:02 00:43:52 Francesca Bailey F Junior Female 468 60 8
97 00:45:27 00:44:28 Kirsty Pomfret Beginners2runners F Senior Female 465 61 11
98 00:46:47 00:45:56 Rebecca Metcalf F Senior Female 499 62 12
99 00:47:37 00:46:34 Martin Gevaux East Grinstead Triathlon Club M Male Vet 55 516 37 3
100 00:47:37 00:46:34 Marise Tallon-Gevaux F Female Vet 50 517 63 4
101 00:48:00 00:47:49 Issy Le Pla F Senior Female 403 64 13
102 00:48:00 00:47:49 Mary Le Pla Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 409 65 7
103 00:48:40 00:47:40 Tracey Williams Tonbridge B2r F Female Vet 50 467 66 5
104 00:50:20 00:49:10 Pauline Warner Jbr Run And Tri F Female Vet 50 503 67 6
105 00:56:22 00:56:14 Fergus Mckie M Junior Male 401 38 12
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos