ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 6th Leicester City 5k Winter Series - Race 1 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:11 Chris Mckeown Spa Striders Male Senior Male 96 1 1
2 00:17:36 Gareth  Matthews Uppingham School Male Senior Male 16 2 2
3 00:18:35 Tom  Davies Uppingham School Male Senior Male 29 3 3
4 00:18:36 Tim Beresford Spa Striders Male Senior Male 67 4 4
5 00:18:48 David Merrett Male Senior Male 55 5 5
6 00:18:54 Rob Osborn Race Rapid Male Senior Male 45 6 6
7 00:19:16 Alan Thompson Stilton Striders Male Male Vet 45 60 7 1
8 00:19:29 Mark Repton Badgers Male Senior Male 76 8 7
9 00:19:37 Harrison  Buckner Uppingham School Male Junior Male 14 9 1
10 00:19:40 Isabella Wrightam Wreake & Soar Valley Running Club Female Junior Female 5 1 1
11 00:19:43 Robert Boland Badgers Male Senior Male 89 10 8
12 00:19:48 Lucy Ellis West End Runners Female Senior Female 10 2 1
13 00:19:51 Sophie Dunbobbin Wreake and Soar Valley Female Junior Female 8 3 2
14 00:20:12 Sean Gallagher Kettering Town Harriers Male Senior Male 3 11 9
15 00:20:18 Matthew Wooden Shrewsbury AC Male Senior Male 50 12 10
16 00:20:24 Archie Tweed Uppingham School Male Junior Male 28 13 2
17 00:20:27 Ben Waddington Male Male Vet 50 85 14 1
18 00:20:45 Tom Fortnum Harborough Ac Male Junior Male 34 15 3
19 00:20:47 Laura Pescott Race Rapid Female Female Vet 35 44 4 1
20 00:21:05 James Freshney Male Senior Male 61 16 11
21 00:21:08 Elaine Fairbrother Kettering Town Harriers Female Female Vet 40 2 5 1
22 00:21:23 Chris Dunbobbin Wreake and Soar Valley Male Male Vet 45 9 17 2
23 00:21:28 Richard Charlton Male Male Vet 50 69 18 2
24 00:21:38 Chloe Munro Uppingham School Female Junior Female 23 6 3
25 00:21:45 Lyla Bryan Wreake & Soar Valley Female Junior Female 64 7 4
26 00:21:46 Luke Saxton Male Senior Male 75 19 12
27 00:21:49 Nicola Taylor Stilton Striders Female Female Vet 35 74 8 2
28 00:22:11 Freya  Radford Uppingham School Female Junior Female 13 9 5
29 00:22:29 Ian Southwell Harborough AC Male Male Vet 40 62 20 1
30 00:22:37 Heather Avul Leicester Tri Female Female Vet 45 4 10 1
31 00:22:42 Michelle Farlow Stilton Striders Female Senior Female 73 11 2
32 00:22:56 Shilpesh Patel Male Senior Male 36 21 13
33 00:22:57 Sophie Gray Uppingham School Female Junior Female 19 12 6
34 00:23:02 Jack Blurton Male Senior Male 38 22 14
35 00:23:07 Lea Besson Wreake & Soar Valley Male Male Vet 40 81 23 2
36 00:23:09 Kelly Hebden West End Runners Female Female Vet 35 90 13 3
37 00:23:10 Emma Finlinson Wigston Phoenix Female Female Vet 40 7 14 2
38 00:23:15 Jamie Hurst Wreake & Soar Valley Male Junior Male 91 24 4
39 00:23:25 Moise Pirosca Male Senior Male 12 25 15
40 00:23:27 Vicki Lowe Stilton Striders Female Female Vet 45 51 15 2
41 00:23:31 Jemima  Myles Uppingham School Female Junior Female 20 16 7
42 00:23:38 Claire Bryan Wreake & Soar Valley Female Female Vet 35 65 17 4
43 00:23:44 Paul Kaczmar Leicester Zebras Triathlon Club Male Senior Male 6 26 16
44 00:23:51 Tobias Bateman Male Senior Male 48 27 17
45 00:24:11 Matthew Rix Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club Male Male Vet 40 47 28 3
46 00:24:36 Sarah Thi Hinckley Running Club Female Female Vet 35 72 18 5
47 00:25:12 Allan Faulkner Male Male Vet 40 31 29 4
48 00:25:15 Chrissi  Stewart Kettering Town Harriers Female Female Vet 35 49 19 6
49 00:25:59 Graham Oram Male Senior Male 56 30 18
50 00:26:03 William Andrews UKRunChat Running Club Male Male Vet 60 71 31 1
51 00:26:05 Ivan Richardson Male Senior Male 70 32 19
52 00:26:16 Lou Houghton Birstall RC Female Female Vet 45 82 20 3
53 00:26:17 Rebecca Parry Wigston Phoenix Female Female Vet 45 1 21 4
54 00:26:22 Tracy Southwell Harborough AC Female Female Vet 45 63 22 5
55 00:26:25 Ken Oram Male Male Vet 60 57 33 2
56 00:26:48 Yvonne  Faulkner Badgers Female Female Vet 40 30 23 3
57 00:26:56 Kirstie Faust Female Female Vet 45 46 24 6
58 00:27:28 Louise McAllister Harborough AC Female Female Vet 45 87 25 7
59 00:28:50 Amy Frettsome Female Senior Female 68 26 3
60 00:28:51 Andrew Gray Male Senior Male 39 34 20
61 00:28:58 Susan Williams Female Female Vet 60 88 27 1
62 00:29:05 Emma Clothier Female Female Vet 40 77 28 4
63 00:29:08 Lianne Edwards Female Female Vet 45 79 29 8
64 00:30:29 Melanie Watters Female Female Vet 50 32 30 1
65 00:31:58 Bob Fuller Northampton Road Runners Male Male Vet 55 78 35 1
66 00:32:49 Pauline Cooper South Derbyshire Road Runners Female Female Vet 55 58 31 1
67 00:33:39 Emily Duncombe Female Senior Female 54 32 4
68 00:33:39 Sam Edwards Male Senior Male 53 36 21