ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Crowborough 10k & 5k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:08 00:35:08 William Levett Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV1 459 1 1
2 00:36:41 00:36:40 Chris Coffey Lewes AC M - 447 2 1
3 00:36:55 00:36:55 Alex Cruttenden Brighton Phoenix M - 430 3 2
4 00:37:04 00:37:02 Colin Tricker Paddock Wood AC M - 345 4 3
5 00:37:07 00:37:07 Aled Anderson Arena 80 AC M - 5 5 4
6 00:37:15 00:37:12 Patrick McManus Lewes AC M - 450 6 5
7 00:37:21 00:37:20 Jamie Keddie Uckfield Runners M - 172 7 6
8 00:37:53 00:37:50 George Stewart Wadhurst Runners M - 333 8 7
9 00:38:21 00:38:19 Darren Bird Haywards Heath Harriers M - 28 9 8
10 00:38:25 00:38:25 Ollie Owen Worthing Harriers M - 461 10 9
11 00:38:27 00:38:27 Ben Duncan Haywards Heath Harriers M MV1 88 11 2
12 00:38:37 00:38:35 Jon Barnes M - 419 12 10
13 00:38:41 00:38:40 Ash Dorrington Brighton Phoenix M - 84 13 11
14 00:38:48 00:38:48 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders RC M - 414 14 12
15 00:38:54 00:38:54 Matthew Greenall Brighton Phoenix M MV1 119 15 3
16 00:39:15 00:39:12 Sean Butchers Brighton Phoenix M - 45 16 13
17 00:39:20 00:39:17 David Woollard Heathfield RRC M - 392 17 14
18 00:39:21 00:39:21 Ewan Ross Wadhurst Runners M - 294 18 15
19 00:39:27 00:39:27 Daegan Beaumont M - 24 19 16
20 00:39:32 00:39:28 Jonathan Arnold Horsham Blue Star Harriers M MV2 10 20 1
21 00:39:36 00:39:34 Paul Wishart Brighton Phoenix M MV3 385 21 1
22 00:39:38 00:39:35 Alexander Bonzi Brighton Phoenix M MV1 31 22 4
23 00:39:46 00:39:45 Robert Watts Haywards Heath Harriers M MV1 471 23 5
24 00:39:58 00:39:56 Jim Watson Arena 80 AC M MV2 360 24 2
25 00:40:17 00:40:14 James Clarke Wadhurst Runners M MV3 399 25 2
26 00:40:21 00:40:14 Frederick Skarbek TW Harriers M - 318 26 17
27 00:40:39 00:40:38 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC M MV2 350 27 3
28 00:40:50 00:40:50 Luke Borland Seaford Striders RC M - 33 28 18
29 00:40:54 00:40:54 Oliver Welch Crowborough Runners M - 366 29 19
30 00:41:14 00:41:14 Jeff Young Seaford striders M MV2 394 30 4
31 00:41:20 00:41:20 Rolando Hutchinson M MV1 164 31 6
32 00:41:28 00:41:16 Ben Phillips M MV1 260 32 7
33 00:41:59 00:41:56 Will Russell Brighton Phoenix M - 295 33 20
34 00:42:03 00:42:00 Erica Martin Brighton Phoenix F FV1 208 1 1
35 00:42:10 00:42:09 Paul Whelpton Brighton Phoenix M MV6 370 34 1
36 00:42:18 00:42:18 Nick Farley Seaford Striders RC M - 417 35 21
37 00:42:20 00:42:15 George Strong M - 336 36 22
38 00:42:29 00:42:28 Jamie Goodhead Burgess Hill Runners M MV2 111 37 5
39 00:42:43 00:42:37 Ciaran Osborn Wadhurst Runners M MV2 241 38 6
40 00:42:59 00:42:59 Lance Bellers Brighton Phoenix M MV4 26 39 1
41 00:43:02 00:42:56 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers M MV5 278 40 1
42 00:43:04 00:42:43 Neil Couchman M MV1 66 41 8
43 00:43:20 00:43:15 Joshua Nisbett Seaford Striders RC M - 233 42 23
44 00:43:25 00:43:20 Paul Clark Crawley AC M MV3 56 43 3
45 00:43:26 00:43:22 Terence Puxty Hastings AC M MV2 454 44 7
46 00:43:36 00:43:29 Matthew Green Wadhurst Runners M MV3 118 45 4
47 00:43:40 00:43:31 Leigh Harris Wadhurst Runners M MV1 424 46 9
48 00:43:48 00:43:42 Dom Taylor-Langley Tunbridge Wells Harriers M - 446 47 24
49 00:43:55 00:43:54 Phil Grabsky Brighton Phoenix M MV4 114 48 2
50 00:44:12 00:44:01 Tomas Navickas Brighton Phoenix M - 227 49 25
51 00:44:16 00:44:11 Badrinath Mohandas Uckfield Runners M MV1 442 50 10
52 00:44:19 00:44:13 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners F FV3 95 2 1
53 00:44:22 00:44:17 Chris Mullaley M MV1 222 51 11
54 00:44:33 00:44:26 Liam Powis M - 273 52 26
55 00:44:35 00:44:30 Rebecca Pease F - 449 3 1
56 00:44:35 00:44:32 Steven Butcher M MV5 475 53 2
57 00:44:37 00:44:36 Lee Adams Uckfield Runners M MV1 402 54 12
58 00:44:39 00:44:14 Carl Streeter M - 422 55 27
59 00:44:51 00:44:47 Gareth Taplin Eastbourne Rovers AC M MV1 339 56 13
60 00:44:52 00:44:52 Roy Cooper Heathfield M MV3 64 57 5
61 00:44:54 00:44:51 Liz Fraser F - 102 4 2
62 00:44:58 00:44:43 Connie Jankowski Brighton Phoenix F Junior f 115 5 1
63 00:45:13 00:45:07 Timothy Boone Arunners RC M MV5 32 58 3
64 00:45:21 00:45:09 Ben Watts M MV1 440 59 14
65 00:45:24 00:45:19 Lisa Goldsmith Hailsham Harriers F FV2 441 6 1
66 00:45:27 00:45:25 Tony Huddle M MV2 158 60 8
67 00:45:36 00:45:05 Howard Ton Mud Monsters M - 477 61 28
68 00:45:38 00:45:34 Tim Springett Petts Wood Runners M MV3 325 62 6
69 00:45:43 00:45:34 Paul Chantler Horsham Joggers M MV3 452 63 7
70 00:45:52 00:45:42 Charlotte Softly Brighton Phoenix F FV3 324 7 2
71 00:45:56 00:45:48 Damian Partridge Seaford Striders RC M - 249 64 29
72 00:45:57 00:45:51 James Torrington M - 413 65 30
73 00:45:58 00:45:54 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers M - 280 66 31
74 00:46:02 00:45:52 Glynn Brassley Wadhurst Runners M MV4 36 67 3
75 00:46:03 00:45:57 Graham West Uckfield Runners M MV4 367 68 4
76 00:46:07 00:45:57 Amelia Culshaw Brighton Phoenix F FV3 70 8 3
77 00:46:08 00:46:02 Simon Haddon Hailsham Harriers M - 124 69 32
78 00:46:09 00:46:06 Ian Cox Wadhurst Runners M MV3 67 70 8
79 00:46:09 00:46:04 Harry Sterling M - 328 71 33
80 00:46:09 00:46:00 Kevin Cockram Wadhurst Runners M MV3 60 72 9
81 00:46:12 00:45:43 Stephen Pugh M - 277 73 34
82 00:46:15 00:45:50 Andrew Brooks Brighton Phoenix M MV4 434 74 5
83 00:46:18 00:46:12 Laura Douse Wadhurst Runners F FV1 462 9 2
84 00:46:21 00:46:10 John Orden Arena 80 AC M MV5 238 75 4
85 00:46:23 00:46:07 Tony Lavender Crowborough Runners M MV2 188 76 9
86 00:46:23 00:46:12 Andrew Holden M MV1 152 77 15
87 00:46:36 00:46:34 Darren Hunt Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M MV1 163 78 16
88 00:46:37 00:46:34 Claire Page Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F - 244 10 3
89 00:46:52 00:46:24 Graeme Grass Hastings Runners M MV3 116 79 10
90 00:47:01 00:46:53 Michael Miller Arena 80 AC M MV5 432 80 5
91 00:47:04 00:46:54 Robin Barwick M MV2 22 81 10
92 00:47:06 00:47:01 Jack Gowing M - 412 82 35
93 00:47:18 00:47:14 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix M MV7 177 83 1
94 00:47:18 00:47:07 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix F FV1 106 11 3
95 00:47:19 00:47:12 David Salmons Wadhurst Runners M MV2 299 84 11
96 00:47:21 00:47:14 Darren King Uckfield Runners M MV2 421 85 12
97 00:47:26 00:47:10 Richard Bysouth M MV1 46 86 17
98 00:47:40 00:47:25 Heather Stevens F - 331 12 4
99 00:47:43 00:47:29 William Richardson M - 288 87 36
100 00:47:44 00:47:38 Phil Robinson Seaford Striders RC M MV4 473 88 6
101 00:47:45 00:47:36 Charles Bowley M MV3 35 89 11
102 00:47:48 00:47:44 Richard Coates Uckfield Runners M MV2 59 90 13
103 00:47:49 00:47:33 Philip Scott Haywards Heath Harriers M MV4 308 91 7
104 00:47:51 00:47:41 Mark Pope Hailsham Harriers M - 270 92 37
105 00:47:52 00:47:42 James Seymour Wadhurst Runners M MV1 312 93 18
106 00:47:55 00:47:49 Nigel Duckworth Hailsham Harriers M MV3 415 94 12
107 00:47:56 00:47:41 Mark Sykes Haywards Heath Harriers M MV4 338 95 8
108 00:47:57 00:47:53 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix M MV7 125 96 2
109 00:47:57 00:47:50 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M MV5 203 97 6
110 00:48:09 00:47:42 Michael Grass Hastings Runners M MV2 456 98 14
111 00:48:23 00:48:02 Tim Playfoot Wadhurst Runners M MV5 265 99 7
112 00:48:26 00:48:19 Karin Divall Lewes AC F FV5 82 13 1
113 00:48:26 00:48:17 Sophie Marchant F - 205 14 5
114 00:48:26 00:48:19 Paul Hollis Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV2 153 100 15
115 00:48:31 00:48:24 Adam Haverly Seaford Striders M - 138 101 38
116 00:48:33 00:48:06 Kevin Blowers Hastings Runners M MV4 30 102 9
117 00:48:49 00:48:42 Gem Stilliard F FV2 334 15 2
118 00:48:50 00:48:47 Simon Haizelden M MV2 126 103 16
119 00:48:51 00:48:43 Lucy Egan F FV3 93 16 4
120 00:48:56 00:48:52 Tim Farrell M - 96 104 39
121 00:48:59 00:48:55 Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners F FV5 139 17 2
122 00:49:09 00:48:57 Julian Ford Wadhurst M MV4 99 105 10
123 00:49:11 00:49:02 Emily Budd Brighton Phoenix F - 448 18 6
124 00:49:14 00:49:05 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC F FV5 159 19 3
125 00:49:18 00:49:16 Jos Jacobs Burgess Hill Runners M - 166 106 40
126 00:49:19 00:48:51 Daniel Wicks M MV1 374 107 19
127 00:49:20 00:49:15 Abigail Cross Wadhurst Runners F FV1 69 20 4
128 00:49:22 00:49:09 Andrew Vine Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M MV1 352 108 20
129 00:49:27 00:49:18 Natasha Swan Seaford Striders RC F FV3 337 21 5
130 00:49:33 00:49:27 Adam Marlow Wadhurst Runners M - 206 109 41
131 00:49:40 00:49:34 Fiona Champness Lingfield F FV2 51 22 3
132 00:49:49 00:49:40 Jamie Gillies M - 480 110 42
133 00:49:51 00:49:41 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers M MV4 27 111 11
134 00:49:56 00:49:49 Andrew Hindmarch Lingfield RC M MV3 148 112 13
135 00:50:01 00:49:56 Emma Partridge F FV3 437 23 6
136 00:50:04 00:49:57 Richard Woodfield M MV5 388 113 8
137 00:50:10 00:50:10 Eileen Welch Crowborough Runners F FV2 365 24 4
138 00:50:15 00:50:03 Tim Westcott M MV3 426 114 14
139 00:50:16 00:50:06 Chris Cox Hailsham Harriers M MV1 68 115 21
140 00:50:19 00:50:09 Mark Scott Wadhurst Runners M MV2 306 116 17
141 00:50:26 00:50:18 Tina Macenhill Hailsham Harriers F FV3 198 25 7
142 00:50:29 00:50:20 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers F FV2 242 26 5
143 00:50:31 00:50:24 Frances Burnham Hastings AC F FV5 42 27 4
144 00:50:32 00:50:04 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M MV1 298 117 22
145 00:50:49 00:50:28 Graeme Hall M MV2 453 118 18
146 00:50:49 00:50:26 Tim Dowling M MV2 85 119 19
147 00:50:55 00:50:25 Carla Ferdinando F FV1 97 28 5
148 00:50:55 00:50:38 Erik Chapman Hastings AC M - 52 120 43
149 00:50:57 00:50:50 Harriet Sheridan Wadhurst Runners F - 314 29 7
150 00:51:01 00:50:56 Kevin Reeve M MV3 397 121 15
151 00:51:05 00:50:33 Barrie Seal M MV1 309 122 23
152 00:51:12 00:51:04 Sue Brumwell Arena 80 AC F FV5 435 30 5
153 00:51:16 00:50:50 Colin Castle M MV3 50 123 16
154 00:51:20 00:51:09 Gill Checkley Brighton Phoenix F FV2 53 31 6
155 00:51:23 00:51:20 Alexander Harris M Junior m 135 124 1
156 00:51:23 00:51:15 David Nottidge Lingfield RC M MV5 237 125 9
157 00:51:29 00:51:23 Ian Watkins Lingfield RC M MV4 409 126 12
158 00:51:29 00:51:08 David Ratchford 2.02 M MV4 395 127 13
159 00:51:34 00:51:24 Nuala Smyth Arunners F FV4 323 32 1
160 00:51:35 00:51:06 Martin Snape M - 406 128 44
161 00:51:39 00:51:27 Anne Anscomb F FV6 9 33 1
162 00:51:48 00:51:37 Carl Barton M MV1 21 129 24
163 00:51:56 00:51:47 Michael Anderson M - 6 130 45
164 00:51:59 00:51:39 Eddie Diplock Heathfield RRC M MV2 79 131 20
165 00:52:01 00:51:34 Rachael Mulvey Hastings Athletic Club F - 223 34 8
166 00:52:01 00:51:33 Paige Wise Hastings Ac F - 384 35 9
167 00:52:02 00:51:56 Peter Vaughan M MV2 436 132 21
168 00:52:10 00:51:58 Nick Easterbrook M MV4 89 133 14
169 00:52:11 00:51:43 Gemma Faramus F - 396 36 10
170 00:52:14 00:52:02 Colin Harris Wadhurst Runners M MV3 133 134 17
171 00:52:17 00:51:51 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC M MV2 383 135 22
172 00:52:28 00:52:12 Kate Barlow Hastings Athletics F FV2 16 37 7
173 00:52:29 00:52:18 Bob Hughes Lewes AC M MV7 160 136 3
174 00:52:30 00:52:05 James Saunders M MV1 302 137 25
175 00:52:30 00:52:22 Alan Coulson M MV5 476 138 10
176 00:52:30 00:52:03 Darren Pearson Hastings Runners M MV1 252 139 26
177 00:52:32 00:52:28 Peter Penfold M - 254 140 46
178 00:52:33 00:52:09 Lorna Watson F FV3 361 38 8
179 00:52:34 00:52:30 Tracey Sargent Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV1 301 39 6
180 00:52:39 00:52:26 Jenni Johnston St Albans Striders F FV1 168 40 7
181 00:52:46 00:52:33 Simon Bourne Wadhurst Runners M MV1 34 141 27
182 00:52:53 00:52:43 Karen Thompson Haywards Heath Harriers F FV4 343 41 2
183 00:52:54 00:52:47 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV3 303 42 9
184 00:52:56 00:52:42 Lisa Compton Lingfield RC F FV6 62 43 2
185 00:52:59 00:52:34 Steve Wellstead Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV4 482 142 15
186 00:53:01 00:52:32 Sam Pointer M - 267 143 47
187 00:53:08 00:53:04 Mark Porter M - 271 144 48
188 00:53:15 00:52:59 Tim Barlow Hastings Runners M MV4 17 145 16
189 00:53:16 00:52:59 Clare Andrew Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV3 7 44 10
190 00:53:19 00:53:09 Steve Warner Lingfield RC M MV5 359 146 11
191 00:53:24 00:53:09 william Mackrell Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M MV6 199 147 2
192 00:53:30 00:53:06 Charles Smallwood Wadhurst Runners M MV6 319 148 3
193 00:53:39 00:53:12 James Sachon M - 297 149 49
194 00:53:41 00:53:21 Nikki Kindon Uckfield F FV2 467 45 8
195 00:53:42 00:53:24 Victoria Henderson Uckfield Runners F - 470 46 11
196 00:53:43 00:53:35 Frances Delves Hailsham Harriers F FV7 76 47 1
197 00:53:46 00:53:38 Graham Jones Seaford Striders RC M MV5 170 150 12
198 00:53:46 00:53:37 Jazz Shiret Seaford Striders RC F - 315 48 12
199 00:53:51 00:53:26 John Little Lancing Eagles M MV2 190 151 23
200 00:53:58 00:53:45 John Higgs The Face of Boe M MV4 147 152 17
201 00:54:01 00:53:57 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M MV6 39 153 4
202 00:54:01 00:54:01 Derrick Wood M MV1 387 154 28
203 00:54:06 00:53:53 Cara Burgess F - 41 49 13
204 00:54:09 00:53:56 Caroline Burgess F FV6 40 50 3
205 00:54:09 00:53:52 Jc Moller M MV3 218 155 18
206 00:54:10 00:53:45 Sean Cushing M MV3 72 156 19
207 00:54:11 00:53:52 James Castell Uckfield Runners M - 49 157 50
208 00:54:18 00:54:08 Stephanie Bassett Hailsham Harriers F FV2 23 51 9
209 00:54:23 00:54:07 Sue Piper Maidstone Harriers F FV5 263 52 6
210 00:54:25 00:54:11 Rebecca Stevens F - 330 53 14
211 00:54:26 00:54:14 Cinzia Pickett Wadhurst Runners F FV3 261 54 11
212 00:54:34 00:54:01 Adam Penwarden M MV3 256 158 20
213 00:54:38 00:54:25 Rob Thomas Hastings Runners M MV4 468 159 18
214 00:54:40 00:54:25 Alastair Richards M - 286 160 51
215 00:54:40 00:54:28 Bob Page Arena 80 AC M MV5 433 161 13
216 00:54:54 00:54:37 Debra Moller F FV4 219 55 3
217 00:54:55 00:54:33 Graeme Heaton Heathfield Road Runners Club M MV4 141 162 19
218 00:54:58 00:54:35 Amanda Bussey Wadhurst Runners F FV4 44 56 4
219 00:54:59 00:54:44 Sarah Clapp Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV2 55 57 10
220 00:55:04 00:54:49 Michael Gibbons Arena Ac M MV5 110 163 14
221 00:55:10 00:54:56 Alex Hodgkins M - 150 164 52
222 00:55:13 00:55:02 David Guiel Arunners RC M MV3 122 165 21
223 00:55:14 00:54:55 Greg Richards Uckfield Runners M MV2 287 166 24
224 00:55:19 00:55:07 Jo Pappenheim Wadhurst Runners F FV4 248 58 5
225 00:55:19 00:54:54 Alan Day M MV4 455 167 20
226 00:55:19 00:54:50 Sarah Hart F FV2 481 59 11
227 00:55:28 00:55:15 Harriet Thompson Rovers F - 464 60 15
228 00:55:30 00:55:17 Steven Stanfield M MV4 327 168 21
229 00:55:32 00:55:18 Ray Cooper M MV3 474 169 22
230 00:55:40 00:55:28 Peter Clark Wadhurst Runners M MV2 57 170 25
231 00:55:41 00:54:56 Andy Long Larkfield Athletics Club M MV5 193 171 15
232 00:55:42 00:54:57 Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F FV5 458 61 7
233 00:55:43 00:55:17 Anthony Ansell Coastal Striders M MV4 400 172 22
234 00:55:44 00:55:31 Graham Weir Eastbourne Rovers AC M MV5 364 173 16
235 00:55:45 00:55:42 Rebecca Smith F FV1 322 62 8
236 00:55:46 00:55:29 Francis Leary M MV3 411 174 23
237 00:55:47 00:55:25 Will Harrison M MV2 136 175 26
238 00:55:50 00:55:35 Lucy Marriott F - 207 63 16
239 00:55:50 00:55:31 Jonathan Hermans M MV1 144 176 29
240 00:55:51 00:55:27 Gavin Whittaker M MV3 371 177 24
241 00:55:51 00:55:35 Paul Webber M MV3 362 178 25
242 00:55:53 00:55:23 Wayne Strudwick M MV2 403 179 27
243 00:55:53 00:55:39 Elena Fletcher F - 465 64 17
244 00:55:55 00:55:33 Julie Ross Wadhurst Runners F FV4 293 65 6
245 00:56:01 00:55:42 Christopher Lugg Uckfield Runners M - 195 180 53
246 00:56:10 00:55:41 Antonio Silvestri Sutton Runners M MV4 457 181 23
247 00:56:10 00:56:02 Gary Oreilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV4 239 182 24
248 00:56:26 00:56:04 Amanda Hibbett Lingfield RC F FV1 146 66 9
249 00:56:28 00:55:58 Jodi Hammond F FV1 132 67 10
250 00:56:32 00:56:16 Luke Taylor Crawley Saints and Sinners M - 341 183 54
251 00:56:36 00:56:13 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners M MV5 157 184 17
252 00:56:36 00:56:25 Albert Kemp M MV7 175 185 4
253 00:56:41 00:56:05 Cameron Fraser M - 103 186 55
254 00:56:47 00:56:31 Melanie Webber F FV3 363 68 12
255 00:56:48 00:56:28 Sharon Reed Heathfield Rrc F FV2 283 69 12
256 00:56:59 00:56:34 Mark Waghorn M MV1 354 187 30
257 00:57:11 00:56:56 Chris Waight M - 478 188 56
258 00:57:29 00:57:11 Neal Robinson Hailsham Harriers M MV3 291 189 26
259 00:57:34 00:57:12 Chris Wilmot Seaford Striders M - 379 190 57
260 00:57:42 00:57:16 Nikki Loats F FV3 192 70 13
261 00:57:46 00:57:23 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners F FV7 229 71 2
262 00:57:54 00:57:17 Craig Woolhead M MV1 391 191 31
263 00:58:00 00:57:47 Richard King Wadhurst Runners M MV6 179 192 5
264 00:58:11 00:58:11 Douglas Moller M - 220 193 58
265 00:58:12 00:57:53 Simon Edwards M MV1 91 194 32
266 00:58:12 00:57:59 Jaqueline Wooller Eastbourne Rovers AC F FV5 390 72 8
267 00:58:23 00:58:06 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners M MV4 245 195 25
268 00:58:25 00:58:13 Hugh Stevenage Burgess Hill Runners M MV3 329 196 27
269 00:58:29 00:58:03 Peter West M - 466 197 59
270 00:58:32 00:58:19 Shaun Ballard Hastings Runners M - 443 198 60
271 00:58:36 00:58:14 Chris Rance Lingfield Rc M MV2 281 199 28
272 00:58:38 00:58:24 Ashley Ballard Hastings Runners M - 416 200 61
273 00:58:39 00:58:18 Ed Neve Uckfield Runners M - 230 201 62
274 00:58:39 00:58:03 Alistair Fraser M MV5 104 202 18
275 00:58:42 00:58:18 Emma Harrison F FV4 137 73 7
276 00:58:46 00:58:35 James Vidler Wrekin Road Runners M MV2 351 203 29
277 00:58:48 00:58:18 Tim Radley M MV3 472 204 28
278 00:58:50 00:58:29 Tom Cockram Wadhurst Runners M - 61 205 63
279 00:58:55 00:58:34 Terry Ward Seaford Striders RC M MV7 358 206 5
280 00:59:16 00:59:01 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix F FV4 296 74 8
281 00:59:20 00:58:52 Laszlo Gyenes M MV2 123 207 30
282 00:59:40 00:59:01 Steve Hickey M MV3 407 208 29
283 00:59:41 00:59:20 Davinia Hill Hastings Runners F FV4 401 75 9
284 00:59:42 00:59:38 Jamie Halliday M MV1 128 209 33
285 00:59:44 00:59:02 Peter Taylor M MV2 425 210 31
286 00:59:45 00:59:20 Helen Medway F FV2 213 76 13
287 00:59:50 00:59:28 Mike Springett Petts Wood Runners M - 326 211 64
288 00:59:58 00:59:33 Emma Goodsell Wadhurst Runners F - 113 77 18
289 00:59:58 00:59:32 Katie Manley Hailsham Harriers F - 201 78 19
290 01:00:07 00:59:48 Katie Cahill-Smith Lingfield RC F FV4 47 79 10
291 01:00:12 01:00:00 Rik Taub Phoenix AC M MV7 340 212 6
292 01:00:13 00:59:49 Eleanor Wigram Wadhurst Runners F FV5 375 80 9
293 01:00:15 00:59:51 Simon Homer Seaford Striders RC M MV1 155 213 34
294 01:00:30 00:59:56 Ellie Lake F - 186 81 20
295 01:00:31 01:00:11 Madi Cahill-Smith F - 48 82 21
296 01:00:37 01:00:13 Brigid Burnham Wadhurst Runners F FV5 43 83 10
297 01:00:46 01:00:26 Terri Scott Lingfield Running Club F FV4 307 84 11
298 01:00:48 01:00:30 Victoria Holmgren White Uckfield Runners F FV3 154 85 14
299 01:00:55 01:00:37 John Iliffe Uckfield Runners M MV4 165 214 26
300 01:01:04 01:00:59 Jodie Wade F - 353 86 22
301 01:01:14 01:01:07 John Gately Hastings AC M MV6 108 215 6
302 01:01:26 01:01:02 Alison Slater Lingfield F FV5 463 87 11
303 01:01:27 01:00:57 Nicki Pointer F FV1 266 88 11
304 01:01:27 01:00:53 Barry Hamblin M MV4 130 216 27
305 01:01:54 01:01:23 Anthony Michael Uckfied ruuners M MV3 216 217 30
306 01:01:58 01:01:26 Vince James M MV1 439 218 35
307 01:02:08 01:01:35 Mark King M - 444 219 65
308 01:02:12 01:01:41 George de Moraville M - 73 220 66
309 01:02:12 01:01:57 Sophie Phillips F - 259 89 23
310 01:02:19 01:02:01 Karen Hoskin Hailsham Harriers F FV4 410 90 12
311 01:02:25 01:02:06 Norman Harris Hailsham Harriers M MV7 134 221 7
312 01:02:27 01:01:54 Clare Payne Burgess Hill Runners F FV2 251 91 14
313 01:02:27 01:01:55 Sarah Fagg F FV1 94 92 12
314 01:02:38 01:02:07 Ashleigh Gloster F - 418 93 24
315 01:02:40 01:02:10 Howard Whatford M MV2 369 222 32
316 01:02:50 01:02:23 MICHAEL BARTON M MV8 20 223 1
317 01:02:58 01:02:38 Mary Barnes Uckfield Runners F - 18 94 25
318 01:03:05 01:02:34 Peter Horrell M MV1 156 224 36
319 01:03:09 01:02:41 Anthony Fitzgerald Heathfield RRC M MV5 451 225 19
320 01:03:11 01:02:50 Laura Grove Uckfield Runners F FV2 121 95 15
321 01:03:21 01:03:12 Jeremy Barritt M MV3 19 226 31
322 01:03:26 01:02:58 Sharon McAvoy F FV5 209 96 12
323 01:03:35 01:03:10 Shane Last Wadhurst Runners M MV3 187 227 32
324 01:03:41 01:03:38 John Simpson M MV4 317 228 28
325 01:03:47 01:03:31 Christine Gibbons Arena Ac F FV6 109 97 4
326 01:03:52 01:03:16 Helen Austin Hastings Runners F FV4 13 98 13
327 01:03:55 01:03:35 Tom Diplock M - 81 229 67
328 01:03:59 01:03:28 Chris Pugh M MV4 276 230 29
329 01:03:59 01:03:28 Louise Pugh F - 275 99 26
330 01:04:05 01:03:47 Emily Eaton Seaford Striders RC F - 90 100 27
331 01:04:09 01:03:40 Wansze Walbridge Wadhurst Runners F FV2 355 101 16
332 01:04:14 01:03:52 Hilary Ward Seaford Strider F - 357 102 28
333 01:04:28 01:04:09 Diane Hammond Heathfield RRC F FV5 131 103 13
334 01:04:28 01:04:08 Laura Humphries Heathfield RRC F FV1 162 104 13
335 01:05:03 01:04:35 Lizzy Metters Lancing Eagles F FV2 214 105 17
336 01:05:04 01:04:30 John Nash Hastings Runners M MV6 404 231 7
337 01:05:09 01:04:47 Chloe Wilmot F - 380 106 29
338 01:05:10 01:04:42 Cara Whatford F FV3 368 107 15
339 01:05:16 01:04:45 Tracey Kitchener Swanscombe Strollers Road Running Club M MV4 180 232 30
340 01:05:20 01:05:16 Joanne Paine F FV1 247 108 14
341 01:05:29 01:05:12 Wendy Quinn Hailsham Harriers F FV4 279 109 14
342 01:05:39 01:05:15 Victoria Caglar F FV1 460 110 15
343 01:05:39 01:05:23 Bobby Shepard Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M MV2 313 233 33
344 01:05:40 01:05:25 Dawn Rhodes Crawley Saints and Sinners F FV3 285 111 16
345 01:05:43 01:05:27 Sarah Wilson Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV1 381 112 16
346 01:06:02 01:05:44 Cathy Edwards F FV2 92 113 18
347 01:06:05 01:05:43 Donna Hodges Heathfield RRC F FV2 149 114 19
348 01:06:07 01:05:46 Caroline Short Heathfield RRC F FV3 316 115 17
349 01:06:16 01:05:47 Chris Pain M MV2 246 234 34
350 01:06:27 01:06:04 Pat McMaster Wadhurst Runners F FV6 212 116 5
351 01:07:01 01:06:37 Sally Whittaker F FV4 372 117 15
352 01:07:07 01:06:32 Matthew Andrews M MV2 8 235 35
353 01:07:17 01:06:38 John Taylor Hailsham Harriers M MV8 342 236 2
354 01:07:23 01:06:51 Emily Nash F - 226 118 30
355 01:07:48 01:07:17 Ashley Boxall M - 431 237 68
356 01:07:50 01:07:36 Ross Bosworth-Davies M - 479 238 69
357 01:08:19 01:07:57 Julie Sanders F FV3 300 119 18
358 01:08:36 01:08:18 Lorraine Duffy Hailsham Harriers F FV5 87 120 14
359 01:08:37 01:08:06 Elspeth Denyer F - 78 121 31
360 01:08:40 01:08:21 Wendy Woodford Seaford Striders F FV3 389 122 19
361 01:08:41 01:08:21 Lee Henderson M MV3 142 239 33
362 01:08:45 01:08:12 Phil Pond M MV1 269 240 37
363 01:08:46 01:08:10 Suzanne Lade F - 185 123 32
364 01:08:47 01:08:10 Ian Knight Wadhurst Runners M MV7 182 241 8
365 01:08:47 01:08:10 Antony Wilson Wadhurst Runners M MV7 382 242 9
366 01:08:55 01:08:35 Lauren Scordilis Uckfield Runners F FV1 305 124 17
367 01:09:09 01:08:47 Annabel Kolter Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV3 184 125 20
368 01:09:09 01:08:46 Sue Kemp Crawley Run Crew F FV5 427 126 15
369 01:09:16 01:09:13 Shelly Lloyd F - 191 127 33
370 01:09:27 01:09:07 Gilly Nickols F FV5 232 128 16
371 01:09:31 01:09:13 Shaun Tomlin M MV2 420 243 36
372 01:09:34 01:09:02 Kat Pond F FV2 268 129 20
373 01:09:36 01:09:12 Karin Giannone F FV2 469 130 21
374 01:09:44 01:09:09 Kirsty Mcintosh F FV6 405 131 6
375 01:09:44 01:09:28 Glynis Luff F FV6 428 132 7
376 01:10:00 01:09:22 Vanessa Harrold Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV4 408 133 16
377 01:10:04 01:09:32 Claire Black F FV4 29 134 17
378 01:10:27 01:09:56 lilliane Michael Uckfield runners F FV5 215 135 17
379 01:10:27 01:10:07 Sara Patience Uckfield Runners F FV1 250 136 18
380 01:10:27 01:10:07 Samantha Kedwards Uckfield Runners F FV2 173 137 22
381 01:10:28 01:09:49 Andy Riches M - 289 244 70
382 01:10:28 01:09:49 Andrew Wiles M - 376 245 71
383 01:11:03 01:10:31 Michael Ashmore M - 11 246 72
384 01:11:25 01:10:58 Fran Robinson F FV3 429 138 21
385 01:12:01 01:11:41 Victoria mski Seaford Striders RC F FV5 200 139 18
386 01:12:28 01:11:59 Nicola Penwarden Brighton and Hove Womens Running Club F FV4 255 140 18
387 01:13:07 01:12:31 Trudy James F FV1 167 141 19
388 01:14:53 01:14:30 Graham Little Seaford Striders M MV1 189 247 38
389 01:14:54 01:14:31 Simon Nixon Seaford Striders M MV1 234 248 39
390 01:15:08 01:14:33 Alice Adams F - 2 142 34
391 01:15:12 01:14:35 Louise Cavill Hastings Runners F - 445 143 35
392 01:15:42 01:15:06 Bethany Lumborg F - 196 144 36
393 01:20:35 01:19:59 Martyn Greaves Fittleworth Flyers M MV5 117 249 20
394 01:32:01 01:31:24 Robert Kitchener Swanscombe Strollers Road Running Club M MV5 181 250 21
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:19:46 00:19:46 John Lowden Brighton & Hove AC M MV5 536 1 1
2 00:20:53 00:20:51 Charlotte Richardson Tonbridge AC F - 526 1 1
3 00:20:57 00:20:52 Aaron Carr M - 506 2 2
4 00:21:00 00:20:58 Dean Taylor Crowborough Tri M MV2 554 3 1
5 00:21:21 00:21:16 Dan King M MV2 514 4 2
6 00:21:41 00:21:36 Oliver Arnold Horsham M Junior Male 549 5 3
7 00:21:53 00:21:47 Dan Marques M - 541 6 4
8 00:22:16 00:22:13 Richard Neale Burgess Hill Runners M - 518 7 5
9 00:22:21 00:22:19 Sam Collinson M Junior Male 509 8 6
10 00:22:39 00:22:15 Anthony Bahadur M MV1 551 9 1
11 00:25:15 00:24:50 Trevor Saunders M MV2 537 10 2
12 00:26:11 00:26:09 Matt Dargan M MV2 555 11 3
13 00:26:22 00:26:09 Vanessa Hollamby F FV5 512 2 1
14 00:26:52 00:26:50 Faye Dargan F FV1 556 3 1
15 00:28:21 00:28:02 Steph Reeve Lingfield Runners F - 553 4 2
16 00:29:14 00:29:12 Hayley Pake F - 520 5 3
17 00:29:37 00:29:23 Jacquie Tingey Lonely Goat Running Club F FV5 531 6 4
18 00:29:38 00:29:24 Sonia Ortin Mouz F FV2 519 7 1
19 00:30:16 00:29:58 David Oldfield M MV3 539 12 1
20 00:30:30 00:30:14 Edward Woolnough M MV1 532 13 2
21 00:30:47 00:30:36 James Chalk M - 507 14 3
22 00:31:28 00:31:26 Emily McAllister Brown F FV2 517 8 4
23 00:31:52 00:31:29 Emily Bowley RTW Runners F Junior Female 546 9 5
24 00:32:53 00:32:31 Katia Bowley RTW Runners F FV3 545 10 1
25 00:33:03 00:32:28 Natalie Baynes F FV1 552 11 2
26 00:33:41 00:33:23 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M - 550 15 3
27 00:33:43 00:33:13 David Sawyer M MV3 527 16 4
28 00:34:04 00:33:30 Roger Ockenden Arena 80 M MV7 544 17 1
29 00:34:06 00:33:41 Andy Hills M MV5 547 18 2
30 00:35:05 00:34:54 Ghislaine Thorp F FV3 530 12 3
31 00:37:29 00:37:11 Kaye Reeve F FV4 525 13 1
32 00:37:37 00:37:03 Sandy Bruno F FV4 504 14 2
33 00:37:40 00:37:05 james Kennett M MV5 548 19 3
34 00:37:48 00:37:19 Sophie Livett F - 557 15 4
35 00:39:20 00:38:52 Carol Fitzgerald Heathfield RRC F FV4 542 16 5
36 00:39:45 00:39:34 James Thorp M Junior Male 529 20 1
37 00:40:17 00:40:15 Toby McAllister Brown M Junior Male 516 21 2
38 00:41:39 00:41:28 Kirsty Boggins F - 501 17 3
39 00:42:06 00:42:05 Luna Simpson F Junior Female 528 18 1
40 00:42:07 00:42:05 Callie Parker F Junior Female 522 19 2
41 00:42:09 00:42:08 Darcy Lewis F Junior Female 515 20 3
42 00:42:23 00:41:45 Emily Martin F - 543 21 4
43 00:43:14 00:42:40 Mary Toher F FV6 538 22 1
44 00:44:26 00:43:53 Leanne Pearce F FV1 523 23 2
45 00:44:26 00:43:53 Joanne Kennedy F FV2 513 24 3
46 01:01:58 01:01:26 Angie Brown F FV1 483 25 4