ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Crowborough 10k & 5k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:12 00:33:12 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 411 1 1
2 00:33:26 00:33:26 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 281 2 2
3 00:33:31 00:33:31 Michael Ellis Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 302 3 3
4 00:33:37 00:33:37 Simon Heath Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 46 4 4
5 00:37:06 00:37:06 Andrew Mitchell Thames Valley Harriers M Male V3 208 5 1
6 00:38:08 00:38:08 Ian Blackham Crawley Saints & Sinners M Senior Male 275 6 5
7 00:38:15 00:38:14 Jamie Keddie Uckfield Runners M Male V1 108 7 1
8 00:39:05 00:39:02 Tony Rickwood Brighton Phoenix M Male V2 362 8 1
9 00:39:09 00:39:06 Jim Watson Arena 80 Ac M Male V2 171 9 2
10 00:39:10 00:39:08 Darren Bird Haywards Heath Harriers M Senior Male 274 10 6
11 00:39:23 00:39:16 Harry Hilder M Senior Male 101 11 7
12 00:39:29 00:39:29 Mckinley Loxton-Read Crowborough Runners M Junior Male 413 12 1
13 00:39:30 00:39:29 Austen Hunter Brighton Phoenix M Male V2 244 13 3
14 00:39:35 00:39:25 Dan Annison Midsussex Tri Club M Senior Male 269 14 8
15 00:39:42 00:39:40 Lukas Bates Paddock Wood Ac M Senior Male 398 15 9
16 00:39:49 00:39:48 Anthony Bennett Tonbridge Ac M Male V1 422 16 2
17 00:39:55 00:39:55 David Woollard Heathfield Road Runners M Male V1 50 17 3
18 00:40:01 00:39:58 Ewan Ross Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 408 18 10
19 00:40:02 00:40:00 Darren Tremble Raf Athletics M Senior Male 378 19 11
20 00:40:09 00:40:09 Robert Cooper Lewes Ac M Male V1 107 20 4
21 00:40:39 00:40:24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks Ac M Male V2 324 21 4
22 00:40:49 00:40:49 Colin White Hastings Runners M Male V1 385 22 5
23 00:40:54 00:40:51 Matthew Green Wadhurst Runners M Male V3 93 23 2
24 00:41:12 00:41:10 Paul Whelpton Brighton Phoenix M Male V6 27 24 1
25 00:41:22 00:41:22 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers F Female V2 401 1 1
26 00:41:25 00:41:15 Jon Clays Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 288 25 12
27 00:41:36 00:41:29 Bobby Searle Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 364 2 1
28 00:41:36 00:41:35 Sebastien Behuret Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 272 26 13
29 00:41:43 00:41:40 David Turner M Senior Male 263 27 14
30 00:41:53 00:41:52 Alan Buckle Wadhurst Runners M Male V5 52 28 1
31 00:41:54 00:41:52 Nick Farley Seaford Striders Rc M Male V1 256 29 6
32 00:41:59 00:41:57 Josh Nisbett Seaford Striders Rc M Senior Male 143 30 15
33 00:42:00 00:41:40 Ben Phillips M Male V1 431 31 7
34 00:42:07 00:42:04 Freya Mary Leman Brighton & Hove Ac F Female V2 425 3 2
35 00:42:10 00:42:10 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders Rc M Senior Male 416 32 16
36 00:42:19 00:42:15 Guy Blackden Heathfield Road Runners M Male V3 226 33 3
37 00:42:25 00:42:23 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers M Male V1 136 34 8
38 00:42:27 00:42:27 Tina Oldershaw Tonbridge Ac F Female V4 394 4 1
39 00:42:31 00:42:29 Cyril Crua Brighton Phoenix M Male V1 180 35 9
40 00:42:32 00:42:27 Luke Carter Arena 80 Ac M Senior Male 78 36 17
41 00:42:35 00:42:35 Jeff Young Seaford Striders Rc M Male V2 225 37 5
42 00:42:45 00:42:35 Will Russell Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 82 38 18
43 00:42:56 00:42:48 Florian Desplanches M Senior Male 295 39 19
44 00:43:06 00:42:51 Laurie Burrett M Senior Male 390 40 20
45 00:43:07 00:43:02 Ian Balmer Crowborough Runners M Senior Male 389 41 21
46 00:43:13 00:43:04 Ben Watts M Male V1 383 42 10
47 00:43:14 00:43:05 Wayne Kingsnorth Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V1 141 43 11
48 00:43:19 00:43:17 James Miles Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 337 44 22
49 00:43:21 00:43:20 Lance Bellers Brighton Phoenix M Male V4 151 45 1
50 00:43:24 00:43:12 Robert Hawkins M Senior Male 67 46 23
51 00:43:38 00:43:34 James Marron Seaford Striders Rc M Male V2 252 47 6
52 00:43:58 00:43:56 Maldwyn Thornton Horsham Joggers M Senior Male 42 48 24
53 00:44:04 00:44:00 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners F Female V3 92 5 1
54 00:44:14 00:44:03 Richard Shinn M Male V2 419 49 7
55 00:44:21 00:44:21 Kevin Perez-Diaz Wadhurst Runners M Male V3 266 50 4
56 00:44:23 00:44:09 Badrinath Mohandas Uckfield Runners M Male V1 340 51 12
57 00:44:26 00:44:23 Jim Whitelegg Brighton Phoenix M Male V3 386 52 5
58 00:44:36 00:44:33 Phil Grabsky Brighton Phoenix M Male V4 23 53 2
59 00:44:36 00:44:31 Barrie Seal Dartford Road Runners M Male V1 75 54 13
60 00:44:43 00:44:32 Alistair Mckeogh M Senior Male 80 55 25
61 00:44:45 00:44:42 Paula Blackledge Brighton & Hove Ac F Female V3 129 6 2
62 00:44:50 00:44:40 Andy Lee Hastings Runners M Male V5 109 56 2
63 00:45:08 00:45:00 Amelia Culshaw Brighton Phoenix F Female V3 430 7 3
64 00:45:27 00:45:20 James Rohan M Senior Male 103 57 26
65 00:45:30 00:45:19 Anthony Neal Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V1 342 58 14
66 00:45:31 00:45:29 Lisa Goldsmith Hailsham Harriers F Female V2 166 8 3
67 00:45:36 00:45:23 Jason Carsberg Uckfield Runners M Male V2 135 59 8
68 00:45:50 00:45:48 Timothy Boone Arunners Rc M Male V5 44 60 3
69 00:45:52 00:45:37 Tim Playfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male V5 174 61 4
70 00:46:16 00:46:08 Christopher Berry Brighton Phoenix M Male V5 140 62 5
71 00:46:31 00:46:20 Lucy Greenough F Senior Female 393 9 2
72 00:46:56 00:46:45 Nigel Turley Lonely Goat Rc M Male V4 112 63 3
73 00:47:00 00:46:58 Raymond Smith Seaford Striders Rc M Male V2 250 64 9
74 00:47:03 00:46:51 Michael Manwill Lingfield Rc M Male V1 404 65 15
75 00:47:05 00:46:39 Graeme Grass Hastings Runners M Male V3 403 66 6
76 00:47:15 00:46:59 Tony Lavender Crowborough Runners M Male V2 138 67 10
77 00:47:19 00:47:07 Ian Greenaway Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V2 312 68 11
78 00:47:22 00:47:10 Guy Huntington Lingfield Rc M Male V4 62 69 4
79 00:47:25 00:47:11 Robert Lay M Male V2 444 70 12
80 00:47:29 00:47:24 Michele Nixon Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V2 344 10 4
81 00:47:35 00:47:23 Jonathon Roe M Senior Male 253 71 27
82 00:47:38 00:47:29 Brian Frost Horsham Joggers M Male V5 228 72 6
83 00:47:53 00:47:42 Julia Jones Uckfield Runners F Female V3 168 11 4
84 00:47:58 00:47:48 Dean Mclagan M Senior Male 142 73 28
85 00:47:59 00:47:45 Emily Budd Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 282 12 3
86 00:48:03 00:47:55 Andy Knight Hastings Runners M Male V4 333 74 5
87 00:48:03 00:48:01 Helen O'sullivan Hailsham Harriers F Female V2 57 13 5
88 00:48:04 00:48:00 Andrew Brooks Brighton Phoenix M Male V4 279 75 6
89 00:48:12 00:48:05 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix F Female V1 308 14 1
90 00:48:22 00:48:17 Graham Clarke M Senior Male 207 76 29
91 00:48:30 00:48:27 Anneka Redley Seaford Striders Rc F Senior Female 9 15 4
92 00:48:35 00:48:25 Alison Moore Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 120 16 5
93 00:48:35 00:48:25 Andrew Holden M Male V1 320 77 16
94 00:48:37 00:48:28 Kevin Cockram Wadhurst Runners M Male V3 218 78 7
95 00:48:38 00:48:28 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M Male V5 2 79 7
96 00:48:38 00:48:23 Gem Stilliard Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female V2 261 17 6
97 00:48:39 00:48:31 Peter West M Senior Male 432 80 30
98 00:48:44 00:48:39 Graeme Hall M Male V2 420 81 13
99 00:48:57 00:48:48 Nuala Smyth Arunners Rc F Female V5 110 18 1
100 00:49:01 00:48:54 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix M Male V7 262 82 1
101 00:49:05 00:48:48 Gemma Faramus F Senior Female 305 19 6
102 00:49:11 00:48:51 Christopher Machin Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 158 83 31
103 00:49:15 00:48:51 Ali Salaman M Senior Male 445 84 32
104 00:49:18 00:49:11 Simon Allford Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male V4 268 85 7
105 00:49:21 00:49:05 Michael Husarz Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 325 86 33
106 00:49:23 00:49:16 Kevin Blowers Hastings Runners M Male V4 276 87 8
107 00:49:24 00:49:16 Jane Coles Hastings Runners F Female V5 290 20 2
108 00:49:30 00:49:26 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers M Male V4 222 88 9
109 00:49:32 00:49:27 Jim Turner M Male V6 176 89 2
110 00:49:36 00:49:21 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female V3 204 21 5
111 00:49:37 00:49:00 Julian Ford Wadhurst Runners M Male V4 227 90 10
112 00:49:41 00:49:34 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix M Male V7 197 91 2
113 00:49:47 00:49:41 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 36 22 7
114 00:49:51 00:49:40 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 Ac F Female V5 173 23 3
115 00:49:52 00:49:36 Steve Wellstead Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male V4 384 92 11
116 00:49:59 00:49:54 Heather Stevens Crowborough Runners F Female V1 213 24 2
117 00:50:05 00:49:59 Adam Marlow Wadhurst Runners M Male V1 13 93 17
118 00:50:11 00:50:00 Clair Ziegler Lingfield Rc F Female V4 64 25 2
119 00:50:20 00:50:15 David Pettitt Uckfield Runners M Male V3 223 94 8
120 00:50:23 00:50:21 Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners F Female V5 317 26 4
121 00:50:30 00:50:17 Karen Thompson Haywards Heath Harriers F Female V5 146 27 5
122 00:50:30 00:50:15 Norberto Reyes-Soto Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 395 95 34
123 00:50:36 00:50:03 Simon Cristal M Senior Male 137 96 35
124 00:50:37 00:50:33 Steve Allen M Male V4 77 97 12
125 00:50:39 00:50:15 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male V2 271 98 14
126 00:50:44 00:50:19 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male V1 363 99 18
127 00:50:46 00:50:37 Mark Warwick Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V4 34 100 13
128 00:50:48 00:50:35 Mark Wardle M Male V4 122 101 14
129 00:50:49 00:50:32 Siobhan Reddy Wadhurst Runners F Female V3 195 28 6
130 00:50:53 00:50:45 Andrew Ruffell Hailsham Harriers M Male V2 396 102 15
131 00:50:56 00:50:44 Fiona Champness Lingfield Rc F Female V3 285 29 7
132 00:51:00 00:50:57 Louisa Scola Seaford Striders Rc F Female V5 58 30 6
133 00:51:09 00:51:01 Annette Mayward Burgess Hill Runners F Female V3 438 31 8
134 00:51:09 00:50:53 Peter Leach Wadhurst Runners M Male V2 186 103 16
135 00:51:10 00:50:46 Peter Vaughan Lingfield Rc M Male V2 380 104 17
136 00:51:12 00:50:56 Nicola Steed Heathfield Road Runners F Senior Female 240 32 8
137 00:51:14 00:51:08 Jos Jacobs Burgess Hill Runners M Senior Male 327 105 36
138 00:51:19 00:51:07 Bob Page Arena 80 Ac M Male V5 347 106 8
139 00:51:20 00:51:03 Andrew Stolton Uckfield Runners M Male V4 368 107 15
140 00:51:20 00:51:18 Emilie Tearle Seaford Striders Rc F Senior Female 373 33 9
141 00:51:21 00:51:20 Paul Dryden Petts Wood Runners M Male V3 298 108 9
142 00:51:27 00:51:17 Bob Hughes Lewes Ac M Male V7 219 109 3
143 00:51:35 00:51:20 James Seymour Wadhurst Runners M Male V1 32 110 19
144 00:51:36 00:51:29 Paul Baxter Hastings AC M Male V4 436 111 16
145 00:51:38 00:51:30 Susan Rae Hastings Runners F Female V6 179 34 1
146 00:51:42 00:51:18 Nick Hall Lingfield Rc M Male V1 33 112 20
147 00:51:48 00:51:36 Natasha Swan Seaford Striders Rc F Female V3 145 35 9
148 00:51:49 00:51:46 Chris Wilmot Seaford Striders Rc M Senior Male 87 113 37
149 00:51:57 00:51:43 David Nottidge Lingfield Rc M Male V5 345 114 9
150 00:51:59 00:51:44 Eddie Diplock Heathfield Road Runners M Male V2 296 115 18
151 00:52:06 00:51:58 Neil Markham Billericay Striders M Male V3 335 116 10
152 00:52:13 00:52:00 Elizabeth Halliday Brighton Phoenix F Female V5 127 36 7
153 00:52:20 00:51:53 Nick Ebdon M Male V4 301 117 17
154 00:52:20 00:52:12 Lucy Egan F Female V3 84 37 10
155 00:52:21 00:52:19 David Turner Uckfield Runners M Male V1 43 118 21
156 00:52:23 00:52:06 Aly Warner Lingfield Rc F Female V2 63 38 7
157 00:52:25 00:52:17 Frances Burnham Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female V6 283 39 2
158 00:52:27 00:52:18 Anne Anscomb F Female V6 189 40 3
159 00:52:29 00:52:03 Andrew Vine Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V1 214 119 22
160 00:52:30 00:52:10 Colin Harris Wadhurst Runners M Male V3 316 120 11
161 00:52:35 00:52:13 Elliot Chiles M Senior Male 286 121 38
162 00:52:41 00:52:20 Richard Bryant Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V3 152 122 12
163 00:52:59 00:52:51 Michael Gillingham Heathfield Road Runners M Senior Male 391 123 39
164 00:53:02 00:52:26 Sam Pointer M Senior Male 355 124 40
165 00:53:06 00:52:46 Joseph Moller Lonely Goat Rc M Male V3 139 125 13
166 00:53:07 00:53:04 Daniel Ascough London Fire Brigade M Senior Male 270 126 41
167 00:53:10 00:52:49 Alan Coulson M Male V5 439 127 10
168 00:53:13 00:52:50 Laszlo Gyenes M Male V2 25 128 19
169 00:53:15 00:52:58 Mark Hewitt M Male V6 318 129 3
170 00:53:18 00:53:11 Tracey Sargent Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V1 104 41 3
171 00:53:20 00:53:00 Gillian Miles Wadhurst Runners F Female V5 260 42 8
172 00:53:22 00:53:10 Adrian Barratt Hastings Runners M Male V1 231 130 23
173 00:53:32 00:53:15 Jacky Patching Uckfield Runners F Female V3 415 43 11
174 00:53:37 00:53:19 Sally Symes Burgess Hill Runners F Female V4 161 44 3
175 00:53:48 00:53:29 Robert Weighell Wadhurst Runners M Male V5 172 131 11
176 00:53:54 00:53:47 Jenny Davidson Wadhurst Runners F Female V2 293 45 8
177 00:53:59 00:53:55 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male V6 60 132 4
178 00:54:00 00:53:54 Joe Mcgavin M Male V2 427 133 20
179 00:54:02 00:53:28 Andrew Vale M Male V1 26 134 24
180 00:54:05 00:53:42 Philip Stacey M Male V2 126 135 21
181 00:54:08 00:53:52 Tina Macehill Hailsham Harriers F Female V4 433 46 4
182 00:54:08 00:53:52 Graeme Heaton Heathfield Road Runners M Male V5 54 136 12
183 00:54:09 00:53:43 Manami Cheves Hastings Runners F Female V4 399 47 5
184 00:54:16 00:53:56 Amanda Bussey Wadhurst Runners F Female V5 45 48 9
185 00:54:18 00:53:47 Ophelie Thenault F Senior Female 410 49 10
186 00:54:21 00:54:01 William Mackrell Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V6 217 137 5
187 00:54:24 00:54:02 Rose Sawyer Wadhurst Runners F Female V3 175 50 12
188 00:54:25 00:54:19 Usuf Islam M Senior Male 247 138 42
189 00:54:29 00:54:10 Harriet Thompson Eastbourne Rovers F Senior Female 375 51 11
190 00:54:31 00:54:08 Steven Stanfield Lonely Goat Rc M Male V5 239 139 13
191 00:54:35 00:54:26 Cara Law Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V2 157 52 9
192 00:54:45 00:54:17 Eddie Winter Arena 80 Ac M Male V3 254 140 14
193 00:54:47 00:54:34 James Castell Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 178 141 43
194 00:54:55 00:54:33 Valentina Avella Brighton Phoenix F Female V1 190 53 4
195 00:54:59 00:54:45 Mark Piper Lingfield Rc M Male V4 353 142 18
196 00:55:02 00:54:47 David Westworth Heathfield Road Runners M Male V5 241 143 14
197 00:55:02 00:54:47 Sharon Reed Heathfield Road Runners F Female V2 359 54 10
198 00:55:03 00:54:48 Niki Marr Heathfield Road Runners F Female V4 414 55 6
199 00:55:04 00:54:36 Nathan Rye M Male V1 159 144 25
200 00:55:06 00:54:50 James Sanders M Male V1 434 145 26
201 00:55:10 00:55:01 Frances Delves Hailsham Harriers F Female V7 148 56 1
202 00:55:13 00:55:06 Kevin O'donnell M Male V3 210 146 15
203 00:55:14 00:55:06 Joseph O'donnell M Senior Male 209 147 44
204 00:55:20 00:55:09 Lindsay Tearle Seaford Striders Rc F Female V4 374 57 7
205 00:55:24 00:55:01 Emma Goodsell Wadhurst Runners F Senior Female 156 58 12
206 00:55:26 00:55:09 Debbie Reed Uckfield Runners F Female V4 360 59 8
207 00:55:38 00:55:06 John Little Lancing Eagles M Male V2 169 148 22
208 00:55:47 00:55:14 Alastair Richards M Senior Male 132 149 45
209 00:55:48 00:55:33 Andrew Lay M Male V3 443 150 16
210 00:55:51 00:55:24 Aiman Etra M Male V5 303 151 15
211 00:56:00 00:55:33 John Bell M Male V4 421 152 19
212 00:56:07 00:55:48 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M Male V7 37 153 4
213 00:56:07 00:56:02 Sally Green Wadhurst Runners F Female V1 192 60 5
214 00:56:07 00:56:02 Stuart Green Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 193 154 46
215 00:56:14 00:55:54 John Palmer Burgess Hill Runners M Male V3 441 155 17
216 00:56:15 00:56:09 Matt Collcutt M Male V3 291 156 18
217 00:56:17 00:55:44 Jonathan Cerowski M Senior Male 163 157 47
218 00:56:19 00:55:59 Debbie Moller F Senior Female 341 61 13
219 00:56:24 00:56:00 Philip Beaken Horsham Joggers M Male V3 216 158 19
220 00:56:31 00:56:10 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners M Male V5 183 159 16
221 00:56:32 00:56:14 Emma Bussey Uckfield Runners F Female V3 56 62 13
222 00:56:33 00:56:12 Nick Rusbridge Arunners Rc M Male V4 38 160 20
223 00:56:36 00:56:05 Sarah Fisher Sevenoaks Ac F Senior Female 402 63 14
224 00:56:39 00:56:15 Tabitha Atkinson Brighton Phoenix F Female V4 106 64 9
225 00:56:48 00:56:21 Sean Smith M Male V3 237 161 20
226 00:56:48 00:56:31 Abigail Izzard F Senior Female 248 65 15
227 00:56:49 00:56:15 Mark Waghorn M Male V1 6 162 27
228 00:56:59 00:56:49 Garry Browne M Male V1 191 163 28
229 00:57:03 00:56:48 Anna Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks Ac F Female V4 323 66 10
230 00:57:08 00:56:54 Hannah Deubert Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 255 67 16
231 00:57:16 00:57:09 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks Ac M Male V7 76 164 5
232 00:57:20 00:57:07 Sue Garner Lingfield Rc F Female V8 265 68 1
233 00:57:21 00:57:06 Gary Smith Hailsham Harriers M Male V3 48 165 21
234 00:57:25 00:57:00 Darren Pearson Hastings Runners M Male V2 350 166 23
235 00:57:33 00:57:12 Gary Oreilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male V5 346 167 17
236 00:57:37 00:57:20 Izzie Thurlow F Senior Female 377 69 17
237 00:57:45 00:57:41 Johnny White M Senior Male 134 168 48
238 00:57:53 00:57:42 Simon Fry Hastings Runners M Male V1 307 169 29
239 00:57:56 00:57:32 Cinzia Pickett Wadhurst Runners F Female V3 95 70 14
240 00:58:03 00:57:28 James Graham Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male V3 392 170 22
241 00:58:08 00:57:36 Peter Craske M Male V3 292 171 23
242 00:58:17 00:57:50 Michelle Hollins Lingfield Rc F Female V5 321 71 10
243 00:58:25 00:57:51 Jack Greenhalgh M Senior Male 313 172 49
244 00:58:28 00:58:09 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners M Male V4 423 173 21
245 00:58:34 00:58:11 James Gill M Senior Male 311 174 50
246 00:58:39 00:58:14 Marie Crawford Hastings Runners F Female V2 428 72 11
247 00:58:42 00:58:38 Paul Turner M Senior Male 72 175 51
248 00:58:43 00:58:23 Elena Fletcher F Senior Female 243 73 18
249 00:58:47 00:58:43 Jenny Turner F Senior Female 71 74 19
250 00:58:47 00:58:32 Chris Cox Hailsham Harriers M Male V1 164 176 30
251 00:58:50 00:58:40 Ben Pawley M Senior Male 229 177 52
252 00:59:01 00:58:40 Timothy Radley M Male V3 357 178 24
253 00:59:04 00:58:48 Ella Palmer Serpentine RC F Female V3 348 75 15
254 00:59:09 00:58:41 Colin Rawlings M Male V3 211 179 25
255 00:59:12 00:58:54 Kathryn Jordan Wadhurst Runners F Female V5 329 76 11
256 00:59:12 00:58:45 Tamsin West F Female V1 131 77 6
257 00:59:14 00:58:53 Michelle Rea F Female V3 358 78 16
258 00:59:20 00:58:52 Lisa Ebdon Brighton Phoenix F Female V4 300 79 11
259 00:59:27 00:58:58 Christian Fielding M Senior Male 100 180 53
260 00:59:43 00:59:22 Jim Scott Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V2 144 181 24
261 00:59:48 00:59:25 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix F Female V4 81 80 12
262 00:59:49 00:59:30 Renee Young Central Park Athletics F Female V3 246 81 17
263 01:00:08 00:59:34 Brigid Burnham Wadhurst Runners F Female V5 284 82 12
264 01:00:17 00:59:43 Sarah Heal F Female V1 412 83 7
265 01:00:22 00:59:55 Clare Evans Lingfield Rc F Female V4 304 84 13
266 01:00:25 00:59:49 Iain Willatt Wadhurst Runners M Male V5 147 182 18
267 01:00:30 01:00:08 Carol Brown Lonely Goat Rc F Female V4 280 85 14
268 01:00:33 01:00:09 Mab Mills F Senior Female 338 86 20
269 01:00:39 01:00:20 Lesley Prideaux F Female V5 407 87 13
270 01:00:41 01:00:38 Penny Turley Lonely Goat Rc F Female V6 113 88 4
271 01:00:52 01:00:37 Lorraine Diplock Heathfield Road Runners F Female V4 233 89 15
272 01:01:00 01:00:34 Amanda Gates F Female V3 18 90 18
273 01:01:00 01:00:48 Alan Hide Hailsham Harriers M Male V6 435 183 6
274 01:01:02 01:00:50 Robert Tearle M Male V4 372 184 22
275 01:01:07 01:00:31 Charlene Foster F Female V1 306 91 8
276 01:01:12 01:00:48 Judith Matthews Brighton Phoenix F Female V5 123 92 14
277 01:01:20 01:00:46 Laura Grove Uckfield Runners F Female V2 130 93 12
278 01:01:20 01:00:46 Rebecca Pettitt Uckfield Runners F Female V3 205 94 19
279 01:01:24 01:01:02 Louise Mitchell F Senior Female 339 95 21
280 01:01:31 01:00:50 Peter Taylor M Male V3 371 185 26
281 01:01:38 01:01:06 Howard Whatford M Male V3 11 186 27
282 01:01:51 01:01:36 Julie Hickling Hailsham Harriers F Female V4 319 96 16
283 01:01:51 01:01:35 Wendy Quinn Hailsham Harriers F Female V4 356 97 17
284 01:02:06 01:01:47 Claire Allan Wadhurst Runners F Female V6 177 98 5
285 01:02:18 01:01:59 Matt Wilson Burgess Hill Runners M Senior Male 418 187 54
286 01:02:19 01:01:51 Darryl Bradford M Male V2 277 188 25
287 01:02:22 01:01:53 Sally Rollinson-Blundell F Female V3 200 99 20
288 01:02:25 01:02:04 Pat Mcmaster Wadhurst Runners F Female V6 199 100 6
289 01:02:25 01:02:12 Norman Harris Hailsham Harriers M Male V7 149 189 6
290 01:02:28 01:01:52 Tim Dowling M Male V2 116 190 26
291 01:02:28 01:01:53 Carole Dowling F Female V3 115 101 21
292 01:02:49 01:02:37 Debbie Plant Seaford Striders Rc F Female V3 354 102 22
293 01:03:08 01:02:59 Simon Willingham M Male V1 202 191 31
294 01:03:08 01:03:01 Robin Sheehan M Male V1 201 192 32
295 01:03:14 01:02:46 Theresa Donohue Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V4 297 103 18
296 01:03:25 01:03:14 ChloƩ Wilmot F Senior Female 86 104 22
297 01:03:32 01:03:10 Stella Daff Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V3 155 105 23
298 01:03:45 01:03:14 Darren Palmer M Male V2 65 193 27
299 01:03:52 01:03:23 Thomas Michael M Senior Male 30 194 55
300 01:03:53 01:03:24 Lesley Connolly Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V4 153 106 19
301 01:04:04 01:03:32 Cara Whatford F Female V3 10 107 24
302 01:04:07 01:04:02 Michael Chivers M Male V1 66 195 33
303 01:04:07 01:03:41 Denise Pope Heathfield Road Runners F Female V4 118 108 20
304 01:04:08 01:03:39 Janine Haynes Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V5 150 109 15
305 01:04:17 01:03:41 Alice Thompson Lonely Goat Rc F Female V5 376 110 16
306 01:04:29 01:03:56 Julie Ross Wadhurst Runners F Female V4 409 111 21
307 01:04:46 01:04:20 Peter Jenkins Worthing Striders M Male V6 328 196 7
308 01:04:49 01:04:20 Anthony Michael Uckfield Runners M Male V3 28 197 28
309 01:04:57 01:04:27 Gemma Sherry F Female V2 119 112 13
310 01:04:58 01:04:50 Mark Porter M Senior Male 98 198 56
311 01:04:58 01:04:52 Shelly Lloyd F Senior Female 128 113 23
312 01:05:14 01:04:55 Jon Prideaux M Male V4 406 199 23
313 01:05:15 01:04:52 Marc Talbot M Male V2 111 200 28
314 01:05:18 01:04:52 Susan Mann Hastings Runners F Female V6 194 114 7
315 01:05:35 01:04:59 Nikki Loats F Female V3 47 115 25
316 01:05:46 01:05:15 Matt Tompkins M Senior Male 121 201 57
317 01:05:53 01:05:33 Susannah Tapp Wadhurst Runners F Female V5 370 116 17
318 01:05:58 01:05:51 Dexter Barker M Senior Male 96 202 58
319 01:05:59 01:05:48 Lauren Morgan Seaford Striders Rc F Senior Female 221 117 24
320 01:06:22 01:05:46 Rebecca Kite F Senior Female 332 118 25
321 01:06:24 01:05:49 Emilia Howard F Senior Female 322 119 26
322 01:06:30 01:06:16 Yock Lin Richardson Hastings Runners F Female V8 361 120 2
323 01:06:32 01:06:07 Claire Payne Heathfield Road Runners F Female V3 405 121 26
324 01:06:39 01:06:05 Amelia Coe F Senior Female 289 122 27
325 01:06:40 01:06:03 Antony Wilson Wadhurst Runners M Male V7 215 203 7
326 01:08:00 01:07:42 Melissa Earle F Female V4 442 123 22
327 01:08:07 01:07:38 Tom Woodman M Male V5 382 204 19
328 01:08:07 01:07:39 Cathy Woodman F Female V4 381 124 23
329 01:08:16 01:07:50 Helen Mallows Horsham Joggers F Female V4 187 125 24
330 01:08:21 01:08:03 Lilliane Michael Uckfield Runners F Female V5 29 126 18
331 01:09:01 01:08:45 Lucy Markham Billericay Striders F Female V4 334 127 25
332 01:09:06 01:08:41 Viki Garrett Dragons Running Club (Leeds) F Senior Female 309 128 28
333 01:09:13 01:08:37 David Jones Wadhurst Runners M Male V6 185 205 8
334 01:09:16 01:08:40 Caron Joyes Wadhurst Runners F Female V6 429 129 8
335 01:09:16 01:08:40 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners F Female V7 343 130 2
336 01:09:39 01:09:10 Clare Hall Crawley Saints & Sinners F Female V4 167 131 26
337 01:09:40 01:09:10 Frank Stone Crawley Saints & Sinners M Male V4 369 206 24
338 01:09:51 01:09:37 Maria Stanford Hailsham Harriers F Female V6 366 132 9
339 01:09:54 01:09:29 Lorraine Ashby Hastings Runners F Female V3 397 133 27
340 01:09:56 01:09:40 Lorraine Duffy Hailsham Harriers F Female V5 299 134 19
341 01:10:23 01:10:12 Debs Pawley F Female V1 230 135 9
342 01:10:45 01:10:41 Alice Wright F Senior Female 91 136 29
343 01:10:45 01:10:40 Kirsty Ellis F Senior Female 424 137 30
344 01:10:45 01:10:40 Robert Hore M Senior Male 90 207 59
345 01:10:48 01:10:17 Matthew Andrews M Male V2 21 208 29
346 01:11:16 01:10:43 Richards Karl Burgess Hill Runners M Male V2 437 209 30
347 01:11:20 01:10:57 Tracey Kitchener Dartford Road Runners F Female V5 24 138 20
348 01:11:32 01:11:20 Fiona Yurteri Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female V4 388 139 27
349 01:11:36 01:11:18 V Stewart Uckfield Runners F Female V7 367 140 3
350 01:11:36 01:11:17 Jan Groom Uckfield Runners F Female V7 314 141 4
351 01:12:02 01:11:36 John Maclennan M Senior Male 251 210 60
352 01:12:02 01:11:49 Josephine Gass F Female V7 182 142 5
353 01:12:03 01:11:39 Kevin Jones M Male V4 440 211 25
354 01:12:41 01:12:12 Emma Martin F Female V1 16 143 10
355 01:13:17 01:12:59 Tulay Sefer Sevenoaks Ac F Female V1 365 144 11
356 01:13:45 01:13:32 Barry Gass M Male V6 181 212 9
357 01:14:33 01:14:24 Victoria Maleski Seaford Striders Rc F Female V5 51 145 21
358 01:14:36 01:13:58 Ian Knight Wadhurst Runners M Male V7 259 213 8
359 01:14:46 01:14:08 Michael Kirby M Male V8 331 214 1
360 01:15:31 01:14:56 Sandy Bruno F Female V4 5 146 28
361 01:15:42 01:15:11 Suzanne Lade F Senior Female 1 147 31
362 01:16:57 01:16:48 Becky Souissi Seaford Striders Rc F Female V1 245 148 12
363 01:17:26 01:17:17 Sharon Plank F Female V6 124 149 10
364 01:17:29 01:16:54 Erica Wilson Hastings Runners F Female V8 387 150 3
365 01:19:15 01:18:38 Andy Diplock Heathfield Road Runners M Male V2 400 215 31
366 01:21:39 01:21:08 Jennifer Denyer Haywards Heath Harriers F Female V7 294 151 6
367 01:22:40 01:22:20 Tania Bennett F Female V2 273 152 14
368 01:22:41 01:22:20 Susan Clark F Female V4 287 153 29
369 01:22:41 01:22:21 Charlotte Phillips F Senior Female 352 154 32
370 01:23:22 01:22:52 Hannah Batley F Female V1 59 155 13
371 01:23:22 01:22:52 Deborah Hearn F Female V2 61 156 15
372 01:42:48 01:42:09 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female V8 264 157 4
373 01:50:18 01:49:40 Lorraine West Uckfield Runners F Female V5 49 158 22
374 01:50:18 01:49:41 Samantha Kedwards Uckfield Runners F Female V3 330 159 28
375 01:50:19 01:49:41 Lauren Scordilis Uckfield Runners F Female V1 212 160 14
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:03 00:18:03 Ross Brocklehurst Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 506 1 1
2 00:19:45 00:19:43 Dean Taylor Crowborough Runners M Male V2 546 2 1
3 00:20:09 00:20:09 Rolando Hutchinson Seaford Striders Rc M Male V2 547 3 2
4 00:20:56 00:20:54 Taplin Gareth Hailsham Harriers M Male V1 550 4 1
5 00:21:07 00:21:00 Dan King M Male V2 544 5 3
6 00:22:31 00:22:28 Aislinn Darvell Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 507 1 1
7 00:23:26 00:23:23 Simon Tomkins M Senior Male 520 6 2
8 00:24:32 00:24:28 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female V1 539 2 1
9 00:24:37 00:24:30 Bryan Tapsell M Male V5 510 7 1
10 00:25:02 00:24:40 Dexter Brown M Junior Male 535 8 1
11 00:25:06 00:24:53 Neal Cass Portslade Hedgehoppers M Male V2 518 9 4
12 00:25:23 00:25:03 Eva Kolivoskova-Marftin Tonbridge Ac F Female V2 554 3 1
13 00:25:41 00:25:32 Madison Cahill-Smith Lingfield Rc F Senior Female 512 4 2
14 00:26:37 00:26:13 Nick Parsons M Male V4 522 10 1
15 00:26:51 00:26:34 Christopher Lugg Uckfield Runners F Female V2 530 5 2
16 00:27:12 00:27:09 Jacob Hausburg M Senior Male 538 11 3
17 00:27:23 00:27:10 Katie Cahill-Smith Lingfield Rc F Female V4 511 6 1
18 00:28:12 00:27:54 Grant Meyer M Senior Male 523 12 4
19 00:28:22 00:28:16 Matthew Fahy Team FTI M Senior Male 558 13 5
20 00:28:44 00:28:34 Ashanti Sigwart M Senior Male 516 14 6
21 00:28:59 00:28:35 Richard Bidois M Male V3 528 15 1
22 00:29:04 00:28:42 Sean Kinsella M Senior Male 557 16 7
23 00:29:05 00:28:43 Hayley Pake F Female V1 526 7 2
24 00:29:19 00:29:00 Richard Meyer M Senior Male 524 17 8
25 00:29:19 00:29:07 David Lambden-Smith M Senior Male 540 18 9
26 00:30:01 00:29:53 Alex Prentis M Junior Male 515 19 2
27 00:31:11 00:31:05 Guy Whitehead M Male V4 503 20 2
28 00:31:36 00:31:12 Ann Watson Crowborough Runners F Female V6 545 8 1
29 00:31:51 00:31:01 Sarah Hargreaves Parkington Runners F Female V5 549 9 1
30 00:31:52 00:31:03 Andrew Long Larkfield AC M Male V5 548 21 2
31 00:31:55 00:31:43 Lisa Barrett Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female V4 533 10 2
32 00:31:58 00:31:33 Edd Woolnough M Male V1 509 22 2
33 00:32:01 00:31:36 Donna Woolnough F Female V2 508 11 3
34 00:32:17 00:32:11 Mark Pitman M Male V5 541 23 3
35 00:32:21 00:31:49 Nicola Robinson F Female V3 542 12 1
36 00:32:59 00:32:46 James Thornton M Senior Male 505 24 10
37 00:33:02 00:32:33 Jenny Cass Portslade Hedgehoppers F Female V2 517 13 4
38 00:33:26 00:33:20 Christopher Lee Team FTI M Male V4 551 25 3
39 00:33:38 00:33:12 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 552 26 11
40 00:34:33 00:34:16 Karin Taylor F Female V5 555 14 2
41 00:34:47 00:34:42 Julie Cornford F Female V3 529 15 2
42 00:34:55 00:34:38 Simon Thomas M Male V4 556 27 4
43 00:36:00 00:35:50 Tracy O'donnell F Female V3 527 16 3
44 00:36:19 00:35:55 Wayne Jackson M Male V2 519 28 5
45 00:36:31 00:36:01 Jane Parish F Female V3 514 17 4
46 00:37:49 00:37:11 Matthew West M Senior Male 553 29 12
47 00:42:13 00:41:41 Laura May Plane F Senior Female 531 18 3
48 00:42:14 00:41:42 Wendy Plane F Female V6 532 19 2
49 00:42:16 00:41:43 Gary South M Male V4 543 30 5
50 00:46:46 00:46:08 Robert Kitchener Dartford Road Runners M Male V5 501 31 4