ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Maidstone Marathon 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:20:08 01:20:08 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 157 1 1
2 01:22:04 01:22:01 Ed Peters Male M sen 453 2 2
3 01:23:34 01:23:34 Ross Brocklehurst Eastbourne Rovers AC Male M sen 357 3 3
4 01:25:37 01:25:36 Roman Grigoriev Serpentine RC Male M sen 360 4 4
5 01:25:54 01:25:50 Jason Evans Male MV 40 448 5 1
6 01:28:06 01:28:06 Otto Haas Male MV 40 474 6 2
7 01:28:49 01:28:48 Liz Weeks Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 442 1 1
8 01:29:53 01:29:49 Nick Arley Dartford Harriers Male MV 40 476 7 3
9 01:30:11 01:30:05 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners Medway Male M sen 212 8 5
10 01:30:30 01:30:26 Jay Smith Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 455 9 6
11 01:30:52 01:30:49 Reuben Burford Dartford Harriers Male MV 40 475 10 4
12 01:31:20 01:31:12 Steve Gregory Male M sen 149 11 7
13 01:31:30 01:31:30 Ben Sharman Male M sen 292 12 8
14 01:31:52 01:31:49 Matthew Field Larkfield AC Male M sen 193 13 9
15 01:33:04 01:33:02 Shaun Brown Male M sen 498 14 10
16 01:33:10 01:32:30 Philip Powell Male M sen 57 15 11
17 01:33:41 01:33:39 Nathan Gerring Male M sen 486 16 12
18 01:33:43 01:33:32 Rob O'Shea Male MV 40 256 17 5
19 01:34:08 01:34:07 Ian Howden Male MV 40 216 18 6
20 01:34:09 01:34:07 Paul Mee Victoria Park Harriers Male MV 50 487 19 1
21 01:34:31 01:34:30 Tremayne Cowdry Trail Running Association Male MV 40 422 20 7
22 01:34:41 01:34:36 Michael Avery Male M sen 184 21 13
23 01:35:12 01:35:12 Alex Down Male M sen 382 22 14
24 01:35:15 01:35:12 Chris Humphreys Male M sen 306 23 15
25 01:35:21 01:35:19 Steve Button Rebel Runners Medway Male MV 50 270 24 2
26 01:35:41 01:35:24 Bob Hughes Male MV 40 388 25 8
27 01:35:50 01:35:47 David Weston Male M sen 431 26 16
28 01:36:13 01:36:08 Catherine Linney Female FV 45 333 2 1
29 01:36:52 01:36:52 Mark Bond Male M sen 1105 27 17
30 01:36:56 01:36:54 Daniel Stmartin Maidstone Harriers Male M sen 450 28 18
31 01:37:50 01:37:47 Mick Barlow Kent AC Male MV 50 488 29 3
32 01:37:59 01:37:56 Antonia Skerritt Tonbridge AC Female FV35 396 3 2
33 01:38:54 01:38:53 Darren Sumpton Male M sen 329 30 19
34 01:39:22 01:38:38 Anthony Bunce Male M sen 393 31 20
35 01:40:35 01:40:35 Jake Bell Male M sen 483 32 21
36 01:40:43 01:40:13 Gary Blythe Male MV 40 373 33 9
37 01:40:46 01:40:39 Robert Jordan Male M sen 331 34 22
38 01:40:55 01:40:51 Mark Sanford Male MV 50 244 35 4
39 01:41:37 01:41:18 Ross Pilcher Male M sen 201 36 23
40 01:41:51 01:41:48 Ruby Spencer Thanet Road Runners Female F sen 478 4 1
41 01:42:17 01:42:14 Simon Ellwood Rebel Runners Medway Male MV 50 348 37 5
42 01:42:39 01:42:24 Matthew Llewellin Male MV 40 217 38 10
43 01:42:39 01:42:34 Doug Snoek Rebel Runners Medway Male MV 40 194 39 11
44 01:42:58 01:42:55 Neal Matthews Male MV 40 287 40 12
45 01:43:25 01:43:24 Daniel Newman Hawkinge Harriers Male M sen 454 41 24
46 01:43:34 01:43:26 Walker Syachalinga Male M sen 197 42 25
47 01:43:40 01:43:25 Michael Rimmer Male M sen 291 43 26
48 01:44:03 01:43:58 Christopher Tew Male M sen 180 44 27
49 01:44:10 01:43:58 Paul Draper Larkfield AC Male MV 40 355 45 13
50 01:44:11 01:44:02 Andrew Roberts Male M sen 314 46 28
51 01:44:19 01:44:16 Aislinn Darvell Eastbourne Rovers AC Female F sen 358 5 2
52 01:44:46 01:44:44 Petyo Tsvetkov Male M sen 252 47 29
53 01:44:47 01:43:54 Stephen Sharp Male M sen 65 48 30
54 01:44:55 01:44:47 Stephen Matthews Maidstone Harriers Male MV 60 308 49 1
55 01:44:59 01:44:07 Christopher McCabe Male M sen 162 50 31
56 01:45:32 01:45:18 Ross Condell Male M sen 187 51 32
57 01:45:53 01:45:49 Gerardine Ng Female FV35 169 6 3
58 01:45:53 01:45:47 Darren Hendley Paddock Wood AC Male MV 40 443 52 14
59 01:46:07 01:45:35 Chris Carter Male MV 40 74 53 15
60 01:46:26 01:45:56 Paul Sims Male M sen 138 54 33
61 01:46:31 01:46:15 Keith Rainey Male MV 40 144 55 16
62 01:47:03 01:47:03 Lee Butters Male M sen 485 56 34
63 01:47:07 01:46:59 Lee Frimston Male MV 40 278 57 17
64 01:47:11 01:47:09 Dana Kelly Female FV 45 423 7 2
65 01:47:27 01:47:22 Boyan Chalakov Male M sen 390 58 35
66 01:47:43 01:47:40 Matt Botten Male M sen 332 59 36
67 01:47:48 01:46:58 Paul Knight Male M sen 239 60 37
68 01:47:59 01:47:52 Scott Reeves Petts Wood Runners Male M sen 63 61 38
69 01:48:00 01:47:30 Russell Edgings Havering Tri Male MV 40 323 62 18
70 01:48:03 01:47:41 Glenn Davies Male MV 50 430 63 6
71 01:48:37 01:48:34 Rafal Sudol Male M sen 224 64 39
72 01:48:54 01:48:38 James Douglas Male M sen 437 65 40
73 01:49:01 01:48:49 Gary Collins Male M sen 18 66 41
74 01:49:13 01:48:53 Craig Shade Male M sen 428 67 42
75 01:49:17 01:48:55 Lucy Hewett Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 45 177 8 3
76 01:49:34 01:49:29 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway Male MV 50 104 68 7
77 01:49:35 01:49:35 Rich Heath Male MV 40 335 69 19
78 01:49:43 01:49:43 Jayne Turner Female FV35 108 9 4
79 01:49:44 01:49:18 Denise Frederic Vegan Runners Female FV 45 464 10 4
80 01:49:44 01:49:40 Angela Roe Female FV35 170 11 5
81 01:49:52 01:49:25 Richard Franks Male M sen 315 70 43
82 01:49:59 01:49:59 Katie Henry Female FV35 301 12 6
83 01:50:05 01:49:35 James Knight Male M sen 494 71 44
84 01:50:08 01:49:56 Rory Prescott Male M sen 123 72 45
85 01:50:16 01:49:34 Andrew Allen Male M sen 681 73 46
86 01:50:21 01:50:03 Bradley Clayton Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 429 74 47
87 01:50:38 01:50:12 Susan Sutherland Female F sen 200 13 3
88 01:50:43 01:50:23 Peter Wilcoxon Kent Police AC Male MV 40 392 75 20
89 01:50:44 01:50:29 Scott Hayworth Male MV 40 420 76 21
90 01:50:45 01:50:30 Sophie Marchant Female F sen 290 14 4
91 01:50:49 01:50:41 Michael Nicolaides Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 320 77 22
92 01:50:59 01:50:56 Dave Leal Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male MV 60 246 78 2
93 01:51:00 01:50:28 Steven Wilson-Beales Male MV 40 305 79 23
94 01:51:01 01:50:27 Geraint Lloyd Male MV 40 53 80 24
95 01:51:14 01:51:14 Andrew Harrower Male M sen 342 81 48
96 01:51:19 01:50:59 Joseph Lovelock Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 468 82 49
97 01:51:20 01:50:43 Unknown Runner Male M sen 469 83 50
98 01:51:34 01:50:49 Shane Surridge Male M sen 449 84 51
99 01:51:45 01:51:09 Michael Sims Male M sen 482 85 52
100 01:51:47 01:51:18 James Cooke Male M sen 409 86 53
101 01:51:57 01:51:41 Nicky Stevens Male MV 50 356 87 8
102 01:52:26 01:52:04 Jeff Fox Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 87 88 25
103 01:52:27 01:52:16 James Ashdown Male M sen 451 89 54
104 01:52:44 01:52:44 Ben Daburn Male M sen 124 90 55
105 01:53:03 01:52:49 Geoffrey Dickson Male M sen 361 91 56
106 01:53:10 01:52:46 Richard Friend Male MV 40 300 92 26
107 01:53:11 01:53:11 Simon Barrett Male MV 50 347 93 9
108 01:53:22 01:51:32 Michael Stewart Male MV 40 222 94 27
109 01:53:25 01:53:04 Paul Bowditch Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 178 95 28
110 01:53:34 01:53:34 Ben Court Male MV 40 248 96 29
111 01:53:51 01:53:29 Paul Knightley Male M sen 415 97 57
112 01:53:56 01:53:44 Kate Rowe Female FV 45 158 15 5
113 01:54:01 01:53:48 Robert Payne Male MV 50 456 98 10
114 01:54:35 01:54:35 Daniella Furneau Female F sen 457 16 5
115 01:54:53 01:54:47 Garry Clark Male M sen 264 99 58
116 01:54:58 01:54:46 Shaun Washington Male MV 40 294 100 30
117 01:55:16 01:53:25 Gary Hutchinson Male MV 40 413 101 31
118 01:55:35 01:55:22 Sam Edwards Male M sen 15 102 59
119 01:55:36 01:55:06 Unknown Runner Male M sen 1106 103 60
120 01:56:02 01:55:40 Tony Duggan Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 481 104 32
121 01:56:05 01:55:36 Andy Bartram Male MV 40 379 105 33
122 01:56:11 01:55:47 James Hamshare Male MV 40 96 106 34
123 01:56:18 01:56:13 Graeme Heritage Male MV 40 436 107 35
124 01:56:24 01:56:05 Mark Williams Todmorden Harriers Male MV 40 259 108 36
125 01:56:27 01:56:19 David Winnett Male MV 50 367 109 11
126 01:56:28 01:56:24 Rolands Vosulis-Grigulis Male M sen 254 110 61
127 01:56:33 01:56:25 Robert Rivers Male M sen 247 111 62
128 01:56:33 01:56:28 Charlie White Male MV 60 479 112 3
129 01:56:36 01:55:42 David Patterson Male M sen 111 113 63
130 01:57:01 01:56:07 Garold Obee Male M sen 173 114 64
131 01:57:02 01:56:07 Chris Platten Male M sen 349 115 65
132 01:57:10 01:56:50 Richard Durham Male MV 50 321 116 12
133 01:57:13 01:56:24 Adam Schofield Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 277 117 37
134 01:57:19 01:56:54 Kit Webster Male MV 40 489 118 38
135 01:57:19 01:56:59 Clive Crisp Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 60 424 119 4
136 01:57:27 01:57:16 Ian Whybrow Male MV 40 44 120 39
137 01:57:29 01:57:21 Gerald Carton Oak Blokes Male MV 40 80 121 40
138 01:57:35 01:57:26 Aaron Shaw Male M sen 497 122 66
139 01:57:41 01:57:23 Gemma Smith Anchorians RR Society Female FV35 110 17 7
140 01:57:53 01:57:30 Kevin Massam Male MV 60 405 123 5
141 01:57:55 01:57:55 Mariya Marinova Female F sen 458 18 6
142 01:57:57 01:57:23 Paul Cogger Ocean Lake Tri Male M sen 328 124 67
143 01:58:00 01:57:43 James Ring Male M sen 191 125 68
144 01:58:19 01:58:00 Richard Brewer Anchorians RR Society Male MV 50 440 126 13
145 01:58:35 01:57:53 Jason Swallow Male MV 40 465 127 41
146 01:58:50 01:58:44 Trevor Stone Male M sen 399 128 69
147 01:59:03 01:58:20 Simon Turner Male M sen 313 129 70
148 01:59:06 01:58:52 Joe Derby Male M sen 186 130 71
149 01:59:07 01:58:59 Paul Whiteley Male MV 50 251 131 14
150 01:59:27 01:59:20 Lisa Wild Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 366 19 8
151 01:59:35 01:59:25 Tracey Dennis Maidstone Harriers Female FV 45 327 20 6
152 01:59:42 01:59:42 Liam Sellar Male MV 50 81 132 15
153 01:59:52 01:59:25 Andy Prescott Male M sen 1102 133 72
154 02:00:03 01:59:27 James Baker Male MV 50 230 134 16
155 02:00:10 01:59:57 Paul Johnson Male MV 40 198 135 42
156 02:00:34 01:59:54 Daniel Miller Male M sen 229 136 73
157 02:00:40 01:59:53 David Yeo Male M sen 78 137 74
158 02:00:46 02:00:41 Ahmed Alaqeel Male M sen 266 138 75
159 02:00:49 01:59:54 Nicola Harris Female F sen 151 21 7
160 02:00:56 02:00:30 Paul Smith Sevenoaks AC Male MV 50 281 139 17
161 02:01:20 02:00:35 Tom Kirkham Male M sen 1109 140 76
162 02:01:28 02:00:44 Caron Blay Female F sen 106 22 8
163 02:01:30 02:01:23 Andrew Watkins Male MV 40 274 141 43
164 02:01:46 02:01:01 Geraldine Young Female FV35 150 23 9
165 02:01:53 02:01:20 Robin Bugden Male MV 50 435 142 18
166 02:01:58 02:01:45 Janet Avery Female F sen 297 24 9
167 02:02:04 02:01:53 Kiran Chudasama Male M sen 439 143 77
168 02:02:04 02:01:55 Kevin Martyn Male MV 40 438 144 44
169 02:02:07 02:01:42 Lance Boseley Hawkinge Hurricanes Male MV 50 374 145 19
170 02:02:19 02:01:25 Rod Schwarz Thamesmead Male MV 50 492 146 20
171 02:02:19 02:01:21 Sam Weller Male M sen 461 147 78
172 02:02:21 02:01:54 Chris Cooper Male MV 40 1108 148 45
173 02:02:23 02:02:00 Rhys Roberts Male MV 40 202 149 46
174 02:02:30 02:01:39 Richard Bradley Male MV 50 376 150 21
175 02:02:39 02:02:31 Jane Elcombe Female FV 45 473 25 7
176 02:02:45 02:02:33 Alfonso Juan Legaz Lopez Male MV 40 261 151 47
177 02:02:47 02:02:15 Sue Piper Female FV 45 133 26 8
178 02:02:47 02:02:02 Emily Whittingham Female F sen 394 27 10
179 02:02:49 02:02:00 Simon Denham Male MV 40 472 152 48
180 02:02:55 02:02:27 Richard Rouse Male MV 40 154 153 49
181 02:03:04 02:02:57 Philip Baker Male MV 40 426 154 50
182 02:03:05 02:02:35 Andy Faulkner Male MV 50 397 155 22
183 02:03:06 02:02:31 Ian Baker Male MV 60 221 156 6
184 02:03:09 02:02:39 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners AC Female FV 55 309 28 1
185 02:03:14 02:03:03 Sean Harris Male M sen 260 157 79
186 02:03:15 02:02:39 Donna Rickard Female FV35 285 29 10
187 02:03:16 02:02:54 Claire Worrell Maidstone Harriers Female FV 45 250 30 9
188 02:03:30 02:02:56 Richard Baker Male MV 50 406 158 23
189 02:03:32 02:02:59 Gerry McDonnell Male MV 40 113 159 51
190 02:03:37 02:03:29 James Cormack Male MV 50 135 160 24
191 02:03:39 02:03:13 Glen Reed Male M sen 146 161 80
192 02:03:44 02:03:22 Gary O'Reilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV 50 433 162 25
193 02:03:47 02:03:34 Stephen Payne Male MV 60 223 163 7
194 02:03:49 02:03:23 Anneka Morris Female F sen 54 31 11
195 02:03:50 02:03:33 Steve Hunter Male MV 60 441 164 8
196 02:03:57 02:03:54 Luke Crosby Male M sen 336 165 81
197 02:04:12 02:04:07 Michael Smith Male M sen 334 166 82
198 02:04:42 02:03:45 Agathe Guillot Female F sen 326 32 12
199 02:05:18 02:04:43 Darrym Ashford Male M sen 282 167 83
200 02:05:19 02:05:04 Celia Mantle Rebel Runners Medway Female FV 45 72 33 10
201 02:05:23 02:05:13 Melanie Irwin Rye Runners Female FV 45 344 34 11
202 02:05:24 02:04:56 Roger Boorman Male MV 50 372 168 26
203 02:05:27 02:04:59 John Turner Male MV 40 182 169 52
204 02:05:33 02:04:55 Simon Gardiner Male M sen 227 170 84
205 02:05:57 02:05:26 Terry Felvus Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 226 171 85
206 02:05:57 02:05:25 Simon Perry Male M sen 99 172 86
207 02:05:57 02:05:24 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners Female FV35 98 35 11
208 02:06:10 02:05:50 Robert Mercer Male M sen 174 173 87
209 02:06:12 02:05:14 Nicolas Lawrence Male M sen 363 174 88
210 02:06:15 02:06:06 Tom Coppard Male M sen 496 175 89
211 02:06:18 02:05:37 David Gardner Male MV 50 125 176 27
212 02:06:23 02:06:23 Robert Harding Male MV 50 452 177 28
213 02:06:27 02:06:08 Thomas Bailey Male M sen 606 178 90
214 02:06:54 02:06:37 Neil Harris Male MV 60 97 179 9
215 02:06:58 02:06:48 Angela Gladwell Female FV35 236 36 12
216 02:07:03 02:06:09 Saul Kay Male M sen 143 180 91
217 02:07:10 02:06:13 Matthew Tomkins Male M sen 389 181 92
218 02:07:11 02:06:27 Sam Hewitt Female FV35 500 37 13
219 02:07:25 02:07:03 Loree Trotman Maidstone Harriers Female FV 55 284 38 2
220 02:07:26 02:06:48 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 50 340 182 29
221 02:07:33 02:07:33 Sarah Young Female F sen 38 39 13
222 02:07:33 02:07:15 Rebecca Snelling Female FV35 37 40 14
223 02:08:02 02:07:49 Jade Widdows Female F sen 204 41 14
224 02:08:07 02:07:58 Dawn McLean Female FV35 279 42 15
225 02:08:11 02:07:21 Neil Dixon Male M sen 293 183 93
226 02:08:30 02:08:09 Nick Archer Male MV 40 257 184 53
227 02:08:42 02:08:13 Paul Reeves Male MV 40 243 185 54
228 02:08:42 02:07:56 Matthew Piper Beginners2Runners Male M sen 101 186 94
229 02:08:47 02:08:11 Troy Humphreys Male MV 50 298 187 30
230 02:08:47 02:08:12 Karen Humphreys Female FV 45 299 43 12
231 02:08:50 02:08:15 Gary Adams Male MV 50 179 188 31
232 02:09:07 02:08:30 Barbara Ockenden Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 55 477 44 3
233 02:09:08 02:08:45 James Davies Male MV 60 207 189 10
234 02:09:09 02:08:22 Andrew Johnstone Male M sen 166 190 95
235 02:09:18 02:08:48 Hayley Lucas Female FV35 117 45 16
236 02:09:24 02:08:33 Matthew Rigden Male MV 40 400 191 55
237 02:09:26 02:08:45 Guy Ditcher Kent Police AC Male MV 50 29 192 32
238 02:09:39 02:09:39 Nick Watson Male MV 40 241 193 56
239 02:09:41 02:08:56 Rina Guillon Medway Fit Female FV 45 434 46 13
240 02:10:05 02:09:25 Jelizaveta Jevsejenko Female FV35 364 47 17
241 02:10:07 02:09:44 Mike East Male M sen 225 194 96
242 02:10:21 02:10:00 Daisy Shirley Female F sen 445 48 15
243 02:10:25 02:10:15 Fiona Patten Female FV 45 418 49 14
244 02:10:25 02:10:15 Leanne Gammon Female FV35 414 50 18
245 02:10:27 02:10:16 Terry Wardale Bexley AC Male MV 50 401 195 33
246 02:10:31 02:09:37 Jade Underwood Female F sen 480 51 16
247 02:10:34 02:09:43 Laura Arnone Female F sen 295 52 17
248 02:10:40 02:10:33 Stuart Robinson Male MV 40 134 196 57
249 02:10:48 02:10:35 James Negus Male M sen 253 197 97
250 02:10:53 02:10:31 Craig Howard Male MV 40 218 198 58
251 02:10:53 02:10:30 Caroline Braine Female FV35 220 53 19
252 02:10:58 02:10:42 Philip Lowther Male MV 40 273 199 59
253 02:11:10 02:10:53 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC Male MV 60 353 200 11
254 02:11:13 02:11:07 Craig Voller Male M sen 427 201 98
255 02:11:18 02:11:08 Chris Page Male M sen 203 202 99
256 02:11:21 02:10:35 Russell Mead Male M sen 302 203 100
257 02:11:25 02:11:04 Jason Morrissey Male MV 40 381 204 60
258 02:12:03 02:12:03 Neale Lancaster Male MV 50 662 205 34
259 02:12:05 02:11:23 Mark Piper Lingfield RC Male MV 50 404 206 35
260 02:12:25 02:11:41 Tony Ingram Male MV 40 462 207 61
261 02:12:34 02:12:09 Martin Burton Male M sen 55 208 101
262 02:12:40 02:12:11 Tiffany Jenkinson Female FV35 341 54 20
263 02:12:40 02:12:09 Stefhan Lewis Male MV 40 238 209 62
264 02:12:40 02:12:09 Dawn Baker Female FV35 84 55 21
265 02:12:53 02:12:21 Andrew Ovenden Male M sen 263 210 102
266 02:13:06 02:12:55 Stuart Johnson Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male M sen 32 211 103
267 02:13:09 02:12:43 Paul Jackson Male M sen 359 212 104
268 02:13:09 02:12:42 Scott Cheesewright Male MV 40 137 213 63
269 02:13:16 02:12:33 Julie Green Sittingbourne Stiders Female FV 45 493 56 15
270 02:13:20 02:13:00 Paul Strickland Male MV 40 269 214 64
271 02:13:21 02:12:20 Charles Batterham Male MV 40 73 215 65
272 02:13:25 02:12:45 Sally Dawodu-Talabi Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 45 325 57 16
273 02:13:30 02:13:18 Gerald Krause Maidstone Harriers Male MV 60 30 216 12
274 02:13:34 02:12:35 Chris Leadbeater Male M sen 432 217 105
275 02:13:37 02:13:12 Pete Waugh Male MV 40 233 218 66
276 02:13:37 02:13:25 Anthony Warren Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 408 219 67
277 02:13:46 02:13:06 Gary Hinton Male MV 40 471 220 68
278 02:14:10 02:13:41 Joe Matthews Male MV 40 67 221 69
279 02:14:19 02:13:55 Donna Hamshare Female FV35 95 58 22
280 02:14:55 02:14:11 Michael Small Rebel Runners Medway Male M sen 354 222 106
281 02:14:57 02:14:55 Georgina Nicolettos Female F sen 208 59 18
282 02:15:05 02:13:48 Craig Obee Male M sen 1104 223 107
283 02:15:17 02:14:44 Cara Gourlay Female F sen 337 60 19
284 02:15:20 02:14:56 Mike Clyne Male MV 50 240 224 36
285 02:15:24 02:15:11 Natalie Widdows Female FV 45 205 61 17
286 02:15:30 02:14:32 Connor Watson Male M sen 370 225 108
287 02:15:33 02:14:42 Emma Ford Female FV35 161 62 23
288 02:15:34 02:14:37 Sarah Pope Female F sen 661 63 20
289 02:15:38 02:15:38 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 45 339 64 18
290 02:15:50 02:14:55 Luke Wilson Male M sen 163 226 109
291 02:16:02 02:15:47 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male MV 40 210 227 70
292 02:16:10 02:16:10 Antony Jeffery Male MV 50 362 228 37
293 02:16:25 02:15:50 Kerry Theophanides Ocean Lake Tri Female FV 45 312 65 19
294 02:16:26 02:15:55 Adam Hope Male M sen 275 229 110
295 02:16:32 02:15:58 Mary Constantine Female FV35 407 66 24
296 02:16:47 02:16:28 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks AC Male MV 60 165 230 13
297 02:17:08 02:17:04 Tsvetelina Nenova Female F sen 391 67 21
298 02:17:30 02:17:11 Elizabeth Bishop Female FV35 410 68 25
299 02:17:34 02:17:34 Moneil Patel Male M sen 460 231 111
300 02:17:43 02:17:07 Ray Long Male MV 50 258 232 38
301 02:17:44 02:17:07 Charlie Beaumont Male MV 60 141 233 14
302 02:17:49 02:17:02 Davinia Brown Female FV35 276 69 26
303 02:17:59 02:17:48 Catherine Scotto Female FV35 267 70 27
304 02:17:59 02:17:50 Karen Aristocleous Saxon Shore Striders Female FV 45 262 71 20
305 02:18:02 02:17:09 Sarah Burraway Female FV35 7 72 28
306 02:18:47 02:18:03 Susan Coppen Medway Fit Female FV35 271 73 29
307 02:18:51 02:18:23 Ellie Doust Female F sen 288 74 22
308 02:18:58 02:18:45 Janine Smith Female FV35 242 75 30
309 02:19:18 02:18:32 Valentina Mogaji Female FV35 215 76 31
310 02:19:32 02:18:54 Gary Ludwin Male MV 40 132 234 71
311 02:19:34 02:19:08 Kevin Patience Male MV 50 61 235 39
312 02:20:04 02:19:14 Louise Stoneham Female F sen 147 77 23
313 02:20:05 02:19:14 Ben Cleaver Male M sen 387 236 112
314 02:20:32 02:19:43 Julie Crane Female FV 45 403 78 21
315 02:20:51 02:19:55 Tim Kerr Thame Runners Male MV 50 421 237 40
316 02:20:58 02:20:42 Anthony Martin Male M sen 172 238 113
317 02:21:08 02:20:30 Paul Spencer Beginners2Runners Male M sen 296 239 114
318 02:21:16 02:20:55 Andrew Carter Male MV 40 617 240 72
319 02:21:18 02:20:24 Stella Blackburn Female FV 55 129 79 4
320 02:21:39 02:21:20 Jo Batters Female FV 45 42 80 22
321 02:22:02 02:21:39 Les Taylor Male MV 40 425 241 73
322 02:22:21 02:21:32 Dawn Fassum Maidstone Harriers Female F sen 283 81 24
323 02:22:21 02:22:07 Sarah Fagan Female F sen 484 82 25
324 02:22:37 02:22:12 Richard May Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 412 242 41
325 02:22:54 02:22:06 Jeoff Bull Purfleet Fun Runners Male MV 40 346 243 74
326 02:22:54 02:22:08 Vikki Mcbride Female FV 45 145 83 23
327 02:23:08 02:22:44 Kevin Gregory Male MV 50 107 244 42
328 02:23:24 02:22:52 Callum Boyd Male M sen 14 245 115
329 02:23:40 02:23:12 Mark Dale Male MV 40 272 246 75
330 02:23:41 02:22:52 Nick Davis Male MV 40 375 247 76
331 02:23:41 02:22:52 Lee Burden Male MV 40 189 248 77
332 02:23:54 02:23:38 James Wood Male MV 50 58 249 43
333 02:24:03 02:23:05 Caroline Prett Female FV35 338 84 32
334 02:24:03 02:23:06 Paul Smith Male MV 40 419 250 78
335 02:24:11 02:23:29 Alice Gardner Female F sen 126 85 26
336 02:24:22 02:23:30 Clare Gray Female FV35 62 86 33
337 02:24:44 02:24:07 Kat Ford Medway & Maidstone AC Female F sen 156 87 27
338 02:25:09 02:24:29 Hayley Bish Female FV 45 470 88 24
339 02:25:16 02:25:01 Siriol Hunter Cranbrook Joggers Female FV 55 463 89 5
340 02:25:18 02:24:55 Ginny Davies Female FV 55 206 90 6
341 02:25:32 02:25:32 Jackie Smith Female FV35 131 91 34
342 02:25:36 02:25:02 Gary Bignell Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 377 251 79
343 02:25:36 02:25:02 Rachel Bignell Dartford Road Runners Female FV 45 378 92 25
344 02:25:39 02:25:30 Victoria Thomas Female FV35 25 93 35
345 02:25:41 02:25:16 Merrhis Lemmon Female FV35 24 94 36
346 02:26:13 02:25:29 Christopher Cox Male M sen 40 252 116
347 02:26:16 02:26:16 Ben Love 26.2 RRC Male M sen 311 253 117
348 02:26:40 02:25:45 Karine Kelly Female F sen 155 95 28
349 02:26:42 02:26:35 Karla Larnder Functional Fitness Dover Female FV35 330 96 37
350 02:26:43 02:25:51 Megan Greeves Female F sen 176 97 29
351 02:26:51 02:26:22 Shabina Ahmad Female F sen 196 98 30
352 02:26:52 02:26:01 Jo Walters Female FV35 33 99 38
353 02:27:28 02:26:46 Georgie Grassom Female FV35 322 100 39
354 02:27:29 02:26:47 Angela Woodhouse Female FV35 160 101 40
355 02:28:01 02:27:18 Becky Riggs Female FV 45 114 102 26
356 02:28:23 02:27:37 Ciaran McCann Male M sen 368 254 118
357 02:29:22 02:29:04 Katie Walsh Female F sen 384 103 31
358 02:29:38 02:28:55 Tom Durant-Pritchard Male M sen 642 255 119
359 02:29:38 02:28:57 Sophie Spreadbury Female F sen 643 104 32
360 02:29:43 02:28:58 Santosh Pattnayak Selfie Sunday Runners of Maidstone Male MV 50 255 256 44
361 02:30:33 02:30:16 Martin Beaver Male MV 50 199 257 45
362 02:31:09 02:30:57 Angie Sutton Female FV35 152 105 41
363 02:31:32 02:30:47 Julie Warne Female F sen 214 106 33
364 02:32:19 02:31:32 Ngaire Hann Female FV 45 94 107 27
365 02:33:11 02:32:38 Samantha Driver Female F sen 122 108 34
366 02:33:41 02:33:02 Andy Pierce Male M sen 140 258 120
367 02:33:44 02:33:27 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 231 109 42
368 02:33:45 02:33:31 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male M sen 211 259 121
369 02:34:00 02:33:43 Danielle Smith Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 447 110 43
370 02:34:09 02:33:40 Michael Bond Dover Roadrunners AC Male MV 60 310 260 15
371 02:34:34 02:33:42 Martin Grace Male MV 40 369 261 80
372 02:34:57 02:34:25 Barbara-Ann Mare Female FV35 88 111 44
373 02:35:19 02:34:47 Selena Holloway Female FV35 50 112 45
374 02:35:49 02:35:16 Sheldon Hall Female F sen 64 113 35
375 02:36:08 02:35:15 Gemma Sharp Female FV35 66 114 46
376 02:37:31 02:36:54 Daniel Smith Male MV 40 213 262 81
377 02:38:53 02:38:22 Darren Eagles Male MV 50 467 263 46
378 02:38:54 02:38:05 Andrew Tobin Rebel Runners Medway Male M sen 190 264 122
379 02:38:55 02:38:14 Amanda Stephens Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 385 115 47
380 02:38:55 02:38:14 Terry Stephens Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 232 265 82
381 02:39:12 02:38:33 Jo Smith Selfie Sunday Runners of Maidstone Female FV35 118 116 48
382 02:39:12 02:38:32 Nicola Moody Female FV35 119 117 49
383 02:40:41 02:40:03 Jim Gillespie Male MV 50 120 266 47
384 02:41:13 02:40:30 Jason Fry Male MV 40 28 267 83
385 02:41:32 02:40:55 Annmarie Adams Female F sen 175 118 36
386 02:42:02 02:41:17 Claire Gillespie Female F sen 136 119 37
387 02:42:28 02:41:29 Steve Crane Male MV 40 1101 268 84
388 02:43:06 02:42:41 Tim Sealy Male M sen 76 269 123
389 02:43:10 02:42:13 Gemma Braybrooke Female F sen 383 120 38
390 02:43:18 02:42:24 Natalie Jimenez Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 304 121 39
391 02:43:50 02:42:56 Jim Knight Male MV 60 491 270 16
392 02:44:17 02:43:33 Paul Wesbroom Male MV 40 115 271 85
393 02:44:21 02:43:31 Jemma Stoneham Female F sen 148 122 40
394 02:48:00 02:47:21 Teresa Greenwood Female FV 45 386 123 28
395 02:48:19 02:48:19 Jane Stanley Female FV35 289 124 50
396 02:48:24 02:48:24 Suzanne Pelling Female F sen 316 125 41
397 02:52:24 02:51:59 Jessica Pye Female F sen 36 126 42
398 02:52:24 02:51:57 Sam Woodberry Male M sen 35 272 124
399 02:54:01 02:53:50 Louise Brough Female FV35 466 127 51
400 02:54:01 02:53:15 Lorraine Oakman Female FV35 121 128 52
401 02:55:28 02:54:16 Lyndsey Odhams Female F sen 45 129 43
402 02:57:41 02:57:27 Anthony Birch Male MV 40 351 273 86
403 02:57:42 02:57:28 Richard Ruddle Male MV 40 352 274 87
404 03:01:14 03:00:21 Victoria Laffey Female F sen 51 130 44
405 03:01:14 03:00:21 Julie Laffey Female FV 45 1103 131 29
406 03:02:39 03:01:50 Bea Berger Female FV35 402 132 53
407 03:02:40 03:01:52 Claudia Truelock Female FV35 411 133 54
408 03:05:59 03:05:47 Anthony Garry Male MV 50 17 275 48
409 03:10:29 03:10:05 Caroline Coker Female FV35 444 134 55
410 03:10:29 03:10:09 Paul Coker Male MV 40 495 276 88
411 03:14:08 03:13:11 Mary Toher Carraig Naval Female FV 55 499 135 7
412 03:15:00 03:15:00 Debbie Foreman Female FV 55 317 136 8
413 03:15:56 03:15:23 Nicola Soares Female FV35 89 137 56
414 03:15:57 03:15:23 Daleen De Ronde Female FV35 93 138 57
415 03:15:58 03:15:24 Anel Meyer Female FV35 92 139 58
416 03:15:58 03:15:24 Lizelle Van Aswegen Female FV35 91 140 59
417 03:20:31 03:19:53 Lorraine Van Hurck Maidstone Harriers Female FV 45 195 141 30
418 03:20:32 03:19:53 Catherine Bowles Female FV35 116 142 60
419 03:20:32 03:19:53 Timothy Carr Male MV 50 350 277 49
420 03:35:00 03:34:05 Kate Knight Female FV 55 490 143 9
421 03:37:49 03:37:43 Paul Garvie Male M sen 103 278 125
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:48:16 02:48:14 Bradley Cameron Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M sen 674 1 1
2 03:01:49 03:01:49 Ross Henschen Male M sen 722 2 2
3 03:03:20 03:03:20 Fabrice Klein Male M sen 653 3 3
4 03:07:57 03:07:56 Eddie Lambert South London Harriers Male MV 40 645 4 1
5 03:18:36 03:18:36 Alex Morales Male M sen 626 5 4
6 03:21:39 03:21:39 Jordan Rodger 100 Marathon Club Male M sen 652 6 5
7 03:22:48 03:22:48 Fulvio Taddeo Bungay Black Dog RC Male MV 50 670 7 1
8 03:24:13 03:24:11 Peter De Clercq Male M sen 702 8 6
9 03:25:40 03:25:40 Mark Amos Male MV 40 706 9 2
10 03:28:33 03:28:31 Stuart Penman Male M sen 673 10 7
11 03:29:00 03:28:32 James Bennett 100 Marathon Club Male M sen 714 11 8
12 03:30:41 03:30:38 Simon Cranmer Bishop's Stortford Running Club Male MV 40 622 12 3
13 03:33:41 03:33:20 Tim Thirkettle Male MV 50 610 13 2
14 03:34:57 03:34:44 Myooran Nathan Male M sen 609 14 9
15 03:42:55 03:42:16 Facund Fortuny Male M sen 688 15 10
16 03:44:39 03:44:33 Neil Walbridge Male M sen 719 16 11
17 03:45:54 03:45:25 Paul Carr Male MV 40 713 17 4
18 03:48:29 03:48:25 Rik Holden Ashford & District RRC Male MV 40 672 18 5
19 03:49:08 03:48:20 Derek Pickles Male MV 40 695 19 6
20 03:50:05 03:49:10 Paul Willis Male MV 50 601 20 3
21 03:52:33 03:52:12 Paul Irwin Male MV 40 705 21 7
22 03:55:01 03:54:50 Anthony John Male M sen 659 22 12
23 03:56:11 03:56:03 Jonathan Richardson 100 Marathon Club Male MV 40 720 23 8
24 03:56:51 03:55:58 Paul Powell Male MV 40 664 24 9
25 03:56:59 03:56:36 Simon Wright Male M sen 687 25 13
26 03:57:12 03:56:23 Mark Beauchamp Male M sen 723 26 14
27 03:58:14 03:58:11 Glen Read Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male MV 50 694 27 4
28 04:02:01 04:02:01 Unknown Runner Male M sen 724 28 15
29 04:09:23 04:09:02 Marcello Burbante Male M sen 725 29 16
30 04:10:46 04:10:44 Andrew Stalley Collingwood AC Male MV 50 669 30 5
31 04:13:29 04:13:23 James Bateman Male M sen 629 31 17
32 04:15:18 04:14:29 Ricardo Mendes Male M sen 628 32 18
33 04:16:13 04:15:55 Stephen Wakeford Deal Tri Club Male MV 50 689 33 6
34 04:18:36 04:18:36 Andy Lopez Male M sen 700 34 19
35 04:18:36 04:18:19 Barry Lambert Male M sen 717 35 20
36 04:19:11 04:18:26 Richard Skinner Male M sen 679 36 21
37 04:19:11 04:18:26 Scott Parker Male MV 40 680 37 10
38 04:19:24 04:19:16 Kieron Fosher Male M sen 641 38 22
39 04:19:51 04:19:21 Jake Taylor Male MV 40 693 39 11
40 04:21:17 04:20:19 Michael Baker Male M sen 139 40 23
41 04:21:26 04:20:45 Ian Stanford Male MV 40 660 41 12
42 04:21:41 04:21:41 Phil Rusted Male MV 40 627 42 13
43 04:23:29 04:22:55 David Parsons 100 Marathon Club Male MV 40 656 43 14
44 04:31:41 04:31:35 Ian Hocking Male MV 40 677 44 15
45 04:34:46 04:34:11 Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club Male M sen 650 45 24
46 04:35:18 04:34:53 Lillian Shilbeck Female FV35 730 1 1
47 04:36:40 04:36:23 Jonathon Barradell Male M sen 640 46 25
48 04:38:49 04:38:44 Dave Finch Male M sen 728 47 26
49 04:38:49 04:38:44 Daniel Hopkins Male M sen 615 48 27
50 04:38:50 04:38:50 Darrel Adams Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 40 697 49 16
51 04:42:51 04:42:33 Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers Male MV 40 727 50 17
52 04:45:08 04:44:38 Aaron Pritchard Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 668 51 28
53 04:48:01 04:47:33 Abi Everett Female F sen 690 2 1
54 04:48:05 04:47:38 Matthew Simmonds Male M sen 691 52 29
55 04:49:51 04:49:36 Ian Arnell Male MV 40 692 53 18
56 04:52:53 04:52:41 Stephen Templeton Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners Male MV 40 685 54 19
57 04:53:11 04:52:32 Sally Brennan Vegan Runners UK Female FV35 639 3 2
58 04:53:53 04:53:08 Martin Gould Blackwater Valley Runners Male MV 40 699 55 20
59 04:53:58 04:53:22 Alena Bachorska Female FV35 682 4 3
60 04:57:46 04:57:32 Laurence Ford Rebel Runners Medway Male M sen 651 56 30
61 04:58:40 04:58:22 Chris Mader Male M sen 648 57 31
62 05:02:44 05:02:39 Sean Goddard Male M sen 726 58 32
63 05:03:33 05:02:56 Vanessa Gibbs Female FV 45 608 5 1
64 05:05:31 05:04:40 Paul Shrimpton Male M sen 638 59 33
65 05:08:23 05:07:48 Norman Abadiano Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 704 60 21
66 05:10:05 05:09:20 Louise Garratt Chineham Park Running Club Female FV35 712 6 4
67 05:10:52 05:10:52 Karen Samuel Orpington Road Runners Female FV 55 731 7 1
68 05:14:06 05:13:37 Thomas Zarzycki Male M sen 721 61 34
69 05:23:40 05:23:26 Gavin Hall Male MV 50 683 62 7
70 05:24:44 05:24:06 Gemma Day Female FV35 654 8 5
71 05:24:44 05:24:06 Lisa Freeman Female F sen 665 9 2
72 05:30:38 05:30:01 Laura Rogers Female FV35 619 10 6
73 05:37:03 05:36:16 David Moles 100 Marathon Club Male MV 60 637 63 1
74 05:37:05 05:36:31 Julia Wellings Female F sen 716 11 3
75 05:37:05 05:36:20 Leon Hicks Sandhurst joggers Male MV 50 711 64 8
76 05:44:06 05:44:03 Angus Bennison Larkfield AC Male MV 50 31 65 9
77 06:02:41 06:00:25 Arham Haidri Male M sen 703 66 35
78 06:08:07 06:07:58 John Williams 100 Marathon Club Male MV 60 624 67 2

Results Archive