ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 27th Newick Will Page 10k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:54 Josh Pewter Herne Hill Harriers Male Senior Male 88 1
2 00:38:29 Jasper Baker Lewes Male Senior Male 80 2
3 00:38:46 Elliot Worth Male MV40 36 1
4 00:39:37 Matthew King Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 100 3
5 00:41:51 Tim Miller Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV50 85 1
6 00:41:59 Sam Allan Male Senior Male 89 4
7 00:42:10 Chris Pyle Lancs & Morecambe AC Male MV40 106 2
8 00:42:34 Andy Hind Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV40 12 3
9 00:42:51 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV40 27 4
10 00:43:17 Michael Osman Worthing Striders Male Senior Male 16 5
11 00:43:37 James Moffat Male MV40 21 5
12 00:43:51 Tobias Baker Male Senior Male 82 6
13 00:44:12 Paul Skelton Male Senior Male 41 7
14 00:44:49 Paula Blackledge Brighton & Hove Female FV45 75 1
15 00:44:55 Benjamin Page Male Senior Male 93 8
16 00:45:10 Adrian Coe Male MV50 1 2
17 00:45:37 Samantha Ridley Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV45 59 2
18 00:46:14 Roger Page Unattached Male MV50 94 3
19 00:46:20 Mathew Homewood Lewes Male MV40 118 6
20 00:47:04 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 46 9
21 00:47:35 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers Male MV40 102 7
22 00:47:41 Tina Macenhill Hailsham harriers Female FV45 128 3
23 00:47:57 Chris Ashby Crowborough Runners Male MV50 110 4
24 00:48:14 Dominic Roberjot Male MV40 135 8
25 00:48:32 Rose Baker Cambridge H Female FV55 87 1
26 00:48:38 Flynn Tolhurst Newick Male Junior Male 95 1
27 00:48:39 Graham Jenner Male MV50 79 5
28 00:48:41 Julia Jones Uckfield Runners Female FV45 91 4
29 00:49:21 MArk Sykes Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV60 101 1
30 00:49:26 Colin Harris Male MV50 8 6
31 00:49:27 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners Male MV60 58 2
32 00:49:28 Stuart Baker Male MV50 81 7
33 00:50:31 Greg Czerniawski Male Senior Male 116 10
34 00:50:54 Harry Alexander Newick Male Senior Male 114 11
35 00:50:59 Ian Dumbrell Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV50 60 8
36 00:51:04 Rupert Jones Male Junior Male 121 2
37 00:51:06 Isobel Russell Haywards Heath Harriers Female Junior Female 71 1
38 00:51:08 Jason Russell Male MV40 72 9
39 00:51:09 Karen Morse Lewes Female FV45 47 5
40 00:51:12 Claire Henry Royal T wells runners Female FV45 70 6
41 00:51:22 Michael Way Male MV50 115 9
42 00:51:31 Jack Emmerson Male Senior Male 35 12
43 00:51:42 Lydia Levy Haywards Heath Harriers Female Senior Female 50 1
44 00:51:43 Jake Tolhurst Newick Male Senior Male 96 13
45 00:51:51 Andi Marfleet Horsham Joggers Male Senior Male 37 14
46 00:52:47 Tracey Sargent Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Female FV35 73 1
47 00:53:11 Caroline Burgess Female FV55 74 2
48 00:53:23 JOnathan Wilkins Male MV40 133 10
49 00:53:32 Jack Etherton Newick Male Senior Male 30 15
50 00:53:35 Lindsey O'Mahoney Female FV35 92 2
51 00:53:38 Mark Dryland Male MV50 49 10
52 00:53:59 Andy Diplock Heathfield Road Runners Male MV40 66 11
53 00:54:12 Aiman Etra Unattached Male MV60 113 3
54 00:54:41 Gemma Morgan Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV35 54 3
55 00:54:41 Andrew Revell Male MV60 34 4
56 00:55:05 Liza Cowdrey Crawley Female FV45 98 7
57 00:55:06 Simon Layzell Male Senior Male 25 16
58 00:55:17 Paul Cottingham Male MV50 7 11
59 00:55:35 Natasha Swan Seaford Striders Female FV45 19 8
60 00:56:14 MArk Stone Male MV50 127 12
61 00:57:11 Neil Smith Male MV40 107 12
62 00:58:02 Jim Ballard Heart & Sole Male MV50 2 13
63 00:58:26 Lesley Prideaux Female FV55 84 3
64 00:58:28 Caroline John Burgess Hill Runners Female FV35 28 4
65 00:58:40 Janine Booker Female FV45 117 9
66 00:58:40 Michele Davis Female FV45 45 10
67 00:58:55 John Pountney Shropshire Shufflers Male MV40 43 13
68 00:59:23 Emily Hague Reading Road Runners Female Senior Female 17 2
69 00:59:35 Steve Allan Male MV50 90 14
70 00:59:50 JAckie Patching Uckfield Runners Female FV45 24 11
71 00:59:51 Greg Richard Uckfield Runners Male MV40 69 14
72 00:59:57 Peter Helliwell Horsham Joggers Male MV70 33 1
73 01:00:01 Stephen Manklow Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV40 63 15
74 01:00:05 Stuart Kenway Male MV40 62 16
75 01:00:07 Charlotte Clements Female FV35 104 5
76 01:00:07 Jennifer Rainer Unattached Female Senior Female 15 3
77 01:00:15 Hannah Deubert Hailsham harriers Female Senior Female 77 4
78 01:00:49 James Sephton Male MV40 136 17
79 01:00:57 Leonard Apps Male MV50 109 15
80 01:01:16 Lorraine Diplock Heathfield Road Runners Female FV45 67 12
81 01:01:34 Tim Bergin Male MV50 48 16
82 01:01:41 Michael Van Slageren Male MV60 86 5
83 01:02:11 Laura Fowles Female Senior Female 39 5
84 01:02:20 Amy Hulley Southdown Orienteers Female Senior Female 40 6
85 01:02:22 Norman Harris Hailsham harriers Male MV70 78 2
86 01:02:35 Matthew Cowdrey Crawley Male MV40 99 18
87 01:02:39 Rebecca Gartrell Female FV45 119 13
88 01:02:42 Liz Cook Female FV35 76 6
89 01:02:54 Jon Prideaux Male MV50 83 17
90 01:03:03 Katherine Wilkins Female Senior Female 134 7
91 01:03:14 Sharon Wheeler Crowborough Runners Female FV55 126 4
92 01:03:17 James Spencer Male MV50 64 18
93 01:03:46 James Graham Bexhill Runners & Tri Male MV50 105 19
94 01:03:48 Lynne Robertjot Female FV35 138 7
95 01:03:49 Mary Barnes Uckfield Runners Female Senior Female 4 8
96 01:04:00 Christopher Karley Male MV60 129 6
97 01:04:08 Jeremy Stone Newick Male MV50 125 20
98 01:04:43 Michael Elms Male MV60 111 7
99 01:05:10 Natasha Steele Female FV35 38 8
100 01:05:42 Carys Hind Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV35 13 9
101 01:05:52 John Baker Male Senior Male 103 17
102 01:05:54 Anthony Michael Uckfield Runners Male MV50 123 21
103 01:06:24 Paul Tolhurst Newick Male MV50 97 22
104 01:06:28 Lauren Riley Female Senior Female 29 9
105 01:06:40 Wayne Parkinson Male MV40 137 19
106 01:06:40 Simon Cook Male MV40 52 20
107 01:07:05 Fenella Stone Uckfield Runners Female FV45 124 14
108 01:07:24 Caroline Mepham Female FV35 10 10
109 01:07:34 David Henry Male MV40 132 21
110 01:07:53 Sam Hunnisett Male Senior Male 120 18
111 01:08:34 Max Robinson Male MV40 139 22
112 01:10:04 Michael Lilliane Uckfield Runners Male MV50 122 23
113 01:11:31 Peter Whitworth Male MV70 51 3
114 01:12:07 Julie Taylor Seaford Striders Female FV45 14 15
115 01:13:36 Isobel Rae Female FV65 68 1
116 01:13:58 Bryony Torney Female FV35 108 11
117 01:13:58 Laura Santer Female FV35 26 12
118 01:15:18 Josephine Gass Female FV65 57 2
119 01:20:05 Barry Gass Male MV60 56 8
120 01:21:41 Sian Willett Female Senior Female 112 10
121 01:25:10 Colleen Caldwell Female FV55 130 5
122 01:25:10 Kerryjane Whitehouse Female FV45 131 16
123 01:36:45 Andrew Hales Male MV50 6 24