ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Purbeck Running Festival 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:49:14 00:49:14 Kit Ingham M Senior Male 791
2 00:49:33 00:49:32 Thomas Woods M Junior Male 780
3 00:51:30 00:51:25 Nic Hillyard M Male Vet 40 735
4 00:52:25 00:52:25 Jenny Lee Marshall F Female Vet 35 753
5 00:55:11 00:55:11 Ben Meadows Cambridge & Coleridge Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 757
6 00:56:33 00:56:33 Stuart Atkinson Maidonhead AC M Senior Male 790
7 00:56:44 00:56:43 Karis Hodgson Poole Runners F Senior Male 792
8 00:57:04 00:57:01 Jonathan Woods Littledown Harriers M Male Vet 40 785
9 00:57:44 00:57:23 Franck Dy M Senior Male 795
10 00:59:19 00:59:19 Lily Cooper Purbeck Runners F Junior Female 718
11 00:59:57 00:59:52 Nigel Hoff M Male Vet 50 737
12 01:02:23 01:02:15 Simon Bliss M Male Vet 50 712
13 01:05:12 01:04:56 Verosuique Dy F Senior Male 796
14 01:05:32 01:05:29 Dave Hornby M Male Vet 40 738
15 01:06:12 01:06:09 Matthew Eyre M Senior Male 725
16 01:06:32 01:06:21 Paul Banks M Male Vet 40 706
17 01:07:19 01:07:17 Mark Young M Male Vet 50 781
18 01:07:50 01:07:46 Ellen Ireland Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 35 740
19 01:07:54 01:07:51 Oliver Feist Egdon Heath Harriers M Senior Male 727
20 01:08:32 01:08:27 Christie Shuter F Female Vet 35 789
21 01:09:05 01:08:59 Garry Jones Egdon Heath Harriers M Male Vet 50 745
22 01:09:17 01:09:07 Ada Vakiari F Female Vet 35 774
23 01:09:27 01:09:25 Crispin Sampson Skinny Genes M Senior Male 769
24 01:09:30 01:09:24 Laura Spencer Goodgym F Female Vet 35 771
25 01:09:40 01:09:35 Simon Jukes M Senior Male 748
26 01:09:43 01:09:43 Charlie Berry Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 40 710
27 01:09:53 01:09:51 Travis Lee M Senior Male 750
28 01:11:20 01:11:18 Alice Wilson F Senior Female 779
29 01:11:27 01:11:24 Jay Bangle M Senior Male 705
30 01:11:43 01:11:40 Adrian Mead Frome M Male Vet 40 756
31 01:11:46 01:11:39 Jon Middleton M Male Vet 40 758
32 01:11:55 01:11:51 Helen James Frome F Female Vet 35 743
33 01:12:12 01:12:06 Jamie Carter M Male Vet 40 716
34 01:12:34 01:12:30 Emma Ireland Windle Valley Runners F Female Vet 35 741
35 01:12:46 01:12:43 Stephen Cousins Worthing And District Harriers M Male Vet 40 41
36 01:12:53 01:12:26 Ross Galpin M Senior Male 607
37 01:13:05 01:13:01 Steve Blackwell M Senior Male 786
38 01:13:05 01:12:57 Aiman Etra M Male Vet 60 723
39 01:13:20 01:13:16 Andrew Underwood M Male Vet 40 784
40 01:13:34 01:13:31 Karen Townley Lytchett Manor Striders F Female Vet 45 773
41 01:14:42 01:14:40 Naomi Johnston F Senior Female 744
42 01:14:47 01:14:36 Darrren Cargill M Male Vet 40 782
43 01:15:31 01:15:24 Liz Davies F Female Vet 45 787
44 01:15:55 01:15:48 Viktor Babic M Male Vet 50 703
45 01:16:42 01:16:30 Catherine Flippence Shrewton Running Club F Female Vet 55 783
46 01:16:47 01:16:41 Dominic Rogers M Male Vet 40 767
47 01:17:07 01:17:01 Claire Harrison F Female Vet 35 733
48 01:17:49 01:17:46 Hannah Beechey F Female Vet 35 709
49 01:18:05 01:17:58 Andy Phillips Rebel Alliance M Male Vet 40 762
50 01:18:35 01:18:25 Felicity Quick Maiden Newton Runners F Female Vet 45 766
51 01:20:33 01:20:26 Julie Bliss Poole Ac F Female Vet 45 711
52 01:21:05 01:21:03 Victoria Batty F Female Vet 35 708
53 01:21:05 01:21:00 Catherine Mathieson F Female Vet 35 754
54 01:22:05 01:21:59 Nicola Cornes Poole A.C. F Female Vet 45 719
55 01:22:13 01:22:06 Jackie Sweet F Female Vet 45 772
56 01:23:36 01:23:34 Steve Grant M Male Vet 50 788
57 01:24:51 01:24:43 Jo Jenkins Hart Road Runners F Senior Male 794
58 01:25:23 01:25:13 E Kim F Female Vet 35 749
59 01:26:11 01:26:02 Kelly Bateman F Senior Female 707
60 01:27:08 01:26:59 James Bangle M Male Vet 60 704
61 01:27:28 01:27:24 Trish England Egdon Heath Harriers F Female Vet 55 722
62 01:27:56 01:27:52 Louise West F Female Vet 45 777
63 01:28:52 01:28:48 Juliette Jowit F Female Vet 45 747
64 01:28:52 01:28:48 Georgia Pritchard F Senior Female 764
65 01:31:05 01:30:55 Graham Wedderburn Hot Steppers M Male Vet 40 776
66 01:33:39 01:33:36 Peta Currell Dorset F Female Vet 45 721
67 01:35:19 01:35:07 Nicola Burgess F Senior Male 793
68 01:35:21 01:35:13 Sarah Gollop F Female Vet 45 730
69 01:35:22 01:35:13 Sue Ham Poole Ac F Female Vet 55 732
70 01:44:55 01:44:43 Carol Jackson F Female Vet 55 742
71 01:45:32 01:45:24 Debbie Evans Dorset Sole Sisters F Female Vet 45 724
72 01:45:33 01:45:25 Claire May Dorset Sole Sisters F Female Vet 55 755
73 01:51:30 01:51:20 Jane Mansfield F Female Vet 45 752
74 01:55:43 01:55:37 Mike Bond Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 60 713
75 01:59:42 01:59:42 Nigel Prangley The Dream Team M Male Vet 60 763
76 01:59:42 01:59:40 Michelle O'brien The Dream Team F Female Vet 45 759
77 01:59:51 01:59:20 Carly Hawkins F Female Vet 35 734
78 01:59:52 01:59:20 Gemma Hitchens Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 35 736
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:22:15 00:22:15 Harry Stickley M Senior Male 670
2 00:22:41 00:22:41 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 40 667
3 00:25:25 00:25:21 Graham Baker M Senior Male 676
4 00:25:30 00:25:28 Stephen Turner M Senior Male 674
5 00:25:47 00:25:46 Rachel Standish F Senior Female 664
6 00:26:10 00:26:07 Ellen Ireland Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 40 656
7 00:26:54 00:26:54 Chris Fowler M Male Vet 40 673
8 00:27:28 00:27:28 Charlie Stickley M Senior Male 668
9 00:27:38 00:27:35 Emma Ireland Windle Valley Runners F Female Vet 40 657
10 00:30:24 00:30:22 James Stace M Male Vet 50 663
11 00:30:24 00:30:22 Moira Macdonald F Female Vet 50 658
12 00:30:33 00:30:29 Michelle Barnes Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 45 671
13 00:30:33 00:30:30 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 55 672
14 00:30:49 00:30:47 Sharon Dennis F Female Vet 40 675
15 00:32:32 00:32:28 Terry Dyke Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 55 677
16 00:32:54 00:32:49 Karen Shakespeare Northampton Road Runners F Female Vet 45 662
17 00:34:01 00:33:58 Zoe Rogers F Female Vet 45 661
18 00:39:23 00:39:19 Louise Dowds F Junior Female 654
19 00:39:23 00:39:19 Linda Dowds F Female Vet 55 653
20 00:39:50 00:39:45 Philip Benham M Male Vet 55 678
21 00:45:47 00:45:44 Mike Bond Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 65 651
22 00:48:12 00:48:09 Jenny Rogers F Female Vet 45 660
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:56:12 03:56:07 Elizabeth Werrey-Easterbrook F 187
2 03:56:12 03:56:07 Colin Kane M 150
3 03:56:12 03:56:09 Graham Hughes M 143
4 04:11:45 04:11:37 Dave Howlett M 142
5 04:13:39 04:13:39 Ron Green M 185
6 04:18:53 04:18:51 David Cooper M 100117
7 04:26:24 04:26:21 Richard Cordy M 100119
8 04:26:26 04:26:23 Matthew Cordy M 100118
9 04:27:43 04:27:25 Henry Mintz M 163
10 04:28:29 04:28:23 Carol Miller F 186
11 04:31:29 04:31:22 Dominic Haslam M 134
12 04:31:30 04:31:24 Jane Haslam F 135
13 04:32:52 04:32:50 Dominic Cole M 114
14 04:32:52 04:32:52 Mark Vernon M 178
15 04:34:16 04:34:14 Tony Clifford M 113
16 04:40:49 04:40:41 Chris Van Halewyn M 177
17 04:42:05 04:41:58 Bev Kane F 149
18 04:43:19 04:43:16 Karen Wishart F 188
19 04:43:19 04:42:56 David Curry M 121
20 04:43:20 04:43:16 Lindsey Simpson F 173
21 04:46:46 04:46:28 Anthony Berman M 104
22 04:54:54 04:54:49 Liz Herbert F 136
23 04:56:37 04:56:29 Helen Shakespeare F 172
24 05:02:22 05:02:18 Ibtisan Ibrahim F 146
25 05:02:55 05:02:44 Kevin Saunders M 171
26 05:02:56 05:02:51 Shaun Lane M 154
27 05:06:00 05:05:56 Elizabeth Bedwin F 103
28 05:06:00 05:05:44 Deborah Bilton F 105
29 05:06:00 05:05:56 Sara Wrede-Quinn F 183
30 05:14:50 05:14:38 Richard Menko M 161
31 05:17:20 05:16:56 Richard Johnson M 147
32 05:17:21 05:16:57 Dave Steffensen M 175
33 05:17:32 05:17:14 Nancy Holland F 140
34 05:17:32 05:17:17 Kenneth Holland M 139
35 05:17:49 05:17:41 Tamar Spooner F 174
36 05:17:49 05:17:39 Rachel Jones F 148
37 05:18:48 05:18:40 Russell Maybury M 159
38 05:38:16 05:38:08 Jane Herve F 138
39 05:38:17 05:37:57 Elizabeth Downing F 124
40 05:38:17 05:38:08 Cate Norridge F 165
41 05:38:17 05:37:58 Allison Papworth F 169
42 05:38:59 05:38:33 Janet Herring F 137
43 05:39:00 05:38:34 Helen Brown F 107
44 05:39:00 05:38:34 Martin Brown M 184
45 05:52:43 05:52:21 Kara Green F 128
46 05:52:43 05:52:22 Helen Hartley F 133
47 05:52:54 05:52:34 Christine Daley F 122
48 05:55:04 05:54:49 Lorna Hutchinson F 145
49 05:55:05 05:54:48 Susan Cross F 120
50 05:59:57 05:59:51 Maureen Nash F 164
51 05:59:57 05:59:49 Sally Melton F 160
52 05:59:57 05:59:53 Deirdre Millar F 162
53 05:59:57 05:59:52 Jenny Clendon F 111
54 05:59:58 05:59:51 Ellen Taylor F 176
55 05:59:58 05:59:51 Lesley Luck F 157
56 06:02:08 06:02:04 Jane Hale F 131
57 06:04:29 06:04:15 Elizabeth Garner F 126
58 06:04:30 06:04:09 Rachel Catt F 108
59 06:06:10 06:05:57 Caroline Chan F 109
60 06:07:55 06:07:48 David Grinsted M 130
61 06:11:09 06:10:54 Connie Greenaway F 129
62 06:11:12 06:10:55 Janet Amor F 102
63 06:12:38 06:12:22 Julie Mason F 158
64 06:12:39 06:12:23 Elizabeth Cooling F 115
65 06:26:25 06:25:57 Rosalind Lankester F 155
66 06:26:25 06:25:58 Thomas Lankester M 156
67 06:27:40 06:27:21 Jennifer Dolman F 123
68 06:27:49 06:27:30 Paula Harrison F 132
69 06:28:16 06:28:07 Sue Oliver F 167
70 06:28:16 06:28:06 Malcolm Oliver M 166
71 06:53:00 06:52:47 Marenka Woods F 182
72 06:53:00 06:52:47 Janneke Gorzeman F 127
73 06:53:00 06:52:48 Emma Palmer F 168
74 06:53:00 06:52:47 Kerry PRITCHARD F 170
75 06:53:00 06:52:48 Fiona Kelly F 151
76 06:53:01 06:52:49 Claire Cooper F 116
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 06:16:56 06:16:48 Rob Ferguson M 7
2 06:46:54 06:46:54 Lynn Pickering F 18
3 06:48:49 06:48:49 Sarah Gray F 10
4 07:00:22 07:00:20 Nick Heath M 11
5 07:09:01 07:08:48 Sarah Hodgson F 12
6 07:17:34 07:17:32 Sabine Bartelt F 2
7 07:35:28 07:35:15 Fionnuala French F 9
8 07:53:43 07:53:33 Sarah Swindells F 15
9 08:00:20 08:00:14 Cathrine Derham F 4
10 08:13:32 08:13:28 Sarah Ebdon F 6
11 08:27:37 08:27:22 Elizabeth Reid F 14
12 09:22:50 09:22:47 Ali Berkley F 3
13 09:30:04 09:30:01 Kathrin Foster F 8
14 09:30:05 09:30:05 Lynn Dunsford F 5
15 09:47:10 09:46:47 Paul Nabar M 17
16 09:47:10 09:46:46 Maureen Nabar F 16
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 08:31:36 08:31:33 Paul Beechey M Male Vet 40 602
2 08:53:28 08:53:26 Ashley Scott Rnac M Senior Male 615
3 10:30:27 10:30:24 Charlie Bell M Senior Male 603
4 10:37:41 10:37:39 David Blamire-Brown M Male Vet 40 605
5 10:59:48 10:59:45 James Borrett Eye Community Runners M Male Vet 45 606
6 11:40:18 11:40:14 Richard Young M Male Vet 45 614
7 12:51:28 12:51:23 Alistair Huggett M Male Vet 55 608
8 13:00:39 13:00:36 Deacon Richardson M Senior Male 611
9 06:14:04 06:13:59 Steven Balleine M Senior Male 601
10 11:04:05 11:04:05 Mark Westall M Male Vet 50 613