ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Purbeck Running Festival 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:49:14 00:49:14 Kit Ingham M Senior Male 791
2 00:49:33 00:49:32 Thomas Woods M Junior Male 780
3 00:51:30 00:51:25 Nic Hillyard M Male Vet 40 735
4 00:52:25 00:52:25 Jenny Lee Marshall F Female Vet 35 753
5 00:55:11 00:55:11 Ben Meadows Cambridge & Coleridge Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 757
6 00:56:33 00:56:33 Stuart Atkinson Maidonhead AC M Senior Male 790
7 00:56:44 00:56:43 Karis Hodgson Poole Runners F Senior Male 792
8 00:57:04 00:57:01 Jonathan Woods Littledown Harriers M Male Vet 40 785
9 00:57:44 00:57:23 Franck Dy M Senior Male 795
10 00:59:19 00:59:19 Lily Cooper Purbeck Runners F Junior Female 718
11 00:59:57 00:59:52 Nigel Hoff M Male Vet 50 737
12 01:02:23 01:02:15 Simon Bliss M Male Vet 50 712
13 01:05:12 01:04:56 Verosuique Dy F Senior Male 796
14 01:05:32 01:05:29 Dave Hornby M Male Vet 40 738
15 01:06:12 01:06:09 Matthew Eyre M Senior Male 725
16 01:06:32 01:06:21 Paul Banks M Male Vet 40 706
17 01:07:19 01:07:17 Mark Young M Male Vet 50 781
18 01:07:50 01:07:46 Ellen Ireland Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 35 740
19 01:07:54 01:07:51 Oliver Feist Egdon Heath Harriers M Senior Male 727
20 01:08:32 01:08:27 Christie Shuter F Female Vet 35 789
21 01:09:05 01:08:59 Garry Jones Egdon Heath Harriers M Male Vet 50 745
22 01:09:17 01:09:07 Ada Vakiari F Female Vet 35 774
23 01:09:27 01:09:25 Crispin Sampson Skinny Genes M Senior Male 769
24 01:09:30 01:09:24 Laura Spencer Goodgym F Female Vet 35 771
25 01:09:40 01:09:35 Simon Jukes M Senior Male 748
26 01:09:43 01:09:43 Charlie Berry Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 40 710
27 01:09:53 01:09:51 Travis Lee M Senior Male 750
28 01:11:20 01:11:18 Alice Wilson F Senior Female 779
29 01:11:27 01:11:24 Jay Bangle M Senior Male 705
30 01:11:43 01:11:40 Adrian Mead Frome M Male Vet 40 756
31 01:11:46 01:11:39 Jon Middleton M Male Vet 40 758
32 01:11:55 01:11:51 Helen James Frome F Female Vet 35 743
33 01:12:12 01:12:06 Jamie Carter M Male Vet 40 716
34 01:12:34 01:12:30 Emma Ireland Windle Valley Runners F Female Vet 35 741
35 01:12:46 01:12:43 Stephen Cousins Worthing And District Harriers M Male Vet 40 41
36 01:12:53 01:12:26 Ross Galpin M Senior Male 607
37 01:13:05 01:13:01 Steve Blackwell M Senior Male 786
38 01:13:05 01:12:57 Aiman Etra M Male Vet 60 723
39 01:13:20 01:13:16 Andrew Underwood M Male Vet 40 784
40 01:13:34 01:13:31 Karen Townley Lytchett Manor Striders F Female Vet 45 773
41 01:14:42 01:14:40 Naomi Johnston F Senior Female 744
42 01:14:47 01:14:36 Darrren Cargill M Male Vet 40 782
43 01:15:31 01:15:24 Liz Davies F Female Vet 45 787
44 01:15:55 01:15:48 Viktor Babic M Male Vet 50 703
45 01:16:42 01:16:30 Catherine Flippence Shrewton Running Club F Female Vet 55 783
46 01:16:47 01:16:41 Dominic Rogers M Male Vet 40 767
47 01:17:07 01:17:01 Claire Harrison F Female Vet 35 733
48 01:17:49 01:17:46 Hannah Beechey F Female Vet 35 709
49 01:18:05 01:17:58 Andy Phillips Rebel Alliance M Male Vet 40 762
50 01:18:35 01:18:25 Felicity Quick Maiden Newton Runners F Female Vet 45 766
51 01:20:33 01:20:26 Julie Bliss Poole Ac F Female Vet 45 711
52 01:21:05 01:21:03 Victoria Batty F Female Vet 35 708
53 01:21:05 01:21:00 Catherine Mathieson F Female Vet 35 754
54 01:22:05 01:21:59 Nicola Cornes Poole A.C. F Female Vet 45 719
55 01:22:13 01:22:06 Jackie Sweet F Female Vet 45 772
56 01:23:36 01:23:34 Steve Grant M Male Vet 50 788
57 01:24:51 01:24:43 Jo Jenkins Hart Road Runners F Senior Male 794
58 01:25:23 01:25:13 E Kim F Female Vet 35 749
59 01:26:11 01:26:02 Kelly Bateman F Senior Female 707
60 01:27:08 01:26:59 James Bangle M Male Vet 60 704
61 01:27:28 01:27:24 Trish England Egdon Heath Harriers F Female Vet 55 722
62 01:27:56 01:27:52 Louise West F Female Vet 45 777
63 01:28:52 01:28:48 Juliette Jowit F Female Vet 45 747
64 01:28:52 01:28:48 Georgia Pritchard F Senior Female 764
65 01:31:05 01:30:55 Graham Wedderburn Hot Steppers M Male Vet 40 776
66 01:33:39 01:33:36 Peta Currell Dorset F Female Vet 45 721
67 01:35:19 01:35:07 Nicola Burgess F Senior Male 793
68 01:35:21 01:35:13 Sarah Gollop F Female Vet 45 730
69 01:35:22 01:35:13 Sue Ham Poole Ac F Female Vet 55 732
70 01:44:55 01:44:43 Carol Jackson F Female Vet 55 742
71 01:45:32 01:45:24 Debbie Evans Dorset Sole Sisters F Female Vet 45 724
72 01:45:33 01:45:25 Claire May Dorset Sole Sisters F Female Vet 55 755
73 01:51:30 01:51:20 Jane Mansfield F Female Vet 45 752
74 01:55:43 01:55:37 Mike Bond Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 60 713
75 01:59:42 01:59:42 Nigel Prangley The Dream Team M Male Vet 60 763
76 01:59:42 01:59:40 Michelle O'brien The Dream Team F Female Vet 45 759
77 01:59:51 01:59:20 Carly Hawkins F Female Vet 35 734
78 01:59:52 01:59:20 Gemma Hitchens Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 35 736
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:49:39 01:49:38 Alex Van Tuyl Clapham Chasers M Senior Male 533
2 01:52:22 01:52:22 Dale Seddon M Senior Male 457
3 02:02:12 02:02:12 Bob Templeman Vegan Runners Uk M Senior Male 532
4 02:06:03 02:06:01 Joe Godden Poole Runners M Senior Male 369
5 02:07:57 02:07:55 Billy McGreevy M Senior Male 537
6 02:08:11 02:08:07 Damian Boyle M Male Vet 40 320
7 02:09:55 02:09:53 Steve Claxton Poole Runners M Male Vet 40 333
8 02:10:08 02:10:05 Andy Howse Poole Runners M Male Vet 50 390
9 02:13:21 02:13:19 Robert Crabtree M Senior Male 341
10 02:14:01 02:13:47 Hayley Cherry Dulwich Runners Ac F Senior Female 329
11 02:17:27 02:17:26 Felix Allen Hercules Wimbledon M Male Vet 40 305
12 02:17:35 02:17:35 Matt Robbins Poole Runners M Male Vet 40 443
13 02:17:47 02:17:44 Tomasz Mietki M Male Vet 40 422
14 02:18:33 02:18:31 Anne-Marie Bayliss F Female Vet 35 313
15 02:21:00 02:20:59 Ian Leslie Ealing Southall & Middlesex Ac M Male Vet 60 403
16 02:21:53 02:21:48 Paul Wilding Lytchett Manor Striders M Male Vet 50 497
17 02:22:13 02:22:07 Sarah Trim Running For Time F Female Vet 35 484
18 02:25:30 02:25:26 Neil Mcdermott Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 50 415
19 02:26:21 02:26:17 Thibaut Pajot M Senior Male 428
20 02:26:55 02:26:51 Georgie Roberts Lytchett Manor Striders F Female Vet 35 445
21 02:27:16 02:27:09 Justin Perry Dorset Doddlers M Male Vet 40 433
22 02:27:31 02:27:31 David Potts Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 50 437
23 02:27:46 02:27:44 Adrian Townsend Bournemouth Ac M Male Vet 50 520
24 02:27:56 02:27:50 Dean Stannard M Male Vet 40 474
25 02:27:59 02:27:38 Yuen Ng M Senior Male 427
26 02:29:07 02:28:59 Edgard Zaldua Dorset Doddlers M Male Vet 50 504
27 02:31:17 02:31:05 Steve Elson Littledown Harriers M Male Vet 50 360
28 02:31:38 02:31:33 Amy Willox F Senior Female 522
29 02:31:59 02:31:55 Lucia Zacharova F Female Vet 35 503
30 02:32:42 02:32:34 Jonathan Payne M Male Vet 40 525
31 02:33:14 02:32:46 James Taylor M Male Vet 40 480
32 02:33:49 02:33:36 Jessie Snow F Female Vet 35 472
33 02:37:03 02:37:03 Marc Ujvari Poole Athletics Club M Senior Male 521
34 02:37:44 02:37:27 Roland Hogben M Senior Male 385
35 02:38:30 02:38:24 Dale Holland Poole Runners M Male Vet 40 388
36 02:38:56 02:38:54 Richard Eastham M Male Vet 40 354
37 02:39:25 02:39:18 Mark Hayter Southampton Ac M Senior Male 380
38 02:39:26 02:39:09 Charlotta Skule F Senior Female 464
39 02:39:43 02:39:26 Kathryn Robson Poole Ac F Female Vet 45 446
40 02:39:56 02:39:54 Stew Murray M Senior Male 425
41 02:40:06 02:39:52 Tim Daunt M Male Vet 50 346
42 02:40:36 02:40:24 Joanna Randall Teignbridge Trotters F Senior Female 440
43 02:40:36 02:40:24 Martin Randall Teignbridge Trotters M Senior Male 441
44 02:40:42 02:40:34 Paul Watson Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 487
45 02:40:48 02:40:47 Natalie Welch Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 45 492
46 02:40:49 02:40:48 Jon Clemas M Senior Male 334
47 02:40:50 02:40:46 Rade Inic Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 40 392
48 02:41:08 02:41:05 Thomas Holmes Verwood Runners M Male Vet 40 389
49 02:42:07 02:42:03 Matt Whitbread Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 40 494
50 02:42:31 02:42:15 Sharon Shaw Poole Runners F Female Vet 45 531
51 02:42:31 02:42:13 Chloe Slee Goodgym Race Team F Senior Female 465
52 02:42:56 02:42:48 Richard Davey Rumble Fitness M Male Vet 40 347
53 02:43:24 02:43:14 Wayne Shakespeare M Male Vet 40 461
54 02:43:28 02:43:22 Barry Pitman M Male Vet 50 435
55 02:43:32 02:43:19 Paula Wright Lytchett Striders F Female Vet 35 502
56 02:43:55 02:43:39 Graeme Beckett Poole Runners M Male Vet 40 314
57 02:44:38 02:44:17 Elena Lopez F Senior Female 535
58 02:45:02 02:44:52 Geoff Sharp M Male Vet 50 462
59 02:45:15 02:45:09 Stefan Mertens M Male Vet 40 420
60 02:46:10 02:45:54 Sam Graham M Senior Male 373
61 02:46:49 02:46:34 Jonathan Stuart M Male Vet 40 517
62 02:49:17 02:49:04 Emma Goss F Female Vet 35 372
63 02:49:30 02:49:30 Annika Davidson Corsham Running Club F Female Vet 35 348
64 02:49:40 02:49:36 James Runnicles Hercules Wimbledon Ac M Male Vet 40 451
65 02:51:15 02:51:10 Rob Mills Poole Runners M Male Vet 50 423
66 02:53:05 02:53:03 Sarah Paradine F Female Vet 45 430
67 02:53:41 02:53:34 Carmel Ryan Bournemouth Joggers F Female Vet 45 453
68 02:53:57 02:53:42 Rowann Bowcutt F Senior Female 318
69 02:54:02 02:53:57 Jason Cooper Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 50 340
70 02:54:09 02:54:07 Debra Kearsey Corsham Running Club F Female Vet 45 395
71 02:54:17 02:54:04 Daniel Farmer M Senior Male 363
72 02:54:38 02:54:22 Sally Kennedy F Senior Female 524
73 02:54:39 02:54:22 Shane Barrett M Senior Male 523
74 02:54:50 02:54:38 Isabel Alderton-Sell F Female Vet 35 302
75 02:54:57 02:54:51 Robert Burns Lytchettmanorstriders.Org M Male Vet 70 325
76 02:55:09 02:54:54 Jon Brooke Wessex Orienteers M Male Vet 50 321
77 02:55:23 02:55:06 Michelle Butler Victory Ac F Female Vet 45 328
78 02:56:35 02:56:27 Kirsty Drewett Bournemouth Ac F Female Vet 35 352
79 02:57:04 02:56:50 Sarah Swift Poole Runners F Female Vet 45 477
80 02:57:06 02:57:01 Charlotte Baker Gillingham Trotters F Senior Female 308
81 02:57:07 02:57:01 Samantha Baker Gillingham Trotters F Female Vet 45 309
82 02:57:10 02:56:53 Sharon Barlow Poole Ac F Female Vet 45 312
83 02:57:11 02:56:58 Ben Davidson Poole Runners M Senior Male 528
84 02:57:56 02:57:51 Gideon Daly Human Energy Wool M Male Vet 40 345
85 02:58:03 02:57:55 Anne Saunders Dorchester Riot F Female Vet 55 454
86 02:58:17 02:58:08 Sam Griffin Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Rc F Female Vet 35 376
87 02:58:46 02:58:46 Sharpe Lucy F Senior Female 515
88 02:58:57 02:58:46 Simon Dunk M Male Vet 50 353
89 02:59:15 02:59:14 Ed Lear Verwood Runners M Male Vet 40 402
90 02:59:33 02:59:28 Lee Kerbey M Senior Male 397
91 02:59:49 02:59:31 James Semmens M Male Vet 40 459
92 03:00:00 02:59:34 Colin Mckinnon M Male Vet 50 417
93 03:00:16 03:00:13 Jason Woods Dorset Doddlers M Senior Male 533
94 03:00:18 03:00:11 Joanna Tomsett F Senior Female 519
95 03:00:41 03:00:37 Mel Wengert F Female Vet 45 493
96 03:00:48 03:00:45 Yvan Bossé M Male Vet 40 317
97 03:00:49 03:00:46 Veronika Banyaiova F Female Vet 35 311
98 03:01:57 03:01:46 Steve Cole Lytchett Manor Striders M Male Vet 60 338
99 03:02:14 03:02:05 Thomas Tedds M Senior Male 481
100 03:02:55 03:02:38 Stephanie Lindley F Senior Female 404
101 03:03:03 03:02:45 Flora Beverley F Senior Female 315
102 03:03:06 03:02:50 Rebecca Rogers F Female Vet 35 448
103 03:03:30 03:03:23 Francis Pakes M Male Vet 50 429
104 03:04:03 03:03:59 Luke Batchelor M Senior Male 506
105 03:04:11 03:03:53 Fiann Smithwick M Senior Male 471
106 03:04:29 03:04:25 Susan Tagg Egdon Heath Harriers F Female Vet 45 478
107 03:04:51 03:04:42 Matthew Farmer M Senior Male 362
108 03:05:46 03:05:36 Jennifer Thomas F Senior Female 483
109 03:07:02 03:06:44 Zoszka Webb F Senior Female 491
110 03:07:12 03:07:05 Wayne Jelks Bournemouth Ac M Senior Male 514
111 03:07:28 03:07:17 Abigail Baker Purbeck Runners F Senior Female 310
112 03:08:24 03:08:13 John Harbour Bedford Harriers M Male Vet 60 512
113 03:08:42 03:08:35 Andy Medcalfe Corby Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 419
114 03:09:22 03:09:09 Simon Eggington M Male Vet 40 511
115 03:10:06 03:10:01 Phil Kerbey M Male Vet 50 396
116 03:10:33 03:10:33 Stephen Collins Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 339
117 03:11:17 03:11:05 Malcolm Curtis Dorchester Riot M Male Vet 50 344
118 03:11:18 03:11:07 Clare Bushnell Dorchester Riot F Senior Female 508
119 03:14:38 03:14:23 Ian Dowds M Male Vet 50 351
120 03:15:04 03:14:52 Colin Smith South West Veterans Ac M Male Vet 60 467
121 03:15:12 03:14:57 Robert Frampton Poole Runners M Male Vet 50 367
122 03:16:27 03:16:09 Mark Dawson Poole Ac M Male Vet 50 349
123 03:16:45 03:16:43 Richard Biggs Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 50 316
124 03:18:48 03:18:21 Edward Gregory M Male Vet 40 375
125 03:19:03 03:18:44 Elliott Clark Istead Rise Harriers M Senior Male 332
126 03:20:00 03:19:49 Jackie Webb F Female Vet 45 490
127 03:20:00 03:19:50 David Webb Maiden Newton Runners M Male Vet 50 489
128 03:21:52 03:21:26 Andrew Pollock M Male Vet 50 436
129 03:22:00 03:21:38 Sarah Curtis 10 Iron Women F Senior Female 510
130 03:22:01 03:21:38 Lucy Fenwick 10 Ironwomen F Senior Female 365
131 03:22:08 03:21:56 Tracey Lander Littledown Harriers F Female Vet 45 401
132 03:22:08 03:21:54 Rebecca Elliot F Female Vet 45 359
133 03:22:08 03:21:54 Andrea Edwards F Female Vet 45 356
134 03:22:44 03:22:44 Matthew Bowley M Senior Male 319
135 03:22:44 03:22:19 Patrick Donlon Hants M Senior Male 350
136 03:22:49 03:22:45 Charlie Haywood M Senior Male 381
137 03:24:09 03:24:03 Charles Tipper M Male Vet 50 518
138 03:24:10 03:24:02 Zoe Grimes Southville Running Club F Female Vet 35 377
139 03:24:25 03:24:12 Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers M Male Vet 50 527
140 03:24:54 03:24:44 Danielle Bushnell Dorchester Riot F Senior Female 327
141 03:24:55 03:24:44 Jason Bushnell Human Energy Wool M Senior Male 326
142 03:26:29 03:26:20 Lee Wilkins Lonely Goat M Male Vet 40 498
143 03:26:56 03:26:44 Louise Seddon F Female Vet 45 458
144 03:26:56 03:26:44 Alan Kingsland M Male Vet 50 399
145 03:28:15 03:27:48 Rebecca Storrie F Female Vet 35 475
146 03:28:21 03:28:02 Oliver Webb M Male Vet 40 488
147 03:28:34 03:28:25 Sylvia Leonard F Female Vet 55 526
148 03:29:04 03:28:57 Pauline Worrall Bournemouth Joggers F Female Vet 55 501
149 03:29:35 03:29:21 Sally Heritage F Female Vet 45 384
150 03:30:39 03:30:20 Jason Hepple Poole Ac M Male Vet 50 383
151 03:30:51 03:30:42 Natasha Ramsay F Female Vet 35 438
152 03:31:10 03:30:55 James Stace M Male Vet 50 473
153 03:31:11 03:30:55 Moira Macdonald F Female Vet 45 407
154 03:31:24 03:31:00 Lynda Smith Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 55 469
155 03:31:56 03:31:47 Pearce Mutendera M Male Vet 40 426
156 03:33:04 03:32:52 Abigail Cacia Totton Rc F Senior Female 509
157 03:33:17 03:33:07 Wendy Mansell Purbeck Runners F Female Vet 55 411
158 03:34:14 03:34:06 Paul Ramsay M Male Vet 50 439
159 03:38:57 03:38:43 Paul Viney Poole Runners M Male Vet 50 486
160 03:38:57 03:38:43 Stephanie Green Poole Runners F Senior Female 374
161 03:40:15 03:39:54 Clare Turner F Female Vet 35 485
162 03:40:21 03:39:59 David Adams M Male Vet 50 301
163 03:40:27 03:40:17 James Harper M Senior Male 513
164 03:40:57 03:40:44 Joscelyne Ashpole F Senior Female 306
165 03:41:32 03:41:15 Alena Babicova F Female Vet 55 307
166 03:43:05 03:42:44 Colette Ross F Female Vet 45 449
167 03:44:54 03:44:34 Ingrid King F Female Vet 45 398
168 03:45:51 03:45:43 Mick Richards Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 50 442
169 03:47:25 03:47:12 Amanda Pateman Littledown Harriers F Female Vet 45 432
170 03:50:06 03:49:46 Andrea Marshall Lyrchett Manor Striders F Female Vet 45 412
171 03:51:31 03:51:26 Glyn Roberts Team Zulu M Male Vet 50 444
172 03:56:46 03:56:26 Megsn Marshall Purbeck Runners F Senior Female 413
173 03:56:46 03:56:20 Trudy Allen Purbeck Runners F Female Vet 35 303
174 03:56:46 03:56:21 Tara Mclintic Purbeck Runners F Female Vet 45 418
175 03:58:10 03:57:50 Helen Malpuss F Female Vet 35 410
176 03:58:21 03:58:06 Marion Frampton Poole Runners F Female Vet 55 366
177 04:00:24 04:00:00 Ashley Smith M Male Vet 50 468
178 04:32:36 04:32:17 Grahame Eke Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 60 357
179 04:32:37 04:32:17 Tina Eke Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 55 358
180 04:47:23 04:47:00 Russell Cole M Male Vet 50 337
181 04:47:25 04:47:02 Katie Holden F Female Vet 35 387
182 04:47:35 04:47:15 Paul Eastman M Male Vet 50 355
183 04:50:43 04:50:23 Charlotte White F Female Vet 35 495
184 05:02:43 05:02:17 Tracey Burch Purbeck Runners F Female Vet 35 323
185 05:02:43 05:02:12 Claire Scammell F Female Vet 35 455
186 00:00:00 00:00:00 Rupert Tory Poole Runners M Male Vet 40 452
187 00:00:00 00:00:00 Benjamin Wilson M Male Vet 40 499
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:22:15 00:22:15 Harry Stickley M Senior Male 670
2 00:22:41 00:22:41 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 40 667
3 00:25:25 00:25:21 Graham Baker M Senior Male 676
4 00:25:30 00:25:28 Stephen Turner M Senior Male 674
5 00:25:47 00:25:46 Rachel Standish F Senior Female 664
6 00:26:10 00:26:07 Ellen Ireland Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 40 656
7 00:26:54 00:26:54 Chris Fowler M Male Vet 40 673
8 00:27:28 00:27:28 Charlie Stickley M Senior Male 668
9 00:27:38 00:27:35 Emma Ireland Windle Valley Runners F Female Vet 40 657
10 00:30:24 00:30:22 James Stace M Male Vet 50 663
11 00:30:24 00:30:22 Moira Macdonald F Female Vet 50 658
12 00:30:33 00:30:29 Michelle Barnes Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 45 671
13 00:30:33 00:30:30 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 55 672
14 00:30:49 00:30:47 Sharon Dennis F Female Vet 40 675
15 00:32:32 00:32:28 Terry Dyke Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 55 677
16 00:32:54 00:32:49 Karen Shakespeare Northampton Road Runners F Female Vet 45 662
17 00:34:01 00:33:58 Zoe Rogers F Female Vet 45 661
18 00:39:23 00:39:19 Louise Dowds F Junior Female 654
19 00:39:23 00:39:19 Linda Dowds F Female Vet 55 653
20 00:39:50 00:39:45 Philip Benham M Male Vet 55 678
21 00:45:47 00:45:44 Mike Bond Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 65 651
22 00:48:12 00:48:09 Jenny Rogers F Female Vet 45 660
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:48:34 03:48:31 Tracy Cook Dorset Doddlers F Female Vet 45 167
2 03:51:39 03:51:30 Tom Winterton M Senior Male 161
3 03:54:27 03:54:25 Daniel Weston M Senior Male 153
4 03:58:35 03:58:32 Lisa Hale Sandhurst Joggers F Female Vet 35 70
5 04:00:00 04:00:00 Sam Pattison M Senior Male 175
6 04:01:35 04:01:34 James Barnet Falmouth Rrc M Senior Male 9
7 04:04:20 04:04:15 Kevin Drayson Westbourne Rc M Senior Male 52
8 04:04:40 04:04:31 Laurenz Gerger M Senior Male 65
9 04:05:38 04:05:35 Cat Simpson Fulham Running Club F Female Vet 35 133
10 04:07:40 04:07:40 Patrick Rosello F Female Vet 45 127
11 04:10:56 04:10:53 Piotr Bulinski M Senior Male 27
12 04:11:42 04:11:42 George Goodall M Senior Male 168
13 04:13:08 04:12:59 Gary Oates M Male Vet 50 114
14 04:13:08 04:13:00 Jack Oates M Senior Male 115
15 04:13:56 04:13:56 Amos Wittenberg M Senior Male 163
16 04:15:19 04:15:11 Michael Graven M Male Vet 40 69
17 04:15:57 04:15:53 Hannah Howard F Senior Female 79
18 04:16:57 04:16:55 Kevin Brettle M Male Vet 40 21
19 04:19:03 04:19:00 Roland Hall M Male Vet 40 169
20 04:21:17 04:21:10 John-Paul Hunt Spa Striders M Male Vet 40 81
21 04:23:31 04:23:24 Serena Carter Thames Hares And Hounds F Senior Female 29
22 04:24:54 04:24:49 Chris Turner M Senior Male 148
23 04:25:11 04:25:09 Steven Noble Egdon Heath Harriers M Senior Male 113
24 04:27:16 04:27:09 James Rayner M Male Vet 40 122
25 04:34:19 04:34:08 Eugenia Jackman F Female Vet 45 84
26 04:34:47 04:34:35 Tamsin Owen F Senior Female 118
27 04:37:16 04:37:09 Dave Lindsay Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 50 101
28 04:37:17 04:37:02 Peter Lemon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 99
29 04:40:08 04:39:58 David Bird 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 60 16
30 04:41:55 04:41:45 Matthew Leslie M Senior Male 171
31 04:42:17 04:42:12 Annette Shrimpton Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 45 132
32 04:43:27 04:43:22 Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M Male Vet 50 26
33 04:45:46 04:45:35 Andrew Bowmer M Male Vet 50 18
34 04:45:53 04:45:43 Terry Heath Lancing Eagles Running Club M Male Vet 50 170
35 04:46:33 04:46:26 Stephen Barker Teignbridge Trotters M Male Vet 40 7
36 04:52:35 04:52:30 John Mansfield M Senior Male 106
37 04:53:55 04:53:46 Graeme Heritage M Male Vet 40 75
38 04:56:01 04:55:52 Jason Clark Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 60 33
39 04:56:02 04:55:57 Wendy Britton Dorchester Riot F Female Vet 35 25
40 04:57:15 04:57:11 Stewart Liesnham Romsey Road Runners M Male Vet 40 100
41 04:57:46 04:57:40 Nicholas Genever Garden City Runners M Male Vet 50 64
42 04:58:30 04:58:23 Brad Schmauss M Male Vet 40 131
43 04:58:41 04:58:26 Mark Cocker M Male Vet 40 35
44 05:01:07 05:00:59 David Mackie Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 50 103
45 05:05:00 05:04:55 Jack Potter M Senior Male 121
46 05:06:32 05:06:25 Keith Simpson Striders Of Croydon M Male Vet 70 135
47 05:06:46 05:06:25 Lea Lohk Lytchett Manor Striders F Female Vet 55 102
48 05:07:49 05:07:44 Joe Batey The Shy Teds M Senior Male 12
49 05:09:58 05:09:39 Stephen Boyes Honiton Rc M Male Vet 60 143
50 05:10:36 05:10:36 Emma Challis Cats Protection F Female Vet 45 31
51 05:11:49 05:11:08 Henry Baker M Male Vet 40 165
52 05:12:04 05:11:57 Steve Keywood The Shy Teds M Senior Male 92
53 05:12:27 05:12:13 Jon Ricketts M Senior Male 126
54 05:12:41 05:12:29 Andy Pittman 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 176
55 05:15:35 05:15:20 Hattie Ricketts F Senior Female 125
56 05:16:44 05:16:22 David Jameson M Male Vet 60 88
57 05:17:44 05:17:30 Rob Hornby Hitchin Running Club M Male Vet 40 77
58 05:17:53 05:17:34 Naomi Bennett 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 55 15
59 05:18:34 05:18:25 Paul Skinner M Male Vet 50 136
60 05:18:58 05:18:45 Jamie Wollen M Male Vet 50 164
61 05:18:59 05:18:52 Melissa Rayner New Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 123
62 05:18:59 05:18:52 Nicolas Azern M Male Vet 40 6
63 05:22:18 05:22:07 Andrew Combes M Male Vet 40 39
64 05:22:59 05:22:53 Jasmin Evans F Senior Female 57
65 05:23:53 05:23:52 Mark Bennett Egdon Heath Harriers M Male Vet 40 14
66 05:25:00 05:24:46 Culvin Milmer Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 40 172
67 05:25:29 05:25:18 Debbie Camp Bournemouth Joggers F Female Vet 45 28
68 05:27:37 05:27:34 Jack Folkes Run Alcester M Senior Male 61
69 05:27:37 05:27:33 Christopher Eden M Senior Male 55
70 05:28:31 05:28:16 Nicole Mendel F Female Vet 35 110
71 05:29:05 05:28:44 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers M Male Vet 60 5
72 05:29:59 05:29:46 Jim Whitmarsh 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 158
73 05:29:59 05:29:39 Steven Jackson 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 60 85
74 05:30:03 05:29:50 Lucy Sangar F Female Vet 45 130
75 05:30:25 05:30:19 Ryan Huntington M Male Vet 40 82
76 05:31:02 05:30:43 Sally Deamer Littledown Harriers F Female Vet 45 47
77 05:31:20 05:31:10 Jonathan Wittenberg M Male Vet 60 162
78 05:31:56 05:31:45 Neil Duffield M Senior Male 54
79 05:36:15 05:36:09 Rich Parker M Male Vet 40 174
80 05:37:02 05:36:55 Edward Simpson M Senior Male 134
81 05:37:51 05:37:46 Mariann Dosa London Heathside F Female Vet 35 50
82 05:38:29 05:38:26 Christopher Patey M Senior Male 119
83 05:38:29 05:38:27 Chris Overland M Senior Male 117
84 05:38:47 05:38:29 Tom Goodall M Senior Male 66
85 05:39:06 05:38:53 Sheila Drake F Female Vet 45 51
86 05:39:06 05:38:54 Kevin Smith M Male Vet 40 139
87 05:39:27 05:39:10 James Dunne M Male Vet 40 179
88 05:40:46 05:40:37 Poppy Holmes F Female Vet 55 76
89 05:42:57 05:42:37 Stephen Knell Egdon Heath Harriers M Male Vet 40 96
90 05:45:27 05:45:27 Andrew Gasiorowski M Male Vet 40 63
91 05:45:27 05:45:27 Jarek Suchowiecki M Male Vet 40 145
92 05:47:04 05:46:41 Terence Casey M Male Vet 50 30
93 05:47:46 05:47:42 Rob Bolt M Senior Male 166
94 05:48:28 05:48:12 Charlotte House F Female Vet 35 78
95 05:48:29 05:48:18 Paul Evans M Senior Male 56
96 05:51:19 05:51:10 Catherine Harker F Female Vet 35 72
97 05:51:29 05:51:08 Bryan Darney Goring Road Runners M Male Vet 60 45
98 05:52:04 05:51:53 Tom Lehane M Male Vet 60 98
99 05:52:05 05:51:54 Nikki Smith F Female Vet 45 141
100 05:55:08 05:54:56 David Lawton Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 50 97
101 05:56:43 05:56:30 Julie Bassett F Female Vet 35 10
102 06:00:28 06:00:28 Keith Donoghue M Senior Male 49
103 06:00:39 06:00:26 Toby Smith M Senior Male 140
104 06:00:40 06:00:26 Keith Smith M Male Vet 50 138
105 06:01:40 06:01:28 Emma Connolly Over The Hillers F Female Vet 35 40
106 06:01:41 06:01:29 Roger Stoney Over The Hillers M Male Vet 40 144
107 06:04:42 06:04:25 Kay Morris 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 55 178
108 06:05:31 06:05:21 Kate Hughes Lytchett Manor Striders F Female Vet 35 80
109 06:06:33 06:06:24 Jane Cockayne Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 34
110 06:06:33 06:06:24 Darren Eynon M Male Vet 50 58
111 06:13:17 06:12:55 Olumide Jatto M Male Vet 40 89
112 06:13:28 06:13:19 Susan Mackie Corsham Running Club F Female Vet 45 104
113 06:15:06 06:14:54 Georgina Brice Running Forever Rc F Senior Female 22
114 06:15:58 06:15:58 Rob Faw M Male Vet 60 59
115 06:20:42 06:20:33 Heather King F Female Vet 45 94
116 06:20:42 06:20:34 Rob Whitehouse M Male Vet 40 156
117 06:25:38 06:25:36 Phillip Briggs M Male Vet 40 24
118 06:25:39 06:25:22 Michele Barnes Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 45 8
119 06:25:39 06:25:32 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 55 60
120 06:25:39 06:25:24 Martin Whitfield Littledown Harriers M Male Vet 40 157
121 06:26:22 06:26:07 Mike Anwyll Coffin Dodger Runners M Male Vet 50 1
122 06:26:35 06:26:32 Richard Bowen M Senior Male 17
123 06:26:50 06:26:45 Jill Watson F Female Vet 45 152
124 06:26:50 06:26:45 Adam Frampton Dorset Doddlers M Male Vet 40 62
125 06:26:51 06:26:45 Stephen James Dorset Doddlers M Male Vet 40 86
126 06:28:40 06:28:24 Matthew Floyd M Male Vet 40 44
127 06:29:58 06:29:56 Craig Briggs M Male Vet 40 23
128 06:35:45 06:35:34 Lance Mason Teignbridge Trotters M Male Vet 50 108
129 06:35:46 06:35:35 Sally Ingledew Teignbridge Trotters F Female Vet 55 83
130 06:37:50 06:37:32 Carly Soffe F Senior Female 142
131 06:37:51 06:37:33 Alister Williams Improbables M Male Vet 40 160
132 06:42:11 06:41:54 Ruth Kavanagh Lonely Goat F Female Vet 35 90
133 06:42:29 06:42:12 Karen Russell Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 45 129
134 06:42:34 06:42:18 Lucas Marcou M Male Vet 40 107
135 06:42:44 06:42:20 Peter Ward 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 151
136 06:46:25 06:46:07 Mark Turner M Male Vet 50 149
137 06:46:46 06:46:31 Martin Gould Sandhurst Joggera M Male Vet 40 67
138 07:04:38 07:04:30 Emily Beaves Vegan Runners F Female Vet 35 13
139 07:16:51 07:16:45 Rupert Mcleod Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 109
140 07:43:12 07:42:51 Hilary Wharam F Female Vet 65 154
141 07:43:21 07:41:28 Matthew Braithwaite M Male Vet 40 19
142 07:43:21 07:41:29 Andrew Rayner M Male Vet 50 177
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:56:12 03:56:07 Elizabeth Werrey-Easterbrook F 187
2 03:56:12 03:56:07 Colin Kane M 150
3 03:56:12 03:56:09 Graham Hughes M 143
4 04:11:45 04:11:37 Dave Howlett M 142
5 04:13:39 04:13:39 Ron Green M 185
6 04:18:53 04:18:51 David Cooper M 100117
7 04:26:24 04:26:21 Richard Cordy M 100119
8 04:26:26 04:26:23 Matthew Cordy M 100118
9 04:27:43 04:27:25 Henry Mintz M 163
10 04:28:29 04:28:23 Carol Miller F 186
11 04:31:29 04:31:22 Dominic Haslam M 134
12 04:31:30 04:31:24 Jane Haslam F 135
13 04:32:52 04:32:50 Dominic Cole M 114
14 04:32:52 04:32:52 Mark Vernon M 178
15 04:34:16 04:34:14 Tony Clifford M 113
16 04:40:49 04:40:41 Chris Van Halewyn M 177
17 04:42:05 04:41:58 Bev Kane F 149
18 04:43:19 04:43:16 Karen Wishart F 188
19 04:43:19 04:42:56 David Curry M 121
20 04:43:20 04:43:16 Lindsey Simpson F 173
21 04:46:46 04:46:28 Anthony Berman M 104
22 04:54:54 04:54:49 Liz Herbert F 136
23 04:56:37 04:56:29 Helen Shakespeare F 172
24 05:02:22 05:02:18 Ibtisan Ibrahim F 146
25 05:02:55 05:02:44 Kevin Saunders M 171
26 05:02:56 05:02:51 Shaun Lane M 154
27 05:06:00 05:05:56 Elizabeth Bedwin F 103
28 05:06:00 05:05:44 Deborah Bilton F 105
29 05:06:00 05:05:56 Sara Wrede-Quinn F 183
30 05:14:50 05:14:38 Richard Menko M 161
31 05:17:20 05:16:56 Richard Johnson M 147
32 05:17:21 05:16:57 Dave Steffensen M 175
33 05:17:32 05:17:14 Nancy Holland F 140
34 05:17:32 05:17:17 Kenneth Holland M 139
35 05:17:49 05:17:41 Tamar Spooner F 174
36 05:17:49 05:17:39 Rachel Jones F 148
37 05:18:48 05:18:40 Russell Maybury M 159
38 05:38:16 05:38:08 Jane Herve F 138
39 05:38:17 05:37:57 Elizabeth Downing F 124
40 05:38:17 05:38:08 Cate Norridge F 165
41 05:38:17 05:37:58 Allison Papworth F 169
42 05:38:59 05:38:33 Janet Herring F 137
43 05:39:00 05:38:34 Helen Brown F 107
44 05:39:00 05:38:34 Martin Brown M 184
45 05:52:43 05:52:21 Kara Green F 128
46 05:52:43 05:52:22 Helen Hartley F 133
47 05:52:54 05:52:34 Christine Daley F 122
48 05:55:04 05:54:49 Lorna Hutchinson F 145
49 05:55:05 05:54:48 Susan Cross F 120
50 05:59:57 05:59:51 Maureen Nash F 164
51 05:59:57 05:59:49 Sally Melton F 160
52 05:59:57 05:59:53 Deirdre Millar F 162
53 05:59:57 05:59:52 Jenny Clendon F 111
54 05:59:58 05:59:51 Ellen Taylor F 176
55 05:59:58 05:59:51 Lesley Luck F 157
56 06:02:08 06:02:04 Jane Hale F 131
57 06:04:29 06:04:15 Elizabeth Garner F 126
58 06:04:30 06:04:09 Rachel Catt F 108
59 06:06:10 06:05:57 Caroline Chan F 109
60 06:07:55 06:07:48 David Grinsted M 130
61 06:11:09 06:10:54 Connie Greenaway F 129
62 06:11:12 06:10:55 Janet Amor F 102
63 06:12:38 06:12:22 Julie Mason F 158
64 06:12:39 06:12:23 Elizabeth Cooling F 115
65 06:26:25 06:25:57 Rosalind Lankester F 155
66 06:26:25 06:25:58 Thomas Lankester M 156
67 06:27:40 06:27:21 Jennifer Dolman F 123
68 06:27:49 06:27:30 Paula Harrison F 132
69 06:28:16 06:28:07 Sue Oliver F 167
70 06:28:16 06:28:06 Malcolm Oliver M 166
71 06:53:00 06:52:47 Marenka Woods F 182
72 06:53:00 06:52:47 Janneke Gorzeman F 127
73 06:53:00 06:52:48 Emma Palmer F 168
74 06:53:00 06:52:47 Kerry PRITCHARD F 170
75 06:53:00 06:52:48 Fiona Kelly F 151
76 06:53:01 06:52:49 Claire Cooper F 116
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 06:16:56 06:16:48 Rob Ferguson M 7
2 06:46:54 06:46:54 Lynn Pickering F 18
3 06:48:49 06:48:49 Sarah Gray F 10
4 07:00:22 07:00:20 Nick Heath M 11
5 07:09:01 07:08:48 Sarah Hodgson F 12
6 07:17:34 07:17:32 Sabine Bartelt F 2
7 07:35:28 07:35:15 Fionnuala French F 9
8 07:53:43 07:53:33 Sarah Swindells F 15
9 08:00:20 08:00:14 Cathrine Derham F 4
10 08:13:32 08:13:28 Sarah Ebdon F 6
11 08:27:37 08:27:22 Elizabeth Reid F 14
12 09:22:50 09:22:47 Ali Berkley F 3
13 09:30:04 09:30:01 Kathrin Foster F 8
14 09:30:05 09:30:05 Lynn Dunsford F 5
15 09:47:10 09:46:47 Paul Nabar M 17
16 09:47:10 09:46:46 Maureen Nabar F 16
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 08:31:36 08:31:33 Paul Beechey M Male Vet 40 602
2 08:53:28 08:53:26 Ashley Scott Rnac M Senior Male 615
3 10:30:27 10:30:24 Charlie Bell M Senior Male 603
4 10:37:41 10:37:39 David Blamire-Brown M Male Vet 40 605
5 10:59:48 10:59:45 James Borrett Eye Community Runners M Male Vet 45 606
6 11:40:18 11:40:14 Richard Young M Male Vet 45 614
7 12:51:28 12:51:23 Alistair Huggett M Male Vet 55 608
8 13:00:39 13:00:36 Deacon Richardson M Senior Male 611
9 06:14:04 06:13:59 Steven Balleine M Senior Male 601
10 11:04:05 11:04:05 Mark Westall M Male Vet 50 613