ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Sittingbourne Striders Chas Ryman Memorial 10 Mile Road Race 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:54:57 00:54:57 Tewelde Menges Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 354 1 1
2 00:58:06 00:58:06 Simon Habtom Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 414 2 2
3 00:58:32 00:58:31 Bradley Cameron Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M sen 61 3 3
4 00:58:53 00:58:52 Nigel Ling Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 411 4 1
5 00:59:34 00:59:34 Gregory Hills Dulwich Runners AC Male M sen 216 5 4
6 00:59:53 00:59:53 Stephen Davies Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 40 196 6 2
7 00:59:55 00:59:55 Andy Bond Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 40 74 7 3
8 01:00:44 01:00:44 Chris Pitts Bishops Stortford RC Male M sen 366 8 5
9 01:02:01 01:02:01 Lee McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV 40 353 9 4
10 01:02:16 01:02:16 Andy Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 40 136 10 5
11 01:03:57 01:03:57 Keith Dowson Sevenoaks AC Male MV 50 59 11 1
12 01:04:07 01:04:07 Thomas South Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 40 269 12 6
13 01:04:14 01:04:14 Liz Weeks Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 387 1 1
14 01:04:19 01:04:16 Nicholas Reynolds Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male M sen 198 13 6
15 01:04:21 01:04:14 Edward Harper Dulwich Runners AC Male M sen 439 14 7
16 01:04:40 01:04:33 Richard Purton Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M sen 438 15 8
17 01:04:50 01:04:48 Matthew Steere Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 170 16 9
18 01:05:06 01:05:04 Chris Lamb Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 279 17 10
19 01:05:11 01:05:11 Gavin Kitchingham Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 344 18 11
20 01:05:16 01:05:15 Andrew Milne Sevenoaks AC Male M sen 113 19 12
21 01:05:23 01:05:21 Jack Bradley Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M sen 259 20 13
22 01:05:25 01:05:24 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners - Medway Male M sen 81 21 14
23 01:05:34 01:05:34 Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood Female FV 45 410 2 1
24 01:05:37 01:05:36 Steven Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 141 22 2
25 01:05:48 01:05:47 Stuart Williams Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 267 23 7
26 01:06:43 01:06:43 Rick Hudson Swale Combined AC Male M sen 431 24 15
27 01:06:59 01:06:58 Tony Piper Dartford Road Runners Male MV 50 262 25 3
28 01:07:01 01:07:00 Colin Moore Male MV 40 210 26 8
29 01:07:13 01:07:13 Jozef Zidek Male M sen 241 27 16
30 01:07:13 01:06:56 Luke Friday Male M sen 3 28 17
31 01:07:37 01:07:36 Daniel St Martin Maidstone Harriers Male M sen 409 29 18
32 01:07:45 01:07:40 Richard Fullager Male M sen 22 30 19
33 01:07:57 01:07:55 Michael Smith Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 254 31 20
34 01:08:10 01:08:00 Keith Dean Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 315 32 4
35 01:08:16 01:08:09 Jonathan Whittaker Dulwich Runners AC Male M sen 109 33 21
36 01:08:23 01:08:21 David Gardiner Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 172 34 5
37 01:08:27 01:08:27 Andy Holmes Rebel Runners - Medway Male M sen 450 35 22
38 01:08:35 01:08:25 Oliver Pryer Male M sen 214 36 23
39 01:08:35 01:08:31 Dean Perry Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 236 37 6
40 01:08:43 01:08:40 Mark Payne Male MV 40 363 38 9
41 01:08:57 01:08:52 Gary Sullivan Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 50 57 39 7
42 01:08:58 01:08:51 Peter Mclean Male MV 50 283 40 8
43 01:09:06 01:09:02 James Willingham Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 273 41 10
44 01:09:16 01:09:12 Lee Simpson Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 377 42 24
45 01:09:19 01:08:56 Ian Howden Male MV 40 336 43 11
46 01:09:21 01:09:19 Mark Hattley Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 330 44 12
47 01:09:33 01:09:26 Bob Fursey Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV 50 327 45 9
48 01:09:35 01:09:32 Martin O'Sullivan Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 228 46 13
49 01:09:40 01:09:40 Andrew Scoones Swale Combined AC Male M sen 372 47 25
50 01:09:47 01:09:44 Casper Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV 40 286 48 14
51 01:09:48 01:09:45 Keir Rason Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 102 49 15
52 01:09:58 01:09:55 Pru Clements Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV35 310 3 2
53 01:09:58 01:09:55 Craig Chapman Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV 40 26 50 16
54 01:10:10 01:10:06 Michael Poppy Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 183 51 10
55 01:10:38 01:10:33 Eberhard Prill Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 50 139 52 11
56 01:11:20 01:11:18 James McHattie Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 352 53 26
57 01:11:31 01:11:30 Ken Rains Larkfield AC Male MV 50 232 54 12
58 01:11:36 01:11:36 Paul O'Grady Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 126 55 17
59 01:11:41 01:11:34 Maria Skinner Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV 45 378 4 2
60 01:11:44 01:11:39 Geoff Turner Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV 50 423 56 13
61 01:11:49 01:11:45 Helen Lister Dulwich Runners AC Female F sen 127 5 1
62 01:11:52 01:11:43 Michael Abousselam Orpington Road Runners Male MV 60 436 57 1
63 01:11:53 01:11:39 Lee Elam Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 399 58 27
64 01:11:58 01:11:30 Paul Booth Male M sen 420 59 28
65 01:12:01 01:11:58 Jill Phillips Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 364 6 3
66 01:12:03 01:11:51 Mark Hobbs Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 332 60 18
67 01:12:17 01:12:10 John Dickerson Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M sen 316 61 29
68 01:12:25 01:12:24 Steve Suttle Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 56 62 14
69 01:12:34 01:12:29 Peter Burford Male MV 60 274 63 2
70 01:12:40 01:12:32 Adrian Moody Ashford & District RRC Male MV 50 249 64 15
71 01:12:46 01:12:19 Phil Reynolds Medway Runners Male M sen 203 65 30
72 01:13:10 01:13:05 Mick Brockwell Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 5 66 16
73 01:13:17 01:13:15 Paul Ahsunollah Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 266 67 17
74 01:13:20 01:13:10 Andrew Mahon Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 21 68 31
75 01:13:28 01:13:02 Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 379 69 32
76 01:13:30 01:13:28 Toby Barker Male MV 40 448 70 19
77 01:13:33 01:13:28 Michelle Lennon Dulwich Runners AC Female FV 45 446 7 4
78 01:13:35 01:13:31 Robert Wells Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 178 71 33
79 01:13:38 01:13:35 Harriet Woolley Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female F sen 88 8 2
80 01:13:46 01:13:43 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV 45 42 9 5
81 01:13:51 01:13:47 George Harris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV 40 244 72 20
82 01:14:04 01:13:54 Jim Dowsett Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 40 82 73 21
83 01:14:07 01:13:57 Andrew Bunt Dartford Road Runners Male MV 50 69 74 18
84 01:14:22 01:14:01 Sharon Barnett Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 70 10 3
85 01:14:30 01:14:20 David Ringrose Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 227 75 22
86 01:14:31 01:14:06 Alan Pope Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 148 76 19
87 01:14:33 01:14:24 Jez Maytum Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 40 215 77 23
88 01:14:47 01:14:44 Hayley Larkin Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female F sen 184 11 3
89 01:14:55 01:14:54 Simon Ellwood Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 50 321 78 20
90 01:15:06 01:15:01 Richard Hirschfeld Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 426 79 34
91 01:15:18 01:15:13 Michael Russell Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV 50 221 80 21
92 01:15:39 01:15:09 Christopher Mudge Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 62 81 35
93 01:15:40 01:15:31 Neil Hemming Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 23 82 24
94 01:15:42 01:15:33 Mark Smith Male MV 50 433 83 22
95 01:15:50 01:15:44 Rafal Majcher Male M sen 281 84 36
96 01:15:57 01:15:54 Graham Laylee Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 60 87 85 3
97 01:15:59 01:15:37 James Alcock Male M sen 252 86 37
98 01:16:01 01:15:50 Chris Dickinson Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 132 87 23
99 01:16:03 01:15:53 Tereza Francova Dulwich Runners AC Female F sen 111 12 4
100 01:16:11 01:15:48 Chris Carter Male MV 40 307 88 25
101 01:16:15 01:15:53 Tracy Townsend Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 382 13 6
102 01:16:24 01:16:15 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers Female FV 45 52 14 7
103 01:16:25 01:16:22 Terry Felvus Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 322 89 38
104 01:16:29 01:16:24 Joseph Brady Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 50 245 90 24
105 01:16:38 01:16:29 Sean Rodwell Rebel Runners - Medway Male M sen 107 91 39
106 01:16:44 01:16:35 Laura Wooster Maidstone Harriers Female F sen 391 15 4
107 01:16:57 01:16:53 Simon Perry Maidstone Harriers Male M sen 153 92 40
108 01:17:05 01:16:52 James Mullan Gravesend Road Runners Male MV 40 357 93 26
109 01:17:05 01:16:52 Eiko Kobayashi Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 292 16 8
110 01:17:13 01:17:10 John Bigwood Male MV 50 208 94 25
111 01:17:16 01:17:13 Mark Ellison Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male MV 50 219 95 26
112 01:17:24 01:17:19 Tim Gates Dartford Road Runners Male MV 50 11 96 27
113 01:17:26 01:17:21 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 45 33 17 9
114 01:17:30 01:17:23 Janet Lenton Orpington Road Runners Female FV 55 103 18 1
115 01:17:36 01:17:27 Neil Harris Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 40 277 97 27
116 01:17:37 01:17:29 Lucy Pickering Dulwich Runners AC Female FV 45 182 19 10
117 01:17:40 01:17:37 Paul Fox Male MV 40 27 98 28
118 01:17:49 01:17:39 Robert Brunger Maidstone Harriers Male M sen 305 99 41
119 01:17:50 01:17:43 Iain Booth Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 50 131 100 28
120 01:17:52 01:17:46 Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRC Female FV 55 185 20 2
121 01:17:57 01:17:44 Deborah Parris Canterbury Harriers Female FV 45 361 21 11
122 01:17:59 01:17:53 Charlotte Wood Dartford Road Runners Female F sen 217 22 5
123 01:18:10 01:17:30 Nick Clark Faversham RC Male M sen 308 101 42
124 01:18:16 01:18:05 James Sealey Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 97 102 29
125 01:18:26 01:18:14 Ian West Swale Tri Club Male MV 40 445 103 30
126 01:18:27 01:18:12 Steve Clarke Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 243 104 29
127 01:18:30 01:18:21 Clare Elizabeth Wyngard Dulwich Runners AC Female FV 55 29 23 3
128 01:18:37 01:18:07 Ceri Burr Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 40 105 31
129 01:18:41 01:18:36 Dominic Taylor-Langley Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male M sen 284 106 43
130 01:18:44 01:18:17 Roy Shears Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 373 107 32
131 01:18:50 01:18:22 Rob Sapp Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 272 108 33
132 01:18:53 01:18:43 Paul Holland Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 156 109 30
133 01:18:56 01:18:46 Glen Ridout Dartford Road Runners Male MV 50 105 110 31
134 01:19:09 01:18:42 Jeff Fox Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 25 111 34
135 01:19:10 01:18:38 Simon Green Male M sen 453 112 44
136 01:19:14 01:19:09 Amanda Williams Orpington Road Runners Female FV35 190 24 5
137 01:19:17 01:19:05 Chris Harrison Rebel Runners - Medway Male M sen 150 113 45
138 01:19:18 01:18:48 Jamie Pitts Male MV 40 39 114 35
139 01:19:21 01:19:16 Steve Shrimplin Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 147 115 32
140 01:19:22 01:19:16 Victoria Murton Dartford Road Runners Female F sen 179 25 6
141 01:19:31 01:19:27 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners AC Female FV 65+ 199 26 1
142 01:19:38 01:19:29 Rob Bright Larkfield AC Male MV 60 301 116 4
143 01:19:40 01:19:34 Andy Murray Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 60 235 117 5
144 01:19:41 01:19:34 Clare Cummings Dulwich Runners AC Female F sen 312 27 7
145 01:19:45 01:19:09 James Pamplin Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 75 118 46
146 01:19:49 01:19:42 Robert Starnes Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 158 119 47
147 01:19:53 01:19:30 Chris Kerrey Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 225 120 36
148 01:19:57 01:19:25 Simon Brown Male M sen 303 121 48
149 01:19:58 01:19:52 Adam Shonk Male M sen 442 122 49
150 01:20:03 01:19:56 Stephen Forshaw Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 40 285 123 37
151 01:20:10 01:20:10 Steve Apps Male MV 40 432 124 38
152 01:20:55 01:20:43 Tanya Stelfox Female F sen 19 28 8
153 01:20:58 01:20:32 Mark Ransom Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 200 125 39
154 01:20:59 01:20:46 Joe Hicks Canterbury Harriers Male MV 60 167 126 6
155 01:21:10 01:21:10 Lisa Berkman Swale Combined AC Female FV35 122 29 6
156 01:21:24 01:21:09 Spencer Hoult Male MV 40 335 127 40
157 01:21:27 01:21:17 Michael Dodds Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 50 30 128 33
158 01:21:29 01:21:23 Paul Knightley Male M sen 345 129 50
159 01:21:34 01:21:20 James Sieloff Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 375 130 51
160 01:21:38 01:21:09 Ellie Hynes Female F sen 231 30 9
161 01:21:41 01:21:32 Annette Shrimpton Orpington Road Runners Female FV35 86 31 7
162 01:21:45 01:21:02 Michael Jensen Male MV 40 340 131 41
163 01:21:47 01:21:34 Martin Rowling Orpington Road Runners Male MV 60 440 132 7
164 01:21:48 01:21:32 Craig Eccleston Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 418 133 52
165 01:21:51 01:21:37 Phil Batchelor So Let's Go Running Male MV 50 296 134 34
166 01:21:55 01:21:40 David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers Male MV 60 60 135 8
167 01:22:08 01:22:02 Richard OƆRiordan Notts AC Male MV 40 359 136 42
168 01:22:11 01:22:05 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners Female F sen 260 32 10
169 01:22:12 01:21:43 Benjamin Sands Male MV 40 268 137 43
170 01:22:16 01:22:11 Owen Weeks Male M sen 149 138 53
171 01:22:22 01:22:05 Denise Rose Dartford Harriers Female FV 55 24 33 4
172 01:22:29 01:22:15 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV35 145 34 8
173 01:22:38 01:22:17 Paul Hooper Dartford Road Runners Male MV 60 47 139 9
174 01:22:39 01:22:15 Mark Jolley Male M sen 118 140 54
175 01:22:39 01:22:25 Lillian Shilbeck Female FV35 444 35 9
176 01:22:41 01:22:22 Steve Jones Male M sen 46 141 55
177 01:22:53 01:22:44 Sarah Ratcliffe Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 95 36 12
178 01:22:54 01:22:42 Barry Simmons Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 376 142 44
179 01:22:56 01:22:32 Andy Dunmall Swanley & District AC Male MV 50 319 143 35
180 01:23:03 01:22:42 Andy Vero Male MV 40 154 144 45
181 01:23:12 01:22:48 Hayley Breathwick Maidstone Harriers Female F sen 144 37 11
182 01:23:14 01:22:34 Luke Philpott Male MV 40 50 145 46
183 01:23:18 01:23:10 Joanne Shelton Pereda Dulwich Runners AC Female FV35 288 38 10
184 01:23:21 01:23:16 Colin Frith Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 60 326 146 10
185 01:23:25 01:23:11 Alec Martin So Let's Go Running Male M sen 349 147 56
186 01:23:30 01:23:05 Kate Custis Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 84 39 13
187 01:23:56 01:23:45 Stefhan Lewis Male MV 40 434 148 47
188 01:24:03 01:23:48 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners Female FV35 119 40 11
189 01:24:04 01:23:56 Kate Pitts Bishops Stortford RC Female FV35 367 41 12
190 01:24:07 01:24:00 Scott Reeves Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 114 149 48
191 01:24:20 01:23:46 Derek Moon Male MV 40 20 150 49
192 01:24:30 01:24:13 Mark Williams Male MV 40 112 151 50
193 01:24:38 01:24:06 Evan Jones Swaledale Runners Male MV 50 133 152 36
194 01:24:45 01:24:34 Dorothee Barker Female FV35 177 42 13
195 01:24:51 01:24:26 Steven Brown Male M sen 304 153 57
196 01:24:56 01:24:27 Kev Searle Male MV 40 412 154 51
197 01:25:00 01:24:39 Stephen Prince Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 195 155 52
198 01:25:05 01:24:50 Mark Hadden Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 41 156 37
199 01:25:15 01:25:02 Daren Parris Canterbury Harriers Male MV 40 362 157 53
200 01:25:18 01:24:54 Craig Peake Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 51 158 38
201 01:25:21 01:25:03 Caroline Jeffrey Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 91 43 14
202 01:25:34 01:25:06 Sean Bootes Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 298 159 54
203 01:25:49 01:25:35 Alexandra Cooper Dartford Road Runners Female FV 45 125 44 15
204 01:26:11 01:25:29 Sam Dichphat Male M sen 437 160 58
205 01:26:15 01:25:50 Colin Talbot Male MV 70 162 161 1
206 01:26:17 01:26:04 Helen Twomey Orpington Road Runners Female FV35 83 45 14
207 01:26:22 01:26:11 Lisa Wild Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV35 275 46 15
208 01:26:22 01:25:58 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 392 162 55
209 01:26:30 01:25:50 Jamie Holden Male M sen 333 163 59
210 01:26:35 01:26:03 Sarah Little Female F sen 250 47 12
211 01:26:44 01:26:17 Ian Deslow Medway Runners Male MV 40 1 164 56
212 01:27:05 01:26:55 David Whiting Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 108 165 39
213 01:27:10 01:26:52 Stephanie Bancroft Canterbury Harriers Female FV 45 48 48 16
214 01:27:15 01:26:57 Alison Strange Larkfield AC Female FV35 234 49 16
215 01:27:19 01:27:02 Robert Tyler Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 383 166 60
216 01:27:20 01:27:01 Lewis Humphris Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 197 167 57
217 01:27:25 01:27:03 Darren Culverwell Male MV 40 155 168 58
218 01:27:30 01:27:13 Phil Gray Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 163 169 40
219 01:28:02 01:27:40 Marc Boyle Male MV 40 447 170 59
220 01:28:04 01:27:42 Sara Terry Female FV 45 253 50 17
221 01:28:07 01:27:31 Darren Mason Male M sen 161 171 61
222 01:28:19 01:28:13 Darren Moss Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 356 172 60
223 01:28:20 01:27:39 Paul Barker Faversham Running Club Male M sen 396 173 62
224 01:28:22 01:28:14 Claire Barnard Dulwich Runners AC Female F sen 115 51 13
225 01:28:33 01:28:21 Kate Williams Female F sen 421 52 14
226 01:28:42 01:28:31 Andy Cook Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 164 174 61
227 01:28:49 01:28:34 Nicky Mooney Dartford Road Runners Female FV35 220 53 17
228 01:29:06 01:28:54 Lahcen Ouarbya Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 416 175 41
229 01:29:34 01:29:15 Ashley Finesilver Orpington Road Runners Male MV 40 323 176 62
230 01:29:45 01:29:20 Jordan Day Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 451 177 63
231 01:29:49 01:29:11 Ian Pinder Male MV 40 157 178 63
232 01:29:53 01:29:12 Greg Moroney Medway Runners Male M sen 43 179 64
233 01:29:56 01:29:43 Saul Kay Male M sen 72 180 65
234 01:29:59 01:29:29 Richard Bradley Male MV 50 299 181 42
235 01:29:59 01:29:40 Andrew Lunnon Male MV 40 202 182 64
236 01:30:05 01:29:58 Lubica Tomanova Female F sen 242 54 15
237 01:30:07 01:29:33 Jo Pettitt Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 263 55 16
238 01:30:07 01:29:34 James Pettitt Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 264 183 65
239 01:30:26 01:30:07 Andrew Corstorphine Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 226 184 66
240 01:30:26 01:30:01 Anita Dubery Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 224 56 18
241 01:30:26 01:30:10 Adrian Neaves Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 40 287 185 66
242 01:30:30 01:29:51 Daniel Major Male M sen 261 186 67
243 01:30:43 01:30:23 Sarah Honour So Let's Go Running Female F sen 334 57 17
244 01:30:44 01:30:09 Caroline Cooper Female FV35 425 58 18
245 01:30:50 01:30:26 Peter Godbee Male MV 50 251 187 43
246 01:30:52 01:30:15 Vicky Parker Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 360 59 18
247 01:31:33 01:30:56 Samantha Wellock Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 388 60 19
248 01:31:43 01:31:15 Lou Howard Female FV35 35 61 19
249 01:31:43 01:31:15 Caroline Braine Female FV35 34 62 20
250 01:31:52 01:31:34 Laura Finch Orpington Road Runners Female FV35 146 63 21
251 01:32:02 01:31:49 Megan Davis Dartford Road Runners Female F sen 173 64 20
252 01:32:12 01:31:55 Philip Cope Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 70 237 188 2
253 01:32:17 01:31:54 Claire White Female F sen 96 65 21
254 01:32:22 01:32:08 Tony Savage Canterbury Harriers Male MV 60 371 189 11
255 01:32:38 01:32:27 Leigh Anne Harper Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV35 280 66 22
256 01:32:44 01:32:33 Mark Piper Lingfield RC Male MV 50 365 190 44
257 01:33:13 01:32:54 Nicholas Brick Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 300 191 45
258 01:33:32 01:33:14 Ivonne Goetsch Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 98 67 23
259 01:33:32 01:33:14 Karl Burling Male M sen 99 192 68
260 01:33:35 01:33:24 Claire Peppiatt-Wildman Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV35 246 68 24
261 01:33:36 01:33:26 Sam Hewitt Female FV35 331 69 25
262 01:33:44 01:33:23 Kevin Eastop Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 76 193 67
263 01:33:58 01:33:41 Anna Baginski Female F sen 394 70 22
264 01:34:08 01:33:37 Mark Rowe Male MV 40 370 194 68
265 01:34:09 01:33:47 Gerald Krause Maidstone Harriers Male MV 60 265 195 12
266 01:34:13 01:33:48 Rebecca Lees Female FV35 346 71 26
267 01:34:13 01:33:47 Mark Lees Male MV 40 347 196 69
268 01:34:33 01:34:18 Jon Langford Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 15 197 70
269 01:34:36 01:34:12 Victoria Ingamells Swanley & District AC Female FV 45 338 72 19
270 01:34:36 01:34:03 Andrew Hall Male MV 50 205 198 46
271 01:34:42 01:34:25 Kevin Friday Male M sen 2 199 69
272 01:34:45 01:34:19 Rebecca Heaney Female FV35 130 73 27
273 01:34:57 01:34:44 Clair May Dartford Road Runners Female FV 45 441 74 20
274 01:34:58 01:34:30 Karen Coleman Female FV 45 427 75 21
275 01:34:59 01:34:35 Gary Hinton Male MV 40 256 200 71
276 01:35:03 01:34:37 Joanna Branchett Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 45 430 76 22
277 01:35:06 01:34:53 Kayley Loft Female F sen 258 77 23
278 01:35:11 01:34:50 Ross Sandy Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 40 9 201 72
279 01:35:12 01:35:00 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV35 211 78 28
280 01:35:14 01:34:45 Heather Kendall Female FV 45 206 79 23
281 01:35:29 01:34:48 Victoria Laffey Female F sen 44 80 24
282 01:35:31 01:34:53 Katy Jackson Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 45 134 81 24
283 01:35:32 01:34:52 Joanna Cleary Faversham RC Female FV35 309 82 29
284 01:35:38 01:35:10 Lisa Richards Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 186 83 25
285 01:35:38 01:35:11 Andrew Richards Male MV 40 187 202 73
286 01:36:08 01:35:49 David Sheppard Orpington Road Runners Male MV 60 374 203 13
287 01:36:24 01:36:02 Celia Mantle Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV 45 8 84 26
288 01:36:42 01:36:39 David Denton Striders of Croydon Male MV 50 207 204 47
289 01:36:45 01:36:13 Nina Cook Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 191 85 30
290 01:36:45 01:36:13 Sarah Brown Female FV35 400 86 31
291 01:37:01 01:36:27 Craig Rouse Male M sen 212 205 70
292 01:37:03 01:36:35 Mark Dunt Male MV 40 320 206 74
293 01:37:11 01:36:50 Dee Yamoah Female FV35 393 87 32
294 01:37:13 01:36:47 Emma Jones Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 100 88 27
295 01:37:35 01:37:06 Christopher Hudson Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 73 207 48
296 01:37:36 01:36:54 Andrew Gurney Male MV 50 10 208 49
297 01:37:41 01:37:27 Michael Richardson Dartford Road Runners Male MV 60 369 209 14
298 01:37:45 01:37:12 Emma Chamberlain Female F sen 223 89 25
299 01:38:06 01:37:29 Julie Butler Female FV 45 306 90 28
300 01:38:20 01:37:51 David Whittley Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 171 210 50
301 01:38:44 01:38:05 Simon Friday Male MV 40 395 211 75
302 01:38:54 01:38:24 Grant Woodman Male MV 60 390 212 15
303 01:39:09 01:38:47 Andrew Duff Plumstead Runners Male MV 40 240 213 76
304 01:39:18 01:38:59 Karol Piekut Male M sen 17 214 71
305 01:39:22 01:38:48 Sally Smith Female FV35 398 91 33
306 01:39:34 01:39:03 Craig Howard Male MV 40 36 215 77
307 01:39:34 01:39:03 Matthew Braine Male M sen 37 216 72
308 01:39:36 01:39:17 Gary Smith Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 40 79 217 78
309 01:39:37 01:39:22 Carina Moxham Dartford Road Runners Male M sen 159 218 73
310 01:40:01 01:39:35 Davinia Brown Female FV35 291 92 34
311 01:40:11 01:39:53 Chris Procter Male MV 40 49 219 79
312 01:40:23 01:40:04 Jo Frost Female FV35 406 93 35
313 01:40:26 01:40:18 Sally Dawodu-Talgbi Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 45 428 94 29
314 01:40:26 01:40:06 Nick Keeble Orpington Road Runners Male MV 50 342 220 51
315 01:40:31 01:40:07 Bob Tidmarsh Swanley & District AC Male MV 50 381 221 52
316 01:40:44 01:40:10 Mike Rees Male MV 40 429 222 80
317 01:40:54 01:40:34 Matthew Spittle Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 38 223 74
318 01:40:56 01:40:46 Jodie Arthurs Female F sen 402 95 26
319 01:41:25 01:41:02 Nicola Garner Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 328 96 36
320 01:41:30 01:41:17 Caroline Judge Dartford Road Runners Female FV35 14 97 37
321 01:41:32 01:41:01 Cath Dearth Female FV 45 276 98 30
322 01:41:36 01:41:22 Barrie Nicholls Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 60 124 224 16
323 01:41:36 01:41:16 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners - Medway Male M sen 80 225 75
324 01:41:47 01:41:21 Jodie Pearce Orpington Road Runners Female F sen 422 99 27
325 01:41:49 01:41:28 Katie Bates So Let's Go Running Female FV35 297 100 38
326 01:42:08 01:41:45 Johan Clarke Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 58 226 76
327 01:42:12 01:42:12 Rachel Bigwell Dartford Road Runners Female FV 45 449 101 31
328 01:42:20 01:42:01 Jason Heather Male MV 40 407 227 81
329 01:42:34 01:42:25 Louise Collins Female F sen 28 102 28
330 01:43:01 01:42:24 Andrew Mellies Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 435 228 77
331 01:43:01 01:42:24 George Samuel Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 452 229 78
332 01:43:12 01:42:34 Nick Davis Male MV 40 408 230 82
333 01:43:12 01:42:33 Yvette Best Beginners 2 Runners Female FV 45 424 103 32
334 01:43:12 01:42:33 Natalie Brooks Female FV35 415 104 39
335 01:43:57 01:43:21 Roy Richards Male MV 60 188 231 17
336 01:44:02 01:43:26 Carey Philpott Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 137 105 40
337 01:44:02 01:43:26 Grace Mead Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 255 106 29
338 01:44:24 01:43:53 Nathan Dawson Male MV 40 417 232 83
339 01:44:38 01:43:55 Darryl Games Male M sen 403 233 79
340 01:44:46 01:44:30 Jacqueline Ridout Dartford Road Runners Female FV 55 104 107 5
341 01:45:36 01:45:04 Steve Wehrle Orpington Road Runners Male MV 60 201 234 18
342 01:46:54 01:46:36 Sonia Lassnig Female FV 45 271 108 33
343 01:46:55 01:46:37 Claire Faulkner Female FV 45 270 109 34
344 01:47:22 01:46:45 John Gibson Serpentine RC Male MV 60 160 235 19
345 01:47:32 01:47:06 Louise Baker Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 294 110 35
346 01:47:58 01:47:33 Jackie Lister Maidstone Harriers Female FV 55 151 111 6
347 01:47:58 01:47:43 Sam Redmond Maidstone Harriers Female FV 45 368 112 36
348 01:48:24 01:47:55 Sarah Barnes Female FV 45 63 113 37
349 01:48:24 01:47:57 Jason Barnes Male MV 40 64 236 84
350 01:48:24 01:47:49 Amy Miles-Barnard Female FV35 168 114 41
351 01:48:33 01:48:00 David Sadler Male MV 60 443 237 20
352 01:48:40 01:48:11 Sue Woodhead Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 140 115 38
353 01:48:41 01:48:41 Alison Ward Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 93 116 39
354 01:49:01 01:48:16 Connor Watson Male M sen 385 238 80
355 01:49:43 01:49:41 Jonathan Hatt Male MV 40 67 239 85
356 01:50:37 01:49:57 Greg Guthrie Male MV 40 110 240 86
357 01:51:11 01:50:42 Fay Maylam Female FV 45 351 117 40
358 01:51:12 01:50:42 Andy Maylam Male MV 40 350 241 87
359 01:51:29 01:50:53 Peter Fox Rebel Runners - Medway Male MV 60 169 242 21
360 01:51:46 01:51:23 Gill Roberts Female FV35 16 118 42
361 01:51:47 01:51:11 Christine Dark Female FV 45 89 119 41
362 01:51:48 01:51:12 Kay Maynard Kent Police AC Female FV 45 90 120 42
363 01:52:41 01:40:32 James Thomson Dirty Ol Muckas Male M sen 380 243 81
364 01:52:42 01:40:33 Dan Shanahan Male M sen 401 244 82
365 01:52:53 01:52:32 Christopher Denney Male M sen 65 245 83
366 01:52:54 01:52:54 Nicola Day Female FV 45 66 121 43
367 01:52:59 01:52:16 Roy Baril Male M sen 295 246 84
368 01:53:03 01:52:25 Ron Blandford Male MV 70 293 247 3
369 01:53:13 01:52:53 Kay Kapsalis So Let's Go Running Female FV 45 341 122 44
370 01:53:47 01:53:28 Lynn Coomber Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 311 123 43
371 01:54:00 01:53:22 Natalie Jimenez Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 189 124 30
372 01:54:24 01:54:08 Kayleigh Kidner Female F sen 343 125 31
373 01:54:25 01:54:08 Zoe Wilson Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 389 126 44
374 01:54:51 01:54:34 Karen Illman Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV 45 337 127 45
375 01:55:19 01:54:40 Lisa Fulcher Female FV 45 404 128 46
376 01:55:28 01:54:51 Clare Fox Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 45 325 129 47
377 01:55:34 01:55:02 Hayley Thomas Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 397 130 45
378 01:56:38 01:55:53 Andrew Tobin Rebel Runners - Medway Male M sen 120 248 85
379 01:56:38 01:55:53 Angela Smith Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 121 131 32
380 01:57:32 01:56:52 Lisa Fulton Female FV35 18 132 46
381 01:57:40 01:57:09 Alison Kite Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 55 165 133 7
382 01:59:15 01:58:43 Martyn Longstaff Orpington Road Runners Male MV 60 230 249 22
383 02:00:37 02:00:02 Caroline Hicks Female FV35 419 134 47
384 02:01:25 02:00:53 Jane Bright Larkfield AC Female FV 65+ 302 135 2
385 02:01:28 02:01:06 Mandy Ellwood Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV 45 413 136 48
386 02:01:28 02:01:06 Carina Down Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV 55 317 137 8
387 02:01:29 02:01:07 Helen Marron Rebel Runners - Medway Female FV 45 348 138 49
388 02:04:18 02:04:03 Keith Harvey Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 13 250 88
389 02:13:37 02:13:34 Leon Goldsack Dover Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 123 251 53
390 02:14:53 02:14:37 Edwina Townsend Rebel Runners - Medway Female F sen 257 139 33

Results Archive