ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Twilight Ultra, Marathon & Half Marathon 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:33:31 Josh Shelton Harlow Running Club M Senior Male 255 1 1
2 01:35:17 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 240 2 1
3 01:38:30 Matt Burgess M Senior Male 232 3 2
4 01:39:41 Jonny Banks M Senior Male 231 4 3
5 01:40:26 Marie Shirley Colchester Harriers F Female Vet 35 238 1 1
6 01:41:24 James Darton M Senior Male 233 5 4
7 01:42:25 Clinton Montague M Senior Male 266 6 5
8 01:44:35 Michael Champion M Senior Male 221 7 6
9 01:46:48 Andy Ellis Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 267 8 7
10 01:48:55 Matt Mead Mornington Chasers M Male Vet 40 228 9 1
11 01:50:36 Doug Chapman M Male Vet 45 252 10 1
12 01:51:48 Gareth Hughes M Senior Male 235 11 8
13 01:52:10 Benjamin Dennis London Frontrunners M Senior Male 204 12 9
14 01:52:13 Timothy Keen M Senior Male 237 13 10
15 01:55:18 Dylan Barrett-Chambers M Senior Male 272 14 11
16 01:55:18 Caroline Guest F Female Vet 40 205 2 1
17 01:55:25 William Cuss M Senior Male 245 15 12
18 01:55:51 Folahan Malomo M Senior Male 260 16 13
19 01:57:09 Laura Prime Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 40 206 3 2
20 02:00:30 Thomas Gooder M Senior Male 253 17 14
21 02:02:42 Ross Flanders M Senior Male 248 18 15
22 02:04:41 Ben Grainger M Male Vet 40 247 19 2
23 02:05:37 Freya Nobbs F Senior Female 220 4 1
24 02:05:50 Barry Chisholm Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M Male Vet 55 261 20 1
25 02:06:43 Dan Robertson M Senior Male 246 21 16
26 02:07:33 Rob Peevor M Male Vet 40 264 22 3
27 02:08:16 Adrianna Grabarczyk F Senior Female 234 5 2
28 02:08:36 Renata Brozyna F Female Vet 45 265 6 1
29 02:09:50 Jonathan Goggs M Senior Male 224 23 17
30 02:10:59 Helen Webb Desford Striders F Female Vet 50 210 7 1
31 02:10:59 Rachel Lopata Desford Striders F Female Vet 50 211 8 2
32 02:12:38 Joanne Reeves Havering 90 Joggers F Female Vet 40 212 9 3
33 02:12:38 Christina Clementson Havering ‘90 Joggers F Female Vet 45 214 10 2
34 02:12:38 Claire Spencer F Female Vet 40 213 11 4
35 02:13:08 Sanjiv Tumkur M Male Vet 40 242 24 4
36 02:13:43 John Turner M Male Vet 45 271 25 2
37 02:15:12 Charlotte Williamson F Senior Female 225 12 3
38 02:17:32 Satwinder Singh Sikhs in the City M Male Vet 55 268 26 2
39 02:19:54 Ashok Chaudhary Sikhs in the City M Male Vet 40 273 27 5
40 02:20:46 David Howell M Male Vet 45 270 28 3
41 02:29:07 Oliver Montford M Senior Male 263 29 18
42 02:33:02 Daniel Gallagher-Soyinka M Senior Male 227 30 19
43 02:34:39 Carmien Gharbaoui F Female Vet 40 251 13 5
44 02:40:44 Singh Sukhjinder Sikhs in the City M Male Vet 55 274 31 3
45 02:42:16 Victoria Kackanaite Haringay and Enfield F Female Vet 35 275 14 2
46 02:50:33 Beldev Singh Sikhs in the City M Male Vet 65 269 32 1
47 02:56:56 Pauline Yau F Female Vet 45 244 15 3
48 02:56:57 Jas Sodhi M Male Vet 40 254 33 6
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:35:10 Rich Kimmens M Senior Male 118 1 1
2 03:48:08 Rob Booth M Senior Male 131 2 2
3 03:51:47 Gary Barnes St Neots Riverside Runners M Male Vet 50 134 3 1
4 04:09:58 Ashwin Shah Grange farm dunmow M Male Vet 40 129 4 1
5 04:10:34 Baptiste Deboibe M Senior Male 117 5 3
6 04:10:34 Loic Deboibe M Senior Male 116 6 4
7 04:12:28 Jonathan Richardson 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 132 7 2
8 04:12:55 Cally Place Saint Edmund Pacers F Senior Female 110 1 1
9 04:17:26 Paul Haig Almost Athletes M Male Vet 50 21 8 2
10 04:22:24 Paul Mason 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 16 9 1
11 04:33:24 Sarah Place Goodgym F Senior Female 136 2 2
12 04:36:24 Apryl Hammett 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 45 130 3 1
13 04:37:34 Luke Furley M Senior Male 121 10 5
14 04:45:46 Julia Booker Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 105 4 2
15 04:45:58 Janet Abreu F Female Vet 40 126 5 1
16 04:47:28 Stephen Kirchin M Male Vet 50 135 11 3
17 04:48:11 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 127 12 4
18 04:53:14 David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers M Male Vet 60 119 13 1
19 04:54:13 Angela D'Agostin F Female Vet 35 103 6 1
20 05:12:59 Gary Wade 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 112 14 1
21 05:27:39 Solly Dezmond Muwaniri M Senior Male 114 15 6
22 05:29:49 Mark Green M Male Vet 60 133 16 2
23 05:33:31 Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers M Male Vet 50 120 17 5
24 05:34:25 David Pecsuvacz M Senior Male 124 18 7
25 06:47:59 Priya Ganoo F Senior Female 25 7 3
26 07:49:51 Robert Cowlin M Senior Male 15 19 8
27 08:00:51 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 128 8 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 04:13:29 Mark Prigg Linklaters M Male Vet 45 17 1 1
2 04:27:06 Charley Jennings Southend Ac F Female Vet 40 6 1 1
3 04:56:02 Adam Darwin M Senior Male 3 2 1
4 05:03:03 Chris Bozier M Male Vet 55 13 3 1
5 05:03:38 James Murtagh M Senior Male 10 4 2
6 05:24:53 MIchael Wilson East London Runners M Male Vet 55 23 5 2
7 05:30:17 Nirmal Valji M Male Vet 45 8 6 2
8 05:34:31 Jenny McCullough F Female Vet 40 5 2 2
9 05:41:27 James Tattersall M Senior Male 20 7 3
10 05:44:58 Jimi Hendrick Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 18 8 3
11 05:57:31 Sharon Armon F Senior Female 2 3 1
12 06:02:31 Jackie Lake F Female Vet 55 19 4 1
13 06:35:21 Omar Fahmy M Senior Male 24 9 4
14 07:35:54 David Davidson Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 109 10 1
15 08:17:28 Desmond Clarke M Male Vet 55 9 11 3
16 08:36:53 Harmander Singh 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 11 12 4
17 09:12:30 Kirk Johnson East London Runners M Male Vet 50 22 13 2