ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Twilight Ultra, Marathon & Half Marathon 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:30:08 Adam Bernstein M Senior Male 213
2 01:33:06 Unknown Runner F Senior Female 266
3 01:37:23 Eugene Mitchell Stopsley Striders M Male Vet 40 241
4 01:39:00 Stephen Sawyer Witham Rc M Senior Male 243
5 01:41:07 Daniel Walsh Stopsley Striders M Senior Male 256
6 01:46:51 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 40 261
7 01:47:35 Dee Lye F Female Vet 35 238
8 01:48:34 Peter Baade Andersen M Male Vet 45 204
9 01:49:52 Lydia Bazzard F Female Vet 40 208
10 01:54:18 Unknown Runner F Senior Female 267
11 01:56:17 Benjamin Dennis London Frontrunners M Senior Male 221
12 01:56:22 Martin Williams Stockport Harriers M Male Vet 60 258
13 01:59:33 Chris Brough M Male Vet 65 215
14 02:00:43 Richard Dunn M Senior Male 223
15 02:00:51 Barry Chisholm Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M Male Vet 60 219
16 02:00:55 Anastasia Wogel F Senior Female 259
17 02:01:10 Sharon Armon F Female Vet 35 203
18 02:01:56 Henry Land M Senior Male 237
19 02:01:57 Unknown Runner F Senior Female 265
20 02:02:18 Terry Scott Headington Road Runners M Senior Male 244
21 02:04:23 Christina Clementson Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 45 220
22 02:04:23 Joanne Reeves Havering 90 Joggers F Female Vet 45 242
23 02:04:23 Claire Spencer F Female Vet 45 251
24 02:05:21 Vincent Heneghan M Senior Male 230
25 02:08:57 John Beckles M Male Vet 55 209
26 02:10:47 Unknown Runner F Senior Female 268
27 02:12:11 Unknown Runner F Senior Female 269
28 02:13:07 Daniela Bassoumba Runthrough F Female Vet 45 207
29 02:21:42 Jackie Seigler F Female Vet 50 245
30 02:23:22 Satwinder Singh M Male Vet 55 247
31 02:25:06 Amarpreet Singh M Senior Male 248
32 02:29:11 Gemma Allen F Senior Female 202
33 02:29:52 Jag Jass M Senior Male 235
34 02:41:34 Jonathan Howells M Senior Male 233
35 02:54:44 John Grantham M Male Vet 60 227
36 02:56:22 Ann-Marie Fahmy Vegan Runners UK F Female Vet 35 264
37 02:56:22 Claire Corlett F Senior Female 263
38 02:58:52 Baldev Singh M Male Vet 65 249
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:01:34 James Shaw M Senior Male 139
2 03:13:38 Stephen Dipre New Eltham Joggers M Male Vet 50 152
3 03:13:50 Geoff Weller M Male Vet 40 148
4 03:26:47 Darren Morley M Senior Male 134
5 03:31:17 Alice Burch Totton Rc F Female Vet 35 107
6 03:37:57 Giedrius Stauskas M Senior Male 141
7 03:42:06 Victor Kotai M Senior Male 127
8 03:43:50 Ernestas Vedeikis M Male Vet 45 146
9 03:43:50 Kornelijus Zitkevicius M Senior Male 151
10 03:46:22 Gintare Juknyte F Senior Female 124
11 04:00:53 John Babajide M Senior Male 104
12 04:02:56 Ashwin Shah Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 40 138
13 04:15:12 John Lawrence M Male Vet 45 129
14 04:15:12 Daniel Newman Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Senior Male 101
15 04:18:35 Andrew Daniell Salisbury Running And Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 110
16 04:19:44 William Lonsdale Aberdeen Athletics Club M Male Vet 65 130
17 04:24:19 Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 114
18 04:25:35 Aleksandra Krzywiecka F Female Vet 35 128
19 04:27:15 Peter Houchin M Senior Male 23
20 04:30:29 Elizabeth Harrison F Senior Female 121
21 04:34:10 Boglarka Goroncseri F Female Vet 40 117
22 04:35:23 James Storie-Pugh M Male Vet 40 143
23 04:46:33 Ian Odgers 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 135
24 04:48:52 Michelle Middleton F Female Vet 35 133
25 04:48:52 Rachel Webster F Female Vet 50 147
26 04:49:52 Raul Tamas M Senior Male 145
27 04:50:19 Nabeel Alhassan M Senior Male 102
28 04:52:29 Allan Green 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 65 118
29 04:52:48 Monica Fisk Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Senior Female 113
30 04:52:49 Danny Wells Dacorum & Tring Ac M Senior Male 149
31 04:53:59 Nigel Hollington M Male Vet 60 122
32 04:56:02 Ghanaya Talewar M Male Vet 45 43
33 04:56:53 Michael Delaney M Senior Male 111
34 05:05:49 Matthew Wright M Senior Male 150
35 05:20:24 Michael Alsworth 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 65 103
36 05:24:22 David Luxford M Male Vet 65 131
37 05:32:21 Hazel Stephenson F Female Vet 35 142
38 05:35:18 Priya Ganoo F Senior Female 115
39 06:20:32 Krishnen Pillay M Male Vet 40 136
40 07:06:56 Robert Cowlin 100 Marathon Club M Senior Male 11
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 04:10:02 Lawrence Schneck Nyrr M Male Vet 45 36
2 04:13:37 Ian Hendley M Male Vet 40 21
3 04:30:19 Mark Prigg Linklaters M Male Vet 45 33
4 04:40:29 Rik Langerak M Senior Male 25
5 04:46:09 Alexander Hannah M Senior Male 20
6 04:48:48 Alan Shane M Senior Male 37
7 04:49:14 Paul Gilbertson Clapham Pioneers M Male Vet 40 17
8 04:51:56 Karen Ives Yaxley Runners F Female Vet 50 24
9 04:55:26 Robertas Domarkas M Senior Male 14
10 05:05:44 James Bennett 100 Marathon Club M Senior Male 3
11 05:07:09 Nathaniel Dye M Senior Male 48
12 05:15:08 Aaron Robinson M Senior Male 35
13 05:16:43 April Bonloft-Clark F Senior Female 46
14 05:23:19 Steven Burns M Male Vet 45 8
15 05:28:31 Jagbir Bassi East London Runners M Senior Male 2
16 05:34:51 Philip Mcsweeney M Senior Male 30
17 05:44:35 Ian Nicholls M Senior Male 32
18 05:45:57 Kate Bernier F Female Vet 35 4
19 06:20:21 John Ray Escala Mananzala M Senior Male 16
20 06:24:11 Derrick Tate M Male Vet 45 44
21 07:18:34 Adebayo Mabo M Male Vet 50 28
22 07:49:47 Linda Coombe F Female Vet 40 10
23 07:51:16 Harmander Singh 100 Marathon Club/Sikhs In The City M Male Vet 60 60
24 07:52:28 Alastair Anderson Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 1
25 07:55:05 Desmond Clarke M Male Vet 55 47
26 08:18:28 Jack Rivers Riverside Runners St Neots M Male Vet 60 34
27 08:47:54 Ross Dougan M Senior Male 15