ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Twilight Ultra - 50k, Marathon or Half Marathon 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:40:10 Hefin Davies Davies M Male Vet 40 208 1 1
2 01:50:02 Kenneth Gray M Senior Male 218 2 1
3 01:50:08 Naomi Elliott East End Road Runners F Female Vet 35 215 1 1
4 01:56:34 Ryan Lam M Male Vet 40 211 3 2
5 01:58:17 Clive Stephenson East London Runners M Male Vet 60 212 4 1
6 01:58:57 daniel sheridan M Male Vet 45 214 5 1
7 01:59:47 Claudia Hampson F Senior Female 210 2 1
8 02:00:43 Wayne Palmer M Male Vet 45 204 6 2
9 02:03:42 Sue Eedle London Heathside F Female Vet 60 205 3 1
10 02:06:39 David Bantoft M Male Vet 40 203 7 3
11 02:06:53 Katy Eedle F Senior Female 206 4 2
12 02:15:10 Georgina Mcgrath F Senior Female 209 5 3
13 02:13:17 Connor Fitzjohn M Senior Male 107 8 2
14 02:23:28 Graeme Porte M Male Vet 50 213 9 1
15 02:25:09 Anna Dingle F Female Vet 45 207 6 1
16 02:33:03 Donall Comerford M Senior Male 217 10 3
17 02:33:04 Pelin Santos F Senior Female 216 7 4
18 02:56:55 Joe Singh M Senior Male 124 11 4
19 03:36:15 Harmander Singh Sikhs In The City M Male Vet 60 15 12 2
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:01:41 Lee Baynton Benfleet RC M Senior Male 119 1 1
2 04:20:17 Pete Bufton M Senior Male 109 2 2
3 04:21:03 Scott Hughes M Male Vet 55 106 3 1
4 04:24:17 Ollie Nicholas M Senior Male 113 4 3
5 04:36:11 Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine Rc F Senior Female 115 1 1
6 04:40:46 Timothy Thirkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 6 5 1
7 04:42:58 Charlotte Smith Serpentine RC F Female Vet 45 122 2 1
8 04:45:19 Ashwin Shah M Male Vet 40 121 6 1
9 04:45:57 Adam Allegri M Junior Male 118 7 1
10 04:47:46 Samuel Cottrell M Senior Male 112 8 4
11 04:48:24 John Babajide M Senior Male 123 9 5
12 04:58:43 Richard Williams 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 104 10 2
13 05:05:23 Barry Gerhold 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 11 11 3
14 05:10:35 Pascal Ezeabasili M Senior Male 120 12 6
15 05:24:14 Ghanaya Talewar Sikhs In The City M Male Vet 50 13 13 1
16 05:26:43 Claire Foley F Female Vet 40 12 3 1
17 05:27:31 Michael Alsworth 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 70 102 14 1
18 05:33:37 Mylene Elliott 100 Marathon Club F Senior Female 116 4 2
19 05:33:37 Sam Brown 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 117 15 2
20 05:39:32 Arthur Brooks 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 65 110 16 1
21 05:44:53 ALLAN GREEN 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 65 101 17 2
22 05:46:13 Wassa Suttiwiriya Runthrough F Senior Female 114 5 3
23 06:05:00 Priya Ganoo Lonely Goat RC F Senior Female 105 6 4
24 07:52:46 Harmander Singh Sikhs In The City M Male Vet 60 15 18 2
25 08:37:05 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 103 7 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:58:38 Matthew Keeble M Senior Male 9 1 1
2 04:28:04 Ian Sutherland Paddock Wood Athletics Club M Male Vet 45 5 2 1
3 05:15:13 Gary Barnes St Neots Riverside Runners M Male Vet 55 7 3 1
4 05:35:16 Charlie Spokes M Senior Male 8 4 2
5 05:36:09 Natalie Traylen F Female Vet 45 10 1 1
6 06:00:11 Rene Rautenbach F Female Vet 35 16 2 1
7 06:24:19 Tarun Ricky Makker M Senior Male 14 5 3
8 06:40:49 Mark Ramskill Methley striders M Male Vet 45 3 6 2
9 06:40:49 Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Rr M Male Vet 65 2 7 1
10 06:44:39 Kirk Johnson East London Runners M Male Vet 55 4 8 2