ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Forest 10 & 5 Mile - Rescheduled date 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:02:29 01:02:25 Alex Taylor Eton Manor Ac M Senior Male 357 1 1
2 01:04:46 01:04:40 Ashley Day M Male Vet 45 165 2 1
3 01:05:30 01:05:28 Daniel Meaden M Male Vet 40 410 3 1
4 01:05:52 01:05:46 Neil Couchman M Male Vet 40 318 4 2
5 01:06:59 01:06:53 Clive Gigney Paddock Wood M Senior Male 343 5 2
6 01:08:15 01:08:13 Chris Beasley Stonegate Running Club M Senior Male 307 6 3
7 01:08:20 01:08:18 Cristian Valles M Senior Male 390 7 4
8 01:08:35 01:08:34 Owen Macknelly Dartford road runners M Senior Male 360 8 5
9 01:09:02 01:08:58 Daniel Pearson M Senior Male 218 9 6
10 01:09:45 01:09:41 George Strong 7oaks Tri Club M Senior Male 802 10 7
11 01:10:41 01:10:31 Stuart Lynn M Senior Male 424 11 8
12 01:11:13 01:11:06 Fiona Ford Ranelagh Harriers F Female Vet 45 406 1 1
13 01:11:16 01:11:13 Tim Archer M Senior Male 328 12 9
14 01:11:18 01:11:16 Stephen Tricker M Male Vet 45 92 13 2
15 01:12:02 01:11:57 Nick O'Shea Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 45 187 14 3
16 01:12:11 01:12:08 John Rogers M Senior Male 88 15 10
17 01:12:13 01:12:04 Tom Gray M Senior Male 436 16 11
18 01:12:33 01:12:29 Michael Haynes Clapham Chasers M Senior Male 160 17 12
19 01:12:47 01:12:21 Lewis Reeve Lingfield Running Club M Senior Male 397 18 13
20 01:12:57 01:12:48 Jordan Sims M Senior Male 317 19 14
21 01:12:58 01:12:51 mike jones M Male Vet 45 287 20 4
22 01:13:20 01:13:18 Kate Naylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 40 476 2 1
23 01:13:24 01:13:20 Adam Poulton Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 179 21 1
24 01:13:47 01:13:25 Leigh Pullen N/A M Senior Male 225 22 15
25 01:14:46 01:14:43 James Viner M Senior Male 428 23 16
26 01:16:16 01:16:13 Christine Costiff Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 252 3 1
27 01:16:24 01:16:16 Chris Hawkes Hastings Ac M Senior Male 805 24 17
28 01:17:19 01:17:08 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 50 288 25 2
29 01:17:27 01:17:09 Steven Sayles M Male Vet 55 203 26 1
30 01:17:35 01:17:32 Russell Mcintyre M Male Vet 45 20 27 5
31 01:17:37 01:17:32 Julian Ford Wadhurst M Male Vet 55 442 28 2
32 01:17:39 01:17:39 Jessica Howard F Female Vet 40 279 4 2
33 01:17:57 01:17:53 Chris Buckingham M Male Vet 40 109 29 3
34 01:18:02 01:17:47 William Perry M Male Vet 40 488 30 4
35 01:18:37 01:18:32 John Sweeney Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 266 31 3
36 01:18:46 01:18:42 Nick Williams M Male Vet 40 112 32 5
37 01:18:52 01:18:38 Charlotte Warren F Senior Female 44 5 1
38 01:19:19 01:18:30 Jack Peacock M Senior Male 362 33 18
39 01:19:27 01:19:22 Kit Webster M Male Vet 45 411 34 6
40 01:19:45 01:19:37 Hugh Gostelow M Male Vet 60 495 35 1
41 01:19:57 01:19:52 Emma Greatrix Canterbury harriers F Female Vet 45 283 6 2
42 01:20:03 01:19:59 Joey Chasseaud Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 99 36 19
43 01:20:07 01:19:50 William Abbott M Senior Male 17 37 20
44 01:20:09 01:20:03 Adam Marlow Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 313 38 21
45 01:20:13 01:20:09 Robert Mouzer M Male Vet 65 142 39 1
46 01:20:15 01:19:52 Steph Noyce F Female Vet 45 239 7 3
47 01:20:22 01:20:15 Michael Grass Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 387 40 7
48 01:20:24 01:20:20 Michael Haynes M Senior Male 87 41 22
49 01:20:34 01:20:18 Louise Hagger F Female Vet 40 274 8 3
50 01:20:41 01:20:33 Amanda Link Hastings AC F Female Vet 45 385 9 4
51 01:21:01 01:20:52 Mark Sandom M Male Vet 50 461 42 4
52 01:21:20 01:21:04 Ben Browning M Male Vet 40 321 43 6
53 01:21:32 01:21:23 Neil Smith M Male Vet 40 811 44 7
54 01:21:36 01:21:23 Lee Kemp M Senior Male 806 45 23
55 01:21:42 01:21:15 Kevin Reeve Lingfield Running Club M Male Vet 50 334 46 5
56 01:21:53 01:21:40 Richard Boxall M Male Vet 55 300 47 3
57 01:21:56 01:21:51 Ian Hart Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 55 180 48 4
58 01:22:06 01:21:23 Leonard Lai King M Senior Male 254 49 24
59 01:22:10 01:21:39 Mark Glubb Weald Tri Club M Male Vet 50 155 50 6
60 01:22:17 01:22:10 Polly Haywood Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 40 132 10 4
61 01:22:26 01:22:05 Perry Wade M Male Vet 45 240 51 8
62 01:23:07 01:23:02 John Harrison M Male Vet 40 64 52 8
63 01:23:08 01:23:02 Greg Wood M Senior Male 47 53 25
64 01:23:13 01:22:53 Jamie Hudson M Junior Male 230 54 1
65 01:23:14 01:22:49 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 312 55 9
66 01:23:21 01:22:44 Matthew Tidmarsh M Senior Male 809 56 26
67 01:23:32 01:23:27 Christopher Wright M Senior Male 445 57 27
68 01:23:37 01:23:13 Stephen Large Paddock Wood M Male Vet 45 425 58 9
69 01:23:37 01:23:22 Paul Grime M Male Vet 55 448 59 5
70 01:23:50 01:23:13 Kelly Bird Heart & Sole F Female Vet 35 349 11 1
71 01:23:52 01:23:45 William Scott M Male Vet 55 221 60 6
72 01:24:00 01:23:33 Kevin Hall Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 45 241 61 10
73 01:24:16 01:24:02 Tony Smith F Female Vet 60 134 12 1
74 01:24:47 01:24:29 James Osborne M Male Vet 45 395 62 11
75 01:24:54 01:24:16 Steve Pitman M Male Vet 55 471 63 7
76 01:25:13 01:24:46 Marcus FitzGerald M Male Vet 40 228 64 10
77 01:25:24 01:24:57 Nicholas Hall Lingfield RC M Male Vet 40 421 65 11
78 01:25:28 01:25:15 Mark Best M Male Vet 50 810 66 7
79 01:25:33 01:24:59 Chris Harket M Male Vet 50 204 67 8
80 01:25:36 01:25:22 Anthony Ansell Coastal Striders M Male Vet 55 173 68 8
81 01:25:41 01:25:25 Susan Hawker Brighton & Hove AC F Female Vet 50 166 13 1
82 01:25:48 01:25:23 Laura Cowan F Female Vet 40 449 14 5
83 01:25:48 01:25:23 Emma Hancock F Female Vet 45 450 15 5
84 01:26:02 01:25:53 James Cunningham M Male Vet 50 473 69 9
85 01:26:05 01:25:55 Daniel Clifton M Senior Male 496 70 28
86 01:26:05 01:25:55 Richard Wilkens M Senior Male 497 71 29
87 01:26:20 01:26:04 Julian Lilley M Male Vet 50 337 72 10
88 01:26:21 01:26:13 Maria Mitchell Hastings AC F Senior Female 344 16 2
89 01:26:22 01:26:02 Debbie Maltby F Female Vet 40 280 17 6
90 01:26:28 01:26:06 Daniel Levey M Senior Male 369 73 30
91 01:26:31 01:26:13 Helen Oakes F Female Vet 40 275 18 7
92 01:26:41 01:26:13 Chris Ditton M Male Vet 45 478 74 12
93 01:26:51 01:26:02 Lee Kennett F Female Vet 35 338 19 2
94 01:26:54 01:26:05 Kevin Nutton M Senior Male 339 75 31
95 01:26:59 01:26:50 Dan Hall M Male Vet 40 356 76 12
96 01:27:00 01:26:51 Sam Moon Lonely Goat Running Club F Female Vet 40 808 20 8
97 01:27:06 01:26:28 Neil Shuttleworth M Male Vet 40 456 77 13
98 01:27:22 01:26:57 Chris Greenacre M Senior Male 435 78 32
99 01:27:28 01:27:16 Richard Hibbs M Senior Male 415 79 33
100 01:27:32 01:26:59 Daniel Tuite M Male Vet 45 479 80 13
101 01:27:46 01:27:27 Alan Day M Male Vet 55 470 81 9
102 01:27:48 01:27:35 Ivan Collins M Male Vet 50 807 82 11
103 01:27:49 01:27:37 Louis Allpress M Junior Male 233 83 2
104 01:27:50 01:27:30 John Hudson M Male Vet 45 499 84 14
105 01:27:50 01:27:38 Tim Dowling M Male Vet 45 208 85 15
106 01:27:52 01:27:37 Phil Kingston M Male Vet 50 51 87 12
107 01:27:52 01:27:39 Julian Clements M Male Vet 45 207 86 16
108 01:27:56 01:27:40 Tim Griffiths Dulwich Park Runners M Male Vet 60 342 88 2
109 01:27:57 01:27:35 Emily Allchurch Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 210 21 9
110 01:28:01 01:27:54 Martin Victory M Male Vet 45 176 89 17
111 01:28:18 01:28:07 Ingvild Drake A&droad Runners F Female Vet 45 453 22 6
112 01:28:26 01:28:22 Richard Horsler M Male Vet 45 438 90 18
113 01:28:33 01:28:19 Tim Barlow Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 141 91 10
114 01:28:57 01:28:47 Cathy Snelling Rye Runners F Female Vet 40 90 23 10
115 01:29:32 01:29:18 Jacky Patching Uckfield Runners F Female Vet 45 452 24 7
116 01:29:33 01:29:20 Greg Richards M Male Vet 45 167 92 19
117 01:29:59 01:29:46 Denis Lisitsyn M Male Vet 40 122 93 14
118 01:30:06 01:29:31 Jojo van Heerden F Female Vet 45 144 25 8
119 01:30:25 01:29:43 William Williamson M Senior Male 351 94 34
120 01:30:27 01:29:59 Neil Hext M Male Vet 45 447 95 20
121 01:30:29 01:30:11 Tim Veysey-Smith M Male Vet 55 105 96 11
122 01:30:40 01:30:12 David Briggs M Male Vet 45 55 97 21
123 01:30:42 01:30:00 Adrian Pope Vegan Runners M Male Vet 55 458 98 12
124 01:30:55 01:30:25 Peta Cubberley F Female Vet 45 451 26 9
125 01:31:05 01:30:51 David Lowe M Male Vet 50 250 99 13
126 01:31:15 01:30:33 Timothy Strong M Male Vet 60 454 100 3
127 01:31:17 01:31:06 Wendy Smith Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 60 154 27 2
128 01:31:40 01:31:35 Sasha Shaw F Female Vet 35 251 28 3
129 01:31:55 01:31:55 Daniel Jones M Senior Male 246 101 35
130 01:31:59 01:31:35 Andrew Adamson M Senior Male 299 102 36
131 01:32:18 01:32:10 Oliver Howard M Senior Male 253 103 37
132 01:32:23 01:32:15 Abby Kirsopp Hastings Ac F Senior Female 333 29 3
133 01:32:30 01:32:15 Tommy Smith M Male Vet 40 135 104 15
134 01:32:39 01:32:18 Mark Burgess M Male Vet 55 498 105 13
135 01:32:45 01:32:29 Stephen Adams Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 437 106 16
136 01:32:51 01:32:33 Jenny Hudson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 224 30 10
137 01:32:56 01:32:44 Simon Morley M Male Vet 40 15 107 17
138 01:33:43 01:33:15 Mark Upton M Male Vet 40 175 108 18
139 01:33:45 01:33:37 Elliott Clark M Senior Male 329 109 38
140 01:33:49 01:33:47 Cristina Ribera F Senior Female 391 31 4
141 01:33:51 01:33:40 Cheyene van Heerden Dorking Mole Valley Athletics Club F Female Vet 40 422 32 11
142 01:33:53 01:33:32 Andy Alabaster M Male Vet 55 168 110 14
143 01:33:55 01:33:34 Sue Rogers F Female Vet 55 127 33 2
144 01:34:10 01:33:50 Amy Tucker F Senior Female 462 34 5
145 01:34:23 01:34:06 Annabel Barfield F Senior Female 13 35 6
146 01:34:26 01:34:05 Catherine Torrance F Female Vet 35 236 36 4
147 01:34:45 01:34:32 Kevin Wilks M Male Vet 40 67 111 19
148 01:34:52 01:34:12 Victoria Sims F Female Vet 40 316 37 12
149 01:35:01 01:34:44 Susan Liu Jones F Female Vet 40 206 38 13
150 01:35:04 01:34:35 Caroline Burke F Female Vet 35 292 39 5
151 01:35:16 01:34:53 Sandy Batcheler F Senior Female 492 40 7
152 01:35:35 01:35:24 Roy Beeley 1066 Triathletes M Male Vet 70 28 112 1
153 01:35:42 01:35:14 Tom Mann Hastings Runners M Senior Male 1 113 39
154 01:35:59 01:35:28 Brionnie Haselden F Female Vet 40 295 41 14
155 01:35:59 01:35:28 Julie Moss F Female Vet 45 48 42 11
156 01:35:59 01:35:29 Sue Kingston F Female Vet 45 52 43 12
157 01:35:59 01:35:28 Nicola Mulley F Female Vet 45 45 44 13
158 01:36:16 01:36:05 francoise goul-wheeker Dorking & Mole Valley AC F Female Vet 60 336 45 3
159 01:36:28 01:36:21 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 429 114 2
160 01:36:32 01:36:21 Michael Kavanagh Brentwood Running Club M Male Vet 60 485 115 4
161 01:36:34 01:36:21 Marigold Plunkett F Female Vet 35 102 46 6
162 01:36:38 01:36:12 Annika Mcseveny Eton Manor Ac F Senior Female 363 47 8
163 01:36:49 01:36:15 Rachel Tejera F Senior Female 340 48 9
164 01:36:51 01:36:09 Natalie Williamson F Senior Female 352 50 10
165 01:36:51 01:36:10 Sara Morley F Female Vet 35 146 49 7
166 01:37:10 01:36:52 Jerry Ash M Male Vet 55 247 116 15
167 01:37:14 01:36:43 Jo Wickens F Female Vet 35 108 51 8
168 01:37:15 01:36:44 Andy Searle M Senior Male 467 117 40
169 01:37:17 01:36:50 Laura White F Female Vet 35 364 52 9
170 01:37:24 01:37:12 Maria Yasnova F Female Vet 40 133 53 15
171 01:37:28 01:37:20 Dave Hunt Ashford Striders M Senior Male 324 118 41
172 01:37:32 01:37:03 Madison Cahill-Smith F Senior Female 384 54 11
173 01:37:34 01:37:03 James Justice M Senior Male 483 119 42
174 01:37:35 01:37:02 Jamie Rogers M Male Vet 45 50 120 22
175 01:37:46 01:37:29 Michael Barton M Male Vet 75 392 121 1
176 01:37:49 01:37:21 Katie Cahill-Smith Lingfield RC F Female Vet 50 383 55 2
177 01:38:00 01:37:37 Alex Greenhalgh M Male Vet 40 493 122 20
178 01:38:09 01:37:30 Dave Curtis M Male Vet 50 326 123 14
179 01:38:15 01:37:40 Julienne Kerr F Female Vet 45 18 56 14
180 01:38:20 01:37:36 Derek Mepham M Male Vet 65 79 124 2
181 01:38:25 01:37:39 David Hill M Male Vet 40 480 125 21
182 01:38:47 01:38:36 Flo Darrieumerlou F Senior Female 804 58 12
183 01:38:47 01:38:38 Jane Harrod F Female Vet 45 260 57 15
184 01:38:50 01:38:33 Clare Saunders Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 55 463 59 3
185 01:38:54 01:38:45 Marie Appleton Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 380 60 16
186 01:38:59 01:38:46 Kyla Hopkin F Female Vet 50 302 61 3
187 01:39:10 01:38:53 Sophie Moy F Senior Female 427 62 13
188 01:39:32 01:39:14 Gavin Knight M Male Vet 60 265 126 5
189 01:39:54 01:39:32 Craig Dawdon Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 234 127 22
190 01:39:54 01:39:33 Sophie Byrne Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 35 235 63 10
191 01:40:00 01:39:31 Joanne Gaywood F Female Vet 45 139 64 16
192 01:40:06 01:39:38 Del Omahoney M Male Vet 50 7 128 15
193 01:40:14 01:39:38 Jim Ballard Heart & Sole M Male Vet 55 348 129 16
194 01:41:01 01:40:47 Timothy Radley M Male Vet 50 468 130 16
195 01:41:14 01:40:56 Sally Beeby Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 50 465 65 4
196 01:41:16 01:40:53 Juliet Fraser F Female Vet 45 389 66 17
197 01:41:18 01:40:50 Vivienne Briggs F Female Vet 40 56 67 17
198 01:41:38 01:41:03 Eleanor Evans F Senior Female 298 68 14
199 01:42:17 01:41:29 Mark Crowhurst Tunbridgewells harriers M Male Vet 55 259 131 17
200 01:43:04 01:42:29 Sharon Reed Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 40 443 69 18
201 01:43:04 01:42:30 Caroline Short Heathfield Road Runners F Female Vet 45 444 70 18
202 01:43:16 01:42:35 Lauren Coleman Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 164 71 11
203 01:43:42 01:43:16 Nigel Copp M Male Vet 50 285 132 17
204 01:43:54 01:43:23 David Stringer Tri Tempo Eastbourne M Male Vet 45 69 133 23
205 01:43:59 01:43:14 Jenny-anne Dexter F Female Vet 40 494 72 19
206 01:44:36 01:44:14 Lea Burnett Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 45 129 73 19
207 01:44:37 01:44:14 Helen Johnson F Senior Female 128 74 15
208 01:45:08 01:44:48 David Jessup M Male Vet 40 6 134 23
209 01:45:08 01:44:48 James Stace M Male Vet 50 5 135 18
210 01:45:09 01:44:49 Moira MacDonald F Female Vet 50 4 75 5
211 01:45:33 01:45:23 Victoria Harmer F Female Vet 50 399 76 6
212 01:45:42 01:45:19 Rachel Lynn Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Female Vet 35 111 77 12
213 01:46:02 01:45:31 Katy Peri F Female Vet 40 103 78 20
214 01:46:34 01:46:04 Rebecca Ainsworth F Senior Female 361 80 16
215 01:46:34 01:46:04 Lisa Buckland Hastings Athletics Club F Female Vet 35 446 79 13
216 01:46:57 01:46:13 Claire Moor F Female Vet 35 353 81 14
217 01:47:05 01:46:31 Steve Cornford Heart & Sole M Male Vet 55 350 136 18
218 01:47:11 01:46:34 Wansze Walbridge Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 40 472 82 21
219 01:47:20 01:46:49 Victoria Hambilton F Female Vet 45 194 83 20
220 01:47:27 01:46:42 Helen Rothermel F Female Vet 40 276 84 22
221 01:47:34 01:46:54 Louise Norris Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 40 396 85 23
222 01:48:01 01:47:28 Kelly Roast F Senior Female 73 86 17
223 01:48:56 01:48:29 Alexandra Schmidt F Female Vet 40 138 87 24
224 01:49:19 01:48:47 Melanie Stepkowski F Female Vet 50 53 88 7
225 01:50:02 01:49:45 Linda Griffiths Dulwich Park Runners F Female Vet 55 341 89 4
226 01:50:36 01:50:01 Charlotte Scott F Female Vet 55 222 90 5
227 01:51:13 01:51:01 Max Drake M Male Vet 45 803 137 24
228 01:52:03 01:51:53 Anne Catt Rye Runners M Male Vet 55 186 138 19
229 01:52:03 01:51:53 Peter Anthony Rye Runners M Senior Male 412 139 43
230 01:53:34 01:53:22 Peter Cross Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 500 140 3
231 01:54:03 01:53:37 Lauren Hooper F Senior Female 286 91 18
232 01:54:25 01:53:43 Lesley Brook F Female Vet 50 242 92 8
233 01:54:31 01:53:43 Penny Green Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 40 486 93 25
234 01:54:47 01:54:14 Lena King F Female Vet 45 459 94 21
235 01:54:52 01:54:06 Julian Buss M Male Vet 45 386 141 25
236 01:55:00 01:54:12 Ben Kirimli Hastings Runners M Senior Male 801 142 44
237 01:55:23 01:54:37 Allison Tanner Hastings Runners 335 F Female Vet 50 303 95 9
238 01:56:14 01:55:26 Sue Nuttall Striders of Croydon  F Senior Female 223 96 19
239 01:56:27 01:55:52 Melanie Sullivan F Female Vet 50 78 97 10
240 01:56:37 01:55:54 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 277 98 22
241 01:56:38 01:55:54 Andrew Stenton M Male Vet 55 441 143 20
242 01:56:43 01:55:58 Helen Austin Hastings F Female Vet 50 440 99 11
243 01:56:46 01:56:12 Catherine Moore F Female Vet 45 49 100 23
244 01:56:46 01:56:13 Caroline Brooks-Johnson F Female Vet 45 46 101 24
245 01:58:24 01:58:13 Annette Lebreton F Female Vet 50 232 102 12
246 01:58:44 01:58:22 Mia Lederman F Female Vet 50 388 103 13
247 01:59:01 01:58:20 Emilia Sage F Senior Female 267 104 20
248 01:59:46 01:59:13 Donna Boydell F Senior Female 72 105 21
249 02:00:16 02:00:00 Linda Beddis Hastings Runners F Female Vet 65 474 106 1
250 02:00:46 02:00:07 Howard Hughes M Male Vet 65 345 144 4
251 02:01:33 02:00:52 Gill Victory F Female Vet 50 177 107 14
252 02:01:33 02:00:53 Ellen Reeves F Female Vet 50 484 108 15
253 02:03:27 02:02:53 Charlotte Davies F Senior Female 464 109 22
254 02:05:38 02:05:13 Yalini Pathy F Female Vet 35 323 110 15
255 02:06:27 02:05:53 Angela Wright F Female Vet 50 96 111 16
256 02:07:52 02:07:11 Kate Sage F Female Vet 55 268 112 6
257 02:09:03 02:08:25 Abigail Sommerville F Senior Female 202 113 23
258 02:12:46 02:12:06 Amanda Knight F Female Vet 55 264 114 7
259 02:14:46 02:14:22 Hayley Salmon F Senior Female 308 116 24
260 02:14:46 02:14:22 Julie Richardson F Female Vet 50 335 115 17
261 02:18:46 02:18:02 Trudie Betts Heart & Sole F Female Vet 45 306 117 25
262 02:20:46 02:20:12 Amanda Shaw F Senior Female 95 118 25
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:17 00:31:15 David Ayling Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 40 600 1 1
2 00:31:51 00:31:48 Vic Weinberg M Male Vet 40 674 2 2
3 00:31:55 00:31:54 Andrea Berquez F Senior Female 693 1 1
4 00:33:50 00:33:48 Paul Ridley Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 518 3 1
5 00:36:10 00:36:06 James Easterbrook M Senior Male 531 4 2
6 00:37:17 00:37:11 Elizabeth Werrey-Easterbrook F Female Vet 40 530 2 1
7 00:37:43 00:37:32 Peter Sutton M Senior Male 639 5 3
8 00:38:22 00:38:12 Tim Martin Lingfield Running Club M Male Vet 40 741 6 3
9 00:38:47 00:38:43 Becky Phillips Serpentine RC F Female Vet 35 689 3 1
10 00:39:11 00:39:03 Lauren Harker Paddock Wood Athletics Club F Junior Female 513 4 1
11 00:39:13 00:39:05 Sam Harker Paddock Wood Athletics Club M Male Vet 45 512 7 1
12 00:39:19 00:39:07 Kraig Corke M Senior Male 619 8 4
13 00:40:01 00:39:57 Amanda Link F Female Vet 45 511 5 1
14 00:40:15 00:40:09 Denny Carr M Senior Male 589 9 5
15 00:40:18 00:39:42 Michael Hayler M Senior Male 647 10 6
16 00:40:23 00:40:20 Frank Stone M Male Vet 55 700 11 1
17 00:40:36 00:40:16 Lucy Martlew Hastings AC F Senior Female 572 6 2
18 00:40:39 00:40:30 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 45 680 12 2
19 00:41:00 00:40:25 Richard Laver Weald Tri Club M Male Vet 50 633 13 1
20 00:41:48 00:41:37 James Atkinson M Senior Male 653 14 7
21 00:42:01 00:41:35 Hannah Cornish F Female Vet 35 670 7 2
22 00:42:10 00:42:04 Cliff King Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 45 178 15 3
23 00:42:10 00:42:06 Lisa Bowring F Female Vet 50 660 8 1
24 00:42:17 00:41:47 Jason Hodgson M Male Vet 45 726 16 4
25 00:42:31 00:42:24 Mike Hayward Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 55 699 17 2
26 00:42:46 00:42:29 Phil Reynolds Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 394 18 8
27 00:43:11 00:43:03 Nicky Mileham M Senior Male 692 19 9
28 00:43:29 00:43:23 Chris Mooney M Male Vet 40 532 20 4
29 00:43:56 00:43:52 Lorraine Nikhwai Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 506 9 3
30 00:44:18 00:44:11 Claire King F Female Vet 35 683 10 4
31 00:44:36 00:44:28 Claire King Vegan Runners F Senior Female 684 11 3
32 00:45:20 00:45:04 Tom Littlewood Striders Of Croydon M Male Vet 45 627 21 5
33 00:46:21 00:46:12 Claire Denton F Female Vet 40 638 12 2
34 00:46:24 00:45:54 sally andrews F Female Vet 35 681 13 5
35 00:46:24 00:45:54 stuart green M Senior Male 682 22 10
36 00:46:37 00:45:50 James Twaites M Senior Male 545 23 11
37 00:46:37 00:45:52 Dan James M Senior Male 544 24 12
38 00:46:51 00:46:45 Richard Theobald M Senior Male 584 25 13
39 00:47:07 00:46:28 Hugh Thorn M Male Vet 45 281 26 6
40 00:47:08 00:46:50 Baz Hodson M Male Vet 45 567 27 7
41 00:47:11 00:46:47 Claire Winter F Female Vet 45 604 14 2
42 00:48:07 00:47:59 Richard Myers M Senior Male 607 28 14
43 00:48:09 00:47:44 Nim Pathy M Male Vet 40 583 29 5
44 00:48:26 00:48:23 Alison Nixon F Female Vet 35 634 15 6
45 00:48:52 00:48:18 Victoria Little F Female Vet 35 745 16 7
46 00:48:58 00:48:40 Kairen Hart F Female Vet 50 527 17 2
47 00:49:36 00:49:18 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 45 609 30 8
48 00:50:23 00:50:02 Sue Martlew F Female Vet 60 571 18 1
49 00:50:30 00:49:48 Lucy Farnworth F Senior Female 539 19 4
50 00:50:33 00:50:16 Louisa Spice F Female Vet 35 709 20 8
51 00:50:35 00:50:18 Laura Dowson F Female Vet 45 732 21 3
52 00:50:36 00:50:17 Ian Oakes M Male Vet 45 556 31 9
53 00:50:46 00:50:21 Helen Truman Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 657 22 3
54 00:50:49 00:50:41 Beejal Gajjar F Female Vet 35 735 23 9
55 00:51:03 00:50:21 Kerry Ashdown F Female Vet 40 580 24 3
56 00:51:03 00:50:45 Karen Norris F Female Vet 35 515 25 10
57 00:51:04 00:50:20 Stuart Guildford M Male Vet 45 744 32 10
58 00:51:04 00:50:21 Louise Haines F Female Vet 45 581 26 4
59 00:51:05 00:50:28 Natasha Tigwell F Female Vet 45 62 27 5
60 00:51:09 00:50:39 Odell Baker F Female Vet 35 543 28 11
61 00:51:26 00:51:16 Claire Edmondson F Female Vet 35 632 29 12
62 00:51:28 00:51:02 Lisa Sim Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 656 30 4
63 00:51:29 00:51:10 Vicky Rye F Female Vet 35 672 31 13
64 00:51:38 00:51:08 Elaine K F Female Vet 40 578 32 4
65 00:51:50 00:51:45 Mike Courtnage M Male Vet 55 598 33 3
66 00:52:01 00:51:52 Lesley Tyrer F Female Vet 50 673 33 5
67 00:52:24 00:52:16 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 620 34 6
68 00:52:40 00:52:12 Katy Jarvis F Female Vet 45 688 35 6
69 00:52:40 00:52:12 Fiona Kolek F Female Vet 40 150 36 5
70 00:53:00 00:52:29 Fran Leeds F Female Vet 40 721 37 6
71 00:53:28 00:52:45 Kelly Woolcott F Senior Female 585 38 5
72 00:53:50 00:53:19 Anthony Cooper M Male Vet 60 729 34 1
73 00:54:12 00:53:51 Claire Wade F Female Vet 40 541 39 7
74 00:54:29 00:53:57 Tracy Sorrell Bodyshock F Female Vet 35 503 40 14
75 00:54:42 00:54:14 Bruce Morgan M Male Vet 45 514 35 11
76 00:55:26 00:55:12 Abbey Tait F Senior Female 652 41 6
77 00:55:26 00:55:13 Rob Thunstrom M Senior Male 651 36 15
78 00:55:37 00:55:22 Greg Adams F Female Vet 35 509 42 15
79 00:55:39 00:55:11 Emma Dolman Lingfield Running Club F Senior Female 628 43 7
80 00:55:52 00:55:12 Natalie Prydderch F Female Vet 35 549 44 16
81 00:56:10 00:55:49 Elspeth Denyer Paddock Wood Athletics Club F Senior Female 724 45 8
82 00:56:10 00:55:49 Kelly Large F Female Vet 40 723 46 8
83 00:56:10 00:55:52 Janice Sayles F Female Vet 50 573 47 7
84 00:56:17 00:56:06 Sandra Bridger F Female Vet 70 517 48 1
85 00:56:19 00:56:04 Emily Garvey M Senior Male 510 37 16
86 00:56:42 00:56:12 Sara Blackford F Female Vet 50 626 49 8
87 00:56:51 00:56:29 Martin Snape M Senior Male 613 38 17
88 00:56:51 00:56:30 Jessica Wilkinson F Senior Female 612 50 9
89 00:56:58 00:56:11 Rosemary Conquest F Female Vet 60 551 51 2
90 00:57:11 00:57:01 Katie Gurney Rye Runners F Female Vet 55 715 52 1
91 00:57:25 00:56:42 Melly Watson F Female Vet 35 697 53 17
92 00:57:39 00:57:39 Jan Jones F Female Vet 60 722 54 3
93 00:57:46 00:57:04 Kerri Cooper F Female Vet 40 710 55 9
94 00:59:20 00:58:41 James Howdle M Male Vet 50 107 39 2
95 00:59:21 00:58:56 Selina Draper F Female Vet 45 659 56 7
96 01:00:34 01:00:07 Kaye Reeve Lingfield Running Club F Female Vet 50 587 57 9
97 01:00:43 01:00:00 Kate Williams F Female Vet 45 730 58 8
98 01:00:54 01:00:18 Eleanor Hoyle F Female Vet 35 644 59 18
99 01:00:54 01:00:18 Hannah Tompsett F Female Vet 40 34 60 10
100 01:00:55 01:00:26 Amanda Cooper F Female Vet 55 728 61 2
101 01:01:15 01:00:43 Sandy Bruno F Female Vet 50 542 62 10
102 01:01:19 01:00:54 Elise Foster F Senior Female 742 63 10
103 01:01:26 01:00:49 Sinead Buick F Senior Female 570 64 11
104 01:01:58 01:01:13 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 608 65 9
105 01:02:10 01:02:02 Katie Bailey F Female Vet 35 576 66 19
106 01:02:10 01:02:03 Maria Walsh F Female Vet 50 577 67 11
107 01:03:22 01:02:56 Sally Hylands Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 528 68 12
108 01:03:44 01:02:59 Lucy Brett Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 713 69 11
109 01:04:06 01:03:26 Nicky Letts F Female Vet 40 743 70 12
110 01:05:07 01:04:42 Louisa Baines F Female Vet 40 611 71 13
111 01:05:29 01:05:13 Mary Le Pla Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 711 72 13
112 01:05:54 01:05:17 Laurence George M Male Vet 50 522 40 3
113 01:06:15 01:06:03 Kate Rigby F Female Vet 70 691 73 2
114 01:07:24 01:07:00 Gidion Smit M Male Vet 40 536 41 6
115 01:07:24 01:07:00 Sabine Smit F Female Vet 40 535 74 14
116 01:07:31 01:06:48 Louise Astell F Female Vet 35 586 75 20
117 01:07:36 01:07:11 Lisa Grass Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 614 76 10
118 01:07:37 01:07:12 Kerry Wilkins F Female Vet 40 615 77 15
119 01:07:56 01:07:16 Beverley Newman Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 60 736 78 4
120 01:08:48 01:08:15 Daniel Stevenson M Male Vet 45 698 42 12
121 01:09:18 01:08:44 Terry Knight M Male Vet 65 538 43 1
122 01:10:48 01:10:15 Alison Smith Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 40 605 79 16
123 01:13:05 01:12:20 Phil Arden M Male Vet 45 524 44 13
124 01:15:40 01:15:40 Clare Baker F Female Vet 35 487 80 21
125 01:16:19 01:15:41 Anna George F Female Vet 50 521 81 14
126 01:23:54 01:23:18 Denise Cornford Heart & Sole F Female Vet 55 740 82 3
127 01:24:07 01:23:31 Helen Ballard Heart & Sole F Female Vet 35 596 83 22
128 01:38:47 01:38:47 Flo Darrieumerlou F Senior Female 658 84 12
129 01:43:30 01:42:39 Paul Jenkins M Male Vet 45 734 45 14
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:40 Kevin Austen M 5 Mile 0
2 00:53:13 Rachael Tierney Flitch Green Runners F 5 Mile 0
3 00:53:14 Aimee Taberer F 5 Mile 0
4 01:00:35 Helen Newman F 5 Mile 0
5 01:16:00 Kate Johnstone F 5 Mile 0
6 01:23:57 Joanna Arscoot Bishops Stortford RC F 10 Mile 0
7 01:24:50 Justin Burden M 10 Mile 0
8 01:26:47 Debbie Maltby F 10 Mile 0
9 01:31:11 Lynn Datchler UK MUDD QUEENS F 10 Mile 0
10 01:42:26 Kirstie Carlton Blake Hastings Runners F 10 Mile 0
11 01:59:15 Michelle Fudge F 10 Mile 0
12 02:07:57 Katy Brinicombe F 10 Mile 0
13 02:22:35 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F 10 Mile 0
14 02:29:27 Vanessa Green F 10 Mile 0
15 02:35:13 Kirsty Gilder F 10 Mile 0