ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Otley 10 Mile 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:54:55 00:54:32 Thomas Hodgson M M17 225 1 1
2 00:56:12 00:56:12 Owen Beilby Wharfedale Harriers M M40 1 2 1
3 00:57:24 00:57:22 John Young Harrogate Harriers M M40 86 3 2
4 00:57:27 00:57:27 David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M M17 171 4 2
5 00:57:32 00:57:32 Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M M17 202 5 3
6 00:59:44 00:59:17 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M M40 165 6 3
7 01:00:10 01:00:08 Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M M17 8 7 4
8 01:00:47 01:00:21 Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M M17 150 8 5
9 01:01:16 01:00:51 Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M M50 158 9 1
10 01:02:11 01:02:09 Greg Weatherhead Harrogate Harriers M M17 30 10 6
11 01:04:17 01:02:55 Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley RR M M17 214 11 7
12 01:03:34 01:03:08 Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M M35 62 12 1
13 01:05:28 01:04:00 Andy McCue Skyrac AC M M45 59 13 1
14 01:06:56 01:04:32 Darren Townend Nidd Valley RR M M45 75 14 2
15 01:05:59 01:04:37 Robert Cunningham Ilkley H M M17 212 15 8
16 01:06:50 01:05:28 David Foyston Ilkley H M M45 34 16 3
17 01:09:09 01:05:46 Kevin Clark Nidd Valley RR M M35 4 17 2
18 01:11:11 01:05:48 Matt Calvert M M45 161 18 4
19 01:11:17 01:05:54 Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F F45 207 1 1
20 01:09:33 01:06:11 Andy Todd Nidd Valley RR M M55 43 19 1
21 01:09:41 01:06:19 Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley RR M M50 119 20 2
22 01:11:55 01:06:32 Sally Armitage Ilkley H F F40 13 2 1
23 01:08:10 01:06:42 Andy Brown Saltaire Striders M M50 113 21 3
24 01:10:26 01:07:05 Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M M50 19 22 4
25 01:12:49 01:07:27 Geoff Marchment York Knavesmire H M M40 89 23 4
26 01:12:55 01:07:31 Richard Cherrett Victoria Park H & Th AC M M40 15 24 5
27 01:12:04 01:07:43 Craig Allen Skyrac AC M M40 191 25 6
28 01:13:45 01:08:23 Rachel Carter Ilkley H F F45 21 3 2
29 01:17:37 01:09:13 Justin Pierce Ilkley H M M45 35 26 5
30 01:18:48 01:09:24 Richard Burkinshaw York Knavesmire H M M40 109 27 7
31 01:16:56 01:09:34 Peter Branney Airecentre Pacers M M40 203 28 8
32 01:12:04 01:09:40 Ian Sheppard St Theresa's AC M M17 9 29 9
33 01:22:11 01:09:48 Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M M55 122 30 2
34 01:17:39 01:10:18 Nick Griffin York Knavesmire H M M50 84 31 5
35 01:22:52 01:10:28 Vernon Long Valley Striders AC M M50 87 32 6
36 01:20:52 01:10:30 Alex Murphy M M17 197 33 10
37 01:49:27 01:10:32 James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M M17 243 34 11
38 01:20:56 01:10:35 Stephen Newell Ilkley H M M55 20 35 3
39 01:22:12 01:10:47 Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley RR M M17 147 36 12
40 01:16:22 01:11:00 Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M M17 142 37 13
41 01:14:31 01:11:09 Unknown Runner M M17 54 38 14
42 01:16:33 01:11:09 Lindsey Clegg Horsforth Harriers F F40 238 4 2
43 01:17:52 01:11:29 Emma Robinson Harrogate Harriers F F40 120 5 3
44 01:30:04 01:11:41 Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M M45 186 39 6
45 01:18:25 01:12:02 Ewan Cochrane York Knavesmire H M M35 90 40 3
46 01:18:36 01:12:12 Bryan Ross Horsforth Harriers M M35 179 41 4
47 01:20:41 01:12:18 Neil Windle Queensbury RC M M45 195 42 7
48 01:33:46 01:12:21 Hayley Thompson Otley AC F F17 70 6 1
49 01:38:31 01:12:40 Matthew Nelson M M35 49 43 5
50 01:16:09 01:12:47 Chris Lane Queensbury RC M M17 228 44 15
51 01:21:12 01:12:49 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F F50 82 7 1
52 01:33:24 01:12:57 Steve Newbould M M45 177 45 8
53 01:20:51 01:13:29 Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley RR M M50 180 46 7
54 01:26:26 01:14:01 Amanda Spencer Valley Striders AC F F50 53 8 2
55 01:23:32 01:14:08 Mark Farrell Valley Striders AC M M40 24 47 9
56 01:32:40 01:14:16 Jonathan Rhodes M M45 172 48 9
57 01:24:46 01:14:25 Michael Leadbetter M M35 41 49 6
58 01:34:56 01:14:26 Matt Carter Valley Striders AC M M40 58 50 10
59 01:23:12 01:14:48 Steven Clegg Harrogate Harriers M M45 97 51 10
60 01:26:37 01:15:13 Jenny Wade Skipton AC F F35 69 9 1
61 01:25:48 01:15:27 Claire McLoughlin Ilkley H F F35 32 10 2
62 01:25:26 01:16:02 Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M M55 220 52 4
63 01:31:31 01:16:12 Tom Worboys Ilkley H M M40 94 53 11
64 01:33:38 01:16:16 Michael Ho Ilkley H M M45 27 54 11
65 01:29:47 01:16:31 Luke Salmons Harrogate Harriers M M40 76 55 12
66 01:36:09 01:16:45 Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M M60 217 56 1
67 01:28:48 01:17:25 Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F F55 26 11 1
68 01:38:07 01:17:38 Elinor Beecher F F17 185 12 2
69 01:34:01 01:17:41 James Davies M M35 234 57 7
70 01:57:08 01:18:08 David Singleton Ilkley H M M45 181 58 12
71 01:37:49 01:18:27 Richard Abbott M M45 156 59 13
72 01:35:50 01:18:28 Mike Williams Ilkley H M M60 22 60 2
73 01:39:53 01:18:31 Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M M40 159 61 13
74 01:52:46 01:19:15 Michael Richardson M M35 153 62 8
75 01:35:57 01:19:37 Rebecca Shaw Ilkley H F F35 28 13 3
76 01:40:26 01:19:57 Sharon Elizabeth Hardcastle F F45 166 14 3
77 01:34:19 01:19:59 Robert Dawrant Airecentre Pacers M M40 93 63 14
78 01:41:27 01:20:04 Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F F55 231 15 2
79 02:00:25 01:20:05 Matt Dodds Queensbury RC M M17 194 64 16
80 01:39:32 01:20:10 David Bower Saltaire Striders M M55 108 65 5
81 01:27:36 01:20:14 John Imrie Leeds City AC M M17 36 66 17
82 02:00:41 01:20:16 Mark Judkowski Ilkley H M M60 44 67 3
83 01:41:59 01:20:36 Craig Porter Dragons M M50 57 68 8
84 01:35:56 01:20:37 Simon Molyneux Airecentre Pacers M M50 112 69 9
85 01:36:17 01:20:54 Andrew Iddon Nidd Valley RR M M17 170 70 18
86 01:34:12 01:20:55 Kimberley Reeve Richmond & Zetland H F F45 131 16 4
87 01:37:19 01:20:59 Andy Smith York Knavesmire H M M35 45 71 9
88 01:38:21 01:21:00 Sarah Staiano Nidd Valley RR F F40 128 17 4
89 01:44:33 01:21:04 Geoff Halliday M M45 152 72 14
90 01:39:34 01:21:10 Egg Cameron Goodgym Race Team F F35 33 18 4
91 01:27:35 01:21:13 Chris Kilner Horsforth Harriers M M40 183 73 15
92 01:36:41 01:21:21 Craig Flowerdew M M45 174 74 15
93 01:32:53 01:21:30 Emma Dooley Nidd Valley RR F F45 40 19 5
94 01:47:22 01:21:31 Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M M35 163 75 10
95 02:03:38 01:21:54 Ellen Sharpe Chapel Allerton Runners F F17 187 20 3
96 01:40:22 01:22:00 Steph Gledhill Valley Striders AC F F40 188 21 5
97 01:48:40 01:22:03 Laura Phillips Abbey Runners F F17 210 22 4
98 01:44:46 01:22:07 Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M M55 157 76 6
99 01:34:52 01:22:27 Arifa Chakera Skyrac AC F F45 60 23 6
100 01:57:44 01:22:32 Ruth Wickens F F45 16 24 7
101 02:04:06 01:22:34 Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F F17 160 25 5
102 01:36:07 01:22:51 Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M M60 205 77 4
103 01:34:17 01:22:53 Michael Jeffrey Otley AC M M65 240 78 1
104 01:40:15 01:22:54 James Whittaker Abbey Runners M M50 66 79 10
105 01:55:47 01:23:05 Emma Hart F F45 83 26 8
106 02:05:11 01:23:26 David Archibald M M45 12 80 16
107 02:03:35 01:23:33 Francesca Gatenby Airecentre Pacers F F35 169 27 5
108 01:57:42 01:23:39 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M M50 6 81 11
109 01:41:05 01:23:45 Susan Sunderland Valley Striders AC F F60 173 28 1
110 01:43:12 01:23:48 Robin Graham Baildon Runners M M50 132 82 12
111 01:46:38 01:23:59 John Ward Abbey Runners M M65 164 83 2
112 02:05:21 01:24:03 Flora Skidmore Dewsbury RR F F60 145 29 2
113 01:48:12 01:24:46 Adam Johnson Dragons M M40 47 84 16
114 01:39:10 01:24:48 Phil Carman Nidd Valley RR M M40 237 85 17
115 01:51:35 01:25:01 Jean Sullivan Ilkley H F F50 64 30 3
116 01:46:30 01:25:07 Christopher Rhodes M M40 95 86 18
117 01:59:06 01:25:31 Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M M50 2 87 13
118 01:36:08 01:25:45 Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M M55 138 88 7
119 01:39:06 01:25:48 Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F F17 193 31 6
120 01:52:32 01:25:57 Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M M50 65 89 14
121 01:59:37 01:25:58 Julia Thomson F F55 236 32 3
122 01:49:26 01:26:00 Paul Crabtree Dragons M M40 61 90 19
123 01:51:55 01:26:04 Peter Rayner M M17 55 91 19
124 01:40:30 01:26:09 Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F F35 196 33 6
125 01:57:38 01:26:14 Nicola Hartley Valley Striders AC F F35 115 34 7
126 02:00:56 01:26:18 Graham D'Arcy Saltaire Striders M M55 218 92 8
127 01:49:39 01:26:59 Alison Weston Ilkley H F F55 118 35 4
128 02:00:01 01:27:22 Graham Tinsley Ripon Runners M M55 143 93 9
129 01:54:10 01:27:33 Christine Holleran Nidd Valley RR F F55 216 36 5
130 01:59:01 01:27:37 Liz Reddington Valley Striders AC F F55 104 37 6
131 02:03:35 01:27:41 Kirsty King F F40 124 38 6
132 01:47:43 01:28:19 James Cook Roundhay Runners M M40 37 94 20
133 01:51:51 01:28:25 Louise Johnson Dragons F F40 48 39 7
134 01:49:52 01:28:28 Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M M40 111 95 21
135 01:56:42 01:29:07 Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M M55 17 96 10
136 02:02:49 01:29:17 Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F F55 242 40 7
137 02:10:52 01:29:36 Trish Kaye Dewsbury RR F F55 39 41 8
138 02:03:16 01:29:39 Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M M50 72 97 15
139 02:10:02 01:29:57 Helen Alcock Airecentre Pacers F F35 77 42 8
140 02:05:52 01:29:59 Martha Sweet F F45 162 43 9
141 02:04:15 01:30:41 Donald Priestley M M60 133 98 5
142 02:07:59 01:30:46 Janet Bower Saltaire Striders F F55 110 44 9
143 01:46:09 01:30:48 Alex Leslie Nidd Valley RR M M17 213 99 20
144 02:02:23 01:30:58 Ruth Warren Valley Striders AC F F65 208 45 1
145 02:03:43 01:31:04 Sheena Pickersgill Ilkley H F F40 151 46 8
146 02:12:32 01:31:18 Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M M40 206 100 22
147 01:58:02 01:31:28 Lindsey Sowden F F40 52 47 9
148 01:55:25 01:31:58 Emma Hough Dragons F F45 56 48 10
149 01:50:28 01:32:04 James Cook Nidd Valley RR M M50 230 101 16
150 02:08:06 01:32:06 Tom Dickson Horsforth Harriers M M17 134 102 21
151 02:13:32 01:32:10 Helen Spring York Acorn AC F F40 224 49 10
152 01:47:59 01:32:38 Chris Morris Nidd Valley RR M M50 102 103 17
153 02:09:45 01:32:52 Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M M45 211 104 17
154 02:09:30 01:33:31 Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F F35 135 50 9
155 01:59:34 01:33:41 Christopher Nelson Nidd Valley RR M M55 31 105 11
156 02:15:07 01:33:48 Lucy Knight Goodgym Race Team F F17 192 51 7
157 02:13:02 01:34:08 Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F F45 99 52 11
158 02:14:50 01:34:44 Fran Walker F F35 85 53 10
159 01:58:09 01:34:46 Leah Forey Dragons F F17 241 54 8
160 02:15:12 01:34:50 Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley RR F F40 42 55 11
161 02:06:25 01:35:00 Leila Kara Valley Striders AC F F55 80 56 10
162 01:57:44 01:35:03 Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley RR M M50 182 106 18
163 02:15:38 01:35:15 James Tarbit Hyde Park Harriers M M35 79 107 11
164 02:14:30 01:35:37 Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F F45 98 57 12
165 02:02:01 01:36:07 Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F F50 68 58 4
166 02:13:27 01:36:36 Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M M45 175 108 18
167 02:09:22 01:36:40 Annemarie Pickstock F F45 200 59 13
168 02:09:25 01:36:42 Charlotte Boyes F F45 199 60 14
169 02:17:05 01:36:59 Amy Travis Airecentre Pacers F F35 129 61 11
170 02:12:20 01:37:09 Laura Richardson F F35 73 62 12
171 01:59:50 01:37:09 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M M60 91 109 6
172 02:11:27 01:37:24 Jane Crossley Kirkstall Harriers F F35 198 63 13
173 02:20:49 01:37:42 Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners F F60 226 64 3
174 02:12:23 01:37:47 Sarah Hayes Ilkley H F F50 107 65 5
175 02:18:06 01:37:52 Rachael Prince Nidd Valley RR F F45 121 66 15
176 02:10:35 01:37:57 David Ibbotson Ilkley H M M60 146 110 7
177 02:18:02 01:39:06 Sophie Murtagh F F17 126 67 9
178 01:51:47 01:39:23 Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F F50 5 68 6
179 02:19:34 01:39:23 Janet Carling Nidd Valley RR F F60 71 69 4
180 02:20:04 01:40:41 Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F F45 222 70 16
181 02:17:54 01:40:42 Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F F40 3 71 12
182 02:23:53 01:40:46 Julie Driver Baildon Runners F F55 227 72 11
183 02:23:16 01:40:55 Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby H F F50 116 73 7
184 02:25:05 01:41:23 Chris Leese M M70 123 111 1
185 02:14:10 01:41:28 Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F F55 201 74 12
186 02:22:40 01:43:54 Jacqui Weston Ilkley H F F50 154 75 8
187 02:13:45 01:47:08 Josie Briggs Saltaire Striders F F50 204 76 9
188 02:19:40 01:48:17 Kathleen Dixon F F60 189 77 5
189 02:27:21 01:48:34 Janet Smith F F50 239 78 10
190 01:49:48 01:49:48 Poppy Cartwright Airecentre Pacers F F17 74 79 10
191 02:15:56 01:52:33 Graham Hyde Nidd Valley RR M M45 141 112 19
192 02:35:16 02:11:50 Ann Buckley Dragons F F40 167 80 13