ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 4 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:38:37 00:38:37 Bryn Jones Fulham Running Club M Male Vet 40 326 1 1
2 00:39:54 00:39:54 Adam Reece Wells M Senior Male 356 2 1
3 00:40:27 00:40:25 Daniel Pearson M Male Vet 40 357 3 2
4 00:40:29 00:40:29 Adam Tibbals M Male Vet 40 367 4 3
5 00:42:27 00:42:25 Dave Hadaway Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 318 5 1
6 00:43:42 00:43:40 Jennifer Smith Kent AC F Female Vet 35 358 1 1
7 00:44:30 00:44:29 Mark Flay M Senior Male 307 6 2
8 00:45:47 00:45:47 Matthew Allen M Senior Male 312 7 3
9 00:46:58 00:46:58 Sharon Evans F Female Vet 35 315 2 2
10 00:47:33 00:47:29 Penny Pilbeam Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 361 3 1
11 00:48:47 00:48:47 Annabel Preston F Female Vet 45 316 4 2
12 00:50:28 00:50:25 Gareth Johnson M Senior Male 313 8 4
13 00:51:09 00:51:07 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 50 344 9 2
14 00:51:15 00:51:08 Steve Reeves M Male Vet 60 342 10 1
15 00:51:32 00:51:29 Rob Platt M Senior Male 366 11 5
16 00:53:26 00:53:18 Deniz Bowart Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 364 5 3
17 00:53:41 00:53:38 Nick Vincent M Male Vet 40 365 12 4
18 00:53:55 00:53:47 Kim Cross Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 363 6 4
19 00:54:37 00:54:34 Alan Howe M Male Vet 50 306 13 3
20 00:54:55 00:54:51 Nigel Barden M Male Vet 40 333 14 5
21 00:54:59 00:54:57 Clint Turner M Male Vet 40 340 15 6
22 00:55:05 00:55:02 Jacqui Howe F Female Vet 45 305 7 3
23 00:55:37 00:55:25 Paul Preston M Male Vet 50 362 16 4
24 00:55:48 00:55:44 Jacky Patching Uckfield Runners F Female Vet 45 352 8 4
25 00:56:01 00:56:01 Archie Mitchell Vegan Runners M Junior Male 314 17 1
26 00:58:18 00:58:16 Claire Hitchings F Female Vet 35 346 9 5
27 00:58:19 00:58:15 Arron Betteridge M Male Vet 40 345 18 7
28 00:58:27 00:58:22 Matthew Collins M Senior Male 351 19 6
29 00:58:56 00:58:50 Victoria Little F Female Vet 35 354 10 6
30 00:58:58 00:58:49 James Phillips M Senior Male 329 20 7
31 00:59:12 00:59:07 John Rees M Male Vet 60 359 21 2
32 00:59:27 00:59:18 Nick Crosbie M Senior Male 328 22 8
33 01:01:18 01:01:10 Timothy Radley M Male Vet 50 348 23 5
34 01:01:24 01:01:19 Nick Paxman M Male Vet 50 353 24 6
35 01:01:37 01:01:32 Sue Martlew F Female Vet 55 347 11 1
36 01:03:45 01:03:35 Kieran Kane M Senior Male 335 25 9
37 01:03:45 01:03:38 Rachel Foister F Female Vet 45 343 12 5
38 01:05:29 01:05:15 Annmarie Pantony F Female Vet 35 304 13 7
39 01:05:35 01:05:32 Tina Brady Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 360 14 2
40 01:06:05 01:05:59 Chris Little M Senior Male 355 26 10
41 01:07:21 01:07:14 Amy Clark F Senior Female 337 15 1
42 01:07:46 01:07:40 Shelley Manser F Senior Female 317 16 2
43 01:07:47 01:07:43 Sam Mills F Female Vet 35 350 17 8
44 01:08:00 01:07:54 Heather King Tritempo F Female Vet 55 302 18 3
45 01:08:21 01:08:11 John Kane M Male Vet 50 334 27 7
46 01:11:21 01:11:17 Suzie Mantle F Female Vet 45 349 19 6
47 01:13:24 01:13:18 Phil Pond M Male Vet 40 323 28 8
48 01:14:09 01:14:03 Kat Pond F Female Vet 35 322 20 9
49 01:14:45 01:14:31 Dawn Briggs F Female Vet 45 336 21 7
50 01:17:03 01:16:51 Kirsty Barden F Female Vet 45 332 22 8
51 01:17:03 01:16:51 Martin Gevaux M Male Vet 50 338 29 8
52 01:18:45 01:18:42 Sandy Bruno F Female Vet 45 321 23 9
53 01:25:39 01:25:27 Martin Palmer M Male Vet 40 324 30 9
54 01:25:43 01:25:30 Paul Moon M Male Vet 50 325 31 9
55 01:33:44 01:33:32 Marise Tallon-Gevaux F Female Vet 45 339 24 10
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:59 Nathan Chapman Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 543 1 1
2 00:20:59 Huxley Crush Tonbridge AC M Junior Male 536 2 1
3 00:21:07 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 515 3 2
4 00:21:15 Christopher Potter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 518 4 1
5 00:21:26 Dyfed Davies M Senior Male 528 5 3
6 00:21:34 Becky Morrish Paddock Wood AC F Senior Female 541 1 1
7 00:22:17 John Howard M Senior Male 544 6 4
8 00:22:17 Anna Palmer Medway Runners Maidstone F Junior Female 520 2 1
9 00:22:34 James Chandler M Male Vet 40 524 7 2
10 00:23:05 Foyez Ahmed M Senior Male 527 8 5
11 00:23:31 Zoe Fiander Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 516 3 2
12 00:23:41 Heather Stevens F Senior Female 534 4 3
13 00:26:34 William Williamson M Senior Male 501 9 6
14 00:27:03 Natalie Farnworth F Senior Female 502 5 4
15 00:27:20 Sara Morley F Female Vet 35 519 6 1
16 00:27:28 Beth Palmer F Junior Female 522 7 2
17 00:27:50 Rebecca Stevens F Senior Female 533 8 5
18 00:28:00 Keith Emberley Kent Police AC M Male Vet 60 538 10 1
19 00:28:22 Angie Crush Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 537 9 2
20 00:28:26 Tom Richardson 1066 Tri Club M Male Vet 50 535 11 1
21 00:28:27 Lucy Palmer F Female Vet 45 521 10 1
22 00:31:10 Tracy Sorrell F Female Vet 35 517 11 3
23 00:32:20 Nick Thompson Heart and Sole M Male Vet 40 531 12 3
24 00:33:38 Lance Morrish M Male Vet 60 526 13 2
25 00:34:28 David Sawyer M Male Vet 50 525 14 2
26 00:34:45 David Maclean M Male Vet 40 546 15 4
27 00:34:50 Alys Woodward F Female Vet 45 532 12 2
28 00:34:55 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 70 504 16 1
29 00:35:08 Hannah Maclean Beginners2Runners F Female Vet 35 303 13 4
30 00:37:48 Sharon Booth Bedgebury Forest Runners F Female Vet 45 539 14 3
31 00:37:56 Hannah Booth Bedgebury Forest Runners F Senior Female 540 15 6
32 00:40:08 Emma Rothermel F Female Vet 35 509 16 5
33 00:41:53 Teresa Blunt F Female Vet 35 507 17 6
34 00:41:53 Jo Wallace Beginners2Runners F Female Vet 35 506 18 7
35 00:43:50 Mary Toher Carraig Navar F Female Vet 55 542 19 1
36 00:46:31 Caroline Bendell F Female Vet 35 523 20 8
37 00:47:00 Clare Speer F Female Vet 35 530 21 9
38 00:50:11 Laura Dwelly F Female Vet 35 512 22 10
39 00:51:11 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 65 503 23 1
40 00:53:56 Emilia Howard F Senior Female 545 24 7