ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Braintree 5 Mile 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:25:05 00:25:05 James Connor Havering AC M - 130 1
2 00:26:03 00:26:00 Michael Waddington Ware Joggers M - 565 2
3 00:26:04 00:26:04 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 50 3 1
4 00:26:14 00:26:13 Mark Newton Springfield Striders M - 401 4
5 00:26:42 00:26:40 James Bosher Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M - 53 5
6 00:26:56 00:26:54 Tim Woulfe Braintree & District AC M - 593 6
7 00:27:15 00:27:13 Rhys Gillard Southend AC M - 232 7
8 00:27:23 00:27:22 Kurtis Swan Braintree & District AC M - 537 8
9 00:27:30 00:27:30 Tom Gardner Ilford AC M - 223 9
10 00:27:31 00:27:28 Nate Filer Colchester Harriers M - 198 10
11 00:27:34 00:27:32 Lee Taylor Southend AC M Male Vet 40 542 11 2
12 00:27:45 00:27:43 Oscar Bell Ware Joggers M - 37 12
13 00:27:46 00:27:43 Patrick Brown East London Runners M - 69 13
14 00:27:55 00:27:50 Liz Davies Springfield Striders F Female Vet 35 166 1 1
15 00:28:18 00:28:16 James Smith Halstead Road Runners M - 522 14
16 00:28:21 00:28:19 Conor Culham Braintree & District AC M - 153 15
17 00:28:24 00:28:22 Greg Tye Braintree & District AC M - 554 16
18 00:28:36 00:28:34 Innes Fullerton Braintree & District AC M Male 15 - 17 221 17 1
19 00:28:38 00:28:34 Matibini Matibini Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 364 18 3
20 00:28:39 00:28:37 Malcolm Muir Ilford AC M Male Vet 40 392 19 4
21 00:28:42 00:28:38 Paul Miles Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 378 20 5
22 00:28:45 00:28:43 Daniel Reynolds Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M - 479 21
23 00:28:48 00:28:45 Paul Rodgers Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 40 487 22 6
24 00:28:54 00:28:50 Paul Mingay Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 60 382 23 1
25 00:29:01 00:28:59 Ben Holdgate Braintree & District AC M - 272 24
26 00:29:05 00:29:02 Phillip Smith Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 523 25 7
27 00:29:07 00:29:03 James Wright Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 40 595 26 8
28 00:29:14 00:29:12 Chris Cooke Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 50 133 27 1
29 00:29:18 00:29:16 Matthew Bland Havering AC M Male Vet 50 48 28 2
30 00:29:25 00:29:23 Paul Preston Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 40 447 29 8
31 00:29:26 00:29:25 Sam Rahman Ilford AC M - 460 30
32 00:29:29 00:29:25 Paul Reddaway Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 471 31 3
33 00:29:32 00:29:28 Alex Manton Springfield Striders M - 355 32
34 00:29:36 00:29:32 Antony Goodall Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 234 33 9
35 00:29:40 00:29:37 Ian Macdougall Saffron Striders M Male Vet 50 353 34 4
36 00:29:53 00:29:50 Colin Ridley Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 50 482 35 5
37 00:30:03 00:29:59 James Crisp Witham RC M Male Vet 40 148 36 10
38 00:30:04 00:29:59 Rachel Sweatt Witham RC F - 539 2
39 00:30:04 00:29:59 William Radley Tiptree Road Runners M - 17 37
40 00:30:18 00:30:15 Ashwin Shah Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 40 507 38 11
41 00:30:21 00:30:18 Sebastian Parris Ilford AC M - 423 39
42 00:30:27 00:30:24 Jonathan Nears Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 40 23 40 12
43 00:30:32 00:30:30 Stephen Philcox Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 436 41 6
44 00:30:33 00:30:29 Fergus Crouch Colchester Harriers M - 151 42
45 00:30:39 00:30:36 Lindsey Colman Southend AC F Female Vet 35 127 3 2
46 00:30:41 00:30:38 Adam Dowman Thurrock Harriers M - 180 43
47 00:30:42 00:30:34 Martin Green Saffron Striders M Male Vet 40 238 44 13
48 00:30:43 00:30:41 Luke Fitz-John Springfield Striders M - 202 45
49 00:30:51 00:30:46 Tom Platts Saffron Striders M - 442 46
50 00:30:54 00:30:51 Daniel Holeyman Ilford AC M Male Vet 40 273 47 14
51 00:30:56 00:30:53 Jackie Stretton Springfield Striders F - 534 4
52 00:30:56 00:30:50 Haydn Newland Ilford AC M - 400 48
53 00:30:57 00:30:53 Ed Freeman Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 214 49 15
54 00:31:09 00:31:05 Piotr Bulacz Sudbury Joggers M Male Vet 40 80 50 16
55 00:31:13 00:31:07 Nicholas Rankin Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 462 51 7
56 00:31:13 00:31:00 Neil Wildin Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 583 52 17
57 00:31:14 00:31:11 Leo Cole Witham RC M Male Vet 50 123 53 8
58 00:31:15 00:31:09 Peter Chubb Springfield Striders M Male Vet 50 113 54 9
59 00:31:18 00:31:11 Peter West Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 50 580 55 10
60 00:31:21 00:31:18 Paul Anderson Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 6 56 18
61 00:31:24 00:31:19 Robin Mccoy Springfield Striders M Male Vet 50 370 57 11
62 00:31:26 00:31:22 Matt Brown Ware Joggers M - 70 58
63 00:31:30 00:31:23 Diarmuid MacDonnell Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 348 59 12
64 00:31:31 00:31:28 Hayley Lamkin Southend AC F - 324 5
65 00:31:33 00:31:27 Shane Boxall Southend AC M - 56 60
66 00:31:34 00:31:31 Tracy English Southend AC F Female Vet 35 193 6 3
67 00:31:41 00:31:34 Matt Davey Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 165 61 19
68 00:31:46 00:31:41 Matt Barrett Leigh on Sea Striders M - 28 62
69 00:31:46 00:31:41 Phoenix Green M - 239 63
70 00:31:54 00:31:51 Daniel Summersgill Colchester Harriers M - 536 64
71 00:31:56 00:31:50 Dan Buckley Billericay Striders M - 74 65
72 00:31:59 00:31:54 Vicky Mcelligott Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 373 7 4
73 00:32:01 00:31:55 Lukasz Sacharzewski Leigh on Sea Striders M - 493 66
74 00:32:03 00:31:57 Ciaran Byrne Benfleet RC M - 92 67
75 00:32:07 00:32:03 Declan Evans Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M - 194 68
76 00:32:10 00:32:01 Matthew Billis Saffron Striders M Male Vet 40 42 69 20
77 00:32:10 00:32:06 Charles Keitch Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 315 70 21
78 00:32:11 00:32:07 Sam Schubert Hockley Trail Runners M Male 15 - 17 502 71 2
79 00:32:15 00:32:11 Gary Chandler Springfield Striders M Male Vet 50 107 72 13
80 00:32:17 00:32:13 Martyn Coulter Harlow RC M - 139 73
81 00:32:19 00:32:12 Jennifer Lovelock Springfield Striders F - 343 8
82 00:32:22 00:32:15 Simon Cresswell Witham RC M Male Vet 40 147 74 22
83 00:32:26 00:32:20 Hayley Ellen Witham RC F - 186 9
84 00:32:29 00:32:21 Karl Black M - 46 75
85 00:32:32 00:32:28 Mark Austin Witham RC M Male Vet 60 15 76 2
86 00:32:33 00:32:28 Jason Syrett Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 50 540 77 14
87 00:32:34 00:32:25 Lloyd Miles Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 379 78 15
88 00:32:40 00:32:32 Peter Banks Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 24 79 23
89 00:32:43 00:32:40 James Lowndes Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 345 80 24
90 00:32:48 00:32:42 Mike Woodruff Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 590 81 16
91 00:32:52 00:32:46 Ian Heasley M - 261 82
92 00:32:52 00:32:48 David Miller Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 381 83 17
93 00:32:57 00:32:52 Philippa Robinson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F - 484 10
94 00:32:58 00:32:55 Fiona Halls Saffron Striders F Female Vet 45 242 11 1
95 00:32:58 00:32:53 Peter Clarke Diss AC M Male Vet 50 115 84 18
96 00:33:01 00:32:52 Alan Fullerton Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 220 85 19
97 00:33:05 00:32:59 Matt Stenning Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 530 86 25
98 00:33:18 00:33:13 James Lee Billericay Striders M Male 15 - 17 330 87 3
99 00:33:20 00:33:13 Steve May Halstead Road Runners M Male Vet 40 368 88 26
100 00:33:24 00:33:19 David Weldon Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 577 89 27
101 00:33:25 00:33:20 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 50 377 90 20
102 00:33:27 00:33:15 Alan Jones Saffron Striders M Male Vet 50 305 91 21
103 00:33:27 00:33:17 Michael Smith M - 525 92
104 00:33:29 00:33:22 Scott Brenton Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 63 93 28
105 00:33:30 00:33:26 Paul Schroder Harlow RC M - 500 94
106 00:33:36 00:33:31 Archie Conners Benfleet RC M Male 15 - 17 129 95 4
107 00:33:39 00:33:30 Dan Cole Halstead Road Runners M - 124 96
108 00:33:40 00:33:35 Christopher Purse Springfield Striders M Male Vet 60 455 97 3
109 00:33:43 00:33:39 Christopher Applegate Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 60 7 98 4
110 00:33:45 00:33:39 Simon Possee M Male Vet 40 445 99 29
111 00:33:52 00:33:44 Stuart Ashworth Halstead Road Runners M - 10 100
112 00:33:54 00:33:50 Ian Pike Benfield RC M Male Vet 40 439 101 30
113 00:34:01 00:33:56 Simon Scott Witham RC M Male Vet 50 504 102 22
114 00:34:01 00:33:49 Darren Barnes Saffron Striders M - 27 103
115 00:34:11 00:34:02 Kelly Crawford Huntingdonshire AC F - 145 12
116 00:34:18 00:34:07 Andrew Flind Saffron Striders M Male Vet 40 205 104 31
117 00:34:22 00:34:16 Debbie Coyle Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 142 13 2
118 00:34:23 00:34:09 Christopher Shipham M - 511 105
119 00:34:29 00:34:25 Matthew Mason Ely Runners M Male Vet 50 363 106 23
120 00:34:39 00:34:32 Toni Radley Thurrock Harriers F Female Vet 45 458 14 3
121 00:34:42 00:34:34 Simon Morgan Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 50 387 107 24
122 00:34:44 00:34:37 Paul Wittyman Barking Road Runners M - 588 108
123 00:34:45 00:34:32 Karen Pickering Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 438 15 5
124 00:34:45 00:34:31 Liam Smith M - 526 109
125 00:34:53 00:34:46 Grant England Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 190 110 32
126 00:34:55 00:34:52 Terry Knightley Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 321 111 25
127 00:34:58 00:34:52 Richard Ricketts Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 481 112 26
128 00:35:04 00:34:53 Mark Frow Saffron Striders M - 218 113
129 00:35:07 00:34:47 Martin Page Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 420 114 5
130 00:35:08 00:34:52 Vic Curren Springfield Striders F Female Vet 35 155 16 6
131 00:35:14 00:35:03 Haydn Hawkins Braintree & District AC M Male 15 - 17 254 115 5
132 00:35:15 00:35:05 Mark Sanz Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 496 116 27
133 00:35:20 00:35:15 Alison Beeton Harlow RC F Female Vet 55 594 17 1
134 00:35:23 00:35:17 Harriet Kealy Ware Joggers F - 312 18
135 00:35:23 00:35:16 Alec Schubert Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 40 503 117 33
136 00:35:28 00:35:21 Alan Taylor Ware Joggers M Male Vet 40 546 118 34
137 00:35:30 00:35:21 Gary Rowlett Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 40 491 119 35
138 00:35:31 00:35:21 Annette Oakman Colchester Harriers F Female Vet 45 413 19 4
139 00:35:32 00:35:25 Lee Prowse Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 451 120 28
140 00:35:34 00:35:24 Jeremy Aurora Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 14 121 36
141 00:35:35 00:35:30 Julie Beasant Virgin Active Runners Chelmsford F Female Vet 35 33 20 7
142 00:35:36 00:35:25 Paul Brennan Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 62 122 29
143 00:35:47 00:35:33 Paul Ward Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 572 123 37
144 00:35:51 00:35:44 Anthony Moore Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 385 124 38
145 00:35:54 00:35:48 Victoria Peacock Thurrock Harriers F Female Vet 35 427 21 8
146 00:35:54 00:35:40 Robert Sirett Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 517 125 39
147 00:35:56 00:35:47 John Bull Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 82 126 30
148 00:35:56 00:35:43 Ian Reeder Watford Joggers M Male Vet 40 474 127 40
149 00:36:00 00:35:21 Ben Currie MRG M Male Vet 40 156 128 41
150 00:36:01 00:35:48 Nikki Hills F Female Vet 35 266 22 9
151 00:36:05 00:35:57 Daniel Bade Braintree & District AC M - 16 129
152 00:36:05 00:35:57 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M Male Vet 60 149 130 6
153 00:36:09 00:36:02 Carlie Qirem Ilford AC F - 457 23
154 00:36:12 00:35:58 Bryn Gibbons Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 231 131 42
155 00:36:22 00:36:12 Philip Jeremiah M Male Vet 40 300 132 43
156 00:36:22 00:36:08 Trevor Cooper Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 135 133 44
157 00:36:25 00:36:19 Beverley Mclees Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 3 24 5
158 00:36:26 00:36:09 Louise Rolfe White Court School F Female Vet 35 488 25 10
159 00:36:28 00:36:16 Jason Bedlow M Male Vet 40 36 134 45
160 00:36:31 00:36:19 Rachael Roughan Halstead Road Runners F Female Vet 35 489 26 11
161 00:36:32 00:36:23 Alan Pearl Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 429 135 31
162 00:36:35 00:36:26 Andrew Catton Ilford AC M Male Vet 60 104 136 7
163 00:36:41 00:36:29 Lee Pembroke Witham RC M Male Vet 40 433 137 46
164 00:36:43 00:36:34 Martin Atkinson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 60 11 138 8
165 00:36:43 00:36:26 Richard Garrett Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 227 139 47
166 00:36:46 00:36:36 Peter Baker Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 21 140 32
167 00:36:46 00:36:37 Neil Halls Saffron Striders M Male Vet 40 243 141 48
168 00:36:48 00:36:39 Amy-Louise Bird Ilford AC F - 45 27
169 00:36:49 00:36:38 Gary Cahill Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 50 93 142 33
170 00:36:51 00:36:43 Eileen Shadford Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 45 506 28 6
171 00:36:56 00:36:49 Dennis Briggs Ilford AC M Male Vet 40 64 143 49
172 00:36:58 00:36:37 Janet Lipski Saffron Striders F Female Vet 45 338 29 7
173 00:37:01 00:36:56 Ronald Vialls Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 561 144 9
174 00:37:05 00:36:57 Peter Binns Southend AC M Male Vet 70+ 43 145 1
175 00:37:06 00:36:50 Neil Merritt Ware Joggers M Male Vet 40 376 146 50
176 00:37:09 00:36:59 Adam U'Glow Jones M Male Vet 40 555 147 51
177 00:37:11 00:36:58 Mick Brown Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 289 148 34
178 00:37:15 00:37:03 Colin Moody Harlow RC M Male Vet 60 384 149 10
179 00:37:17 00:37:06 Tanya Nash Witham RC F - 396 30
180 00:37:19 00:36:56 Anna Nuttall F Female Vet 45 409 31 8
181 00:37:20 00:37:11 Colin White Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 581 150 35
182 00:37:29 00:37:13 Cliff King M Male Vet 40 318 151 52
183 00:37:39 00:37:28 James Plant Colchester Harriers M - 441 152
184 00:37:46 00:37:21 James Dodson M Male Vet 50 177 153 36
185 00:37:49 00:37:41 Ruth Havis Billericay Striders F Female Vet 35 253 32 12
186 00:37:50 00:37:40 Emma Fox Witham RC F - 335 33
187 00:37:50 00:37:40 Stephen Parker Ilford AC M Male Vet 60 422 154 11
188 00:37:56 00:37:41 Danny Connor Witham RC M - 131 155
189 00:37:58 00:37:42 Glen Reeve Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 60 475 156 12
190 00:38:00 00:37:29 Mark Moughton Springfield Striders M Male Vet 50 391 157 37
191 00:38:02 00:37:52 Nicola Ranson Springfield Striders F Female Vet 45 463 34 9
192 00:38:03 00:37:53 Christine Inch Orion Harriers F Female Vet 55 288 35 2
193 00:38:06 00:37:54 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 60 303 158 13
194 00:38:06 00:37:55 Adam Regan Witham RC M - 383 159
195 00:38:06 00:37:49 Graeme Loudain Saffron Striders M Male Vet 60 342 160 14
196 00:38:16 00:38:11 Chris Garey Springfield Striders M - 225 161
197 00:38:18 00:38:05 Nils Hollmann Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 40 275 162 53
198 00:38:20 00:37:59 Andy Debnam Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 170 163 54
199 00:38:23 00:38:08 Niall Sullivan Saffron Striders M Male Vet 40 535 164 55
200 00:38:28 00:38:11 Bob Jousiffe Orion Harriers M Male Vet 70+ 310 165 2
201 00:38:28 00:38:00 Ben Jenkins M Male 15 - 17 298 166 6
202 00:38:34 00:38:34 Anthony Young Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 598 167 38
203 00:38:35 00:38:19 Morven Hurding Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 285 36 10
204 00:38:38 00:38:05 James Price Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 449 168 56
205 00:38:40 00:38:29 James Attenborough Witham RC M - 13 169
206 00:38:41 00:38:36 Richard Coffey Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 122 170 39
207 00:38:43 00:38:28 Maud Hodson East London Runners F Female Vet 45 270 37 11
208 00:38:55 00:38:47 Ernie Forsyth Ilford AC M Male Vet 60 207 171 15
209 00:38:57 00:38:46 Kieran Callaghan Colchester Harriers M - 94 172
210 00:39:02 00:38:44 Mark Kempthorne Talkley M Male Vet 50 316 173 40
211 00:39:07 00:38:44 Hannah Sheikh Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 510 38 12
212 00:39:07 00:38:48 Michael Pruce White Court School M - 452 174
213 00:39:08 00:38:59 Jim Stocker Huntingdonshire AC M Male Vet 70+ 532 175 3
214 00:39:09 00:38:58 Paul Woodyatt City of Norwich AC M Male Vet 50 591 176 41
215 00:39:12 00:38:44 Kerry Mavris Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 367 39 13
216 00:39:15 00:39:02 Graham Statter Bishop's Stortford Running Club M Male Vet 60 529 177 16
217 00:39:17 00:38:56 Paul Taylor Jogging Made Easy M Male Vet 40 544 178 57
218 00:39:22 00:39:06 Steve Lucas Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 347 179 42
219 00:39:26 00:39:11 David Smith Springfield Striders M Male Vet 60 518 180 17
220 00:39:29 00:39:15 Vernon Hills M Male Vet 60 268 181 18
221 00:39:30 00:39:21 Gaye Van Der Vyer Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 556 40 14
222 00:39:32 00:39:24 Joanne Ling Billericay Striders F Female Vet 45 337 41 15
223 00:39:35 00:39:21 Hilda O'Kelly Springfield Striders F Female Vet 45 411 42 16
224 00:39:38 00:39:38 Abigail Rayner Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 465 43 13
225 00:39:45 00:39:28 Nigel Francis Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 50 210 182 43
226 00:39:52 00:39:41 Charlotte King Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 317 44 14
227 00:39:53 00:39:46 Joanne Card F Female Vet 45 96 45 17
228 00:39:54 00:39:41 Ricky Lee Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 329 183 44
229 00:39:56 00:39:32 Paul English Witham RC M - 192 184
230 00:39:57 00:39:34 Jonathan Islip M - 290 185
231 00:39:59 00:39:47 John Tennant Harlow RC M Male Vet 60 547 186 19
232 00:39:59 00:39:49 Phil Cunningham Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 154 187 20
233 00:40:01 00:39:49 Christine Deacon Billericay Striders F Female Vet 55 169 46 3
234 00:40:04 00:39:32 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors M Male Vet 50 571 188 45
235 00:40:07 00:39:34 Douglas Leno M Male 15 - 17 333 189 7
236 00:40:10 00:39:55 Tony Woodgate Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 589 190 46
237 00:40:11 00:39:56 Simon Hawkins M Male Vet 40 255 191 58
238 00:40:12 00:40:04 Alan Rafferty Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 459 192 21
239 00:40:16 00:39:57 Greg Marshall Serpentine RC M Male Vet 60 360 193 22
240 00:40:18 00:40:04 Treena Carder Halstead Road Runners F Female Vet 45 98 47 18
241 00:40:18 00:39:59 Dan Tinker White Court School M - 550 194
242 00:40:25 00:39:58 Iain Rhodes Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 480 195 47
243 00:40:31 00:40:12 Emily Penkett Springfield Striders F Female Vet 35 434 48 15
244 00:40:37 00:40:28 Michelle Cross Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 150 49 19
245 00:40:42 00:40:33 Clive Smith Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 519 196 23
246 00:40:43 00:40:30 Mark Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 524 197 48
247 00:40:48 00:40:32 Donna Morris Springfield Striders F Female Vet 45 389 50 20
248 00:40:53 00:40:40 Claire Parker F Female Vet 35 421 51 16
249 00:40:54 00:40:40 Paul Omer Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 416 198 49
250 00:41:00 00:40:48 Andrew Sims Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 516 199 50
251 00:41:07 00:41:00 Roger Partridge Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 425 200 51
252 00:41:17 00:41:07 Gemma Charville Ware Joggers F Female Vet 35 110 52 17
253 00:41:19 00:41:02 Tina Hamilton Saffron Striders F Female Vet 45 244 53 21
254 00:41:19 00:41:00 June Brennan Saffron Striders F Female Vet 55 60 54 4
255 00:41:19 00:41:02 Kenneth Hills Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 60 267 201 24
256 00:41:20 00:41:13 Antoinette Wilson Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 55 585 55 5
257 00:41:22 00:41:10 David Andrews Witham RC M Male Vet 60 512 202 25
258 00:41:24 00:40:51 Alicia Jones F Female 15 - 17 306 56 1
259 00:41:38 00:41:23 Marijke Van Eetvelde Brentwood Running Club F Female Vet 35 557 57 18
260 00:41:45 00:41:33 Isobel Jones Billericay Striders F - 307 58
261 00:41:51 00:41:30 Mandy Cooper Benfleet RC F Female Vet 55 136 59 6
262 00:41:52 00:41:24 Debbie Stares Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 528 60 19
263 00:41:54 00:41:37 Thomas Ashley Witham RC M - 9 203
264 00:41:58 00:41:49 Cheryl Macdonald Pitsea RC F Female Vet 55 350 61 7
265 00:42:02 00:41:41 Katie Darby Fittology F Female Vet 45 159 62 22
266 00:42:04 00:41:49 Michael Pegnall Dagenham 88 Runners M - 432 204
267 00:42:15 00:42:07 Christine Marsh F Female Vet 55 358 63 8
268 00:42:18 00:42:10 Sue Taylor Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 545 64 23
269 00:42:23 00:41:55 Louise Kedge Harlow RC F - 314 65
270 00:42:23 00:42:10 Emily Reid Ware Joggers F Female Vet 35 478 66 20
271 00:42:34 00:41:56 Lisa Joslin MRG F Female Vet 45 309 67 24
272 00:42:38 00:42:20 Robert Shaw Saffron Striders M Male Vet 60 509 205 26
273 00:42:42 00:42:28 Nicola Wiseman F Female Vet 45 586 68 25
274 00:42:44 00:42:29 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera East London Runners F Female Vet 35 492 69 21
275 00:42:45 00:42:13 Harry Young Harwich Runners M - 600 206
276 00:42:47 00:42:17 Roger Garrett M Male Vet 50 229 207 52
277 00:42:48 00:42:36 Paul Cocklin Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 121 208 53
278 00:42:48 00:42:25 Gary Cardnell Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 60 99 209 27
279 00:42:52 00:42:25 Wendy Schroder Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 501 70 26
280 00:42:57 00:42:25 Daren Horrigan M Male Vet 50 279 210 54
281 00:42:58 00:42:36 Emma Dudman Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 183 71 22
282 00:43:00 00:42:27 David Higgins M Male Vet 40 264 211 59
283 00:43:01 00:42:35 Kenneth Hands Springfield Striders M Male Vet 50 246 212 55
284 00:43:02 00:42:45 Alan Wellbelove Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 578 213 56
285 00:43:02 00:42:24 Ben Miller MRG M - 380 214
286 00:43:05 00:42:36 Robert Jenkins Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 297 215 57
287 00:43:06 00:42:40 Nichola Hands Springfield Striders F Female Vet 35 245 72 23
288 00:43:06 00:42:55 Keith Walker Billericay Striders M Male Vet 70+ 567 216 4
289 00:43:07 00:43:07 Spencer Brooks Harlow RC M Male Vet 40 67 217 60
290 00:43:13 00:42:47 Simon Baker Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 20 218 58
291 00:43:14 00:43:02 Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders F Female Vet 65+ 541 73 1
292 00:43:15 00:42:59 Sharon Honey Ilford AC F Female Vet 55 276 74 9
293 00:43:16 00:43:09 Anne Ramsden Ware Joggers F Female Vet 65+ 461 75 2
294 00:43:21 00:42:46 Gerry Borley M Male Vet 70+ 52 219 5
295 00:43:23 00:43:02 James Hewlett Saffron Striders M Male Vet 70+ 61 220 6
296 00:43:29 00:43:10 Joanne Marshall Serpentine RC F Female Vet 55 361 76 10
297 00:43:33 00:43:12 Rebecca Shadbolt Fittology F Female Vet 45 505 77 27
298 00:43:35 00:43:15 Andrew Mostari MRG M Male Vet 40 390 221 61
299 00:43:38 00:43:05 Anna Young F Female Vet 45 597 78 28
300 00:43:39 00:43:30 Melanie Blackaby Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 47 79 29
301 00:43:48 00:43:19 Gary Harford Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 250 222 28
302 00:43:49 00:43:27 Gary Bright Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 65 223 62
303 00:43:50 00:43:30 Isabel Pinedo Borobio Barking Road Runners F - 440 80
304 00:44:08 00:43:48 Alison Sale Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 495 81 30
305 00:44:21 00:44:21 Jessica Fletcher F - 203 82
306 00:44:25 00:44:02 Jenny O'Hanlon Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 410 83 24
307 00:44:28 00:44:11 Sarah Waud F - 575 84
308 00:44:38 00:44:17 Lorraine Heal Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 55 257 85 11
309 00:44:40 00:44:16 Lucy Evans F - 196 86
310 00:44:41 00:44:32 Andrew Beazeley Dagenham 88 Runners M - 35 224
311 00:44:42 00:44:06 Carol Hearn MRG F Female Vet 45 259 87 31
312 00:44:43 00:44:24 Jenny Chandler Springfield Striders F - 108 88
313 00:44:54 00:44:31 Kairen Hart Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 45 252 89 32
314 00:44:54 00:44:16 David Foster MRG M Male Vet 60 209 225 29
315 00:44:56 00:44:46 Nick Cheal Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 111 226 30
316 00:44:57 00:44:44 Chloe White Billericay Striders F - 582 90
317 00:44:57 00:44:32 Steven Butt M Male Vet 40 89 227 63
318 00:45:17 00:44:53 Yolanda Ceveira Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 106 91 33
319 00:45:24 00:44:45 Claire Jarvis MRG F Female Vet 35 293 92 25
320 00:45:28 00:45:01 Lorraine Baker Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 19 93 34
321 00:45:28 00:44:59 Paul Graves Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 60 237 228 31
322 00:45:29 00:45:01 Robyn Harding Tiptree Road Runners F - 249 94
323 00:45:30 00:45:12 Chris Hopgood White Court School M - 277 229
324 00:45:33 00:45:17 Jeanette Collins Ware Joggers F Female Vet 55 126 95 12
325 00:45:37 00:45:19 Ian Lennard Takeley Running Group M Male Vet 40 331 230 64
326 00:45:39 00:45:01 Debra Porter Vegan Runners UK F Female Vet 55 444 96 13
327 00:45:39 00:45:06 Gary Kirkby M Male Vet 60 320 231 32
328 00:45:41 00:45:22 Wendy Macdougall Saffron Striders F Female Vet 45 352 97 35
329 00:45:50 00:45:21 Jennie Buddington F Female Vet 35 75 98 26
330 00:45:50 00:45:20 Geoff Buddington M Male Vet 50 76 232 59
331 00:45:52 00:45:23 Ray Everingham Ilford AC M Male Vet 50 197 233 60
332 00:46:04 00:45:31 Karen Flowers Witham RC F Female Vet 45 206 99 36
333 00:46:06 00:45:44 Jamie Aitken M - 4 234
334 00:46:12 00:45:44 Adam Bojan M Male Vet 40 51 235 65
335 00:46:18 00:46:08 Tracy Brennan Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 59 100 37
336 00:46:19 00:45:38 Adelaide Daniels F - 158 101
337 00:46:21 00:45:55 Sarah Bowerman F Female Vet 45 55 102 38
338 00:46:24 00:46:15 Phil Hudson Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 280 236 33
339 00:46:25 00:46:04 Frieda Keane Ilford AC F Female Vet 55 313 103 14
340 00:46:25 00:46:08 Carla Bell Ware Joggers M Male Vet 50 39 237 61
341 00:46:33 00:45:56 Jo Clayden F - 116 104
342 00:46:37 00:46:10 Zoe Cornwell F Female Vet 45 138 105 39
343 00:46:39 00:46:16 Selon Timi Veersasamy Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 65+ 559 106 3
344 00:46:50 00:46:17 Rosemary Leno F Female Vet 45 332 107 40
345 00:46:54 00:46:39 Wendy Reddaway Ware Joggers F Female Vet 55 472 108 15
346 00:46:55 00:46:55 Michael Purkiss Halstead Road Runners M Male Vet 60 454 238 34
347 00:46:58 00:46:37 Frances Webster Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 576 109 41
348 00:47:00 00:46:37 Louise Chappell Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 109 110 42
349 00:47:05 00:46:40 Ann Thomas F Female Vet 55 548 111 16
350 00:47:10 00:47:02 Gavin Foster Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 208 239 62
351 00:47:17 00:47:07 Terry Nichols Ware Joggers M Male Vet 70+ 403 240 7
352 00:47:23 00:47:01 Mandeep Bassi Ilford AC F Female Vet 35 31 112 27
353 00:47:27 00:46:56 Heather Impey Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 45 287 113 43
354 00:47:32 00:47:02 Louise Smith Braintree & District AC F - 521 114
355 00:47:35 00:47:05 Sarah Goodwin Springfield Striders F Female Vet 45 235 115 44
356 00:47:37 00:47:08 Louise Garrett Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 228 116 28
357 00:47:40 00:47:20 Robert Courtier Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 140 241 35
358 00:47:41 00:47:23 Michael Bradley Saffron Striders M Male Vet 50 58 242 63
359 00:47:43 00:47:28 Sheila Macaulay Springfield Striders F Female Vet 65+ 349 117 4
360 00:47:44 00:47:23 Richard Heard MRG M Male Vet 40 258 243 66
361 00:47:46 00:47:25 Dee West Ware Joggers F Female Vet 55 470 118 17
362 00:47:46 00:47:31 Mrfw O'Shea Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 412 244 36
363 00:47:48 00:47:20 Rachel Elvidge F Female Vet 45 188 119 45
364 00:47:56 00:47:38 Helen Hewlett Saffron Striders F Female Vet 65+ 397 120 5
365 00:48:01 00:47:34 Paula Miles Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 579 121 46
366 00:48:02 00:47:24 Jacky Fisher Fittology F Female Vet 45 199 122 47
367 00:48:06 00:47:26 Steve Macdonald Pitsea RC M Male Vet 60 351 245 37
368 00:48:09 00:47:42 Brenda Clayton Harlow RC F Female Vet 65+ 119 123 6
369 00:48:11 00:47:40 Paul King Springfield Striders M Male Vet 40 319 246 67
370 00:48:14 00:47:36 Andy Fisher Fittology M Male Vet 50 200 247 64
371 00:48:14 00:47:43 Charlie Mcelligott M Male 15 - 17 374 248 8
372 00:48:16 00:47:50 Lynne Garey Springfield Striders F Female Vet 55 224 124 18
373 00:48:16 00:48:03 Sarah Berry Ware Joggers F Female Vet 35 40 125 29
374 00:48:19 00:47:55 Lynne Northcott Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 408 126 30
375 00:48:20 00:48:03 Ross Silverton Witham RC M Male Vet 70+ 515 249 8
376 00:48:23 00:47:50 Katie Higgins F Female Vet 45 265 127 48
377 00:48:26 00:47:55 Jason Li Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 334 250 68
378 00:48:30 00:48:04 John Ward Virgin Active Runners Chelmsford M Male Vet 40 570 251 69
379 00:48:33 00:47:52 Barbara Mcdonnell Dengie 100 Runners F Female Vet 55 372 128 19
380 00:48:33 00:47:58 Chris Mcdonnell Dengie 100 Runners M Male Vet 70+ 371 252 9
381 00:48:54 00:48:27 Richard Mullings M Male Vet 50 394 253 65
382 00:49:01 00:48:27 Julie Matthews MRG F Female Vet 45 365 129 49
383 00:49:02 00:48:49 Prudence Jones F - 88 130
384 00:49:02 00:48:49 Graham Jones Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 308 254 66
385 00:49:07 00:48:33 Zoe Sowerby M Male Vet 40 527 255 70
386 00:49:19 00:49:02 John Mann M Male Vet 50 354 256 67
387 00:49:21 00:48:51 William Brunton Harlow RC M Male Vet 60 73 257 38
388 00:49:30 00:49:16 Sara Omer Pitsea RC F Female Vet 45 417 131 50
389 00:49:30 00:48:47 Kevin Hughes M Male Vet 40 281 258 71
390 00:49:35 00:49:24 Claire Watson Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 574 132 51
391 00:49:38 00:49:11 Vicki Possee F Female Vet 35 446 133 31
392 00:49:40 00:49:13 Nic Edwards Beckers Green Running Club F Female Vet 45 185 134 52
393 00:49:41 00:49:14 Paul Dobson Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 50 173 259 68
394 00:49:42 00:49:25 Carol Muir Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 393 135 53
395 00:49:43 00:49:08 Aimee Brinzer Witham RC F Female Vet 55 66 136 20
396 00:49:46 00:49:25 Sally Mcbride Fairlands Valley Spartans F Female Vet 45 369 137 54
397 00:49:47 00:49:19 Axel Voigt Halstead Road Runners M Male Vet 50 562 260 69
398 00:49:52 00:49:32 Carmichael Liam Serpentine RC M - 269 261
399 00:49:52 00:49:33 Carmichael Ian Billericay Striders M Male Vet 60 263 262 39
400 00:50:15 00:50:01 Carol Hayward Ware Joggers F Female Vet 55 256 138 21
401 00:50:23 00:50:09 Terri Bell Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 38 139 55
402 00:50:30 00:49:51 David Edwards MRG M Male Vet 40 184 263 72
403 00:50:39 00:50:15 Jacqueline Frewin Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 55 215 140 22
404 00:50:41 00:50:07 Debra Catt Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 55 102 141 23
405 00:50:45 00:50:23 Brian Smith M Male Vet 70+ 520 264 10
406 00:50:55 00:50:32 Joanne Reeves Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 45 476 142 56
407 00:51:05 00:50:53 Robert Waddingham Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 563 265 40
408 00:51:07 00:50:31 Jayne Card MRG F Female Vet 35 97 143 32
409 00:51:07 00:50:26 Carolyn Johnson MRG F Female Vet 35 302 144 33
410 00:51:08 00:50:34 Jean Driscoll Brentwood Running Club F Female Vet 65+ 182 145 7
411 00:51:08 00:50:28 Gina Dowman F Female Vet 35 179 146 34
412 00:51:09 00:50:32 Sarah Cranfield F Female Vet 45 143 147 57
413 00:51:46 00:51:02 Simon Latham Bishop's Stortford Running Club M Male Vet 50 327 266 70
414 00:51:47 00:51:12 Teresa Hearn MRG F Female Vet 45 260 148 58
415 00:51:51 00:51:33 Anna Kotowska Saffron Striders F - 322 149
416 00:51:52 00:51:16 Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 339 150 59
417 00:51:58 00:51:30 Mandy Graves Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 55 236 151 24
418 00:52:32 00:52:06 Lindsey Pearson Harlow RC F Female Vet 35 430 152 35
419 00:52:39 00:51:54 Alan Bradley M Male Vet 40 57 267 73
420 00:52:48 00:52:15 Jacqueline Williams-Welch F - 584 153
421 00:53:00 00:52:46 Maureen Hurt Ware Joggers F Female Vet 55 286 154 25
422 00:53:20 00:53:00 Brian Lord M Male Vet 70+ 341 268 11
423 00:53:22 00:52:47 Alison Fryatt Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 219 155 60
424 00:53:32 00:53:16 Julie Gillender Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 233 156 61
425 00:53:35 00:53:08 Joanne Sargent Hadleigh Hares AC F Female Vet 45 497 157 62
426 00:53:39 00:53:17 Christine Lardner Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 65+ 326 158 8
427 00:53:46 00:53:07 Kirsty Brunton Royston Runners F - 72 159
428 00:54:06 00:53:34 Stehen Brame Springfield Striders M Male Vet 50 405 269 71
429 00:54:08 00:53:43 Toni Claydon F - 117 160
430 00:54:09 00:53:44 Ashleigh Claydon F - 118 161
431 00:54:26 00:54:12 Tina Allen F Female Vet 45 5 162 63
432 00:54:33 00:53:59 John Hoskyn Springfield Striders M Male Vet 70+ 553 270 12
433 00:54:36 00:54:04 Lynne Culham Braintree & District AC F Female Vet 35 152 163 36
434 00:54:43 00:54:02 Natalie Lilley Witham RC F Female Vet 45 336 164 64
435 00:54:43 00:54:22 Brian Collins Halstead Road Runners M Male Vet 70+ 125 271 13
436 00:54:44 00:54:15 Szabina Nemeth Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 35 399 165 37
437 00:55:11 00:55:01 Lucinda Witney BDAC F - 587 166
438 00:55:27 00:55:11 Vibeke Rowe Ware Joggers F Female Vet 65+ 490 167 9
439 00:55:49 00:55:12 Eleanor Owen White Court School F Female Vet 45 419 168 65
440 00:55:57 00:55:21 Kerry Townsend Witham RC F Female Vet 55 552 169 26
441 00:56:20 00:55:58 Martine Cargill F Female Vet 45 101 170 66
442 00:56:22 00:55:43 Monica Bird F Female Vet 45 44 171 67
443 00:56:31 00:56:11 Marian Nibbs F Female Vet 65+ 402 172 10
444 00:56:31 00:56:09 Eldridge Cooke M Male Vet 50 216 272 72
445 00:56:33 00:55:54 Suzanne Davis F Female Vet 45 167 173 68
446 00:56:33 00:55:56 Caroline Barker MRG F Female Vet 35 26 174 38
447 00:56:36 00:56:12 Colin Naman Ware Joggers M Male Vet 60 395 273 41
448 00:56:41 00:56:06 Tracey Overall MRG F Female Vet 55 418 175 27
449 00:56:43 00:56:06 Jodie Dodd MRG F - 176 176
450 00:57:29 00:56:48 Kenny Carlyon MRG M Male Vet 40 415 274 74
451 00:57:34 00:57:09 John Butcher Ware Joggers M Male Vet 70+ 87 275 14
452 00:57:56 00:57:28 Sheila Purkiss F Female Vet 65+ 453 177 11
453 00:58:02 00:57:39 Denise Woolston Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 592 178 69
454 00:58:04 00:57:24 Emma Oddy MRG F Female Vet 35 414 179 39
455 00:58:04 00:57:28 Kelly Calver MRG F Female Vet 35 95 180 40
456 00:58:06 00:57:32 Sharon Brooks Harlow RC F Female Vet 55 68 181 28
457 00:58:18 00:57:54 Richele Cockley Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 120 182 70
458 00:58:44 00:58:20 Sam Veerasamy Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 70+ 560 276 15
459 00:58:54 00:58:16 Elizabeth Lake MRG F Female Vet 35 323 183 41
460 00:59:13 00:58:32 Amanda Marman MRG F Female Vet 45 356 184 71
461 00:59:14 00:58:33 Karen Davey MRG F Female Vet 45 163 185 72
462 00:59:14 00:58:33 Angela Parsons MRG F Female Vet 55 424 186 29
463 00:59:29 00:59:05 Kirsty Hannan Dagenham 88 Runners F - 247 187
464 00:59:34 00:59:10 Julie Cardnell Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 55 100 188 30
465 00:59:55 00:59:26 Diane Ashdown F Female Vet 55 8 189 31
466 01:00:03 00:59:44 Elizabeth Lord Ware Joggers F Female Vet 65+ 340 190 12
467 01:00:17 00:59:37 Elizabeth Phillips F Female Vet 55 437 191 32
468 01:00:17 00:59:37 Helen Brunton Harlow RC F Female Vet 55 71 192 33
469 01:00:20 00:59:43 Nikki Cranmer Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 144 193 73
470 01:00:31 00:59:55 Melissa Lowndes Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 35 344 194 42
471 01:00:48 01:00:14 Anne Holdgate F Female Vet 45 271 195 74
472 01:00:49 01:00:14 Mary Mcgrath MRG F Female Vet 55 375 196 34
473 01:01:08 01:01:08 Lisa Morley MRG F Female Vet 45 388 197 75
474 01:01:09 01:01:07 Donna Fletcher F Female Vet 45 204 198 76
475 01:01:29 01:00:56 Greg Adams Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 1 277 42
476 01:01:58 01:01:16 Rebecca Chilton Witham RC F Female Vet 35 112 199 43
477 01:02:30 01:01:56 Julie Bull Harlow RC F Female Vet 45 85 200 77
478 01:02:33 01:02:33 Dean Bull Harlow RC M Male Vet 40 83 278 75
479 01:02:50 01:02:12 Debbie Barltrop MRG F Female Vet 45 398 201 78
480 01:02:51 01:02:12 Mollie Reason MRG F - 468 202
481 01:03:46 01:03:15 Susan Bannocks Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 55 25 203 35
482 01:03:48 01:03:22 Tracey George Harwich Runners F Female Vet 45 230 204 79
483 01:04:19 01:04:18 Michaell Ball Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 70+ 22 279 16
484 01:04:59 01:04:35 Jacqui Elliott Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 187 205 80
485 01:08:06 01:07:23 Rita Byford F Female Vet 55 90 206 36
486 01:08:06 01:07:23 Suzanne Burridge F Female Vet 55 86 207 37
487 01:08:06 01:07:23 David Hughes M Male Vet 60 282 280 43
488 01:09:33 01:09:04 Richard Percy Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 70+ 435 281 17
489 01:18:30 01:18:06 Sarah Doe Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 178 208 81
490 01:20:07 01:20:07 Elizabeth Davey Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 164 209 82
491 01:37:04 01:37:04 Esther Bouma Ware Joggers F Female Vet 45 54 210 83