ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Crowborough 10k & 5k 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:58 00:33:58 Simon Heath Male - 161 1
2 00:34:36 00:34:36 Will Levett Male MV1 425 2 1
3 00:35:19 00:35:19 Angel Lopez Caceres Male - 223 3
4 00:36:51 00:36:51 Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC Male - 326 4
5 00:37:37 00:37:35 Ross  Brocklehurst Eastbourne Rovers AC Male - 36 5
6 00:37:39 00:37:39 Tobias Bremer Brighton Phoenix Male - 34 6
7 00:37:50 00:37:49 Alex Cruttenden Brighton Phoenix Male - 78 7
8 00:37:53 00:37:53 Patrick Mcmanus Male - 399 8
9 00:37:58 00:37:56 Gary Judges Hailsham Harriers Male MV3 420 9 1
10 00:38:12 00:38:11 Stuart Penman Male - 278 10
11 00:38:25 00:38:25 James Miles Brighton Phoenix Male - 246 11
12 00:38:31 00:38:30 Tom Hooper Brighton Phoenix Male - 176 12
13 00:38:40 00:38:40 Maria Heslop Tonbridge AC Female FV4 165 1 1
14 00:38:46 00:38:46 Donald Maclellan Brighton Phoenix Male MV2 227 13 1
15 00:38:52 00:38:50 Matthew Robertson Male - 303 14
16 00:39:08 00:39:08 Martin Bell Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 22 15 2
17 00:39:16 00:39:13 Chris Coffey Lewes AC Male - 66 16
18 00:39:25 00:39:20 Jonathan Arnold Horsham Blue Star Harriers Male MV2 8 17 3
19 00:39:26 00:39:25 Ian Reid Male MV2 418 18 4
20 00:39:27 00:39:24 David Woollard Heathfield Road Runners Male - 391 19
21 00:39:34 00:39:31 Jon Bowditch Arena 80 AC Male - 31 20
22 00:39:48 00:39:47 Ewan Ross Wadhurst Runners Male - 307 21
23 00:39:51 00:39:51 Colin White Hastings Runners Male MV1 379 22 2
24 00:39:51 00:39:50 Teo Van Well Arena 80 AC Male - 422 23
25 00:39:57 00:39:54 George Stewart Wadhurst Runners Male - 341 24
26 00:39:58 00:39:56 Nick Street Male MV1 343 25 3
27 00:40:08 00:40:07 Stephen Denman Male - 92 26
28 00:40:09 00:40:06 George Strong Male - 344 27
29 00:40:10 00:40:10 Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers Female FV3 127 2 1
30 00:40:34 00:40:32 Luke Borland Seaford Striders RC Male - 30 28
31 00:40:51 00:40:45 Ricky Coleman Arena 80 AC Male - 67 29
32 00:40:53 00:40:49 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC Male MV2 186 30 5
33 00:41:05 00:41:05 Austen Hunter Brighton Phoenix Male MV1 189 31 4
34 00:41:12 00:41:09 Ian Bromley Heathfield Road Runners Male MV1 37 32 5
35 00:41:18 00:41:15 Andy Perks Striders Of Croydon Male MV2 279 33 6
36 00:41:25 00:41:21 Chris Dawe Male - 88 34
37 00:41:25 00:41:24 Alan Buckle Wadhurst Runners Male MV4 43 35 1
38 00:41:31 00:41:27 Scott Chinchen Male - 54 36
39 00:41:44 00:41:41 Rolando Hutchinson Male MV1 190 37 6
40 00:41:45 00:41:43 Rowan Baker Heathfield Road Runners Male - 11 38
41 00:41:46 00:41:46 James Rae Brighton Phoenix Male MV1 295 39 7
42 00:41:48 00:41:45 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers Male - 55 40
43 00:41:54 00:41:52 Katie Morgan Haywards Heath Harriers Female - 255 3
44 00:41:54 00:41:51 Richard  Vandermark Male - 362 41
45 00:41:55 00:41:50 Casper Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV1 256 42 8
46 00:41:57 00:41:52 Will Russell Brighton Phoenix Male - 313 43
47 00:42:02 00:41:58 Matthew  Brass Lewes AC Male - 33 44
48 00:42:03 00:42:01 Bobby Searle Brighton Phoenix Female - 320 4
49 00:42:17 00:42:17 Andrew Watson Hastings Runners Male MV3 369 45 2
50 00:42:28 00:42:27 Mike Mcgeown Wadhurst Runners Male MV1 244 46 9
51 00:42:30 00:42:24 Andy Lee Hastings Runners Male MV5 216 47 1
52 00:42:37 00:42:35 Dave Dunstall Seaford Striders RC Male MV4 105 48 2
53 00:42:40 00:42:38 Zachary Ramsden Male MV3 415 49 3
54 00:42:41 00:42:38 Daniel Langton St Albans Striders Male - 213 50
55 00:42:48 00:42:36 Timothy Dauncey Thames Hare & Hounds Male MV4 83 51 3
56 00:42:51 00:42:48 Lee Adams Uckfield Runners Male - 3 52
57 00:43:00 00:42:56 Ciaran Osborn Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 268 53 7
58 00:43:07 00:43:05 Nicky Forster Male MV1 118 54 10
59 00:43:12 00:43:12 Amelia Brown Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Female FV1 39 5 1
60 00:43:22 00:43:22 Darren Hunt Crawley Saints & Sinners Male MV1 439 55 11
61 00:43:23 00:43:22 William Mata Male - 239 56
62 00:43:28 00:43:21 Leon Miller Male MV1 248 57 12
63 00:43:42 00:43:39 James Hookway Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV3 175 58 4
64 00:43:44 00:43:41 Natalie  Mccreath Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV3 243 6 2
65 00:43:49 00:43:45 Matthew  Green Wadhurst Runners Male MV3 139 59 5
66 00:43:51 00:43:47 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners Female FV3 112 7 3
67 00:44:04 00:43:59 Chris Mullaley Male MV2 257 60 8
68 00:44:10 00:44:01 Kevin Cockram Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 65 61 9
69 00:44:15 00:44:03 Chris Taylor Male - 411 62
70 00:44:20 00:44:16 Steve Selby Brighton Phoenix Male MV2 322 63 10
71 00:44:22 00:44:16 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers Male MV5 423 64 2
72 00:44:26 00:43:55 Chris Hawkes Male - 404 65
73 00:44:28 00:44:22 Robert Winter Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV1 386 66 13
74 00:44:28 00:44:24 Andrew Bettiss Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV2 24 67 11
75 00:44:28 00:44:25 Gareth Taplin Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV1 352 68 14
76 00:44:33 00:44:31 Polly Adams Royal Manor of Portland AC Female FV4 1 8 2
77 00:44:34 00:44:30 Aislinn Darvell Eastbourne Rovers AC Female - 82 9
78 00:44:40 00:44:40 Anne Matthews Crawley Saints & Sinners Female FV2 426 10 1
79 00:44:53 00:44:53 Phil  Grabsky Brighton Phoenix Male MV3 137 69 6
80 00:45:04 00:44:50 Paul Elton Male MV1 427 70 15
81 00:45:08 00:45:04 Adam Roeder Tonbridge AC Male - 306 71
82 00:45:12 00:45:07 Dean Fox Hastings Runners Male MV2 120 72 12
83 00:45:18 00:45:16 Paul Whelpton Brighton Phoenix Male MV6 378 73 1
84 00:45:20 00:45:18 Andrew Neighbour Brighton Phoenix Male MV1 260 74 16
85 00:45:25 00:45:25 Andy Knight Hastings Runners Male MV2 210 75 13
86 00:45:30 00:45:23 Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 20 76 14
87 00:45:33 00:45:31 Joe Plant Seaford Striders RC Male - 286 77
88 00:45:34 00:45:29 Geoff Iske Male - 195 78
89 00:45:40 00:45:40 Elizabeth Miles Brighton Phoenix Female FV2 247 11 2
90 00:45:44 00:45:35 Simon Mills Lingfield RC Male MV1 250 79 17
91 00:45:44 00:45:38 Andrew Vine Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Male MV1 364 80 18
92 00:45:52 00:45:44 Richard Adams Lingfield RC Male - 2 81
93 00:45:55 00:45:42 Andrew Holden Male - 173 82
94 00:45:58 00:45:58 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix Female FV2 131 12 3
95 00:45:58 00:45:51 Andrew Farley Seaford Striders RC Male - 111 83
96 00:45:59 00:45:43 Robert Browning Male - 42 84
97 00:46:06 00:46:00 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers Male - 294 85
98 00:46:06 00:46:06 Cyril Crua Brighton Phoenix Male MV1 77 86 19
99 00:46:16 00:46:06 Paul Sullivan Norwich Road Runners Male MV3 346 87 7
100 00:46:22 00:46:19 Neil Witz Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club Male MV2 400 88 15
101 00:46:24 00:46:22 Jack Bailey Male - 416 89
102 00:46:26 00:46:21 Mark Scott Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 319 90 16
103 00:46:29 00:46:11 Michael Rimmer Male - 302 91
104 00:46:32 00:46:28 Phil Robinson Male MV3 304 92 8
105 00:46:32 00:46:29 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC Female FV5 180 13 1
106 00:46:44 00:46:44 Matt Howells Haywards Heath Harriers Male - 177 93
107 00:46:55 00:46:34 Stuart Gould Male MV1 136 94 20
108 00:47:00 00:46:53 Matthew Franks Seaford Striders RC Male MV1 123 95 21
109 00:47:06 00:47:00 Matthew Pysden Eastbourne Rovers AC Male - 397 96
110 00:47:06 00:46:55 Stephen Baker Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Male MV4 10 97 4
111 00:47:08 00:47:08 Tony Huddle Male MV1 179 98 22
112 00:47:12 00:46:49 Tony Lavender Heathfield Road Runners Male MV2 214 99 17
113 00:47:14 00:47:06 William Blanford Heathfield Road Runners Male MV4 29 100 5
114 00:47:15 00:46:55 Christopher McCabe Male MV3 241 101 9
115 00:47:20 00:47:17 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix Male MV7 203 102 1
116 00:47:24 00:47:24 Nick Easterbrook Male MV4 106 103 6
117 00:47:29 00:47:27 John Lowden Brighton & Hove AC Male MV5 224 104 3
118 00:47:32 00:47:28 Amelia Culshaw Brighton Phoenix Female FV2 79 14 4
119 00:47:36 00:47:21 David Kellond Eastbourne Rovers AC Male - 413 105
120 00:47:39 00:47:35 Scott Austin Male MV2 431 106 18
121 00:47:46 00:47:41 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 231 107 4
122 00:47:49 00:47:43 Emily Eaton Seaford Striders RC Female - 107 15
123 00:47:52 00:47:42 Andrew Hindmarch Lingfield RC Male MV3 172 108 10
124 00:47:53 00:47:43 Brian Frost Horsham Joggers Male MV4 126 109 7
125 00:47:56 00:47:28 Daniel Wicks Male - 380 110
126 00:47:58 00:47:53 Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners Female FV5 159 16 2
127 00:48:06 00:47:57 Kate Mitchell Female - 253 17
128 00:48:11 00:48:03 Daniel Ratnarajah Hastings Runners Male MV2 296 111 19
129 00:48:14 00:48:03 Naomi  Cikalo Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV2 56 18 5
130 00:48:19 00:48:15 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix Female FV3 116 19 4
131 00:48:22 00:48:11 Jamie Gillies Male MV2 134 112 20
132 00:48:25 00:48:25 James Alli Male - 437 113
133 00:48:29 00:48:14 Audrey Haddon Hailsham Harriers Female - 145 20
134 00:48:29 00:48:21 Peter Drake Hailsham Harriers Male MV4 104 114 8
135 00:48:29 00:48:19 Karin Divall Lewes AC Female FV5 97 21 3
136 00:48:49 00:48:40 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV1 417 22 2
137 00:48:52 00:48:40 Steve Barton Male MV3 18 115 11
138 00:48:56 00:48:45 Jason Remington Uckfield Runners Male MV1 299 116 23
139 00:49:00 00:48:54 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV4 26 117 9
140 00:49:03 00:48:44 Matthew Gillard Heathfield Road Runners Male MV1 133 118 24
141 00:49:07 00:49:02 James Walker Male - 408 119
142 00:49:10 00:48:58 Colin Hannant Arena 80 AC Male MV5 149 120 5
143 00:49:21 00:49:13 Hywel Williams Male MV1 429 121 25
144 00:49:23 00:49:23 Paul Baxter Male MV3 430 122 12
145 00:49:24 00:49:18 Robert Young Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV2 393 123 21
146 00:49:25 00:49:25 Mark Clements Male MV1 59 124 26
147 00:49:29 00:49:29 Stephen Dennis Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV2 94 125 22
148 00:49:35 00:49:23 Carole Walters Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV5 366 23 4
149 00:49:36 00:49:22 Richard Woodfield Male MV5 389 126 6
150 00:49:37 00:49:27 Jo Marshall Arena 80 AC Female - 237 24
151 00:49:37 00:49:02 Ali Salaaman Male - 412 127
152 00:49:44 00:49:36 Gary Smith Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 330 128 23
153 00:49:47 00:49:20 Robert Hicklin Male - 169 129
154 00:49:53 00:49:35 Sophie Marchant Female - 232 25
155 00:49:57 00:49:57 Anna Norman Seaford Striders RC Female - 263 26
156 00:50:03 00:49:53 Peter Weeks Seaford Striders RC Male MV6 373 130 2
157 00:50:09 00:50:05 Jimmy Hill Male - 171 131
158 00:50:11 00:49:59 Nuala Smyth Arunners RC Female FV4 336 27 3
159 00:50:14 00:50:06 Tom Mann Hastings Runners Male - 229 132
160 00:50:15 00:50:08 Anneka Redley Seaford Striders RC Female - 297 28
161 00:50:18 00:50:14 Sarah Shewell Sevenoaks AC Female FV4 325 29 4
162 00:50:21 00:50:19 Eileen Welch Crowborough Runners Female FV2 375 30 6
163 00:50:21 00:50:20 Oliver Welch Crowborough Runners Male - 374 133
164 00:50:22 00:50:00 Peter Noon Male - 262 134
165 00:50:28 00:50:20 Jane Coles Hastings Runners Female FV4 398 31 5
166 00:50:30 00:50:14 Anne Anscomb Female FV6 5 32 1
167 00:50:33 00:50:18 Charlie Doherty Male - 99 135
168 00:50:52 00:50:45 William Richardson Male - 300 136
169 00:50:55 00:50:39 Sarah Pierce Female - 284 33
170 00:51:01 00:50:52 Amanda Soper Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV4 337 34 6
171 00:51:06 00:50:51 Steve Keary Horsham Joggers Male MV2 201 137 24
172 00:51:17 00:51:06 Penny Barron Horsham Joggers Female FV5 16 35 5
173 00:51:25 00:51:11 Emma Holder Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV3 174 36 5
174 00:51:33 00:51:12 Trevor Webb Lingfield RC Male MV3 372 138 13
175 00:51:38 00:51:29 Elizabeth Halliday Brighton Phoenix Female FV4 147 37 7
176 00:51:41 00:51:33 Lorna Ann Watson Female FV3 368 38 6
177 00:51:42 00:51:25 Tom Loia Male - 220 139
178 00:51:45 00:51:25 Steve Wellstead Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV4 409 140 10
179 00:51:49 00:51:40 Robert Dennis Hastings Runners Male MV7 93 141 2
180 00:51:53 00:51:46 Kristiane Sherry Seaford Striders RC Female - 324 39
181 00:51:56 00:51:46 Joannah Arias Arena 80 AC Female - 6 40
182 00:51:57 00:51:42 Jennifer Johnston St Albans Striders Female FV1 198 41 3
183 00:51:57 00:51:44 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers Female FV2 270 42 7
184 00:51:58 00:51:28 Lana Boycett Female FV2 436 43 8
185 00:52:00 00:51:28 Erik Chapman Born Ready Fitness Male - 51 142
186 00:52:03 00:51:56 Sally McCleverty Crowborough Runners Female FV5 242 44 6
187 00:52:06 00:52:00 Nicky Pysden Female - 396 45
188 00:52:07 00:51:56 Geoff Watson Lewes AC Male MV4 367 143 11
189 00:52:07 00:51:45 Brendan Streeter Male MV2 395 144 25
190 00:52:11 00:52:03 Jenny Davidson Wadhurst Runners Female FV1 85 46 4
191 00:52:12 00:52:06 Paul Townsend Male MV7 355 145 3
192 00:52:15 00:51:52 Meghan Bowen Female - 32 47
193 00:52:15 00:52:15 Seth Alker Male MV1 433 146 27
194 00:52:21 00:52:15 Tom Pelling Male - 277 147
195 00:52:30 00:52:10 Graeme Heaton Heathfield Road Runners Male MV4 162 148 12
196 00:52:31 00:52:15 Sean Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV4 249 149 13
197 00:52:32 00:52:19 Frances Delves Hailsham Harriers Female FV7 91 48 1
198 00:52:38 00:52:29 Steven Stanfield Male MV4 339 150 14
199 00:52:39 00:52:25 Chris Glanfield Haywards Heath Harriers Male - 135 151
200 00:52:39 00:52:30 Nicholas Rusbridge Arunners RC Male MV3 312 152 14
201 00:52:41 00:52:24 Mark Stattersfield Male MV1 340 153 28
202 00:52:54 00:52:54 Julian Ford Wadhurst Runners Male MV3 117 154 15
203 00:53:00 00:52:51 Iain Willatt Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 382 155 7
204 00:53:09 00:52:55 Tim Barlow Hastings Runners Male MV4 15 156 15
205 00:53:12 00:52:49 Dez Gorringe Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 428 157 26
206 00:53:20 00:53:06 Colin Harris Wadhurst Runners Male MV3 154 158 16
207 00:53:23 00:53:14 Hildi Mitchell Brighton Phoenix Female FV3 252 49 7
208 00:53:23 00:53:11 Liza Cowdrey Crawley AC Female FV4 74 50 8
209 00:53:24 00:52:59 Tom Hughes Male - 182 159
210 00:53:25 00:53:14 John Stone Male MV2 406 160 27
211 00:53:26 00:53:08 Neal Robinson Hailsham Harriers Male MV3 305 161 17
212 00:53:27 00:53:12 John Higgs Male MV4 170 162 16
213 00:53:28 00:53:17 Mary  Freestone Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Female FV5 125 51 7
214 00:53:30 00:53:22 Ken Smith Male MV4 334 163 17
215 00:53:34 00:52:57 Steve Pitman Male MV4 285 164 18
216 00:53:38 00:53:27 Joanne Van Heerden Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV3 361 52 8
217 00:53:51 00:53:35 Andy Diplock Male MV1 95 165 29
218 00:53:54 00:53:54 Sean Cushing Male MV3 80 166 18
219 00:53:59 00:53:32 Alex Gregory Male MV1 140 167 30
220 00:54:04 00:53:45 David Coulson Hailsham Harriers Male MV3 72 168 19
221 00:54:06 00:53:56 Caron  Joyes Wadhurst Runners Female FV5 199 53 8
222 00:54:13 00:53:50 Oliver Clary Male - 58 169
223 00:54:16 00:54:07 Amanda Bussey Wadhurst Runners Female FV4 46 54 9
224 00:54:17 00:54:00 Clare Andrew Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV2 4 55 9
225 00:54:24 00:54:05 Marion Hemsworth Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV7 163 56 2
226 00:54:32 00:54:23 Cinzia Pickett Wadhurst Runners Female FV2 282 57 10
227 00:54:36 00:54:22 Stephanie Bassett Hailsham Harriers Female FV2 21 58 11
228 00:54:38 00:54:12 Ray Cooper Male MV3 70 170 20
229 00:54:47 00:54:27 Richard Burne Hastings Runners Male MV5 44 171 8
230 00:54:52 00:54:41 Niki Marr Heathfield Road Runners Female FV5 234 59 9
231 00:54:56 00:54:45 David Pawsey East Grinstead Triathlon Club Male - 276 172
232 00:54:59 00:54:45 Katie Manley Hailsham Harriers Female - 228 60
233 00:55:05 00:54:49 Diana Ierfino Tonbridge AC Female - 193 61
234 00:55:11 00:54:45 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC Male MV2 385 173 28
235 00:55:17 00:55:08 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners Male MV7 204 174 4
236 00:55:23 00:55:19 Stephen Smith Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV1 335 175 31
237 00:55:36 00:55:23 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 178 176 9
238 00:55:39 00:55:26 Bernadette Lowe Female FV2 225 62 12
239 00:55:44 00:55:38 Mark Upton Male MV1 360 177 32
240 00:55:49 00:55:21 Tamsin Freemantle Hastings Runners Female FV3 124 63 9
241 00:55:51 00:55:18 Michael Lowe Male - 226 178
242 00:55:53 00:55:25 Gemma Faramus Female - 110 64
243 00:55:54 00:55:45 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners Female FV7 259 65 3
244 00:55:54 00:55:37 Alan Coulson Male MV3 73 179 21
245 00:55:57 00:55:47 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks AC Male MV6 342 180 3
246 00:56:01 00:55:49 Richard Haycock Male MV2 158 181 29
247 00:56:06 00:55:31 Philip Stacey Male MV2 338 182 30
248 00:56:09 00:55:52 Fleur Blanford Heathfield Road Runners Female FV5 28 66 10
249 00:56:15 00:55:58 Francis Leary Male MV3 401 183 22
250 00:56:18 00:55:47 Alasdair Coyle Horsham Joggers Male MV4 76 184 19
251 00:56:22 00:56:12 Jane Hughes Hastings Runners Female FV5 184 67 11
252 00:56:23 00:56:01 Tomm Brooker Crawley AC Male MV4 38 185 20
253 00:56:24 00:56:10 Vinay Bhatia Male MV2 25 186 31
254 00:56:29 00:56:14 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners Male MV4 271 187 21
255 00:56:33 00:56:04 Tim Dowling Male MV1 101 188 33
256 00:56:33 00:56:04 Carole Dowling Female FV2 102 68 13
257 00:56:34 00:56:34 David Nottidge Lingfield RC Male MV3 265 189 23
258 00:56:49 00:56:37 Lucy Plant Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV5 287 69 12
259 00:56:58 00:56:26 Tim Griffiths Dulwich Park Runners Male MV3 142 190 24
260 00:57:02 00:56:45 Catherine Blanford Female - 27 70
261 00:57:05 00:56:58 Alan Hide Hailsham Harriers Male MV6 421 191 4
262 00:57:18 00:56:56 Jim Harrison Male MV5 402 192 10
263 00:57:19 00:57:04 Helen Truman Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV4 356 71 10
264 00:57:38 00:57:19 Brigitte Groves Female FV5 143 72 13
265 00:57:41 00:57:13 Tom  Nowell Male - 266 193
266 00:57:46 00:57:21 James Saunders Male MV1 318 194 34
267 00:57:50 00:57:50 Fiona James Female FV1 424 73 5
268 00:57:54 00:57:43 Julie Reeves Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV1 298 74 6
269 00:57:57 00:57:46 Anna Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC Female FV3 187 75 10
270 00:57:58 00:57:46 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix Female FV4 314 76 11
271 00:57:58 00:57:30 Jenny Ohara Female - 267 77
272 00:58:06 00:57:43 Tim Brown Male MV3 40 195 25
273 00:58:10 00:57:53 Christine Tait Uckfield Runners Female FV5 350 78 14
274 00:58:15 00:57:54 Kelly Simmonds Female FV1 328 79 7
275 00:58:15 00:57:56 Sarah Wooler Hailsham Harriers Female FV1 390 80 8
276 00:58:27 00:58:06 Katie Cahill-Smith Lingfield RC Female FV5 48 81 15
277 00:58:38 00:58:16 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners Female FV7 238 82 4
278 00:58:39 00:58:17 Nikki Kindon Uckfield Runners Female FV1 205 83 9
279 00:59:05 00:58:43 Manami Cheves Hastings Runners Female FV6 52 84 2
280 00:59:07 00:58:42 Janine Haynes Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Female FV5 160 85 16
281 00:59:10 00:59:03 Maureen Comben Wadhurst Runners Female FV4 69 86 12
282 00:59:12 00:59:00 Lauren Coleman Hastings Runners Female - 68 87
283 00:59:23 00:59:09 Anthony Neal Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Male - 258 196
284 00:59:25 00:59:11 Carlos Lavictoire Male MV2 215 197 32
285 00:59:27 00:59:09 Keith Francis Hastings Runners Male MV7 410 198 5
286 00:59:35 00:59:07 Jeremy Page Male MV4 274 199 22
287 00:59:36 00:59:20 Chris Pugh Male MV4 291 200 23
288 00:59:42 00:59:26 Louise Pugh Female - 290 88
289 00:59:51 00:59:14 Clare Evans Lingfield RC Female FV4 109 89 13
290 01:00:03 00:59:32 Andy Long Larkfield Athletics Club Male MV4 221 201 24
291 01:00:04 00:59:33 June Long Female FV5 222 90 17
292 01:00:06 00:59:39 Howard Whatford Male MV2 376 202 33
293 01:00:12 00:59:50 Elysia Marrs Blue Star Harriers Female - 235 91
294 01:00:19 00:59:52 Unknown Runner Female 358 92
295 01:00:55 01:00:28 Natalie Gard Female - 129 93
296 01:00:57 01:00:48 Sophie Harper Female - 153 94
297 01:01:01 01:00:49 Ralph Watson Hastings Runners Male - 370 203
298 01:01:05 01:00:31 Marc Talbot Male MV1 351 204 35
299 01:01:09 01:00:57 Ashley Ballard Hastings Runners Male MV5 12 205 11
300 01:01:13 01:00:55 Stephen Dalton Male MV3 81 206 26
301 01:01:14 01:01:02 Hannah Felton Brighton Phoenix Female - 113 95
302 01:01:16 01:01:16 Lauren Sutton Female - 347 96
303 01:01:20 01:00:59 Zeina Clare Brighton Phoenix Female FV2 394 97 14
304 01:01:21 01:01:01 Stephanie Pharo Uckfield Runners Female FV3 280 98 11
305 01:01:24 01:01:04 Hilary Humphreys Seaford Striders RC Female FV7 185 99 5
306 01:01:28 01:01:03 Sophie Phillips Female - 281 100
307 01:01:33 01:01:13 Yock Lin Richardson Hastings Runners Female FV8 301 101 1
308 01:01:42 01:01:18 Julia Hutton Female FV2 191 102 15
309 01:01:54 01:01:41 Ellie  Stroud Hastings Runners Female FV6 345 103 4
310 01:02:01 01:01:43 Michael Barton Male MV7 17 207 6
311 01:02:05 01:01:51 Bernard Bass Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV7 19 208 7
312 01:02:12 01:01:36 Louise Harman Female - 152 104
313 01:02:30 01:02:16 Lisa Sim Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV3 327 105 12
314 01:02:32 01:02:25 Clemmie Hetherington Female - 166 106
315 01:02:34 01:02:11 Anita Card Female FV2 432 107 16
316 01:02:52 01:02:45 Melanie Walker Female FV2 365 108 17
317 01:02:57 01:02:39 Michele  Saunders Arena 80 AC Female FV5 317 109 18
318 01:03:03 01:02:51 Vicki Wood Heathfield Road Runners Female FV5 388 110 19
319 01:03:06 01:02:37 Marion Rowe Female FV4 309 111 14
320 01:03:09 01:02:45 Richard Barron Horsham Joggers Male MV4 403 209 25
321 01:03:13 01:02:49 Bethany Hughes Female - 181 112
322 01:03:22 01:02:54 Cara Whatford Female FV3 377 113 13
323 01:03:46 01:03:12 Chloe Herbert Female FV1 164 114 10
324 01:03:59 01:03:38 Susan Mann Hastings Runners Female FV5 230 115 20
325 01:04:15 01:03:50 Gabrielle McGrath Female - 438 116
326 01:04:24 01:04:10 Alan Roberts Eastbourne Rovers aC Male MV4 419 210 26
327 01:04:36 01:04:16 Jayne Webb Lingfield RC Female FV4 371 117 15
328 01:04:41 01:04:29 Hannah Swaffer Wadhurst Runners Female - 348 118
329 01:04:53 01:04:20 Alison Slater Lingfield RC Female FV7 329 119 6
330 01:04:58 01:04:29 Kathie Gates Female - 132 120
331 01:05:01 01:04:41 Michael Clark Male MV6 57 211 5
332 01:05:16 01:04:44 Susan Liu Jones Dulwich Park Runners Female FV2 219 121 18
333 01:05:16 01:04:44 Linda Griffiths Dulwich Park Runners Female FV5 141 122 21
334 01:05:39 01:05:20 Wendy  Quinn Hailsham Harriers Female FV3 293 123 14
335 01:05:53 01:05:28 Vanessa Harrold Crawley Saints & Sinners RC Female FV4 156 124 16
336 01:05:58 01:05:22 Roberta Moore Female FV4 254 125 17
337 01:06:05 01:05:48 Diana Dobson Female FV4 98 126 18
338 01:06:08 01:05:49 Sophie Campbell Female - 49 127
339 01:06:15 01:05:59 Karen Carney Staplehurst Running Club Female FV1 50 128 11
340 01:06:37 01:06:16 Peter Cobbett Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV7 63 212 8
341 01:06:37 01:06:19 Nicky Seevaraj Female FV1 321 129 12
342 01:06:47 01:06:24 Eleanor Niven Heathfield Road Runners Female FV1 261 130 13
343 01:07:12 01:06:43 Paula Tiller Female FV8 354 131 2
344 01:07:18 01:07:00 Teresa Mitchell Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV3 251 132 15
345 01:07:28 01:07:06 Louise Coates Hastings Runners Female FV6 62 133 5
346 01:07:40 01:07:17 Katie Owen Lingfield RC Female - 332 134
347 01:08:11 01:07:35 David Harman Male MV2 151 213 34
348 01:08:13 01:07:50 Heather King Female FV5 206 135 22
349 01:08:14 01:07:37 Gary Smith Male MV8 333 214 1
350 01:08:15 01:07:52 Jennifer Fuller Female FV4 128 136 19
351 01:08:30 01:08:07 Irene Kitson Hastings Runners Female FV6 207 137 6
352 01:08:34 01:08:15 Nina Rumsey Hailsham Harriers Female FV6 311 138 7
353 01:08:39 01:08:05 Carolyn Cooper Female FV1 71 139 14
354 01:08:50 01:08:24 Paul William Arnold Horsham Joggers Male - 7 215
355 01:09:21 01:08:52 Sapphire Smith Female - 331 140
356 01:09:22 01:08:52 Adam Smith Male - 440 216
357 01:09:47 01:09:27 Marion Underdown Hailsham Harriers Female FV6 434 141 8
358 01:10:47 01:10:16 Sam Heynes Female FV3 168 142 16
359 01:10:49 01:10:21 Eve Daw Female FV8 87 143 3
360 01:10:50 01:10:24 Victoria Caglar Female - 47 144
361 01:10:55 01:10:25 Jodie Fernandes Female FV1 114 145 15
362 01:12:21 01:11:51 Erica Wilson Hastings Runners Female FV8 383 146 4
363 01:12:43 01:12:19 Richard Hughes Male MV6 183 217 6
364 01:12:55 01:12:24 Jim Knight Male MV5 209 218 12
365 01:13:32 01:13:16 John Brown Maidstone Harriers Male MV8 414 219 2
366 01:14:11 01:13:49 Jonathan Hatt Male MV1 157 220 36
367 01:14:27 01:13:56 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers Male MV8 89 221 3
368 01:15:12 01:14:44 Tracy Page Female FV4 273 147 20
369 01:15:54 01:15:29 Claire Burrows Horsham Joggers Female FV2 45 148 19
370 01:16:00 01:15:42 Kat Pond Female FV1 288 149 16
371 01:16:00 01:15:42 Phillip Pond Male MV1 289 222 37
372 01:17:19 01:16:55 Donna Davies Female FV3 86 150 17
373 01:17:23 01:16:58 Sharon Foster Female FV3 119 151 18
374 01:20:28 01:19:57 Michelle  Evans Female FV1 108 152 17
375 01:21:46 01:21:10 Chris Bridgwater Crawley AC Male MV8 35 223 4
376 01:24:11 01:23:38 Honika Paszek Female - 435 153
377 01:33:18 01:32:41 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers Female FV8 90 154 5
378 01:37:23 01:36:48 Kate Knight Reigate Priory AC Female FV5 208 155 23
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:25 00:20:23 Francois Toullec Male - 620 1
2 00:22:03 00:21:55 Richard Neale Male - 614 2
3 00:22:43 00:22:38 Oliver Arnold Horsham Blue Star Runners Male - 630 3
4 00:22:57 00:22:31 Steven  Raishbrook Male - 618 4
5 00:26:27 00:26:02 Mark Watkinson Male MV1 622 5 1
6 00:26:31 00:26:03 Andy Hayes Male MV2 625 6 1
7 00:28:21 00:28:00 Vanessa Hollamby Paddock Wood AC Female - 626 1
8 00:29:09 00:28:39 Chris Biddiss Male MV1 601 7 2
9 00:29:32 00:29:16 Amanda Duplock Burgess Hil Runners Female FV1 633 2 1
10 00:29:32 00:29:17 Michelle Duplock Female FV1 634 3 2
11 00:30:13 00:29:38 Mark King Male - 612 8
12 00:31:02 00:30:44 Graham Mitchell Male MV5 629 9 1
13 00:31:20 00:30:45 Lorraine Diplock Female FV3 605 4 1
14 00:31:40 00:31:15 Peter Whitworth Male MV8 627 10 1
15 00:31:49 00:31:22 Alison Byrne Female - 602 5
16 00:31:49 00:31:23 Dave Byrne Male - 603 11
17 00:33:46 00:33:11 Jenny Henderson Lingfield RC Female FV2 609 6 1
18 00:33:46 00:33:11 Mel Carter Female FV3 604 7 2
19 00:34:05 00:33:31 Andrew Hills Male MV5 631 12 2
20 00:34:25 00:34:07 Lorraine Duffy Hailsham Harriers Female FV5 606 8 1
21 00:36:26 00:36:01 Kirstie Pace Female FV2 616 9 2
22 00:37:18 00:36:47 Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Road Runners Female FV5 632 10 2
23 00:37:58 00:37:33 Beth Kelly Female - 202 11
24 00:40:43 00:40:13 Sharon Plank Female FV5 617 12 3
25 00:40:45 00:40:45 Jayne Friend Female FV1 607 13 3
26 00:41:51 00:41:27 Gillian Weight Female FV4 623 14 1
27 00:42:05 00:41:41 Jane Rhodes Female FV3 619 15 3
28 00:42:09 00:41:39 Sarah Spence Female FV5 628 16 4
29 00:43:24 00:42:50 Toni Newberry Female FV2 615 17 3

Results Archive